BLUS - Chambly-Richelieu-Carignan: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (52404 transferred back to ville de st-jean and stripped from livery) |
m (reordered table) |
||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
==All-time roster== | ==All-time roster== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | {|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | ||
!width=200|Thumbnail | !width=200|Thumbnail | ||
Line 120: | Line 121: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|3287<small>23</small>7 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
|[[TMC]] [[RTS-06 Suburban]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Previous number: '''28701''' | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 131: | Line 142: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[File:CITCRC-29701-01062011-02.jpg|200px]] | |||
|3297<small>23</small>7 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
|[[TMC]] [[RTS-06 Suburban]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*Previous number: '''29701''' | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |8300<small>23</small>6 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | |1996 | ||
|[[ | |[[Prévost]] [[H3-45]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
*Previous number: '''300C01''' | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |8303<small>23</small>8 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | |1998 | ||
|[[ | |[[Prévost]] [[H3-45]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*Previous number: '''30301''' | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |8304<small>23</small>8 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
|1998 | |||
|[[Prévost]] [[H3-45]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*Previous number: '''30401''' | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |8307<small>23</small>8 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | |1998 | ||
|[[ | |[[Prévost]] [[H3-45]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
*Previous number: '''30701''' | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[File:CITCRC-310C01-01062011-01.jpg|200px]] | |||
|3310<small>23</small>7 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
|[[TMC]] [[RTS-06 Suburban]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*Previous number: '''310C01''' | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |31501 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: Blue; color: white"|'''Transfered''' | ||
| | |2002 | ||
|[[OBI]] [[Orion V Suburban]] | |[[OBI]] [[Orion V Suburban]] | ||
| | | | ||
|to | |to Ville de Sainte-Julie (Jan 2010) | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |31601 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Transfered''' | ||
| | |2002 | ||
|[[ | |[[OBI]] [[Orion V Suburban]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |to [[Ville de Sainte-Julie]] (Jan 2010) | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |8345<small>23</small>5 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | |1995 | ||
|[[ | |[[Prévost]] [[Le Mirage XL]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*Previous number: ''' | *Veolia Livery | ||
*Previous number: '''34504''' | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 285: | Line 292: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |8483<small>23</small>6 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | |1996 | ||
|[[ | |[[MCI]] [[102-DL3]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*[[Veolia Transportation|Veolia]] livery | |||
*Previous number: '''48301''' | |||
*Ex-[[Ville de Sainte-Julie]] | *Ex-[[Ville de Sainte-Julie]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |[[File:CITCRC-48401-01062011-02.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | |8484<small>23</small>5 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | |1995 | ||
|[[ | |[[MCI]] [[102-DL3]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*Previous number: ''' | *Previous number: '''48401''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |8485<small>23</small>7 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | |1997 | ||
|[[ | |[[MCI]] [[102-DL3]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*Previous number: ''' | *Previous number: '''48501''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |[[File:CITCRC-48704-14062011-01.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | |8487<small>23</small>7 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | |1997 | ||
|[[ | |[[MCI]] [[102-DL3]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*Previous number: ''' | *Previous number: '''48704''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |48701 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | ||
| | |1997 | ||
|[[ | |[[MCI]] [[102-DL3]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |49102 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Transfered''' | ||
| | | | ||
