Société de Transport de Montréal Routes: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 811: | Line 811: | ||
| | | | ||
|Predecessor of current route 515 | |Predecessor of current route 515 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|19 | |||
|Hampstead | |||
|Namur | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Integrated in 62 and current 161. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|19 | |||
|St-Antoine/St-Jacques | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Frontenac Division|Frontenac]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Eliminated with the extension of the orange line west of Bonaventure. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
Line 820: | Line 840: | ||
| | | | ||
|Service is now provided by the 85X | |Service is now provided by the 85X | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|21 | |||
|Carrie-Derrick | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: LaSalle Division|LaSalle]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Service abolished February 28, 2003 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|21 | |||
|Des Ormeaux | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Anjou Division|Anjou]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Service intergrated into current routes 141 and 185. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|23 | |||
|Sherbrooke | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Mont-Royal Division|Mont-Royal]] | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Service intergrated into current route 24. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|23 | |||
|Saint-Remi | |||
|St-Henri | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Service intergrated into current route 37. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|25 | |||
|De L'Eglise | |||
|St-Henri | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Service intergrated into current route 37 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|26 | |26 |
Revision as of 14:09, 16 November 2011
Current routes
Current routes ranging from 10 to 99 running with the STM
Route Number | Route Name | Current Garage | Previous Garage | Route Type | http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Routes 10 to 99 | |||||||
10 | De Lorimier | Frontenac | Regular |
|
|||
11 | Montagne | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
|||
12 | Île-Des-Soeurs | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|||
13 | Christophe-Colomb | St-Denis | Legendre | Rush Hour |
|
||
14 | Amherst | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
|||
15 | Sainte-Catherine | Frontenac | Regular |
|
|||
16 | Graham | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|
||
17 | Décarie | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|
||
18 | Beaubien | St-Denis | Regular |
|
|||
19 | Chabanel/Marché-Central | Legendre | Evening Service Only |
|
|
||
21 | Place du Commerce | LaSalle | AM Service Only |
|
|||
22 | Notre-Dame | Anjou | Regular |
|
|||
24 | Sherbrooke | Frontenac | LaSalle | Regular |
|
||
25 | Angus | Frontenac | Rush Hour |
|
|||
26 | Mercier-Est | Anjou | Regular |
|
|||
27 | Saint-Joseph | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
|||
28 | Honoré-Beaugrand | Anjou | Regular | ||||
29 | Rachel | Frontenac | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
||
30 | Saint-Denis/Saint-Hubert | St-Denis | Regular |
|
|||
31 | Saint-Denis | Mont-Royal | Legendre | Regular |
|
||
32 | Lacordaire | Mont-Royal | Frontenac | Regular |
|
||
33 | Langelier | Anjou | Regular |
|
|||
34 | Sainte-Catherine | Frontenac | Regular |
|
|||
36 | Monk | LaSalle | St. Henri | Regular |
|
||
37 | Jolicoeur | LaSalle | St. Henri | Regular |
|
|
|
39 | Des Grandes-Prairies | Anjou | Rush Hour | ||||
40 | Henri-Bourassa Est | Anjou | Regular | ||||
41 | Quartier Saint-Michel/Ahuntsic | Legendre | Regular |
|
| ||
43 | Monselet | Anjou | Regular | ||||
44 | Armand-Bombardier | Anjou | Regular |
|
|||
45 | Papineau | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
|||
46 | Casgrain | St-Denis | Regular |
|
|||
47 | Masson | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
|||
