Société de Transport de Montréal: Routes 200 to 263: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) (Created page with "==Current routes== {|class="wikitable sortable" !Route Number !Route Name !Current Garage !Previous Garage !Route Type !Metro(s) Served !Train station(s)<br> served !Remarks |- ...") |
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|200 | |200 | ||
|Sainte-Anne-De-Bellevue | |Sainte-Anne-De-Bellevue | ||
|St-Laurent | |||
| | | | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Beaconsfield | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|201 | |||
|Saint-Charles/Saint-Jean | |||
|St-Laurent | |||
| | | | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
|Beaconsfield | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|202 | |||
|Dawson | |||
|St-Laurent | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
|Du College | |||
|Dorval | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|203 | |||
|Carson | |||
|St-Laurent | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Dorval | |||
*Valois | |||
*Pointe-Claire | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|204 | |||
|Cardinal | |||
|St-Laurent | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Dorval | |||
*Pine Beach | |||
*Valois | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|205 | |||
|Gouin | |||
|St-Laurent | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
|Roxboro/Pierrefonds | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|206 | |||
|Roger-Pilon | |||
|St-Laurent | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
|Roxboro/Pierrefonds | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|207 | |||
|Jacques-Bizard | |||
|St-Laurent | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|208 | |||
|Sainte-Anne-De-Bellevue | |||
|St-Laurent | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Roxboro/Pierrefonds | |||
*Sunnybrooke | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|209 | |||
|Des Sources | |||
|St-Laurent | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Roxboro/Pierrefonds | |||
*Dorval | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|210 | |||
|John-Abbott | |||
|St-Laurent | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|211 | |||
|Bord-Du-Lac | |||
|LaSalle | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Dorval | |||
*Pine Beach | |||
*Pointe-Claire | |||
|Formally 211 Sainte-Anne-De-Bellevue | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|213 | |||
|Parc Industriel Saint-Laurent | |||
|St-Laurent | |||
| | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
|Cote-Vertu | |||
| | |||
*Sunnybrooke | |||
*Roxboro/Pierrefonds | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|214 | |||
|Des Sources | |||
|St-Laurent | |||
| | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
|Du College | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|215 | |||
|Henri-Bourassa | |||
|St-Laurent | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
|Cote-Vertu | |||
|Bois-Franc | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|216 | |||
|Transcanadienne | |||
|St-Laurent | |||
| | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
|Cote-Vertu | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|217 | |||
|Anse-à-L'Orme | |||
|St-Laurent | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
|Beaconfield | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|218 | |||
|Antoine-Faucon | |||
|St-Laurent | |||
| | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|219 | |||
|Chemin Saint-Marie | |||
|St-Laurent | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
|Baie-D'Urfé | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|220 | |||
|Kieran | |||
|St-Laurent | |||
| | |||
|style="background: brown; color: yellow"|'''Shuttle''' | |||
|Du College | |||
| | |||
|Employee Shuttle for employees on Kieran Street | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|221 | |||
|Metrobus Lionel-Groulx | |||
|St-Laurent | |||
| | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Metrobus''' | |||
|Lionel-Groulx | |||
| | |||
*Dorval | |||
*Pine-Beach | |||
*Pointe-Claire | |||
*Beaconsfield | |||
*Baie-D'Urfé | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|225 | |||
|Hymus | |||
|St-Laurent | |||
| | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
|Cote-Vertu | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|251 | |||
|Sainte-Anne | |||
|St-Laurent | |||
| | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Only Minibus service for regular users | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|252 | |||
|Navette Or Montreal-Nord | |||
|Anjou | |||
| | |||
|style="background: gold; color: black"|'''Navette Or''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Senior's Shuttle | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|253 | |||
|Navette Or Saint-Michel | |||
|Anjou | |||
| | |||
|style="background: gold; color: black"|'''Navette Or''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Senior's Shuttle | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|254 | |||
|Navette Or Rosemont | |||
|Anjou | |||
| | |||
|style="background: gold; color: black"|'''Navette Or''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Senior's Shuttle | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|256 | |||
