Société de Transport de Montréal 31-801 to 31-862: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 70: | Line 69: | ||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 80: | Line 78: | ||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 91: | Line 87: | ||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 101: | Line 96: | ||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 111: | Line 105: | ||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 148: | Line 141: | ||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 158: | Line 150: | ||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 168: | Line 159: | ||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | ||
| | | | ||
|{{#ev:youtube|0QN3226ThqU|128|center}} | |{{#ev:youtube|0QN3226ThqU|128|center}} | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 187: | Line 177: | ||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | ||
| | | | ||
|{{#ev:youtube|oUSeC0lt3zM|128|center}} | |{{#ev:youtube|oUSeC0lt3zM|128|center}} | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 197: | Line 186: | ||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 221: | Line 209: | ||
| | | | ||
|'''31-821''' | |'''31-821''' | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|'''31-822''' | |'''31-822''' | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 240: | Line 227: | ||
| | | | ||
|'''31-823''' | |'''31-823''' | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 254: | Line 241: | ||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 268: | Line 254: | ||
| | | | ||
|'''31-826''' | |'''31-826''' | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 282: | Line 268: | ||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 431: | Line 416: | ||
| | | | ||
|'''31-844''' | |'''31-844''' | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 451: | Line 436: | ||
|'''31-846''' | |'''31-846''' | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-847''' | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: red"|'''Awaiting Delivery''' | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-848''' | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: red"|'''Awaiting Delivery''' | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-849''' | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: red"|'''Awaiting Delivery''' | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-850''' | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: red"|'''Awaiting Delivery''' | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-851''' | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: red"|'''Awaiting Delivery''' | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-852''' | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: red"|'''Awaiting Delivery''' | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-853''' | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: red"|'''Awaiting Delivery''' | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-854''' | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: red"|'''Awaiting Delivery''' | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-855''' | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: red"|'''Awaiting Delivery''' | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-856''' | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: red"|'''Awaiting Delivery''' | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-857''' | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: red"|'''Awaiting Delivery''' | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-858''' | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: red"|'''Awaiting Delivery''' | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-859''' | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: red"|'''Awaiting Delivery''' | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-860''' | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: red"|'''Awaiting Delivery''' | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-861''' | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: red"|'''Awaiting Delivery''' | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-862''' | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: red"|'''Awaiting Delivery''' | |||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 15:46, 24 June 2011
Société de Transport de Montréal 31-801 to 31-8XX are 2011 Nova Bus LFS Artics. They also feature new electric radiators.
Unit(s) | Engine | Transmission | Seating | Destination sign |
---|---|---|---|---|
31-801 to 31-8XX | Cummins ISL9 330 hp | ZF 6AP1700B 6 speed | 7 American Seating BC-55, 40 American Seating InSight |
Axion Technologies Orange LED |
|
<google uid="C01"></google>