Société de Transport de Montréal Routes: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
*Vendome <br> | *Vendome <br> | ||
*Place St-Henri | *Place St-Henri | ||
| | |Vendome | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 276: | Line 276: | ||
*Jolicoeur | *Jolicoeur | ||
*Vendome | *Vendome | ||
|Vendome | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|39 | |||
|Des Grandes Praries | |||
|Anjou | |||
| | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|40 | |||
|Henri-Bourassa Est | |||
|Anjou | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|43 | |||
|Monselet | |||
|Anjou | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|44 | |||
|Armand-Bombardier | |||
|Anjou | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
|Radisson | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|45 | |||
|Papineau | |||
|Mont-Royal | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
*Papineau | |||
*Fabre | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|46 | |||
|Casgrain | |||
|St-Denis | |||
| | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
|Laurier | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|47 | |||
|Masson | |||
|Mont-Royal | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
|Laurier | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|48 | |||
|Perras | |||
|Anjou | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
|Henri-Bourassa | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|49 | |||
|Maurice-Duplessis | |||
|Anjou | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
|Henri-Bourassa | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|51 | |||
|Boulevard Edouard-Monpetit | |||
|Mont-Royal | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
*Laurier | |||
*Edouard-Monpetit | |||
*Université-De-Montreal | |||
*Snowdon | |||
|Montreal-Ouest | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|52 | |||
|Liège | |||
|Legendre | |||
| | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
|Cremazie | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|53 | |||
|Boulevard Saint-Laurent | |||
|Legendre | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
*Henri-Bourassa | |||
*Cremazie | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|54 | |||
|Charland/Chabanel | |||
|Legendre | |||
| | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
|Cremazie | |||
|Chabanel | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|55 | |||
|Boulevard Saint-Laurent | |||
|St-Denis | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
*St-Laurent | |||
*Place D'Armes | |||
*De Castelneau | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|56 | |||
|Saint-Hubert | |||
|Legendre | |||
| | |||
|style="background: pink; color: black"|'''School''' | |||
| | |||
*Henri-Bourassa | |||
*Cremazie | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|57 | |||
|Pointe-St-Charles | |||
|LaSalle | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
*Guy-Concordia | |||
*Charlevoix | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|58 | |||
|Wellington | |||
|LaSalle | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
*LaSalle | |||
*De L'Eglise | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|61 | |||
|Wellington | |||
|LaSalle | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
*McGill | |||
*Square-Victoria | |||
*LaSalle | |||
*De L'Eglise | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|63 | |||
|Girouard | |||
|LaSalle | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
|Atwater | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|64 | |||
|Grenet | |||
|St-Laurent | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
|Cote-Vertu | |||
|Bois-Franc | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|66 | |||
|The Boulevard | |||
|LaSalle | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
|Guy-Concordia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|67 | |||
|Saint-Michel | |||
|Legendre | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
*Joliette | |||
*Saint-Michel | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|68 | |||
|Pierrefonds | |||
|St-Laurent | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Sunnybrooke | |||
*Roxboro-Pierrefonds | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|69 | |||
|Gouin | |||
|Legendre | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
|Henri-Bourassa | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|70 | |||
|Bois-Franc | |||
|Legendre | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
|Cote-Vertu | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|72 | |||
|Alfred-Nobel | |||
|St-Laurent | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
*Cote-Vertu | |||
*Du College | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|73 | |||
|Dalton | |||
|St-Laurent | |||
| | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
|Du College | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|74 | |||
|Bridge | |||
|LaSalle | |||
| | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
| | |||
*Bonaventure | |||
*Square-Victoria | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|75 | |||
|De La Commune | |||
|LaSalle | |||
| | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
| | |||
*Bonaventure | |||
*Square-Victoria | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|76 | |||
|McArthur | |||
|LaSalle | |||
| | |||
|style="background: purple; color: white"|'''PM Only''' | |||
|Du College | |||
| | |||
|In service from <br> 10:00PM to 12:00AM | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|77 | |||
|College Marie-Victorin | |||
|Anjou | |||
| | |||
|style="background: pink; color: black"|'''School''' | |||
|Radisson | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|78 | |||
|Alfred-Nobel | |||
|LaSalle | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
*Lionel-Groulx | |||
*Place St-Henri | |||
*Monk | |||
*Angrignon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|80 | |||
|Avenue Du Parc | |||
|Legendre | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
