Société de Transport de Laval: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(139 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Languages|Société de Transport de Laval}} | |||
{{Infobox public transit | |||
| box_width = 250 | |||
| name = | |||
| image =[[File:STL LOGO.jpg|250px]] | |||
| caption = | |||
| locale = Laval | |||
| transit_type = Bus<br />Paratransit | |||
| lines = 45 Regular routes<br />95 School routes<br />8 Shared taxis | |||
| ridership = 56 390 (2012) | |||
| chief_executive = Guy Picard | |||
| headquarters = 2250, Avenue Francis-Hughes, Laval, Qc | |||
| began_operation = December 1984 | |||
| ended_operation = | |||
| owner = | |||
| operator = | |||
| marks = | |||
| vehicles = 260 | |||
| system_length = 1371.55 km | |||
| track_gauge = | |||
| average_speed = | |||
| top_speed = | |||
| map = | |||
| map_state = collapsed | |||
}} | |||
The '''Société de Transport de Laval''' provides the public transit to the residents of Laval, Quebec. | |||
== | *Paratransit service is contracted to Autocar Chartrand. | ||
{| | *Taxi Collectif service is provided by Co-op Taxi Laval. | ||
!Fleet | |||
!Thumbnail | == History == | ||
!Year | The Société de Transport de Laval was founded in 1971 under the name of Commission de Transport de la Ville de Laval which came with the merger of 3 private compagnies of which were: | ||
! | |||
!Model | *Autobus Mille-Îles (1967) inc. | ||
!Engine | *Les Autobus Yvan Lévis ltée | ||
!Transmission | *Laval Autocar enr. | ||
! | |||
The name Sociéte de Transport de Laval we know today came in 1984. | |||
== Fares == | |||
=== 2015 Fare Structure === | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!width="150pt" rowspan="2"|Fare Media | |||
!width="300pt" rowspan="2"|Fare Type | |||
!width="145pt" rowspan="2"|Validity Period | |||
!width="90pt" rowspan="2"|Regular Fare | |||
|- | |||
!width="90pt" rowspan="1"|Student Fare | |||
!width="90pt" rowspan="1"|Reduced Fare | |||
|- | |||
|Cash | |||
|Single | |||
|90 minutes | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|$3.25 | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|OPUS Card | |||
|- | |||
|8 trips | |||
|Each ticket:<br>90 minutes | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|$21.50 | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|$15.25 | |||
|- | |||
|Monthly | |||
|1 calendar month | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|$89.00 | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|$71.00 | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|$53.50 | |||
|- | |||
|Horizon 65+<sup>1</sup> | |||
|Valid for life<sup>2</sup> | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|Free | |||
|- | |||
|XTRA<sup>3</sup> | |||
|July and August | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|$61.50 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!colspan="2"|Legend | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|Regular Fare | |||
|Passengers aged 18 to 64 years old | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|Student Fare | |||
|Full-time students aged from 18 to 25 years old | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|Reduced Fare | |||
|Passengers aged 17 and under and 65 and over | |||
|} | |||
<small> | |||
<sup>1</sup>: Available only for Laval citizens aged 65 and over.<br> | |||
<sup>2</sup>: Available on a valid OPUS card with photo renewable every 7 years.<br> | |||
<sup>3</sup>: Available to users aged 12 to 17.<br> | |||
==Routes== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!colspan=2 width=500|Route Range | |||
|- | |||
|width=100|[[Société de Transport de Laval Routes|Regular Routes]] | |||
|width=100|[[Société de Transport de Laval Routes|High School Routes]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2|[[Société de Transport de Laval Routes|Former Routes]] | |||
|} | |||
==Fleet== | |||
===Current Fleet=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!width=200|Thumbnail<br><small>Photo</small> | |||
!width=100|Fleet number range<br><small>Série</small> | |||
!width=75|Year<br><small>Année</small> | |||
!width=200|Manufactuer<br><small>Manufacturier</small> | |||
!width=200|Model<br><small>Modèle</small> | |||
!width=200|Engine<br><small>Moteur</small> | |||
!width=200|Transmission<br><small>Transmission</small> | |||
!width=250|Remarks<br><small>Remarques</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Société de transport de Laval | |[[File:STLAVAL9705.jpg|200px]] | ||
|[[Société de transport de Laval 9701 to 9715|9701 to 9715]] | |||
|1997 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
|Cummins C8.3 | |||
|Allison B400R | |||
| | | | ||
| | *9705, 9706, 9708, 9709, 9710, 9711, 9715 still active | ||
