Société de Transport de Montréal Routes
From TransitfanWiki
Revision as of 23:24, 16 November 2011 by Montreal66 (talk | contribs) (→Former routes ranging from 10 to 99 that no longer running with the Société de Transport de Montréal)
Current routes
Current routes ranging from 10 to 99 running with the STM
Route Number | Route Name | Current Garage | Previous Garage | Route Type | http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Routes 10 to 99 | |||||||
10 | De Lorimier | Frontenac | Regular |
|
|||
11 | Montagne | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
|||
12 | Île-Des-Soeurs | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|||
13 | Christophe-Colomb | St-Denis | Legendre | Rush Hour |
|
||
14 | Amherst | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
|||
15 | Sainte-Catherine | Frontenac | Regular |
|
|||
16 | Graham | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|
||
17 | Décarie | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|
||
18 | Beaubien | St-Denis | Regular |
|
|||
19 | Chabanel/Marché-Central | Legendre | Evening Service Only |
|
|
||
21 | Place du Commerce | LaSalle | AM Service Only |
|
|||
22 | Notre-Dame | Anjou | Regular |
|
|||
24 | Sherbrooke | Frontenac | LaSalle | Regular |
|
||
25 | Angus | Frontenac | Rush Hour |
|
|||
26 | Mercier-Est | Anjou | Regular |
|
|||
27 | Saint-Joseph | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
|||
28 | Honoré-Beaugrand | Anjou | Regular | ||||
29 | Rachel | Frontenac | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
||
30 | Saint-Denis/Saint-Hubert | St-Denis | Regular |
|
|||
31 | Saint-Denis | Mont-Royal | Legendre | Regular |
|
||
32 | Lacordaire | Mont-Royal | Frontenac | Regular |
|
||
33 | Langelier | Anjou | Regular |
|
|||
34 | Sainte-Catherine | Frontenac | Regular |
|
|||
36 | Monk | LaSalle | St. Henri | Regular |
|
||
37 | Jolicoeur | LaSalle | St. Henri | Regular |
|
|
|
39 | Des Grandes-Prairies | Anjou | Rush Hour | ||||
40 | Henri-Bourassa Est | Anjou | Regular | ||||
41 | Quartier Saint-Michel/Ahuntsic | Legendre | Regular |
|
| ||
43 | Monselet | Anjou | Regular | ||||
44 | Armand-Bombardier | Anjou | Regular |
|
|||
45 | Papineau | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
|||
46 | Casgrain | St-Denis | Regular |
|
|||
47 | Masson | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
|||
48 | Perras | Anjou | Regular |
|
|||
48X | Gouin/Perras | Anjou | Regular |
|
|||
49 | Maurice-Duplessis | Anjou | Regular |
|
|||
51 | Boulevard Édouard-Montpetit | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
|
||
52 | Liège | St-Denis | Legendre | Rush Hour |
|
||
53 | Boulevard Saint-Laurent | Legendre | Regular |
|
|||
54 | Charland/Chabanel | Legendre | Regular |
|
|
||
55 | Boulevard Saint-Laurent | St-Denis | Legendre | Regular |
|
||
56 | Saint-Hubert | Legendre | School |
|
|||
57 | Pointe-St-Charles | LaSalle | St. Henri | Regular |
|
||
58 | Wellington | LaSalle | St. Henri | Regular |
|
||
61 | Wellington | Frontenac | LaSalle, St. Henri | Regular |
|
||
63 | Girouard | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|||
64 | Grenet | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|
||
66 | The Boulevard | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|||
67 | Saint-Michel | Legendre | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
||
68 | Pierrefonds | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|||
69 | Gouin | Legendre | Regular |
|
|||
70 | Bois-Franc | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|||
72 | Alfred-Nobel | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|||
73 | Dalton | St-Laurent | Rush Hour |
|
|||
74 | Bridge | LaSalle | Rush Hour |
|
|||
75 | De La Commune | LaSalle | Rush Hour |
|
|||
76 | McArthur | St-Laurent | Evening Service Only |
|
In service from 10:00PM to 12:00AM | ||
77 | Collège Marie-Victorin | Anjou | School |
|
|||
78 | Laurendeau | LaSalle | St. Henri | Regular |