48 | Perras | Anjou | Regular |
|
|||
48X | Gouin/Perras | Anjou | Regular |
|
|||
49 | Maurice-Duplessis | Anjou | Regular |
|
|||
51 | Boulevard Édouard-Montpetit | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
|
||
52 | Liège | St-Denis | Legendre | Rush Hour |
|
||
53 | Boulevard Saint-Laurent | Legendre | Regular |
|
|||
54 | Charland/Chabanel | Legendre | Regular |
|
|
||
55 | Boulevard Saint-Laurent | St-Denis | Legendre | Regular |
|
||
56 | Saint-Hubert | Legendre | School |
|
|||
57 | Pointe-St-Charles | LaSalle | St. Henri | Regular |
|
||
58 | Wellington | LaSalle | St. Henri | Regular |
|
||
61 | Wellington | Frontenac | LaSalle, St. Henri | Regular |
|
||
63 | Girouard | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|||
64 | Grenet | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|
||
66 | The Boulevard | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|||
67 | Saint-Michel | Legendre | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
||
68 | Pierrefonds | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|||
69 | Gouin | Legendre | Regular |
|
|||
70 | Bois-Franc | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|||
72 | Alfred-Nobel | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|||
73 | Dalton | St-Laurent | Rush Hour |
|
|||
74 | Bridge | LaSalle | Rush Hour |
|
|||
75 | De La Commune | LaSalle | Rush Hour |
|
|||
76 | McArthur | St-Laurent | Evening Service Only |
|
In service from 10:00PM to 12:00AM | ||
77 | Collège Marie-Victorin | Anjou | School |
|
|||
78 | Laurendeau | LaSalle | St. Henri | Regular |
|
||
80 | Avenue Du Parc | Legendre | St-Denis | Regular |
|
|
|
85 | Hochelaga | Frontenac | Regular |
|
|||
86 | Pointe-Aux-Trembles | Anjou | Regular | ||||
90 | Saint-Jacques | LaSalle | St. Henri | Regular |
|
|
|
92 | Jean-Talon Ouest | St-Denis | Legendre | Regular |
|
|
|
93 | Jean-Talon | St-Denis | Legendre | Regular |
|
|
|
94 | Iberville | Frontenac | Regular |
|
|||
95 | Bélanger | St-Denis | Legendre | Regular |
|
||
97 | Mont-Royal | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
|||
99 | Villeray | St-Denis | Legendre | Regular |
|
Former Routes
Former routes ranging from 10 to 99 that no longer running with the Société de Transport de Montréal
Route Number | Route Name | Ran with Garage | Previously ran with Garage | Route Type | http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Former routes 10 to 99 | |||||||
19 | Sainte-Catherine/Bonsecours | Frontenac | Regular/ Touristic |
Predecessor of current route 515 | |||
19 | Hampstead | Namur | Regular |
| |||
19 | St-Antoine/St-Jacques | Frontenac | Regular |
| |||
20 | Châteauneuf | Anjou | Rush Hour | Honoré-Beaugrand | Service is now provided by the 85X | ||
21 | Carrie-Derrick | LaSalle | Regular | Service abolished February 28, 2003 | |||
21 | Des Ormeaux | Anjou | Regular | Service intergrated into current routes 141 and 185. | |||
23 | Sherbrooke | Mont-Royal | Regular | Service intergrated into current route 24. | |||
23 | Saint-Remi | St-Henri | Regular | Service intergrated into current route 37. | |||
25 | De L'Eglise | St-Henri | Regular | Service intergrated into current route 37 | |||
26 | Vieux-Port | Frontenac | Regular/ Touristic |
Predecessor of current route 515 | |||
35 | Notre-Dame | LaSalle | St-Henri | Regular | |||
38 | Ville-Marie | LaSalle | St-Henri | Regular | |||
41 | Rivière-des-Prairies | Anjou | Regular | ||||
42 | Gouin Est | Anjou | Regular | Integrated into current route 183 | |||
60 | Wellington | LaSalle | Rush Hour | ||||
62 | Fielding | LaSalle | St-Henri | Regular | Integrated into current route 51 | ||
71 | Pitfield | St-Laurent | Regular | Integrated into current route 70 | |||
79 | Guy | LaSalle | St-Henri | Regular | Guy-Concordia | Integrated into current route 57 | |
81 | Broadway | Anjou | Rush Hour | Integrated into former routes 87 and 255 | |||
87 | Marien | Anjou | Regular | Integrated into former route 41 | |||
89 | Gouin/Perras | Anjou | Regular | Henri-Bourassa | Service is now provided by the 48X | ||
98 | Legendre | Legendre | Regular | Crémazie | Used primarily as a driver shuttle for drivers based out of CT Legendre |
|
<google uid="C01"></google>