|[[ | |- align="center" | ||
|[[ | |[[File:9815.JPG|200px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Société de transport de Laval 9801 to 9815|9801 to 9815]] | ||
| | |1998 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
|Cummins C8.3 | |||
|Allison B400R | |||
| | | | ||
* | *9806, 9811, 9814 still active | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Société de transport de Laval | |[[File:STLAVAL0007.jpg|200px]] | ||
|[[Société de transport de Laval 0001 to 0014|0001 to 0014]] | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
|Cummins ISC | |||
|Allison B400R | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- align="center" | ||
|[[ | |[[File:STLAVAL0103.jpg|200px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Société de transport de Laval 0101 to 0124|0101 to 0124]] | ||
|[[ | |2001 | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
|Cummins ISC | |||
|Allison B400R | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Société de transport de Laval | |[[File:0210.JPG|200px]] | ||
|[[Société de transport de Laval 0201 to 0212|0201 to 0212]] | |||
|2002 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
|Cummins ISC | |||
|Allison B400R | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- align="center" | ||
|[[ | |[[File:0309.JPG|200px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Société de transport de Laval 0301 to 0314|0301 to 0314]] | ||
|[[ | |2003 | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
|Cummins ISC | |||
|ZF Ecomat 6HP552C | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Société de transport de Laval | |[[File:STLAVAL0406.jpg|200px]] | ||
|[[Société de transport de Laval 0401 to 0414|0401 to 0414]] | |||
|2004 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
|Cummins ISC | |||
|ZF Ecomat 6HP552C | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- align="center" | ||
|[[File:STLAVAL0506.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[Société de transport de Laval 0501 to 0512|0501 to 0512]] | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
| | |Cummins ISL | ||
| | |ZF Ecomat 6HP552C | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Société de transport de Laval | |[[File:STLAVAL0609.jpg|200px]] | ||
|[[Société de transport de Laval 0601 to 0612|0601 to 0612]] | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
|Cummins ISL | |||
|ZF Ecomat 6HP552C | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- align="center" | ||
|[[File:0710.JPG|200px]] | |||
|[[Société de transport de Laval 0701 to 0710|0701 to 0710]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
| | |Cummins ISL | ||
| | |ZF Ecomat 6HP554C | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Société de transport de Laval | |[[File:STLAVAL0810.jpg|200px]] | ||
|[[Société de transport de Laval 0801 to 0817|0801 to 0817]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] ISL | |||
|[[ZF Friedrichshafen AG|ZF]] Ecomat 6HP554C | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- align="center" | ||
|[[File:STLAVAL0903.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[Société de transport de Laval 0901 to 0924|0901 to 0924]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
| | |Cummins ISL | ||
| | |ZF Ecomat 6HP554C | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Société de transport de Laval | |[[File:STLAVAL1014.jpg|200px]] | ||
|[[Société de transport de Laval 1001 to 1014|1001 to 1014]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
|Cummins ISL | |||
|ZF Ecomat 6HP554C | |||
| | | | ||
| | *3rd Generation Model | ||
*First buses in the new STL livery. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[File:STLAVAL1111.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[Société de transport de Laval 1101 to 1120|1101 to 1120]] | |||
|2011 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
| | |Cummins ISL9 | ||
| | |ZF EcoLife 6AP1400B | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Société de transport de Laval | |[[File:STL 1199.jpg|200px]] | ||
|[[Société de transport de Laval 7777|7777]] | |||
|2011 | |||
|DesignLine | |||
|Eco-Smart I Citybus 42' | |||
|2 Bosch Rexroth Idramat 3-phase AC <br>induction motors | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
* originally numered 1199 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[File:1212.JPG|200px]] | |||
|[[Société de transport de Laval 1201 to 1228|1201 to 1228]] | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
| | |Cummins ISL9 | ||
| | |ZF EcoLife 6AP1400B | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Société de transport de Laval | |[[File:STL 1303.JPG|200px]] | ||
| | |[[Société de transport de Laval 1301 to 1313|1301 to 1313]] | ||
