Société de Transport de Montréal Routes: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) |
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 799: | Line 799: | ||
!width="200pt"|http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | !width="200pt"|http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | ||
!width="200pt"|http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | !width="200pt"|http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | ||
!width=" | !width="250pt"|Remarks | ||
|- align="left" | |- align="left" | ||
|style="background: red; color: white" colspan="8"|<big>'''Former routes 10 to 99'''</big> | |style="background: red; color: white" colspan="8"|<big>'''Former routes 10 to 99'''</big> | ||
Line 810: | Line 810: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Predecessor of current route 515 | | | ||
*Predecessor of current route 515 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
Line 837: | Line 838: | ||
| | | | ||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | ||
| | | | ||
|Service is now provided by the 85X | *Honoré-Beaugrand | ||
| | |||
| | |||
*Service is now provided by the 85X | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
Line 848: | Line 851: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Service abolished February 28, 2003 | | | ||
*Service abolished February 28, 2003 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
Line 857: | Line 861: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Service | | | ||
*Service integrated into current routes 141 and 185. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
Line 866: | Line 871: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Service | | | ||
*Service integrated into current route 24. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
Line 875: | Line 881: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Service intergrated into current route 37. | | | ||
*Service intergrated into current route 37. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
Line 884: | Line 891: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Service intergrated into current route 37 | | | ||
*Service intergrated into current route 37 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|26 | |||
|Beaubien | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: St-Denis Division|St-Denis]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Renumbered to 18. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
Line 893: | Line 911: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Predecessor of current route 515 | | | ||
*Predecessor of current route 515 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|28 | |||
|Outremont | |||
|Numur | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Intergrated into current route 160. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|29 | |||
|Outremont/D'Youville | |||
|Numur | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Intergrated into current route 129. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
Line 903: | Line 942: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*Intergrated in current route 36 and 191. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
Line 912: | Line 952: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*Intergratted into current route 14. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|40 | |||
|Gouin Est | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Anjou Division|Anjou]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into former route 42 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|41 | |||
|Gouin Est | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Anjou Division|Anjou]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into former route 48 and 69 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|41 | |41 | ||
Line 929: | Line 990: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Integrated into current route 183 | | | ||
*Integrated into current route 183 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|44 | |||
|Maurice-Duplessis | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Anjou Division|Anjou]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into former routes 134 and 135 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|46 | |||
|Terrebonne | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Anjou Division|Anjou]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Former Metropolitan Provincial route, absorbed by the CTCUM. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|48 | |||
|St-Antoine/St-Jacques | |||
|Numur | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 17 and former route 19. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|50 | |||
|Decelles | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: St-Denis Division|St-Denis]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Dropped upon blue line opening | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|53 | |||
|LaSalle/Verdun | |||
|Namur | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|57 | |||
|Fleury | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 143 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|59 | |||
|Léger | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 159. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|59 | |||
|Beurling | |||
|Namur | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 112. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
Line 947: | Line 1,088: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Integrated into current route 51 | | | ||
*Integrated into current route 51 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|63 | |||
|Boulevard | |||
|St-Henri | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Duplicate route of 66, except Terminus at Square-Vicoria Metro. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|64 | |||
|Peel | |||
|St-Henri | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 107 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|65 | |||
|Cote-Des-Neiges | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: St-Denis Division|St-Denis]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Partially intergrated in current routes 165 and 166. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|70 | |||
|Ste-Hélène | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Frontenac Division|Frontenac]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*CTCUM route providing service near the Longueuil Metro area. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|71 | |71 | ||
