Société de transport de Montréal 17-001 to 17-180: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) (Created page with "'''Société de Transport de Montréal 17-001 to 17-180''' are 1997 NovaBus LFS. *Due to reliability issues, and some units catching on fire, most of these buses are being r...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-002 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
|Saint-Laurent | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-003 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
|Saint-Laurent | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-004 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-005 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
|Mont-Royal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-006 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
|Mont-Royal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-007 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
|Mont-Royal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-008 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
|Mont-Royal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-009 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
|St.Laurent | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-010 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
|Mont-Royal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-011 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-012 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
|St.Denis | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-013 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Frontenac Division|Frontenac]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-014 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
|Mont-Royal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-015 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-016 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-017 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-018 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-019 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-020 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-021 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-022 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-023 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-024 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
|Mont-Royal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-025 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-026 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-027 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
|Mont-Royal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-028 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
|Mont-Royal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-029 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-030 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
|Mont-Royal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-031 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-032 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
|St.Laurent | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-033 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-034 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
|St.Laurent | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-035 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-036 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-037 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-038 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Frontenac Division|Frontenac]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-039 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Frontenac Division|Frontenac]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-040 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
|Mont-Royal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-041 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-042 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-043 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
|Mont-Royal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-044 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Frontenac Division|Frontenac]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-045 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-046 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
|Mont-Royal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-047 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-048 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
|Mont-Royal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-049 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
|Mont-Royal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-050 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-051 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-052 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
|Legendre | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-053 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
|Legendre | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-054 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-055 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-056 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
|Mont-Royal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-057 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-058 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-059 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-060 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-061 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
|St.Laurent | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-062 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-063 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-064 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
|St.Laurent | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-065 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-066 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-067 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-068 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-069 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Frontenac Division|Frontenac]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-070 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-071 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
|St.Denis | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-072 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
|St.Laurent | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-073 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-074 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-075 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
|Mont-Royal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-076 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
|Mont-Royal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-077 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-078 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
|Mont-Royal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-079 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
|St.Denis | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-080 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-081 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-082 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-083 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-084 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-085 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
|[[Société de Transport de Montréal: Frontenac Division|Frontenac]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-086 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
|Mont-Royal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-087 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
|Mont-Royal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-088 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
|St.Denis | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-089 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-090 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-091 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
|St.Laurent | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-092 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-093 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-094 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-095 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-096 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-097 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
|Mont-Royal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-098 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-099 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|17-100 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired''' | |||
|1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{STM}} |
Revision as of 16:33, 8 February 2011
Société de Transport de Montréal 17-001 to 17-180 are 1997 NovaBus LFS.
- Due to reliability issues, and some units catching on fire, most of these buses are being retired. All buses in this series are rumored to be off the road by the end of 2012, early 2013.
Thumbnail | Fleet Number | Status | Year Delivered | License Plate | Garage | Remarks | Video |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17-001 | Retired | 1997 | Saint-Laurent | ||||
17-002 | Active | 1997 | Saint-Laurent | ||||
17-003 | Active | 1997 | Saint-Laurent | ||||
17-004 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-005 | Active | 1997 | Mont-Royal | ||||
17-006 | Active | 1997 | Mont-Royal | ||||
17-007 | Active | 1997 | Mont-Royal | ||||
17-008 | Active | 1997 | Mont-Royal | ||||
17-009 | Active | 1997 | St.Laurent | ||||
17-010 | Active | 1997 | Mont-Royal | ||||
17-011 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-012 | Active | 1997 | St.Denis | ||||
17-013 | Active | 1997 | Frontenac | ||||
17-014 | Active | 1997 | Mont-Royal | ||||
17-015 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-016 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-017 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-018 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-019 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-020 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-021 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-022 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-023 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-024 | Active | 1997 | Mont-Royal | ||||
17-025 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-026 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-027 | Active | 1997 | Mont-Royal | ||||
17-028 | Active | 1997 | Mont-Royal | ||||
17-029 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-030 | Active | 1997 | Mont-Royal | ||||
17-031 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-032 | Active | 1997 | St.Laurent | ||||
17-033 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-034 | Active | 1997 | St.Laurent | ||||
17-035 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-036 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-037 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-038 | Active | 1997 | Frontenac | ||||
17-039 | Active | 1997 | Frontenac | ||||
17-040 | Active | 1997 | Mont-Royal | ||||
17-041 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-042 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-043 | Active | 1997 | Mont-Royal | ||||
17-044 | Active | 1997 | Frontenac | ||||
17-045 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-046 | Active | 1997 | Mont-Royal | ||||
17-047 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-048 | Active | 1997 | Mont-Royal | ||||
17-049 | Active | 1997 | Mont-Royal | ||||
17-050 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-051 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-052 | Active | 1997 | Legendre | ||||
17-053 | Active | 1997 | Legendre | ||||
17-054 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-055 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-056 | Active | 1997 | Mont-Royal | ||||
17-057 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-058 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-059 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-060 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-061 | Active | 1997 | St.Laurent | ||||
17-062 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-063 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-064 | Active | 1997 | St.Laurent | ||||
17-065 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-066 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-067 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-068 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-069 | Active | 1997 | Frontenac | ||||
17-070 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-071 | Active | 1997 | St.Denis | ||||
17-072 | Active | 1997 | St.Laurent | ||||
17-073 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-074 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-075 | Active | 1997 | Mont-Royal | ||||
17-076 | Active | 1997 | Mont-Royal | ||||
17-077 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-078 | Active | 1997 | Mont-Royal | ||||
17-079 | Active | 1997 | St.Denis | ||||
17-080 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-081 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-082 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-083 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-084 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-085 | Active | 1997 | Frontenac | ||||
17-086 | Active | 1997 | Mont-Royal | ||||
17-087 | Active | 1997 | Mont-Royal | ||||
17-088 | Active | 1997 | St.Denis | ||||
17-089 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-090 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-091 | Active | 1997 | St.Laurent | ||||
17-092 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-093 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-094 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-095 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-096 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-097 | Active | 1997 | Mont-Royal | ||||
17-098 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-099 | Retired | 1997 | |||||
17-100 | Retired | 1997 |
|
<google uid="C01"></google>