|2013 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
| | |Cummins ISL9 | ||
| | |ZF EcoLife 6AP1400B | ||
| | | | ||
*4th Generation Model | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Société de transport de Laval 1401 to 1419|1401 to 1419]] | ||
|2014 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS | |[[Nova Bus LFS HEV|LFS HEV]] | ||
| | |Cummins ISB 6.7 | ||
| | |BAE HybriDrive HDS 200 | ||
| | | | ||
*First Hybrid buses at the STL. | |||
*First buses in the newest STL livery. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Société de transport de Laval | |[[File:STL 1507 (4).jpg|200px]] | ||
|[[Société de transport de Laval 1501 to 1520|1501 to 1520]] | |||
|2015 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS HEV|LFS HEV]] | |||
|Cummins ISB 6.7 | |||
|BAE HybriDrive HDS 200 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- align="center" | ||
|[[File:STL 1623 (3).jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[Société de transport de Laval 1601 to 1628|1601 to 1628]] | |||
|2016 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS | |[[Nova Bus LFS HEV|LFS HEV]] | ||
| | |Cummins ISB 6.7 | ||
| | |BAE HybriDrive HDS 200 | ||
| | | | ||
* with air conditioning | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Société de transport de Laval 1701 -|1701 -]] | ||
|2017 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS | |[[Nova Bus LFS HEV|LFS HEV]] | ||
| | |Cummins ISB 6.7 | ||
| | |BAE HybriDrive HDS 200 | ||
| | | | ||
* with air conditioning | |||
|} | |||
===Retired Fleet=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!width=200|Thumbnail<br><small>Photo</small> | |||
!width=100|Fleet number range<br><small>Série</small> | |||
!width=75|Year<br><small>Année</small> | |||
!width=200|Manufactuer<br><small>Manufacturier</small> | |||
!width=200|Model<br><small>Modèle</small> | |||
!width=200|Engine<br><small>Moteur</small> | |||
!width=200|Transmission<br><small>Transmission</small> | |||
!width=250|Remarks<br><small>Remarques</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Société de transport de Laval 274 to 275|274 to 275]] | |||
|[[ | |1973 | ||
| | |[[General Motors Diesel Division]] | ||
|[[ | |T6H-5307N | ||
| | |Detroit Diesel 6V71N | ||
|Allison V730 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Société de transport de Laval 276 to 305|276 to 305]] | |||
|[[ | |1974 | ||
| | |[[General Motors Diesel Division]] | ||
|[[ | |T6H-5307N | ||
| | |Detroit Diesel 6V71N | ||
|Allison V730 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Société de transport de Laval 306 to 330|306 to 330]] | |||
|[[ | |1976 | ||
| | |[[General Motors Diesel Division]] | ||
|[[ | |T6H-5307N | ||
| | |Detroit Diesel 6V71N | ||
|Allison V730 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Société de transport de Laval 331 to 340|331 to 340]] | |||
|[[ | |1978 | ||
|[[ | |[[General Motors Diesel Division]] | ||
| | |T6H-5307N | ||
| | |Detroit Diesel 6V71N | ||
|Allison V730 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Société de transport de Laval 341 to 363|341 to 363]] | |||
|1979 | |||
|[[General Motors Diesel Division]] | |||
|T6H-5307N | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71N | |||
|Allison V730 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Société de transport de Laval 364 to 387|364 to 387]] | |||
|[[ | |1980 | ||
| | |[[General Motors Diesel Division]] | ||
|[[ | |T6H-5307N | ||
| | |Detroit Diesel 6V71N | ||
|Allison V730 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Société de transport de Laval 388 to 407|388 to 407]] | |||
|[[ | |1981 | ||
| | |[[General Motors Diesel Division]] | ||
|[[ | |T6H-5307N | ||
| | |Detroit Diesel 6V71N | ||
|Allison V730 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Société de transport de Laval 408 to 425|408 to 425]] | |||
|[[ | |1982 | ||
| | |[[General Motors Diesel Division]] | ||
|[[ | |T6H-5307N | ||
| | |Detroit Diesel 6V71N | ||
|Allison V730 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Société de transport de Laval 2000 to 2019|2000 to 2019]] | |||
|[[ | |1975 | ||
| | |General Motors Corporation | ||
| | |S8H-5304A | ||
| | |Detroit Diesel 8V71N | ||
|Allison VS2-8 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Société de transport de Laval 3000 to 3011|3000 to 3011]] | |||
|1975 | |||
|Prévost | |||
|CTS-47 | |||
|Detroit Diesel 8V71N | |||
|Allison HT740 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[File:5836.JPG|200px]] | |||
|[[Société de transport de Laval 5801 to 5850|5801 to 5850]] | |||
|1988 | |1988 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries | |[[Motor Coach Industries]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|TC40-102N | |[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] | ||
