Société de Transport de Montréal Routes
From TransitfanWiki
Revision as of 14:09, 16 November 2011 by Montreal66 (talk | contribs) (→Former routes ranging from 10 to 99 that no longer running with the Société de Transport de Montréal)
Current routes
Current routes ranging from 10 to 99 running with the STM
Route Number | Route Name | Current Garage | Previous Garage | Route Type | http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Routes 10 to 99 | |||||||
10 | De Lorimier | Frontenac | Regular |
|
|||
11 | Montagne | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
|||
12 | Île-Des-Soeurs | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|||
13 | Christophe-Colomb | St-Denis | Legendre | Rush Hour |
|
||
14 | Amherst | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
|||
15 | Sainte-Catherine | Frontenac | Regular |
|
|||
16 | Graham | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|
||
17 | Décarie | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|
||
18 | Beaubien | St-Denis | Regular |
|
|||
19 | Chabanel/Marché-Central | Legendre | Evening Service Only |
|
|
||
21 | Place du Commerce | LaSalle | AM Service Only |
|
|||
22 | Notre-Dame | Anjou | Regular |
|
|||
24 | Sherbrooke | Frontenac | LaSalle | Regular |
|
||
25 | Angus | Frontenac | Rush Hour |
|
|||
26 | Mercier-Est | Anjou | Regular |
|
|||
27 | Saint-Joseph | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
|||
28 | Honoré-Beaugrand | Anjou | Regular | ||||
29 | Rachel | Frontenac | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
||
30 | Saint-Denis/Saint-Hubert | St-Denis | Regular |
|
|||
31 | Saint-Denis | Mont-Royal | Legendre | Regular |
|
||
32 | Lacordaire | Mont-Royal | Frontenac | Regular |
|
||
33 | Langelier | Anjou | Regular |
|
|||
34 | Sainte-Catherine | Frontenac | Regular |
|
|||
36 | Monk | LaSalle | St. Henri | Regular |
|
||
37 | Jolicoeur | LaSalle | St. Henri | Regular |
|
|
|
39 | Des Grandes-Prairies | Anjou | Rush Hour | ||||
40 | Henri-Bourassa Est | Anjou | Regular | ||||
41 | Quartier Saint-Michel/Ahuntsic | Legendre | Regular |
|
| ||
43 | Monselet | Anjou | Regular | ||||
44 | Armand-Bombardier | Anjou | Regular |
|
|||
45 | Papineau | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
|||
46 | Casgrain | St-Denis | Regular |
|
|||
47 | Masson | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
|||
48 | Perras | Anjou | Regular |
|
|||
48X | Gouin/Perras | Anjou | Regular |
|
|||
49 | Maurice-Duplessis | Anjou | Regular |
|
|||
51 | Boulevard Édouard-Montpetit | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
|
||
52 | Liège | St-Denis | Legendre | Rush Hour |
|
||
53 | Boulevard Saint-Laurent | Legendre | Regular |
|
|||
54 | Charland/Chabanel | Legendre | Regular |
|
|
||
55 | Boulevard Saint-Laurent | St-Denis | Legendre | Regular |
|
||
56 | Saint-Hubert | Legendre | School |
|
|||
57 | Pointe-St-Charles | LaSalle | St. Henri | Regular |
|
||
58 | Wellington | LaSalle | St. Henri | Regular |
|
||
61 | Wellington | Frontenac | LaSalle, St. Henri | Regular |
|
||
63 | Girouard | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|||
64 | Grenet | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|
||
66 | The Boulevard | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|||
67 | Saint-Michel | Legendre | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
||
68 | Pierrefonds | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|||
69 | Gouin | Legendre | Regular |
|
|||
70 | Bois-Franc | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|||
72 | Alfred-Nobel | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|||
73 | Dalton | St-Laurent | Rush Hour |
|
|||
74 | Bridge | LaSalle | Rush Hour |
|
|||
75 | De La Commune | LaSalle | Rush Hour |
|
|||
76 | McArthur | St-Laurent | Evening Service Only |
|
In service from 10:00PM to 12:00AM | ||
77 | Collège Marie-Victorin | Anjou | School |
|
|||
78 | Laurendeau | LaSalle | St. Henri | Regular |
|
||
80 | Avenue Du Parc | Legendre | St-Denis | Regular |
|
|
|
85 | Hochelaga | Frontenac | Regular |
|
|||
86 | Pointe-Aux-Trembles | Anjou | Regular | ||||
90 | Saint-Jacques | LaSalle | St. Henri | Regular |
|
|
|
92 | Jean-Talon Ouest | St-Denis | Legendre | Regular |
|
|
|
93 | Jean-Talon | St-Denis | Legendre | Regular |
|
|
|
94 | Iberville | Frontenac | Regular |
|
|||
95 | Bélanger | St-Denis | Legendre | Regular |
|
||
97 | Mont-Royal | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
|||
99 | Villeray | St-Denis | Legendre | Regular |
|
Former Routes
Former routes ranging from 10 to 99 that no longer running with the Société de Transport de Montréal
Route Number | Route Name | Ran with Garage | Previously ran with Garage | Route Type | http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Former routes 10 to 99 | |||||||
19 | Sainte-Catherine/Bonsecours | Frontenac | Regular/ Touristic |
Predecessor of current route 515 | |||
19 | Hampstead | Namur | Regular |
| |||
19 | St-Antoine/St-Jacques | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
20 | Châteauneuf | Anjou | Rush Hour | Honoré-Beaugrand | Service is now provided by the 85X | ||
21 | Carrie-Derrick | LaSalle | Regular | Service abolished February 28, 2003 | |||
21 | Des Ormeaux | Anjou | Regular | Service intergrated into current routes 141 and 185. | |||
23 | Sherbrooke | Mont-Royal | Regular | Service intergrated into current route 24. | |||
23 | Saint-Remi | St-Henri | Regular | Service intergrated into current route 37. | |||
25 | De L'Eglise | St-Henri | Regular | Service intergrated into current route 37 | |||
26 | Vieux-Port | Frontenac | Regular/ Touristic |
Predecessor of current route 515 | |||
35 | Notre-Dame | LaSalle | St-Henri | Regular | |||
38 | Ville-Marie | LaSalle | St-Henri | Regular | |||
41 | Rivière-des-Prairies | Anjou | Regular | ||||
42 | Gouin Est | Anjou | Regular | Integrated into current route 183 | |||
60 | Wellington | LaSalle | Rush Hour | ||||
62 | Fielding | LaSalle | St-Henri | Regular | Integrated into current route 51 | ||
71 | Pitfield | St-Laurent | Regular | Integrated into current route 70 | |||
79 | Guy | LaSalle | St-Henri | Regular | Guy-Concordia | Integrated into current route 57 | |
81 | Broadway | Anjou | Rush Hour | Integrated into former routes 87 and 255 | |||
87 | Marien | Anjou | Regular | Integrated into former route 41 | |||
89 | Gouin/Perras | Anjou | Regular | Henri-Bourassa | Service is now provided by the 48X | ||
98 | Legendre | Legendre | Regular | Crémazie | Used primarily as a driver shuttle for drivers based out of CT Legendre |
|
<google uid="C01"></google>