|[[OBI]] [[Orion V Suburban]] | |||
| | | | ||
|to [[Ville de Sainte-Julie]] (Jan 2010) | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |49201 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Transfered''' | ||
| | |2005 | ||
|[[ | |[[OBI]] [[Orion V Suburban]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |to [[Ville de Sainte-Julie]] (Jan 2010) | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |[[File:CITCRC-49301-01062011-02.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | |3493<small>23</small>4 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | |2004 | ||
|[[ | |[[Transcar]] [[Classic]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*Previous number: ''' | *Previous number: '''49301''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |[[File:CITCRC-49402-03092010-01.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | |3494<small>23</small>4 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
|2004 | |||
|[[Transcar]] [[Classic]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*Ex-[[Ville de Sainte-Julie]] | |||
* | *Previous number: '''49402''' | ||
*Previous number: ''' | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |3496<small>23</small>4 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | |2004 | ||
|[[ | |[[Transcar]] [[Classic]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*Previous number: '''49602''' | |||
*Previous number: ''' | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|521C01 | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Transfered''' | |||
|2001 | |||
|[[OBI]] [[Orion V Suburban]] | |||
| | | | ||
|to [[Ville de Sainte-Julie]] (Jan 2010) | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |3524<small>23</small>0 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Transferred''' | ||
| | |2000 | ||
|[[ | |[[Nova Bus]] [[RTS-06 WFD 30']] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*Previous number: ''' | *Returned to [[Ville de St-Jean-sur-Richelieu]] in January 2012 | ||
*Grey livery (no logos) | |||
*Previous number: '''52404''' | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|532C01 | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Transfered''' | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[OBI]] [[Orion V Suburban]] | |||
| | | | ||
|to [[Ville de Sainte-Julie]] (Jan 2010) | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[File:CITCRC-56004-01062011-01.jpg|200px]] | |[[File:CITCRC-56004-01062011-01.jpg|200px]] | ||
Line 451: | Line 430: | ||
| | | | ||
*Previous number: '''56004''' | *Previous number: '''56004''' | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|3569<small>23</small>7 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|Nova Bus LFS Suburban]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Previous number: '''56901''' | |||
| | | | ||
Line 492: | Line 481: | ||
| | | | ||
*Previous number: '''60901''' | *Previous number: '''60901''' | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|3622<small>23</small>1 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2011 | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|Nova Bus LFS Suburban]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Previous number: '''62201''' | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:44, 27 January 2012
Languages | English |
---|
http://i1110.photobucket.com/albums/h455/jmboily/citcrc_reseau_small.jpg | |
Info | |
---|---|
Managed by | Société Gestrans |
Locale | Chambly, Richelieu, Carignan, Marieville, St-Mathias |
Transit type | Commuter and local buses |
Number of lines | 30 bus and 2 community taxi routes |
Daily ridership | 1500 (avg. weekday) |
Chief executive | Serge Gélinas |
Headquarters |
315, rue Macdonald, Bureau 204 Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu (Québec) J3B 8J3 |
Operation | |
Began operation | December 18, 1984 |
Operator(s) | Veolia Transportation |
The Conseil intermunicipal de transport Chambly-Richelieu-Carignan provides public transportation services for the towns of Carignan, Chambly, Richelieu, St-Mathias and Marieville
Fares
2012 Fare Structure
Ticket Type | Validity Period | Route | |
---|---|---|---|
All routes (including route 45) | Route 45 only | ||
Monthly | 1 calendar month | 114.75 $ | 90.75 $ |
71.50 $ | 53.75 $ | ||
6 tickets | Each ticket: 1 trip | 26.00 $ | N/A |
18.75 $ | |||
10 tickets | Each ticket: 1 trip | 43.25 $ | 29.25 $ |
31.25 $ | 18.00 $ | ||
16.25 $ | N/A | ||
Payment on board (cash only) |
1 trip | 7.75 $ | 7.75 $ |
Regular Fare |
Reduced Fare |
Intra Fare For trips within Chambly, Carignan and Richelieu Only |
All-time roster
Thumbnail | Fleet number | Status | Year | Manufacturer & Model | Engine & Transmission | Remarks | Link | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18801 | Retired | Prévost Le Mirage XL | ||||||
27901 | Transfered | 2001 | Prévost Le Mirage XL | Veolia livery to Veolia Transportation (used as spare) |
||||
286C01 | Retired | 1995 | Nova Bus TC40-102N Classic | |||||