*Parc | |||
*Place Des Arts | |||
|Parc | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|85 | |||
|Hochelaga | |||
|Frontenac | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
*Honoré-Beaugrand | |||
*Frontenac | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|86 | |||
|Pointe-Aux-Trembles | |||
|Anjou | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|89 | |||
|Gouin/Perras | |||
|Anjou | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
|Henri-Bourassa | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|90 | |||
|Saint-Jacques | |||
|Legendre | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
*Vendome | |||
*Atwater | |||
|Vendome | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|92 | |||
|Jean-Talon Ouest | |||
|St-Denis | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
*Jean-Talon | |||
*Parc | |||
*Acadie | |||
|Parc | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|93 | |||
|Jean-Talon | |||
|St-Denis | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
*Iberville | |||
*Fabre | |||
*Jean-Talon | |||
*Parc | |||
|Parc | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|94 | |||
|Iberville | |||
|Frontenac | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
*Iberville | |||
*Frontenac | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|95 | |||
|Belanger | |||
|St-Denis | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
|Jean-Talon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|97 | |||
|Mont-Royal | |||
|Mont-Royal | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
*Pie-IX | |||
*Mont-Royal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|99 | |||
|Villeray | |||
|St-Denis | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
|Jean-Talon | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 18:20, 4 November 2010
Société de Transport de Montréal Bus Routes
Route Number | Route Name | Current Garage | Previous Garage | Route Type | Metro(s) Served | Train station(s) served |
Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | De Lorimier | Frontenac | Regular | Papineau | |||
11 | Montagne | Mont-Royal | Regular | Mont-Royal | |||
12 | Îles-Des-Soeurs | LaSalle | Regular | LaSalle | |||
13 | Christophe Colomb | Legendre | Rush Hour | Rosemont | |||
14 | Amherst | Mont-Royal | Regular | Laurier Champ-De-Mars |
|||
15 | Sainte-Cathrine | Frontenac | Regular |
|
|||
16 | Graham | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|
||
17 | Decarie | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
Vendome | ||
18 | Beaubien | St-Denis | Regular |
|
|||
19 | Chabanel/Marché-Centrale | Legndre | Evening Service only | Cremazie | Chabanel | ||
21 | Place Du Comerce | LaSalle | AM Service Only | LaSalle | |||
22 | Notre-Dame | Anjou | Regular | Assomption | |||
24 | Sherbrooke | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|||
25 | Angus | Frontenac | Rush Hour | Sherbrooke | |||
27 | Saint-Joseph | Mont-Royal | Regular | Laurier | |||
28 | Honoré-Beaugrand | Anjou | Regular | Honoré-Beaugrand | |||
29 | Rachel | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
|||
30 | Saint-Denis/Saint-Hubert | Legendre | Regular |
|
|||
31 | Saint-Denis | Legendre | Regular |
|
|||
32 | Lacordaire | Mont-Royal | Regular | Cadillac | |||
33 | Langelier | Anjou | Regular | Langelier | |||
34 | Sainte-Cathrine | Frontenac | Regular |
|
|||
36 | Monk | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|||
37 | Jolicoeur | LaSalle | Regular |
|
Vendome | ||
39 | Des Grandes Praries | Anjou | Rush Hour | ||||
40 | Henri-Bourassa Est | Anjou | Regular | ||||
43 | Monselet | Anjou | Regular | ||||
44 | Armand-Bombardier | Anjou | Regular | Radisson | |||
45 | Papineau | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
|||
46 | Casgrain | St-Denis | Rush Hour | Laurier | |||
47 | Masson | Mont-Royal | Regular | Laurier | |||
48 | Perras | Anjou | Regular | Henri-Bourassa | |||
49 | Maurice-Duplessis | Anjou | Regular | Henri-Bourassa | |||
51 | Boulevard Edouard-Monpetit | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
Montreal-Ouest | ||
52 | Liège | Legendre | Rush Hour | Cremazie | |||
53 | Boulevard Saint-Laurent | Legendre | Regular |
|
|||
54 | Charland/Chabanel | Legendre | Rush Hour | Cremazie | Chabanel | ||
55 | Boulevard Saint-Laurent | St-Denis | Regular |
|
|||
56 | Saint-Hubert | Legendre | School |
|
|||
57 | Pointe-St-Charles | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|||
58 | Wellington | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|||
61 | Wellington | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|||
63 | Girouard | LaSalle | Regular | Atwater | |||
64 | Grenet | St-Laurent | Regular | Cote-Vertu | Bois-Franc | ||
66 | The Boulevard | LaSalle | Regular | Guy-Concordia | |||
67 | Saint-Michel | Legendre | Regular |
|
|||
68 | Pierrefonds | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|||
69 | Gouin | Legendre | Regular | Henri-Bourassa | |||
70 | Bois-Franc | Legendre | Regular | Cote-Vertu | |||
72 | Alfred-Nobel | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|||
73 | Dalton | St-Laurent | Rush Hour | Du College | |||
74 | Bridge | LaSalle | Rush Hour |
|
|||
75 | De La Commune | LaSalle | Rush Hour |
|
|||
76 | McArthur | LaSalle | PM Only | Du College | In service from 10:00PM to 12:00AM | ||
77 | College Marie-Victorin | Anjou | School | Radisson | |||
78 | Alfred-Nobel | LaSalle | Regular |
|
|||
80 | Avenue Du Parc | Legendre | Regular |
|
Parc | ||
85 | Hochelaga | Frontenac | Regular |
|
|||
86 | Pointe-Aux-Trembles | Anjou | Regular | ||||
89 | Gouin/Perras | Anjou | Regular | Henri-Bourassa | |||
90 | Saint-Jacques | Legendre | Regular |
|
Vendome | ||
92 | Jean-Talon Ouest | St-Denis | Regular |
|
Parc | ||
93 | Jean-Talon | St-Denis | Regular |
|
Parc | ||
94 | Iberville | Frontenac | Regular |
|
|||
95 | Belanger | St-Denis | Regular | Jean-Talon | |||
97 | Mont-Royal | Mont-Royal | Regular |
|
|||
99 | Villeray | St-Denis | Regular | Jean-Talon |