Conseil Intermunicipal de Transport de la Vallée du Richelieu: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Novabus fan (talk | contribs) (Created page with "The Conseil Intermunicipale de Transport de la Vallée-du-Richelieu (CIT de la Vallée-du-Richelieu or CITVR)is a transit operator in the Richelieu Valley region of Quebec. It is...") |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Current fleet== | ==Current fleet== | ||
{| | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Thumbnail | !Thumbnail | ||
!Fleet number | |||
!Status | |||
!Year | !Year | ||
!Manufacturer | !Manufacturer | ||
!Model | !Model | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
!Link | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|658 | | | ||
|658<font size = -2>30</font>1 | |||
| | |||
|1991 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|Classic TC40-102N | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|659<font size = -2>30</font>1 | |||
| | |||
|1991 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|Classic TC40-102N | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|666<font size = -2>30</font>1 | |||
| | | | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|Classic TC40-102N | |Classic TC40-102N | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|625 | | | ||
|625<font size= -2>30</font>7 | |||
| | | | ||
|1997 | |1997 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|RTS-06 | |RTS-06 | ||
|[[ | | | ||
|[[ | | | ||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|600<font size= -2>30</font>9 | |||
| | |||
|1999 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|RTS-06 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|601<font size= -2>30</font>9 | |||
| | |||
|1999 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|RTS-06 | |||
|EX-CIT Laurentides | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|602<font size= -2>30</font>9 | |||
| | |||
|1999 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|RTS-06 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|603<font size= -2>30</font>9 | |||
| | |||
|1999 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|RTS-06 | |||
|EX-CIT Laurentides | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|604<font size= -2>30</font>9 | |||
| | |||
|1999 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|RTS-06 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|605<font size= -2>30</font>9 | |||
| | | | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|RTS-06 | |RTS-06 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|606<font size= -2>30</font>9 | |||
| | |||
|1999 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|RTS-06 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|607<font size= -2>30</font>9 | |||
| | |||
|1999 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|RTS-06 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|374<font size= -2>30</font>9 | |||
| | |||
|1999 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|LFS | |||
|Aquired in 2009<br>EX-Coach USA/First Transit | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|375<font size= -2>30</font>0 | |||
| | | | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|LFS | |LFS | ||
|Aquired in 2009<br>EX-Coach USA/First Transit | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |||
| | | | ||
|376<font size= -2>30</font>9 | |||
| | |||
|1999 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|LFS | |||
| | | | ||
*Aquired in 2009 | *Aquired in 2009 | ||
*EX-Coach USA/First Transit | *EX-Coach USA/First Transit | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|635<font size= -2>30</font>0 | |||
| | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|RTS-06 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|637<font size= -2>30</font>0 | |||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|RTS-06 | |RTS-06 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|683 | | | ||
|648<font size= -2>30</font>0 | |||
| | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|RTS-06 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|683<font size= -2>30</font>3 | |||
| | | | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|[[Transcar]] | |[[Transcar]] | ||
|Classic | |Classic | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|684 | | | ||
|684<font size= -2>30</font>4 | |||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|[[Transcar]] | |[[Transcar]] | ||
|Classic | |Classic | ||
|[[ | | | ||
|[[ | | | ||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|350<font size= -2>30</font>5 | |||
| | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|LFS | |||
|Back doors boarded up | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|351<font size= -2>30</font>5 | |||
| | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|LFS | |||
|Back doors boarded up | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|352<font size= -2>30</font>5 | |||
| | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|LFS | |||
|Back doors boarded up | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|353<font size= -2>30</font>5 | |||
| | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|LFS | |||
|Back doors boarded up | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|354<font size= -2>30</font>5 | |||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|LFS | |LFS | ||
| | |Back doors boarded up | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|361 | | | ||
|361<font size= -2>30</font>7 to 363<font size= -2>30</font>7 | |||
| | | | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|LFS | |LFS | ||
| | |Back doors boarded up | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|368 | | | ||
|368<font size= -2>30</font>8 | |||
| | | | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|LFS | |LFS | ||
| | |Back doors boarded up | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|369<font size= -2>30</font>8 | |||
| | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|LFS | |||
|Back doors boarded up | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|372<font size= -2>30</font>8 | |||
| | | | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|LFS Suburban | |LFS Suburban | ||
| | |EX-CIT Roussillon | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|377 | | | ||
|373<font size= -2>30</font>8 | |||
| | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|LFS Suburban | |||
|EX-CIT Roussillon | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|377<font size= -2>30</font>9 to 381<font size= -2>30</font>9 | |||
| | | | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|LFS Suburban | |LFS Suburban | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|388 | | | ||
|388<font size= -2>30</font>1 and 389<font size= -2>30</font>1 | |||
| | | | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|LFS Suburban | |LFS Suburban | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
----- | ----- | ||
{{AMT}} | {{AMT}} |
Revision as of 16:03, 6 November 2010
The Conseil Intermunicipale de Transport de la Vallée-du-Richelieu (CIT de la Vallée-du-Richelieu or CITVR)is a transit operator in the Richelieu Valley region of Quebec. It is run under contract by Transdev Limocar.
Current fleet
Thumbnail | Fleet number | Status | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Notes | Link |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
658301 | 1991 | MCI | Classic TC40-102N | ||||
659301 | 1991 | MCI | Classic TC40-102N | ||||
666301 | 1991 | MCI | Classic TC40-102N | ||||
625307 | 1997 | Nova Bus | RTS-06 | ||||
600309 | 1999 | Nova Bus | RTS-06 | ||||
601309 | 1999 | Nova Bus | RTS-06 | EX-CIT Laurentides | |||
602309 | 1999 | Nova Bus | RTS-06 | ||||
603309 | 1999 | Nova Bus | RTS-06 | EX-CIT Laurentides | |||
604309 | 1999 | Nova Bus | RTS-06 | ||||
605309 | 1999 | Nova Bus | RTS-06 | ||||
606309 | 1999 | Nova Bus | RTS-06 | ||||
607309 | 1999 | Nova Bus | RTS-06 | ||||
374309 | 1999 | Nova Bus | LFS | Aquired in 2009 EX-Coach USA/First Transit |
|||
375300 | 1999 | Nova Bus | LFS | Aquired in 2009 EX-Coach USA/First Transit |
|||
376309 | 1999 | Nova Bus | LFS |
|
|||
635300 | 2000 | Nova Bus | RTS-06 | ||||
637300 | 2000 | Nova Bus | RTS-06 | ||||
648300 | 2000 | Nova Bus | RTS-06 | ||||
683303 | 2003 | Transcar | Classic | ||||
684304 | 2004 | Transcar | Classic | ||||
350305 | 2005 | Nova Bus | LFS | Back doors boarded up | |||
351305 | 2005 | Nova Bus | LFS | Back doors boarded up | |||
352305 | 2005 | Nova Bus | LFS | Back doors boarded up | |||
353305 | 2005 | Nova Bus | LFS | Back doors boarded up | |||
354305 | 2005 | Nova Bus | LFS | Back doors boarded up | |||
361307 to 363307 | 2007 | Nova Bus | LFS | Back doors boarded up | |||
368308 | 2008 | Nova Bus | LFS | Back doors boarded up | |||
369308 | 2008 | Nova Bus | LFS | Back doors boarded up | |||
372308 | 2008 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | EX-CIT Roussillon | |||
373308 | 2008 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | EX-CIT Roussillon | |||
377309 to 381309 | 2009 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | ||||
388301 and 389301 | 2010 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban |
|