|Navette Or LaSalle | |||
|St-Laurent | |||
| | |||
|style="background: gold; color: black"|'''Navette Or''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Senior's Shuttle | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|257 | |||
|Navette Or Rivieres-Des-Prairies | |||
|Anjou | |||
| | |||
|style="background: gold; color: black"|'''Navette Or''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Senior's Shuttle | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|258 | |||
|Navette Or Hochelaga-Maisonneuve | |||
|Anjou | |||
| | |||
|style="background: gold; color: black"|'''Navette Or''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Senior's Shuttle | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|259 | |||
|Navette Or Mercier-Ouest | |||
|Anjou | |||
| | |||
|style="background: gold; color: black"|'''Navette Or''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Senior's Shuttle | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|260 | |||
|Navette Or Anjou | |||
|Anjou | |||
| | |||
|style="background: gold; color: black"|'''Navette Or''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Senior's Shuttle | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|261 | |||
|Trainbus Saint-Charles | |||
|Saint-Laurent | |||
| | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Trainbus''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rush Hour Only | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|262 | |||
|Navette Or Cote-St-Luc | |||
|St-Laurent | |||
| | |||
|style="background: gold; color: black"|'''Navette Or''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Senior's Shuttle | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|253 | |||
|Bordeaux-Cartierville | |||
|St-Laurent | |||
| | |||
|style="background: gold; color: black"|'''Navette Or''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Senior's Shuttle | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|265 | |||
|Trainbus Ile-Bizard | |||
|Saint-Laurent | |||
| | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Trainbus''' | |||
| | |||
|Roxoboro-Pierrefonds | |||
|Rush Hour Only | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|268 | |||
|Trainbus Pierrefonds | |||
|Saint-Laurent | |||
| | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Trainbus''' | |||
|Cote-Vertu | |||
| | |||
*Sunnybrooke | |||
*Roxoboro-Pierrefonds | |||
|Rush Hour Only | |||
|} | |||
{{AMT}} |
Revision as of 00:52, 10 November 2010
Current routes
Route Number | Route Name | Current Garage | Previous Garage | Route Type | Metro(s) Served | Train station(s) served |
Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 | Sainte-Anne-De-Bellevue | St-Laurent | Regular | Beaconsfield | |||
201 | Saint-Charles/Saint-Jean | St-Laurent | Regular | Beaconsfield | |||
202 | Dawson | St-Laurent | Regular | Du College | Dorval | ||
203 | Carson | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|||
204 | Cardinal | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|||
205 | Gouin | St-Laurent | Regular | Roxboro/Pierrefonds | |||
206 | Roger-Pilon | St-Laurent | Regular | Roxboro/Pierrefonds | |||
207 | Jacques-Bizard | St-Laurent | Regular | ||||
208 | Sainte-Anne-De-Bellevue | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|||
209 | Des Sources | St-Laurent | Regular |
|
|||
210 | John-Abbott | St-Laurent | Regular | ||||
211 | Bord-Du-Lac | LaSalle | Regular |
|
Formally 211 Sainte-Anne-De-Bellevue | ||
213 | Parc Industriel Saint-Laurent | St-Laurent | Rush Hour | Cote-Vertu |
|
||
214 | Des Sources | St-Laurent | Rush Hour | Du College | |||
215 | Henri-Bourassa | St-Laurent | Regular | Cote-Vertu | Bois-Franc | ||
216 | Transcanadienne | St-Laurent | Rush Hour | Cote-Vertu | |||
217 | Anse-à-L'Orme | St-Laurent | Regular | Beaconfield | |||
218 | Antoine-Faucon | St-Laurent | Rush Hour | ||||
219 | Chemin Saint-Marie | St-Laurent | Regular | Baie-D'Urfé | |||
220 | Kieran | St-Laurent | Shuttle | Du College | Employee Shuttle for employees on Kieran Street | ||
221 | Metrobus Lionel-Groulx | St-Laurent | Metrobus | Lionel-Groulx |
|
||
225 | Hymus | St-Laurent | Rush Hour | Cote-Vertu | |||
251 | Sainte-Anne | St-Laurent | Regular | Only Minibus service for regular users | |||
252 | Navette Or Montreal-Nord | Anjou | Navette Or | Senior's Shuttle | |||
253 | Navette Or Saint-Michel | Anjou | Navette Or | Senior's Shuttle | |||
254 | Navette Or Rosemont | Anjou | Navette Or | Senior's Shuttle | |||
256 | Navette Or LaSalle | St-Laurent | Navette Or | Senior's Shuttle | |||
257 | Navette Or Rivieres-Des-Prairies | Anjou | Navette Or | Senior's Shuttle | |||
258 | Navette Or Hochelaga-Maisonneuve | Anjou | Navette Or | Senior's Shuttle | |||
259 | Navette Or Mercier-Ouest | Anjou | Navette Or | Senior's Shuttle | |||
260 | Navette Or Anjou | Anjou | Navette Or | Senior's Shuttle | |||
261 | Trainbus Saint-Charles | Saint-Laurent | Trainbus | Rush Hour Only | |||
262 | Navette Or Cote-St-Luc | St-Laurent | Navette Or | Senior's Shuttle | |||
253 | Bordeaux-Cartierville | St-Laurent | Navette Or | Senior's Shuttle | |||
265 | Trainbus Ile-Bizard | Saint-Laurent | Trainbus | Roxoboro-Pierrefonds | Rush Hour Only | ||
268 | Trainbus Pierrefonds | Saint-Laurent | Trainbus | Cote-Vertu |
|
Rush Hour Only |
|