Terminus Angrignon
Terminus Angrignon is the AMT terminus connected to the Angrignon metro station.
Angrignon terminus is the most western bus terminal on the island of Montréal run by the AMT. Though an AMT terminus, the STM runs 11 of it's route from here. STM routes use a different part of the terminus located nearest to the Angrignon metro station.
In total there are 3 other transit agentcies run different routes from the terminus, connecting the Angrignon Terminus with the south shore, mainly Châteauguay, Kahnawake and Huntingdon.
Société de Transport de Montréal
The STM runs a total of 11 routes from Terminus Angrignon. They bring passengers to the areas of Lachine, LaSalle and some routes to the downtown core.
# | Route Name Nom |
Route Type Type |
---|---|---|
36 | Monk | The Commuter Le Classique |
37 | Jolicoeur | The Commuter Le Classique |
78 | Laurendeau | The Commuter Le Classique |
106 | Newman | The People-Mover Le Fréquent |
109 | Boulevard Shevchenko | The Commuter Le Classique |
110 | Centrale | The Commuter Le Classique |
113 | Lapierre | The Commuter Le Classique |
195 | Sherbrooke/Notre-Dame | The Commuter Le Classique |
350 | Verdun/LaSalle | The Midnighter Le Nocturne |
406 | Express Newman | The Sprinter Le Pressé |
495 | Express Lachine/LaSalle | The Sprinter Le Pressé |
Conseil intermunicipal de transport Roussillon
Only one route run by CIT Roussillon uses terminus Angrignon, which brings people to the Brossard, St-Pierre and Delson Areas.
# | Route Name Nom |
Route Type Type |
---|---|---|
200 | Terminus Angrignon - CÉGEP André-Laurendeau Autoparc Georges-Gagné |
Rush Hour Pointe |
Conseil Intermunicipal de Transport du Sud-Ouest
CITSO runs 11 routes than use the Terminus Angrignon, they are the biggest user of the terminus beside the STM. Most of their routes bring passengers to Châteauguay, with 1 bus bring passengers to Valleyfield and 1 bus going to Kahnawake.
# | Route Name Nom |
Route Type Type |
---|---|---|
1 | Valleyfield-Montréal | Regular Régulier |
20 | Châteauguay - Montréal | Regular Régulier |
21 | Châteauguay - Montréal | Rush Hour Pointe |
22 | Châteauguay - Montréal | Rush Hour Pointe |
23 | Châteauguay - Montréal | Rush Hour Pointe |
24 | Châteauguay - Montréal | Rush Hour Pointe |
26 | Châteauguay - Montréal | AM Service Only AM Seulement |
27 | Châteauguay - Montréal | Rush Hour Pointe |
31 | Châteauguay - Montréal | Regular Régulier |
32 | Châteauguay - Montréal | Regular Régulier |
98 | Kahnawake - Montréal | Rush Hour Pointe |
Conseil intermunicipal de transport du Haut-Saint-Laurent
CITHSL runs only 1 route from terminus Angrignon. CITHSL buses bring passengers to the towns of Godmanchester, Howick, Huntingdon, Ormstown, Très-Saint-Sacrement, Sainte-Martine, Mercier.
# | Route Name Nom |
Route Type Type |
---|---|---|
1 | Huntingdon - Montréal | Regular Régulier |
|