|
||
80 | Avenue Du Parc | Legendre | St-Denis | Regular |
|
|
|
85 | Hochelaga | Frontenac | Regular |
|
|||
86 | Pointe-Aux-Trembles | Anjou | Regular | ||||
90 | Saint-Jacques | LaSalle | St. Henri | Regular |
|
|
|
92 | Jean-Talon Ouest | St-Denis | Legendre | Regular |
|
|
|
93 | Jean-Talon | St-Denis | Legendre | Regular |
|
|
|
94 | Iberville | Frontenac | Regular |
|
|||
95 | Bélanger | St-Denis | Legendre | Regular |
|
||
97 | Mont-Royal | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
|||
99 | Villeray | St-Denis | Legendre | Regular |
|
Former Routes
Former routes ranging from 10 to 99 that no longer running with the Société de Transport de Montréal
Route Number | Route Name | Ran with Garage | Previously ran with Garage | Route Type | http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Former routes 10 to 99 | |||||||
19 | Sainte-Catherine/Bonsecours | Frontenac | Regular/ Touristic |
| |||
19 | Hampstead | Namur | Regular |
| |||
19 | St-Antoine/St-Jacques | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
20 | Châteauneuf | Anjou | Rush Hour |
|
| ||
21 | Carrie-Derrick | LaSalle | Regular |
| |||
21 | Des Ormeaux | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
23 | Sherbrooke | Mont-Royal | Regular |
| |||
23 | Saint-Remi | St-Henri | Regular |
| |||
25 | De L'Eglise | St-Henri | Regular |
| |||
26 | Beaubien | St-Denis | Regular |
| |||
26 | Vieux-Port | Frontenac | Regular/ Touristic |
| |||
28 | Outremont | Numur | Regular |
| |||
29 | Outremont/D'Youville | Numur | Regular |
| |||
35 | Notre-Dame | LaSalle | St-Henri | Regular |
| ||
38 | Ville-Marie | LaSalle | St-Henri | Regular |
| ||
40 | Gouin Est | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
41 | Gouin Est | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
41 | Rivière-des-Prairies | Anjou | Regular | ||||
42 | Gouin Est | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
44 | Maurice-Duplessis | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
46 | Terrebonne | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
48 | St-Antoine/St-Jacques | Numur | Regular |
| |||
49 | Léger | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
50 | Decelles | St-Denis | Regular |
| |||
53 | LaSalle/Verdun | Namur | Regular | ||||
57 | Fleury | Legendre | Regular |
| |||
59 | Léger | Legendre | Regular |
| |||
59 | Beurling | Namur | Regular |
| |||
60 | Wellington | LaSalle | Rush Hour | ||||
62 | Fielding | LaSalle | St-Henri | Regular |
| ||
63 | Boulevard | St-Henri | Regular |
| |||
64 | Peel | St-Henri | Regular |
| |||
65 | Cote-Des-Neiges | St-Denis | Regular |
| |||
70 | Ste-Hélène | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
71 | Pitfield | St-Laurent | Regular |
| |||
71 | Curé-Poirier | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
72 | Ste-Foy | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
72 | St-Denis/Frontenac | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
73 | Joliette | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
73 | Sherbrooke Est | Mont-Royal | Regular |
| |||
74 | Longueuil | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
74 | Ste-Charles | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
75 | Chemin Chambly | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
76 | Lemoyne | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
79 | Guy | LaSalle | St-Henri | Regular |
|
| |
81 | Broadway | Anjou | Rush Hour |
| |||
83 | Express Jarry Parc | St-Denis | Shuttle |
| |||
84 | 16e Avenue | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
86 | Bout-De-L'Ile | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
87 | Marien | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
87 | Davidson | Mont-Royal | Regular |
| |||
88 | 8e Avenue | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
89 | Gouin/Perras | Anjou | Regular |
|
| ||
98 | Legendre | Legendre | Regular |
|
|
|
<google uid="C01"></google>