Line 956: | Line 1,138: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Integrated into current route 70 | | | ||
*Integrated into current route 70 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|71 | |||
|Curé-Poirier | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Frontenac Division|Frontenac]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*CTCUM route providing service near the Longueuil Metro area. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|72 | |||
|Ste-Foy | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Frontenac Division|Frontenac]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*CTCUM route providing service near the Longueuil Metro area. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|72 | |||
|St-Denis/Frontenac | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Frontenac Division|Frontenac]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Eliminated with creation of current route 34. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|73 | |||
|Joliette | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Frontenac Division|Frontenac]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*CTCUM route providing service near the Longueuil Metro area. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|73 | |||
|Sherbrooke Est | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Mont-Royal Division|Mont-Royal]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Eliminated with creation of current route 24. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|74 | |||
|Longueuil | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Frontenac Division|Frontenac]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Eliminated with creation of Yellow Line. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|74 | |||
|Ste-Charles | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Frontenac Division|Frontenac]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*CTCUM route providing service near the Longueuil Metro area. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|75 | |||
|Chemin Chambly | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Frontenac Division|Frontenac]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*CTCUM route providing service near the Longueuil Metro area. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|76 | |||
|Lemoyne | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Frontenac Division|Frontenac]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*CTCUM route providing service near the Longueuil Metro area. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|79 | |79 | ||
Line 963: | Line 1,236: | ||
|St-Henri | |St-Henri | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
| | | | ||
|Integrated into current route 57 | *Guy-Concordia | ||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 57 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|81 | |81 | ||
Line 974: | Line 1,249: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Integrated into former routes 87 and 255 | | | ||
*Integrated into former routes 87 and 255 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|83 | |||
|Express Jarry Parc | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: St-Denis Division|St-Denis]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: brown; color: yellow"|'''Shuttle''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Eliminated when Expos moved to Olympic Stadium. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|84 | |||
|16e Avenue | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Anjou Division|Anjou]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 86. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|86 | |||
|Bout-De-L'Ile | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Anjou Division|Anjou]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into various P.A.T Routes. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|87 | |87 | ||
Line 983: | Line 1,289: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Integrated into former route 41 | | | ||
*Integrated into former route 41 and current route 86. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|87 | |||
|Davidson | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Mont-Royal Division|Mont-Royal]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 29. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|88 | |||
|8e Avenue | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Anjou Division|Anjou]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 186. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|89 | |89 | ||
Line 990: | Line 1,317: | ||
| | | | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
| | | | ||
|Service is now provided by the 48X | *Henri-Bourassa | ||
| | |||
| | |||
*Service is now provided by the 48X | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|98 | |98 | ||
Line 999: | Line 1,328: | ||
| | | | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | ||
| | | | ||
|Used primarily as a driver shuttle | *Crémazie | ||
| | |||
| | |||
*Used primarily as a driver shuttle for drivers based out of CT Legendre | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{STM}} | {{STM}} | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ |
Revision as of 21:45, 16 November 2011
Current routes
Current routes ranging from 10 to 99 running with the STM
Route Number | Route Name | Current Garage | Previous Garage | Route Type | http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Routes 10 to 99 | |||||||
10 | De Lorimier | Frontenac | Regular |
|
|||
11 | Montagne | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
|||
12 | Île-Des-Soeurs | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|||
13 | Christophe-Colomb | St-Denis | Legendre | Rush Hour |
|
||
14 | Amherst | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
|||
15 | Sainte-Catherine | Frontenac | Regular |
|
|||
16 | Graham | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|
||
17 | Décarie | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|
||
18 | Beaubien | St-Denis | Regular |
|
|||
19 | Chabanel/Marché-Central | Legendre | Evening Service Only |
|
|
||
21 | Place du Commerce | LaSalle | AM Service Only |
|
|||
22 | Notre-Dame | Anjou | Regular |
|
|||
24 | Sherbrooke | Frontenac | LaSalle | Regular |
|
||
25 | Angus | Frontenac | Rush Hour |
|
|||
