Société de Transport de Montréal: Former Routes
From TransitfanWiki
Revision as of 02:57, 6 January 2014 by Montreal66 (talk | contribs)
# | Route Name Nom |
Garage | Route Type Type |
http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | http://imgur.com/Z0RNe.jpg | Remarks Remarques |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | Sainte-Catherine / Bonsecours | Frontenac | Regular/ Touristic |
| ||
19 | Hampstead | Namur | Regular |
| ||
19 | St-Antoine / St-Jacques | Frontenac | Regular |
| ||
20 | Châteauneuf | Anjou | Rush Hour |
|
| |
21 | Carrie-Derrick | LaSalle | Regular |
| ||
21 | Des Ormeaux | Anjou | Regular |
| ||
23 | Sherbrooke | Mont-Royal | Regular |
| ||
23 | Saint-Remi | St-Henri | Regular |
| ||
25 | De L'Eglise | St-Henri | Regular |
| ||
26 | Beaubien | St-Denis | Regular |
| ||
26 | Vieux-Port | Frontenac | Regular/ Touristic |
| ||
28 | Outremont | Namur | Regular |
| ||
29 | Outremont / D'Youville | Namur | Regular |
| ||
35 | Notre-Dame | LaSalle | Regular |
| ||
38 | Ville-Marie | LaSalle | Regular |
| ||
40 | Gouin Est | Anjou | Regular |
| ||
41 | Gouin Est | Anjou | Regular |
| ||
41 | Rivière-des-Prairies | Anjou | Regular | |||
42 | Gouin Est | Anjou | Regular |
| ||
44 | Maurice-Duplessis | Anjou | Regular |
| ||
46 | Terrebonne | Frontenac | Regular |
| ||
48 | St-Antoine / St-Jacques | Namur | Regular |
| ||
49 | Léger | Anjou | Regular |
| ||
50 | Decelles | St-Denis | Regular |
| ||
53 | LaSalle / Verdun | Namur | Regular | |||
57 | Fleury | Legendre | Regular |
| ||
59 | Léger | Legendre | Regular |
| ||
59 | Beurling | Namur | Regular |
| ||
60 | Wellington | LaSalle | Rush Hour |
| ||
62 | Fielding | LaSalle | Regular |
| ||
63 | Boulevard | St-Henri | Regular |
| ||
64 | Peel | St-Henri | Regular |
| ||
65 | Cote-des-Neiges | St-Denis | Regular |
| ||
70 | Ste-Hélène | Frontenac | Regular |
| ||
71 | Pitfield | St-Laurent | Regular |
| ||
71 | Curé-Poirier | Frontenac | Regular |
| ||
72 | Ste-Foy | Frontenac | Regular |
| ||
72 | St-Denis / Frontenac | Frontenac | Regular |
| ||
73 | Joliette | Frontenac | Regular |
| ||
73 | Sherbrooke Est | Mont-Royal | Regular |
| ||
74 | Longueuil | Frontenac | Regular |
| ||
74 | St-Charles | Frontenac | Regular |
| ||
75 | Chemin Chambly | Frontenac | Regular |
| ||
76 | Lemoyne | Frontenac | Regular |
| ||
77 | Collège Marie-Victorin | Anjou | School |
|
| |
79 | Guy | LaSalle | Regular |
|
| |
81 | Broadway | Anjou | Rush Hour |
| ||
83 | Express Parc Jarry | St-Denis | Shuttle |
| ||
84 | 16e Avenue | Anjou | Regular |
| ||
86 | Bout-De-L'Ile | Anjou | Regular |
| ||
87 | Marien | Anjou | Regular |
| ||
87 | Davidson | Mont-Royal | Regular |
| ||
88 | 8e Avenue | Anjou | Regular |
| ||
89 | Gouin/Perras | Anjou | Regular |
|
| |
98 | Legendre | Legendre | Regular |
|
| |
101 | Cote-St-Luc | Namur | Regular |
| ||
106 | St-Jacques | Namur | Regular |
| ||
110 | Newman | LaSalle | Regular |
| ||
111 | Lafleur | LaSalle | Regular |
| ||
114 | Norman/Saint-Patrick | LaSalle | Regular |
| ||
116 | De L'Eglise | St-Laurent | Regular |
| ||
118 | Du College | St-Laurent | Regular |
| ||
120 | Polyvalente Émile-Legault | St-Laurent | School |
| ||
120 | Lachine/LaSalle | LaSalle | Regular | Angrignon | Dorval |
|
121 | Cote-Vertu | St-Laurent | Regular |
| ||
122 | Thimens | St-Laurent | Regular |
| ||
126 | Beaubien | St-Denis | Regular |
| ||
126 | Ontario | Frontenac | Rush Hour |
| ||
127 | Lebeau | St-Laurent | Regular |
| ||
127 | Maisonneuve-Rosemont | Frontenac | Shuttle |
| ||
128 | St-Urbain/Parc | St-Denis | Rush Hour |
| ||
130 | Thimens | St-Laurent | Regular | |||
130 | Roger-Pilon | St-Laurent | Regular |
| ||
132 | Viau | Frontenac | Regular |
| ||
134 | Léger | Anjou | Regular |
| ||
135 | Henri-Bourassa | Anjou | Regular |
| ||
136 | Centrale | St-Henri | Regular |
