Conseil Intermunicipal de Transport de la Presqu'Île: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 326: | Line 326: | ||
| | | | ||
*No Weekend Service. | *No Weekend Service. | ||
|} | |||
==Fleet Roster== | |||
===Current Fleet Roster=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!width=200|Thumbnail | |||
!width=100|Fleet number | |||
!width=125|Status | |||
!width=75 |Year | |||
!width=200|Manufacturer & Model | |||
!width=200|Engine & Transmission | |||
!width=100|License Plate | |||
!width=250|Remarks | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|300 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2005 | |||
|Ford Girardin MBC-IV | |||
|Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqueShift 5R110W | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|301 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2005 | |||
|Ford Girardin MBC-IV | |||
|Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqueShift 5R110W | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|302 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2005 | |||
|Ford Girardin MBC-IV | |||
|Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqueShift 5R110W | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|303 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2005 | |||
|Ford Girardin MBC-IV | |||
|Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqueShift 5R110W | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|305 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2005 | |||
|Ford Girardin G5 Commercial | |||
|Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqueShift 5R110W | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|306 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2005 | |||
|Ford Girardin G5 Commercial | |||
|Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqueShift 5R110W | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|308 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2005 | |||
|Ford Girardin G5 Commercial | |||
|Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqueShift 5R110W | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|309 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2005 | |||
|Ford Girardin G5 Commercial | |||
|Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqueShift 5R110W | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|310 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2008 | |||
|Ford Girardin G5 Commercial | |||
|Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqueShift 5R110W | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|311 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2008 | |||
|Ford Girardin G5 Commercial | |||
|Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqueShift 5R110W | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|312 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2008 | |||
|Ford Girardin G5 Commercial | |||
|Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqueShift 5R110W | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|313 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2009 | |||
|Ford Girardin G5 Commercial | |||
|Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqueShift 5R110W | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|314 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2009 | |||
|Ford Girardin G5 Commercial | |||
|Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqueShift 5R110W | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|315 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2009 | |||
|Ford Girardin G5 Commercial | |||
|Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqueShift 5R110W | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|317 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2010 | |||
|Prevost X3-45 | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B400R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|318 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2010 | |||
|Prevost X3-45 | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B400R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|320 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2010 | |||
|Ford Girardin G5 Commercial | |||
|Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqueShift 5R110W | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|321 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2010 | |||
|Ford Girardin G5 Commercial | |||
|Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqueShift 5R110W | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|323 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2010 | |||
|Ford Girardin G5 Commercial | |||
|Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqueShift 5R110W | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|324 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2010 | |||
|Ford Girardin G5 Commercial | |||
|Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqueShift 5R110W | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|325 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2010 | |||
|Ford Girardin G5 Commercial | |||
|Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqueShift 5R110W | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|326 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2006 | |||
|Ford Girardin G5 Commercial | |||
|Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqueShift 5R110W | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|327 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2006 | |||
|Ford Girardin G5 Commercial | |||
|Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqueShift 5R110W | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|328 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2006 | |||
|Ford Girardin G5 Commercial | |||
|Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqueShift 5R110W | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|329 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2010 | |||
|Prevost X3-45 | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B400R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|1201 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries Limited|New Flyer Industries]] XD40 | |||
|Cummins ISL9 & Allison B400R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|1202 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries Limited|New Flyer Industries]] XD40 | |||
|Cummins ISL9 & Allison B400R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|1218 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2012 | |||
|Prevost H3-45 | |||
|Volvo D13 & Allison B400R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|1233 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
|Cummins ISC & Allison B400R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Spare Bus. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{AMT}} | {{AMT}} |
Revision as of 19:09, 21 September 2014
Info | |
---|---|
Locale | Vaudreuil-Soulanges, Quebec |
Transit type |
Commuter Local |
Number of lines | 24 |
Headquarters |
418 Saint-Charles Vaudreuil-Dorion, Québec, Canada |
Operation | |
Began operation | May 2005 |
The Conseil intermunicipal de transport La Presqu'Île (CITPI) provides public transportation services for the towns of Hudson, Vaudreuil-Dorion, L'Île-Perrot, Notre-Dame-de-l'Île-Perrot, and Pincourt.
History
CIT La Presqu'Île was formed in May 2005.