3287237 | Active | 1997 | TMC RTS-06 Suburban |
|
||||
29601 | Retired | 1997 | TMC RTS-06 Suburban | |||||
File:CITCRC-29701-01062011-02.jpg | 3297237 | Active | 1997 | TMC RTS-06 Suburban |
|
|||
8300236 | Active | 1996 | Prévost H3-45 |
|
||||
8303238 | Active | 1998 | Prévost H3-45 |
|
||||
8304238 | Active | 1998 | Prévost H3-45 |
|
||||
8307238 | Active | 1998 | Prévost H3-45 |
|
||||
File:CITCRC-310C01-01062011-01.jpg | 3310237 | Active | 1997 | TMC RTS-06 Suburban |
|
|||
31501 | Transfered | 2002 | OBI Orion V Suburban | to Ville de Sainte-Julie (Jan 2010) | ||||
31601 | Transfered | 2002 | OBI Orion V Suburban | to Ville de Sainte-Julie (Jan 2010) | ||||
8345235 | Active | 1995 | Prévost Le Mirage XL |
|
||||
3348237 | Active | 1997 | TMC RTS-06 Suburban |
|
||||
3436233 | Active | 2003 | Dupont Victoria |
|
||||
3438233 | Active | 2003 | Dupont Victoria |
|
||||
3442233 | Active | 2003 | Transcar Classic |
|
||||
3443233 | Active | 2003 | Transcar Classic |
|
||||
3481234 | Active | 2004 | Transcar Classic |
|
||||
8483236 | Active | 1996 | MCI 102-DL3 |
|
||||
File:CITCRC-48401-01062011-02.jpg | 8484235 | Active | 1995 | MCI 102-DL3 |
|
|||
8485237 | Active | 1997 | MCI 102-DL3 |
|
||||
File:CITCRC-48704-14062011-01.jpg | 8487237 | Active | 1997 | MCI 102-DL3 |
|
|||
48701 | Retired | 1997 | MCI 102-DL3 | |||||
49102 | Transfered | OBI Orion V Suburban | to Ville de Sainte-Julie (Jan 2010) | |||||
49201 | Transfered | 2005 | OBI Orion V Suburban | to Ville de Sainte-Julie (Jan 2010) | ||||
File:CITCRC-49301-01062011-02.jpg | 3493234 | Active | 2004 | Transcar Classic |
|
|||
File:CITCRC-49402-03092010-01.jpg | 3494234 | Active | 2004 | Transcar Classic |
|
|||
3496234 | Active | 2004 | Transcar Classic |
|
||||
521C01 | Transfered | 2001 | OBI Orion V Suburban | to Ville de Sainte-Julie (Jan 2010) | ||||
3524230 | Transferred | 2000 | Nova Bus RTS-06 WFD 30' |
|
||||
532C01 | Transfered | 2005 | OBI Orion V Suburban | to Ville de Sainte-Julie (Jan 2010) | ||||
File:CITCRC-56004-01062011-01.jpg | 8560230 | Active | 2000 | MCI 102-DL3 |
|
|||
3569237 | Active | 2007 | Nova Bus LFS Suburban |
|
||||
8587239 | Active | 2009 | MCI D4505 |
|
||||
8588239 | Active | 2009 | MCI D4505 |
|
||||
8599230 | Active | 2010 | Prévost X3-45 |
|
||||
8609230 | Active | 2010 | Prévost X3-45 |
|
||||
3622231 | Active | 2011 | Nova Bus LFS Suburban |
|
Current Routes
Route Number | Route Name | Route Type | http://i1110.photobucket.com/albums/h455/jmboily/picto_autobus-1.jpg | http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chambly-Montréal | Rush Hour | Centre-Ville | Bonaventure | |
2 | Chambly - Montréal | Regular | Centre-Ville | Bonaventure | |
3 | Chambly - Montréal | Rush Hour | Centre-Ville | Bonaventure | |
4 | Marieville - Montréal | Rush Hour | Centre-Ville | Bonaventure | |
5 | Marieville - Montréal | Rush Hour | Centre-Ville | Bonaventure | |
6 | Richelieu - Montréal | Regular | Centre-Ville | Bonaventure | |
7 | Marieville-Montréal | Rush Hour | Centre-Ville | Bonaventure | |
8 | Richelieu - Montréal | Rush Hour | Centre-Ville | Bonaventure | |
9 | Saint-Mathias-sur-Richelieu | Rush Hour | Centre-Ville | Bonaventure | |
10 | Chambly - Montréal | Rush Hour | Centre-Ville | Bonaventure | |
11 | Marieville - Montréal | Rush Hour | Centre-Ville | Bonaventure | |
12 | Richelieu - Longueuil - Montréal | Regular | Longueuil Centre-Ville |
Bonaventure Longueuil-Université-de-Sherbrooke |
|
14 | Chambly - Montréal | Rush Hour | Centre-Ville | Bonaventure | |
15 | Marieville - Montréal | Rush Hour | Centre-Ville | Bonaventure | |
16 | Chambly - Montréal | Rush Hour | Centre-Ville | Bonaventure | |
17 | Chambly - Montréal | Rush Hour | Centre-Ville | Bonaventure | |
18 | Chambly - Montréal | Rush Hour | Centre-Ville | Bonaventure | |
18A | Chambly - Montréal | Rush Hour | Centre-Ville | Bonaventure | |
19 | Carignan - Montréal | Rush Hour | Centre-Ville | Bonaventure | |
20 | Richelieu - Longueuil | Regular | Longueuil | Longueuil-Université-de-Sherbrooke | |
21 | Richelieu - Longueuil | Rush Hour | Longueuil | Longueuil-Université-de-Sherbrooke | via Boul. Cousineau/Ch. Chambly |
22 | Saint-Mathias-sur-Richelieu - Longueuil | Rush Hour | Longueuil | Longueuil-Université-de-Sherbrooke | |
23 | Saint-Mathias-sur-Richelieu - Longueuil | Rush Hour | Longueuil | Longueuil-Université-de-Sherbrooke | via Boul. Cousineau/Ch. Chambly |
24 | Longueuil - Richelieu | Rush Hour | Longueuil | Longueuil-Université-de-Sherbrooke | via Boul. Cousineau/Ch. Chambly |
45 | Richelieu - St-Jean-sur-Richelieu | Rush Hour | |||
100 | Chambly - Montréal | Express | Centre-Ville | Bonaventure | |
101 | Richelieu - Montréal | Express | Centre-Ville | Bonaventure | |
103 | Marieville - Montréal | Express | Centre-Ville | Bonaventure | |
104 | Chambly - Montréal | Express | Centre-Ville | Bonaventure | |
120 | Chambly - Longueuil | Express | Longueuil | Longueuil-Université-de-Sherbrooke |
|