26 | Mercier-Est | Anjou | Regular |
|
|||
27 | Saint-Joseph | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
|||
28 | Honoré-Beaugrand | Anjou | Regular | ||||
29 | Rachel | Frontenac | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
||
30 | Saint-Denis/Saint-Hubert | St-Denis | Regular |
|
|||
31 | Saint-Denis | Mont-Royal | Legendre | Regular |
|
||
32 | Lacordaire | Mont-Royal | Frontenac | Regular |
|
||
33 | Langelier | Anjou | Regular |
|
|||
34 | Sainte-Catherine | Frontenac | Regular |
|
|||
36 | Monk | LaSalle | St. Henri | Regular |
|
||
37 | Jolicoeur | LaSalle | St. Henri | Regular |
|
|
|
39 | Des Grandes-Prairies | Anjou | Rush Hour | ||||
40 | Henri-Bourassa Est | Anjou | Regular | ||||
41 | Quartier Saint-Michel/Ahuntsic | Legendre | Regular |
|
| ||
43 | Monselet | Anjou | Regular | ||||
44 | Armand-Bombardier | Anjou | Regular |
|
|||
45 | Papineau | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
|||
46 | Casgrain | St-Denis | Regular |
|
|||
47 | Masson | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
|||
48 | Perras | Anjou | Regular |
|
|||
48X | Gouin/Perras | Anjou | Regular |
|
|||
49 | Maurice-Duplessis | Anjou | Regular |
|
|||
51 | Boulevard Édouard-Montpetit | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
|
||
52 | Liège | St-Denis | Legendre | Rush Hour |
|
||
53 | Boulevard Saint-Laurent | Legendre | Regular |
|
|||
54 | Charland/Chabanel | Legendre | Regular |
|
|
||
55 | Boulevard Saint-Laurent | St-Denis | Legendre | Regular |
|
||
56 | Saint-Hubert | Legendre | School |
|
|||
57 | Pointe-St-Charles | LaSalle | St. Henri | Regular |
|
||
58 | Wellington | LaSalle | St. Henri | Regular |
|
||
61 | Wellington | Frontenac | LaSalle, St. Henri | Regular |
|
||
63 | Girouard | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|||
64 | Grenet | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|
||
66 | The Boulevard | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|||
67 | Saint-Michel | Legendre | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
||
68 | Pierrefonds | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|||
69 | Gouin | Legendre | Regular |
|
|||
70 | Bois-Franc | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|||
72 | Alfred-Nobel | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|||
73 | Dalton | St-Laurent | Rush Hour |
|
|||
74 | Bridge | LaSalle | Rush Hour |
|
|||
75 | De La Commune | LaSalle | Rush Hour |
|
|||
76 | McArthur | St-Laurent | Evening Service Only |
|
In service from 10:00PM to 12:00AM | ||
77 | Collège Marie-Victorin | Anjou | School |
|
|||
78 | Laurendeau | LaSalle | St. Henri | Regular |
|
||
80 | Avenue Du Parc | Legendre | St-Denis | Regular |
|
|
|
85 | Hochelaga | Frontenac | Regular |
|
|||
86 | Pointe-Aux-Trembles | Anjou | Regular | ||||
90 | Saint-Jacques | LaSalle | St. Henri | Regular |
|
|
|
92 | Jean-Talon Ouest | St-Denis | Legendre | Regular |
|
|
|
93 | Jean-Talon | St-Denis | Legendre | Regular |
|
|
|
94 | Iberville | Frontenac | Regular |
|
|||
95 | Bélanger | St-Denis | Legendre | Regular |
|
||
97 | Mont-Royal | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
|||
99 | Villeray | St-Denis | Legendre | Regular |
|
Former Routes
Former routes ranging from 10 to 99 that no longer running with the Société de Transport de Montréal
Route Number | Route Name | Ran with Garage | Previously ran with Garage | Route Type | http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Former routes 10 to 99 | |||||||
19 | Sainte-Catherine/Bonsecours | Frontenac | Regular/ Touristic |
| |||
19 | Hampstead | Namur | Regular |
| |||
19 | St-Antoine/St-Jacques | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
20 | Châteauneuf | Anjou | Rush Hour |
|
| ||
21 | Carrie-Derrick | LaSalle | Regular |
| |||
21 | Des Ormeaux | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
23 | Sherbrooke | Mont-Royal | Regular |
| |||
23 | Saint-Remi | St-Henri | Regular |
| |||
25 | De L'Eglise | St-Henri | Regular |
| |||
26 | Beaubien | St-Denis | Regular |
| |||
26 | Vieux-Port | Frontenac | Regular/ Touristic |
| |||
28 | Outremont | Numur | Regular |
| |||
29 | Outremont/D'Youville | Numur | Regular |
| |||
35 | Notre-Dame | LaSalle | St-Henri | Regular |
| ||
38 | Ville-Marie | LaSalle | St-Henri | Regular |
| ||
40 | Gouin Est | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
41 | Gouin Est | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
41 | Rivière-des-Prairies | Anjou | Regular | ||||
42 | Gouin Est | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
44 | Maurice-Duplessis | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
46 | Terrebonne | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
48 | St-Antoine/St-Jacques | Numur | Regular |
| |||
50 | Decelles | St-Denis | Regular |
| |||
53 | LaSalle/Verdun | Namur | Regular | ||||
57 | Fleury | Legendre | Regular |
| |||
59 | Léger | Legendre | Regular |
| |||
59 | Beurling | Namur | Regular |
| |||
60 | Wellington | LaSalle | Rush Hour | ||||
62 | Fielding | LaSalle | St-Henri | Regular |
| ||
63 | Boulevard | St-Henri | Regular |
| |||
64 | Peel | St-Henri | Regular |
| |||
65 | Cote-Des-Neiges | St-Denis | Regular |
| |||
70 | Ste-Hélène | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
71 | Pitfield | St-Laurent | Regular |
| |||
71 | Curé-Poirier | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
72 | Ste-Foy | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
72 | St-Denis/Frontenac | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
73 | Joliette | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
73 | Sherbrooke Est | Mont-Royal | Regular |
| |||
74 | Longueuil | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
74 | Ste-Charles | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
75 | Chemin Chambly | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
76 | Lemoyne | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
79 | Guy | LaSalle | St-Henri | Regular |
|
| |
81 | Broadway | Anjou | Rush Hour |
| |||
83 | Express Jarry Parc | St-Denis | Shuttle |
| |||
84 | 16e Avenue | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
86 | Bout-De-L'Ile | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
87 | Marien | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
87 | Davidson | Mont-Royal | Regular |
| |||
88 | 8e Avenue | Anjou | Regular |
| |||
89 | Gouin/Perras | Anjou | Regular |
|
| ||
98 | Legendre | Legendre | Regular |
|
|
|
<google uid="C01"></google>