| | |Detroit Diesel 6V71N | ||
| | |Allison V731-D | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Société de transport de Laval 5901 | |[[File:5914.JPG|200px]] | ||
|[[Société de transport de Laval 5901 to 5925|5901 to 5925]] | |||
|1989 | |1989 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries | |[[Motor Coach Industries]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|TC40-102N | |[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] | ||
| | |Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | ||
| | |Allison V731-D | ||
| | | | ||
* All buses retired from this series with last one being 5924 by March 31, 2009 | * All buses retired from this series with last one being 5924 by March 31, 2009 | ||
* 5920 sold to Charlottetown Transit | * 5920 sold to Charlottetown Transit and renumbered 5892 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[File:6010.JPG|200px]] | |||
|[[Société de transport de Laval 6001 to 6020|6001 to 6020]] | |||
|1990 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | |||
|Allison V731-D | |||
| | |||
* The last remaining buses in this series were retired in December 2011. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[File:OC_Transpo_9307.JPG|200px]] | |||
|[[Société de transport de Laval 9307 to 9316|9307 to 9316]] | |||
|1993 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | |||
|Allison V731 | |||
| | |||
*Total of 6 buses leased from [[Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission]] in 2007. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[File:STLAVAL6105.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[Société de transport de Laval 6101 to 6115|6101 to 6115]] | |||
|1991 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | |||
|Allison VR731-D | |||
| | |||
*All have MacKay gates for the rear doors. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[File:6213.JPG|200px]] | |||
|[[Société de transport de Laval 6201 to 6215|6201 to 6215]] | |||
|1992 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | |||
|Allison VR731-D | |||
| | |||
*All have MacKay gates for the rear doors. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[File:STL 6406.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[Société de transport de Laval 6401 to 6410|6401 to 6410]] | |||
|1994 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | |||
|Allison VR731-D | |||
| | |||
*All have MacKay gates for the rear doors | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[File:STL 6506.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[Société de transport de Laval 6501 to 6510|6501 to 6510]] | |||
|1995 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] | |||
|Cummins C8.3 | |||
|Allison B400R | |||
| | |||
*All have MacKay gates for the rear doors | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[File:STLAVAL9601.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[Société de transport de Laval 9601 to 9605|9601 to 9605]] | |||
|1996 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
|Cummins C8.3 | |||
|Allison B400R | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{AMT}} | |||
[[Category:Montreal Area]] | |||
{{Adsense_728x90}} | |||
Latest revision as of 12:08, 20 July 2017
Languages | English • français |
---|
The Société de Transport de Laval provides the public transit to the residents of Laval, Quebec.
- Paratransit service is contracted to Autocar Chartrand.
- Taxi Collectif service is provided by Co-op Taxi Laval.
History
The Société de Transport de Laval was founded in 1971 under the name of Commission de Transport de la Ville de Laval which came with the merger of 3 private compagnies of which were:
- Autobus Mille-Îles (1967) inc.
- Les Autobus Yvan Lévis ltée
- Laval Autocar enr.
The name Sociéte de Transport de Laval we know today came in 1984.
Fares
2015 Fare Structure
Fare Media | Fare Type | Validity Period | Regular Fare | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Student Fare | Reduced Fare | ||||
Cash | Single | 90 minutes | $3.25 | N/A | N/A |
OPUS Card | |||||
8 trips | Each ticket: 90 minutes |
$21.50 | N/A | $15.25 | |
Monthly | 1 calendar month | $89.00 | $71.00 | $53.50 | |
Horizon 65+1 | Valid for life2 | N/A | N/A | Free | |
XTRA3 | July and August | N/A | N/A | $61.50 |
Legend | |
---|---|
Regular Fare | Passengers aged 18 to 64 years old |
Student Fare | Full-time students aged from 18 to 25 years old |
Reduced Fare | Passengers aged 17 and under and 65 and over |
1: Available only for Laval citizens aged 65 and over.
2: Available on a valid OPUS card with photo renewable every 7 years.
3: Available to users aged 12 to 17.