| ||
137 | Verdun | St-Henri | Rush Hour |
| ||
142 | Chateauneuf | Anjou | Regular |
| ||
143 | Metrobus Charleroi | Anjou | Metrobus | Sauvé |
| |
147 | Sauvé/Cote-Vertu | St-Laurent | Rush Hour |
| ||
148 | Métrobus Laurentien | St-Laurent | Rush Hour | |||
148 | Metrobus Maurice-Duplessis | Anjou | Metrobus | Radisson |
| |
149 | Métrobus Westminster | St-Henri | Rush Hour |
| ||
151 | Polytechnique | Namur | Regular |
| ||
159 | Metrobus Henri-Bourassa | Anjou | Regular | Henri-Bourassa |
| |
163 | Dudemaine | St-Laurent | Regular |
| ||
167 | Le Casino | Frontenac | Regular | Jean-Drapeau |
| |
167 | La Ronde | Frontenac | Seasonal | Jean-Drapeau |
| |
167 | La Plage | Frontenac | Seasonal | Jean-Drapeau |
| |
169 | Ile-La-Ronde | Frontenac | Seasonal |
|
| |
172 | Cote-de-Liesse | St-Laurent | Rush Hour |
| ||
173 | Griffith | St-Laurent | Regular | |||
173 | Metrobus Victoria | LaSalle | Metrobus | Lionel-Groulx | Dorval |
|
175 | Hymus/Saint-François | St-Laurent | Rush Hour |
| ||
176 | Cohen | Anjou | Regular | |||
178 | Laurentien | St-Laurent | Regular | |||
178 | Metrobus St-Patrick | St-Henri | Metrobus |
| ||
181 | Dorchester | Anjou | Regular |
| ||
182 | Metrobus Sherbrooke | Anjou | Metrobus | Honoré-Beaugrand |
| |
183 | Ecole Secondaire Pointe-Aux-Trembles | Anjou | School | |||
184 | Metrobus Bout-De-L'Ile | Anjou | Metrobus | Honoré-Beaugrand |
| |
190 | Metrobus Lachine | LaSalle | Metrobus | Lionel-Groulx |
| |
194 | Parkway | Anjou | Regular |
| ||
194 | Metrobus Riviere-Des-Prairies | Anjou | Metrobus | Radisson |
| |
195 | Les Galeries D'Anjou | Anjou | Regular |
| ||
199 | Metrobus Lacordaire | Frontenac | Metrobus | Cadillac |
| |
210 | John-Abbott | St-Laurent | Regular |
| ||
212 | Métrobus Lakeshore | LaSalle | Metrobus | |||
214 | Des Sources | St-Laurent | Rush Hour | Du Collège |
| |
221 | Métrobus Lionel-Groulx | LaSalle | Metrobus | Lionel-Groulx |
|
|
222 | Hickmore | St-Laurent | Shuttle |
| ||
251 | Sainte-Anne | St-Laurent | Regular |
| ||
255 | Minibus Gouin/Notre-Dame | Anjou | Regular |
| ||
261 | Trainbus Saint-Charles | St-Laurent | Trainbus |
| ||
265 | Trainbus Île-Bizard | St-Laurent | Trainbus | Roxoboro-Pierrefonds |
| |
268 | Trainbus Pierrefonds | St-Laurent | Trainbus | Côte-Vertu |
|
|
350 | Wellington | LaSalle | Night |
| ||
351 | Armand-Bombardier | Anjou | Night |
| ||
352 | Newman | LaSalle | Night |
| ||
353 | Lacordaire | Anjou | Night |
| ||
354 | Lakeshore | St-Laurent | Night |
| ||
356 | Lachine | LaSalle | Night |
| ||
362 | Notre-Dame | Anjou | Night |
| ||
364 | Hochelaga | Anjou | Night |
| ||
366 | Mont-Royal | Mont-Royal | Night |
| ||
368 | Édouard-Montpetit | Mont-Royal | Night |
| ||
374 | Robert | Anjou | Night |
| ||
376 | St-Jean | St-Laurent | Night |
| ||
380 | Gouin | St-Laurent | Night |
| ||
404 | Papineau/Longueuil | ALL | Shuttle |
|
Shuttle between Papineau and Longueuil metros because of repairs in the tunnels (RÉNO-MÉTRO) | |
404A | McGill/Île Sainte-Hélène | ALL | Shuttle |
|
Shuttle between McGill and Île Sainte-Hélène (Now: Jean-Drapeau) metros because of repairs in the tunnels (RÉNO-MÉTRO) | |
430 | Express Saint-Charles | LaSalle | Express |
|
||
480 | Pointe-Nord / Île-Des-Soeurs | LaSalle | Express |
|
| |
505 | R-Bus Pie-IX | Legendre | R-Bus Service | Pie-IX |
| |
506 | R-Bus Newman | LaSalle | R-Bus Service | Angrignon |
| |
515 | Vieux-Montréal / Vieux-Port | Frontenac | Regular/ Touristic |
Berri-UQAM | Centrale |
|
535 | R-Bus Avenue Du Parc Côte-des-Neiges |
Legendre | R-Bus Service |
|
|
|
535 | R-Bus Avenue Du Parc | St-Denis | R-Bus Service |
|
|
|
545 | R-Bus Côte-des-Neiges | St-Denis | R-Bus Service |
|
|
|
545 | Navette | ALL | Shuttle |
| ||
550 | Navette des Canadiens | LaSalle | Shuttle |
|
| |
555 | Navette Spéciale | ALL | Shuttle |
|
|
<google uid="C01"></google>