Fare Structure
2014 Fare Structure
Ticket Type | Validity Period | Regular Fare | Student Fare | Reduced Fare | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash | ZONE 1 | 1 trip | 5.00 $ | |||
10 Tickets | 1 trip each | 33.00 $ | N/A | 19.75 $ | ||
Monthly Card | 1 month | 93.75 $ | 73.75 $ | 55.75 $ | ||
Cash | ZONE 2 | 1 trip | 6.00 $ | |||
10 Tickets | 1 trip each | 35.00 $ | N/A | 21.00 $ | ||
Monthly Card | 1 month | 100.50 $ | 79.50 $ | 59.25 $ | ||
Cash | INTER-CITY Route A-40 Express & 91 |
1 trip | 7.00 $ | |||
10 Tickets | 1 trip each | 41.00 $ | N/A | 25.00 $ | ||
Monthly Card | 1 month | 121.25 $ | 95.00 $ | 71.00 $ |
Routes
# | Route Name | Route Type | http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | Remarks | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Seigneurie | Rush Hour | Gare Vaudreuil |
|
|||
2 | Bourget | Rush Hour | Gare Vaudreuil |
|
|||
3 | Valois | Rush Hour | Gare Dorion |
|
|||
4 | Floralies | Rush Hour | Gare Vaudreuil |
|
|||
5 | Floralies | Rush Hour | Gare Vaudreuil |
|
|||
6 | Rivière de la Cité | Rush Hour | Gare Vaudreuil |
|
|||
7 | Gare Vaudreuil/John Abbott/Pointe-Claire | Regular | Gare Vaudreuil | CÉGEP John-Abbott |
|
| |
8 | Chicoine | Rush Hour | Gare Dorion |
|
|||
15 | Gare Dorion/De la Gare-Walmart | Regular | Gare Dorion | De La Gare/Walmart |
|
| |
21 | Hudson | Rush Hour | Gare Vaudreuil |
|
|||
31 | Régent | Rush Hour | Gare Dorion |
|
|||
32 | Pointe-aux-Renards | Rush Hour | Gare Pincourt - Terasse-Vaudreuil |
|
|||
33 | Forest | Rush Hour | Gare Pincourt - Terasse-Vaudreuil |
|
|||
35 | Gare Dorion/Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue | Regular | Gare Dorion | Terminus MacDonald |
|
| |
41 | Virginie-Roy | Rush Hour | Gare Île-Perrot |
|
|||
42 | Rouleau | Rush Hour | Gare Île-Perrot |
|
|||
44 | Pincourt/Île-Perrot/John Abbott | Rush Hour | Gare Pincourt - Terasse-Vaudreuil | CÉGEP John-Abbott |
|
||
46 | Pointe du Domaine | Rush Hour | Gare Île-Perrot |
|
|||
47 | 202e Avenue/Pointe du Domaine | Rush Hour | 202e Avenue/Perrot | Du Domaine/Perrot | |||
51 | Saint-Lazare | Rush Hour | Gare Vaudreuil |
|
|||
61 | Rigaud | Rush Hour | Boisé des Franciscaines | Gare Vaudreuil |
|
||
91 | CÉGEP Gérald-Godin | Rush Hour | Gare Vaudreuil | Auto Plaza/Brunswick |
|
||
A-40 | Express A-40 | Express | Gare Vaudreuil | Station Côte-Vertu |
|
|
Fleet Roster
Current Fleet Roster
Thumbnail | Fleet number | Status | Year | Manufacturer & Model | Engine & Transmission | License Plate | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
300 | Active | 2005 | Ford Girardin MBC-IV | Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqueShift 5R110W | |||
301 | Active | 2005 | Ford Girardin MBC-IV | Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqueShift 5R110W | |||
302 | Active | 2005 | Ford Girardin MBC-IV | Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqueShift 5R110W | |||
303 | Active | 2005 | Ford Girardin MBC-IV | Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqueShift 5R110W | |||
305 | Active | 2005 | Ford Girardin G5 Commercial | Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqueShift 5R110W | |||
306 | Active | 2005 | Ford Girardin G5 Commercial | Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqueShift 5R110W | |||
308 | Active | 2005 | Ford Girardin G5 Commercial | Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqueShift 5R110W | |||
309 | Active | 2005 | Ford Girardin G5 Commercial | Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqueShift 5R110W | |||
310 | Active | 2008 | Ford Girardin G5 Commercial | Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqueShift 5R110W | |||
311 | Active | 2008 | Ford Girardin G5 Commercial | Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqueShift 5R110W | |||
312 | Active | 2008 | Ford Girardin G5 Commercial | Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqueShift 5R110W | |||
313 | Active | 2009 | Ford Girardin G5 Commercial | Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqueShift 5R110W | |||
314 | Active | 2009 | Ford Girardin G5 Commercial | Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqueShift 5R110W | |||
315 | Active | 2009 | Ford Girardin G5 Commercial | Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqueShift 5R110W | |||
317 | Active | 2010 | Prevost X3-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B400R | |||
318 | Active | 2010 | Prevost X3-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B400R | |||
320 | Active | 2010 | Ford Girardin G5 Commercial | Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqueShift 5R110W | |||
321 | Active | 2010 | Ford Girardin G5 Commercial | Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqueShift 5R110W | |||
323 | Active | 2010 | Ford Girardin G5 Commercial | Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqueShift 5R110W | |||
324 | Active | 2010 | Ford Girardin G5 Commercial | Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqueShift 5R110W | |||
325 | Active | 2010 | Ford Girardin G5 Commercial | Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqueShift 5R110W | |||
326 | Active | 2006 | Ford Girardin G5 Commercial | Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqueShift 5R110W | |||
327 | Active | 2006 | Ford Girardin G5 Commercial | Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqueShift 5R110W | |||
328 | Active | 2006 | Ford Girardin G5 Commercial | Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqueShift 5R110W | |||
329 | Active | 2010 | Prevost X3-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B400R | |||
1201 | Active | 2012 | New Flyer Industries XD40 | Cummins ISL9 & Allison B400R | |||
1202 | Active | 2012 | New Flyer Industries XD40 | Cummins ISL9 & Allison B400R | |||
1218 | Active | 2012 | Prevost H3-45 | Volvo D13 & Allison B400R | |||
1233 | Active | 2000 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISC & Allison B400R |
|
|