Routes
Route Range | |
---|---|
Regular Routes | High School Routes |
Former Routes |
Fleet
Current Fleet
Thumbnail Photo |
Fleet number range Série |
Year Année |
Manufactuer Manufacturier |
Model Modèle |
Engine Moteur |
Transmission Transmission |
Remarks Remarques |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9701 to 9715 | 1997 | Nova Bus | LFS | Cummins C8.3 | Allison B400R |
| |
9801 to 9815 | 1998 | Nova Bus | LFS | Cummins C8.3 | Allison B400R |
| |
0001 to 0014 | 2000 | Nova Bus | LFS | Cummins ISC | Allison B400R | ||
0101 to 0124 | 2001 | Nova Bus | LFS | Cummins ISC | Allison B400R | ||
0201 to 0212 | 2002 | Nova Bus | LFS | Cummins ISC | Allison B400R | ||
0301 to 0314 | 2003 | Nova Bus | LFS | Cummins ISC | ZF Ecomat 6HP552C | ||
0401 to 0414 | 2004 | Nova Bus | LFS | Cummins ISC | ZF Ecomat 6HP552C | ||
0501 to 0512 | 2005 | Nova Bus | LFS | Cummins ISL | ZF Ecomat 6HP552C | ||
0601 to 0612 | 2006 | Nova Bus | LFS | Cummins ISL | ZF Ecomat 6HP552C | ||
0701 to 0710 | 2007 | Nova Bus | LFS | Cummins ISL | ZF Ecomat 6HP554C | ||
0801 to 0817 | 2008 | Nova Bus | LFS | Cummins ISL | ZF Ecomat 6HP554C | ||
0901 to 0924 | 2009 | Nova Bus | LFS | Cummins ISL | ZF Ecomat 6HP554C | ||
1001 to 1014 | 2010 | Nova Bus | LFS | Cummins ISL | ZF Ecomat 6HP554C |
| |
1101 to 1120 | 2011 | Nova Bus | LFS | Cummins ISL9 | ZF EcoLife 6AP1400B | ||
7777 | 2011 | DesignLine | Eco-Smart I Citybus 42' | 2 Bosch Rexroth Idramat 3-phase AC induction motors |
| ||
1201 to 1228 | 2012 | Nova Bus | LFS | Cummins ISL9 | ZF EcoLife 6AP1400B | ||
1301 to 1313 | 2013 | Nova Bus | LFS | Cummins ISL9 | ZF EcoLife 6AP1400B |
| |
1401 to 1419 | 2014 | Nova Bus | LFS HEV | Cummins ISB 6.7 | BAE HybriDrive HDS 200 |
| |
1501 to 1520 | 2015 | Nova Bus | LFS HEV | Cummins ISB 6.7 | BAE HybriDrive HDS 200 | ||
1601 to 1628 | 2016 | Nova Bus | LFS HEV | Cummins ISB 6.7 | BAE HybriDrive HDS 200 |
| |
1701 - | 2017 | Nova Bus | LFS HEV | Cummins ISB 6.7 | BAE HybriDrive HDS 200 |
|
Retired Fleet
Thumbnail Photo |
Fleet number range Série |
Year Année |
Manufactuer Manufacturier |
Model Modèle |
Engine Moteur |
Transmission Transmission |
Remarks Remarques |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
274 to 275 | 1973 | General Motors Diesel Division | T6H-5307N | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison V730 | ||
276 to 305 | 1974 | General Motors Diesel Division | T6H-5307N | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison V730 | ||
306 to 330 | 1976 | General Motors Diesel Division | T6H-5307N | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison V730 | ||
331 to 340 | 1978 | General Motors Diesel Division | T6H-5307N | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison V730 | ||
341 to 363 | 1979 | General Motors Diesel Division | T6H-5307N | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison V730 | ||
364 to 387 | 1980 | General Motors Diesel Division | T6H-5307N | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison V730 | ||
388 to 407 | 1981 | General Motors Diesel Division | T6H-5307N | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison V730 | ||
408 to 425 | 1982 | General Motors Diesel Division | T6H-5307N | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison V730 | ||
2000 to 2019 | 1975 | General Motors Corporation | S8H-5304A | Detroit Diesel 8V71N | Allison VS2-8 | ||
3000 to 3011 | 1975 | Prévost | CTS-47 | Detroit Diesel 8V71N | Allison HT740 | ||
5801 to 5850 | 1988 | Motor Coach Industries | TC40-102N | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison V731-D | ||
5901 to 5925 | 1989 | Motor Coach Industries | TC40-102N | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | Allison V731-D |
| |
6001 to 6020 | 1990 | Motor Coach Industries | TC40-102N | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | Allison V731-D |
| |
9307 to 9316 | 1993 | Nova Bus | TC40-102N | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | Allison V731 |
| |
6101 to 6115 | 1991 | Motor Coach Industries | TC40-102N | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | Allison VR731-D |
| |
6201 to 6215 | 1992 | Motor Coach Industries | TC40-102N | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | Allison VR731-D |
| |
6401 to 6410 | 1994 | Nova Bus | TC40-102N | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | Allison VR731-D |
| |
6501 to 6510 | 1995 | Nova Bus | TC40-102N | Cummins C8.3 | Allison B400R |
| |
9601 to 9605 | 1996 | Nova Bus | LFS | Cummins C8.3 | Allison B400R |
|
<google uid="C01"></google>