Conseil Intermunicipal de Transport Le Richelain: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
Novabus fan (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Conseil intermunicipal de transport Le Richelain (also known as CIT Le Richelain or CITLR) provides public transportation services air the towns of Candiac, La Prairie and St-Philippe-de-La-Prairie. The service is run under contract by [[Autobus La Québécoise]] | The Conseil intermunicipal de transport Le Richelain (also known as CIT Le Richelain or CITLR) provides public transportation services air the towns of Candiac, La Prairie and St-Philippe-de-La-Prairie. The service is run under contract by [[Autobus La Québécoise]] | ||
== | Le Conseil Intermunicipale de Transport Le Richelain (CITLR) is a small transit company, serving the Montreal suburbs of Candiac, La Prairie, and Saint-Phillipe. They are owned by the charter operator "Autobus La Québecoise", who also own [[CIT Sorel-Varennes]] and previously owned [[CIT Roussillon]]. | ||
==Current Fleet== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Fleet Number | !Fleet Number Range | ||
! | !Thumbnail | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
!Manufacturer | !Manufacturer | ||
!Model | !Model | ||
! | !Engine | ||
!Transmission | |||
!Notes | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|2097 | |||
| | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Prevost]] | |||
|H3-45 | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|S60]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[B500]] 5 speed | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|2121 | |||
| | |||
|2001 | |||
|[[Prevost]] | |||
|Le Mirage XL-II | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|S60]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[B500R]] 5 speed | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |2472 | ||
| | |||
|2004 | |||
|[[Dupont]] | |||
|Cartier | |||
|[[Caterpillar]] [[Caterpillar C9|C9]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[B4005]] 4 speed | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|2473 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |2004 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|[[ | |LFS Suburban | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | |||
|[[ZF]] [[6HP552C]] 6 speed | |||
| | | | ||
First LFS in fleet | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |2523 | ||
| | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Ford/Girardin]] | |||
|E-450/Futura | |||
|[[Ford]] Power Stroke 6.0L | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- align="center" | ||
| | |2575 | ||
| | | | ||
|2005 | |||
|[[Dupont]] | |||
|Cartier | |||
|[[Caterpillar]] [[Caterpillar C9|C9]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[B4005]] 4 speed | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |2560-2563 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2005 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|[[LFS Suburban]] | |LFS Suburban | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | |||
|[[ZF]] [[6HP552C]] 6 speed | |||
| | |||
Had no air conditioning prior to 2010 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|2780-2783 | |||
| | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[Prevost]] | |||
|X3-45 | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|S60]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[B500]] 5 speed | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|2764-2771 | |||
| | |||
|2007 | |||
||[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|LFS Suburban | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | |||
|[[ZF]] [[6HP554C]] 6 speed | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 36: | Line 102: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|[[ | |LFS Suburban | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | |||
|[[ZF]] [[6HP554C]] 6 speed | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |0923-0924 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|[[ | |LFS Suburban | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | |||
|[[ZF]] [[6HP554C]] 6 speed | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |1022-1034 | ||
| | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|J4500 | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISM|ISM]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |1012 | ||
| | |||
|2010 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|LFS Suburban | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | |||
|[[ZF]] [[6HP554C]] 6 speed | |||
| | | | ||
First 3rd gen in fleet | |||
| | |- align="center" | ||
----- | |||
{{AMT}} |
Revision as of 18:08, 5 November 2010
The Conseil intermunicipal de transport Le Richelain (also known as CIT Le Richelain or CITLR) provides public transportation services air the towns of Candiac, La Prairie and St-Philippe-de-La-Prairie. The service is run under contract by Autobus La Québécoise
Le Conseil Intermunicipale de Transport Le Richelain (CITLR) is a small transit company, serving the Montreal suburbs of Candiac, La Prairie, and Saint-Phillipe. They are owned by the charter operator "Autobus La Québecoise", who also own CIT Sorel-Varennes and previously owned CIT Roussillon.
Current Fleet
Fleet Number Range | Thumbnail | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Engine | Transmission | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2097 | 2000 | Prevost | H3-45 | Detroit Diesel S60 | Allison B500 5 speed | ||
2121 | 2001 | Prevost | Le Mirage XL-II | Detroit Diesel S60 | Allison B500R 5 speed | ||
2472 | 2004 | Dupont | Cartier | Caterpillar C9 | Allison B4005 4 speed | ||
2473 | 2004 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | Cummins ISL | ZF 6HP552C 6 speed |
First LFS in fleet | |
2523 | 2005 | Ford/Girardin | E-450/Futura | Ford Power Stroke 6.0L | |||
2575 | 2005 | Dupont | Cartier | Caterpillar C9 | Allison B4005 4 speed | ||
2560-2563 | 2005 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | Cummins ISL | ZF 6HP552C 6 speed |
Had no air conditioning prior to 2010 | |
2780-2783 | 2007 | Prevost | X3-45 | Detroit Diesel S60 | Allison B500 5 speed | ||
2764-2771 | 2007 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | Cummins ISL | ZF 6HP554C 6 speed | ||
2860-2861 | 2008 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | Cummins ISL | ZF 6HP554C 6 speed | ||
0923-0924 | 2009 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | Cummins ISL | ZF 6HP554C 6 speed | ||
1022-1034 | 2009 | MCI | J4500 | Cummins ISM | |||
1012 | 2010 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | Cummins ISL | ZF 6HP554C 6 speed |
First 3rd gen in fleet |
|