Société de Transport de Montréal 31-001 to 31-237: Difference between revisions
m (Added license to 31-004) |
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 948: | Line 948: | ||
| | | | ||
|'''31-101''' | |'''31-101''' | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Société de Transport de Montréal: St-Laurent Division|St-Laurent]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 966: | Line 966: | ||
| | | | ||
|'''31-103''' | |'''31-103''' | ||
|style="background: | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Société de Transport de Montréal: St-Laurent Division|St-Laurent]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 984: | Line 985: | ||
| | | | ||
|'''31-105''' | |'''31-105''' | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Société de Transport de Montréal: St-Laurent Division|St-Laurent]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 993: | Line 994: | ||
| | | | ||
|'''31-106''' | |'''31-106''' | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Société de Transport de Montréal: St-Laurent Division|St-Laurent]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,002: | Line 1,003: | ||
| | | | ||
|'''31-107''' | |'''31-107''' | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Société de Transport de Montréal: St-Laurent Division|St-Laurent]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,011: | Line 1,012: | ||
| | | | ||
|'''31-108''' | |'''31-108''' | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,020: | Line 1,021: | ||
| | | | ||
|'''31-109''' | |'''31-109''' | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Société de Transport de Montréal: St-Laurent Division|St-Laurent]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,029: | Line 1,030: | ||
| | | | ||
|'''31-110''' | |'''31-110''' | ||
|style="background: | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Société de Transport de Montréal: St-Laurent Division|St-Laurent]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,056: | Line 1,058: | ||
| | | | ||
|'''31-113''' | |'''31-113''' | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Société de Transport de Montréal: St-Laurent Division|St-Laurent]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,065: | Line 1,067: | ||
| | | | ||
|'''31-114''' | |'''31-114''' | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Société de Transport de Montréal: St-Laurent Division|St-Laurent]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|'''31-115''' | |'''31-115''' | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Société de Transport de Montréal: St-Laurent Division|St-Laurent]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,120: | Line 1,122: | ||
| | | | ||
|'''31-120''' | |'''31-120''' | ||
|style="background: yellow; color: | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | ||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
||[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-121''' | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
||[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-122''' | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Garage'''<br><small>Garage</small> | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
||[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |||
| | |||
*Currently parked at Legendre garage.<br><small>Présentement stationné au Garage Legendre</small> | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-123''' | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Garage'''<br><small>Garage</small> | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
||[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |||
| | |||
*Currently parked at Legendre garage.<br><small>Présentement stationné au Garage Legendre</small> | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-124''' | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Garage'''<br><small>Garage</small> | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |||
| | |||
*Currently parked at Legendre garage.<br><small>Présentement stationné au Garage Legendre</small> | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-125''' | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Garage'''<br><small>Garage</small> | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |||
| | |||
*Currently parked at Legendre garage.<br><small>Présentement stationné au Garage Legendre</small> | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-125''' | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Garage'''<br><small>Garage</small> | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |||
| | |||
*Currently parked at Legendre garage.<br><small>Présentement stationné au Garage Legendre</small> | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-126''' | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Garage'''<br><small>Garage</small> | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |||
| | |||
*Currently parked at Legendre garage.<br><small>Présentement stationné au Garage Legendre</small> | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-127''' | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Garage'''<br><small>Garage</small> | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |||
| | |||
*Currently parked at Legendre garage.<br><small>Présentement stationné au Garage Legendre</small> | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-128''' | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Garage'''<br><small>Garage</small> | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |||
| | |||
*Currently parked at Legendre garage.<br><small>Présentement stationné au Garage Legendre</small> | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-129''' | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Garage'''<br><small>Garage</small> | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |||
| | |||
*Currently parked at Legendre garage.<br><small>Présentement stationné au Garage Legendre</small> | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-130''' | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Garage'''<br><small>Garage</small> | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Legendre Division|Legendre]] | |||
| | |||
*Currently parked at Legendre garage.<br><small>Présentement stationné au Garage Legendre</small> | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-131''' | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,128: | Line 1,248: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|'''31- | |'''31-132''' | ||
|style="background: yellow; color: | |style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | ||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-133''' | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-134''' | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-135''' | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-136''' | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-137''' | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-138''' | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-139''' | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-140''' | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-141''' | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-142''' | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-143''' | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-144''' | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-145''' | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|'''31-146''' | |||
|style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | |||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,137: | Line 1,383: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|'''31- | |'''31-147''' | ||
|style="background: yellow; color: | |style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,146: | Line 1,392: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|'''31- | |'''31-148''' | ||
|style="background: yellow; color: | |style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,155: | Line 1,401: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|'''31- | |'''31-149''' | ||
|style="background: yellow; color: | |style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,164: | Line 1,410: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|'''31- | |'''31-150''' | ||
|style="background: yellow; color: | |style="background: yellow; color: black"|'''Awaiting Delivery'''<br><small>En Livraison</small> | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 18:33, 11 May 2011
Société de Transport de Montréal 31-001 to 31-XXX are 2011 Nova Bus LFS. 31-001 to 31-008 run exclusively on the 747 Express Bus route. They have the same seating arrangement as 29-149 to 29-156 (also 747 runners), and are the first STM buses to have air conditioning. In addition, the first 25 buses in this series were built and delivered in December 2010.
Les autobus de 31-001 à 31-XXX de la Société de Transport de Montréal sont des Nova Bus LFS de 2011. 31-001 à 31-008 sont exclusivement utilisés sur le circuit 747 Express Bus. Ils ont le même aménagement intérieur que les autobus 29-149 à 29-156, eux aussi utilisé pour la 747, et sont les premier autobus de la STM avec de l'air climatisé. Les 25 premiers autobus dans cette série ont été contruits et livrés en 2010.
Units Véhicules |
Engine Moteur |
Transmission Transmission |
Seating Sièges |
Destination Sign Girouette |
---|---|---|---|---|
31-001 to 31-008 | Cummins ISL9 250 hp | ZF 6AP1200B 6 speed | 5 American Seating BC-55, 23 American Seating InSight |
Axion Technologies Orange LED Axion DEL orange |
31-009 to 31-XXX | Cummins ISL9 250 hp | ZF 6AP1200B 6 speed | 7 American Seating BC-55, 23 American Seating InSight |
Axion Technologies Orange LED Axion DEL orange |
|
<google uid="C01"></google>