Durham Region Transit: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) |
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
==Routes== | ==Routes== | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
==Current Fleet== | ==Fleet== | ||
After the merger, all buses from previous companies were renumbered into a different numbering scheme | ===Current Fleet=== | ||
After the merger, all buses from previous companies were renumbered into a different numbering scheme. | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | {|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | ||
!width=200|Thumbnail | !width=200|Thumbnail | ||
!width=150|Fleet number range | !width=150|Fleet number range | ||
!width=75|Year | !width=75|Year | ||
!width= | !width=175|Manufacturer | ||
!width= | !width=150|Model | ||
!width=200|Engine | !width=200|Engine | ||
!width=200|Transmission | !width=200|Transmission | ||
Line 108: | Line 109: | ||
|[[Durham Region Transit 8001 to 8011|8001 to 8011]] | |[[Durham Region Transit 8001 to 8011|8001 to 8011]] | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Orion International| | |[[Orion International|Bus Industries of America]] | ||
|Orion VI | |Orion 05.501 "VI" | ||
|Detroit Diesel Series 50 | |Detroit Diesel Series 50 | ||
|Allison B400R | |Allison B400R | ||
Line 118: | Line 119: | ||
|[[Durham Region Transit 8012 to 8015|8012 to 8015]] | |[[Durham Region Transit 8012 to 8015|8012 to 8015]] | ||
|1994 | |1994 | ||
|[[Orion International| | |[[Orion International|Ontario Bus Industries]] | ||
|Orion V | |Orion 05.501 "V" | ||
| | | | ||
*8012 and 8013: Detroit Diesel Series 50 | *8012 and 8013: Detroit Diesel Series 50 | ||
Line 131: | Line 132: | ||
|[[Durham Region Transit 8050 to 8055|8050 to 8055]] | |[[Durham Region Transit 8050 to 8055|8050 to 8055]] | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|[[Orion International| | |[[Orion International|Orion Bus Industries]] | ||
|Orion V | |Orion 05.501 "V" | ||
|Detroit Diesel Series 50 | |Detroit Diesel Series 50 | ||
|Voith D863.3 | |Voith D863.3 | ||
| | | | ||
*Ex-Ajax-Pickering Transit Authority 2050 to 2055. | *Ex-Ajax-Pickering Transit Authority 2050 to 2055. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 231: | Line 212: | ||
|[[Durham Region Transit 8321 to 8322|8321 to 8322]] | |[[Durham Region Transit 8321 to 8322|8321 to 8322]] | ||
|1998 | |1998 | ||
|[[Orion International| | |[[Orion International|Bus Industries of America]] | ||
|Orion VI | |Orion 05.501 "VI" | ||
|Detroit Diesel Series 50 | |Detroit Diesel Series 50 | ||
|Allison B400R | |Allison B400R | ||
Line 251: | Line 232: | ||
|[[Durham Region Transit 8330 to 8332|8330 to 8332]] | |[[Durham Region Transit 8330 to 8332|8330 to 8332]] | ||
|1997 | |1997 | ||
|[[Orion International| | |[[Orion International|Orion Bus Industries]] | ||
|Orion VI | |Orion 05.501 "VI" | ||
|Detroit Diesel Series 50 | |Detroit Diesel Series 50 | ||
|Allison B400R | |Allison B400R | ||
Line 261: | Line 242: | ||
|[[Durham Region Transit 8401 to 8430|8401 to 8430]] | |[[Durham Region Transit 8401 to 8430|8401 to 8430]] | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
| | |New Flyer Industries | ||
|D40LF | |D40LF | ||
|Cummins ISL | |Cummins ISL | ||
Line 270: | Line 251: | ||
|[[Durham Region Transit 8431 to 8445|8431 to 8445]] | |[[Durham Region Transit 8431 to 8445|8431 to 8445]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
| | |New Flyer Industries | ||
|D40LF | |D40LF | ||
|Cummins ISL | |Cummins ISL | ||
Line 279: | Line 260: | ||
|[[Durham Region Transit 8446 to 8459|8446 to 8459]] | |[[Durham Region Transit 8446 to 8459|8446 to 8459]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
| | |New Flyer Industries | ||
|D40LF | |D40LF | ||
|Cummins ISL | |Cummins ISL | ||
Line 288: | Line 269: | ||
|[[Durham Region Transit 8460 to 8470|8460 to 8470]] | |[[Durham Region Transit 8460 to 8470|8460 to 8470]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
| | |New Flyer Industries | ||
|D40LF | |D40LF | ||
|Cummins ISL | |Cummins ISL | ||
Line 297: | Line 278: | ||
|[[Durham Region Transit 8471 to 8473|8471 to 8473]] | |[[Durham Region Transit 8471 to 8473|8471 to 8473]] | ||
|20010 | |20010 | ||
| | |New Flyer Industries | ||
|D40LF | |D40LF | ||
|Cummins ISL | |Cummins ISL | ||
Line 306: | Line 287: | ||
|[[Durham Region Transit 8501 to 8515|8501 to 8515]] | |[[Durham Region Transit 8501 to 8515|8501 to 8515]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | |New Flyer Industries | ||
|XD40 "Xcelsior" | |XD40 "Xcelsior" | ||
|Cummins ISL9 | |Cummins ISL9 | ||
Line 315: | Line 296: | ||
|[[Durham Region Transit 8516 to 8535|8516 to 8535]] | |[[Durham Region Transit 8516 to 8535|8516 to 8535]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
| | |New Flyer Industries | ||
|XD40 "Xcelsior" | |XD40 "Xcelsior" | ||
|Cummins ISL9 | |Cummins ISL9 | ||
Line 327: | Line 308: | ||
|[[Durham Region Transit 8601 to 8626|8601 to 8626]] | |[[Durham Region Transit 8601 to 8626|8601 to 8626]] | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
| | |New Flyer Industries | ||
|XD40 "Xcelsior" | |XD40 "Xcelsior" | ||
|Cummins ISL9 | |Cummins ISL9 | ||
Line 334: | Line 315: | ||
*Exclusive to DRT Pulse | *Exclusive to DRT Pulse | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Retired Fleet=== | |||
{{SectionInProgress}} | |||
After the merger, all buses from previous companies were renumbered into a different numbering scheme. | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!width=200|Thumbnail | |||
!width=150|Fleet number range | |||
!width=75|Year | |||
!width=175|Manufacturer | |||
!width=150|Model | |||
!width=200|Engine | |||
!width=200|Transmission | |||
!width=300|Remarks | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Durham Region Transit 8016 to 8019|8016 to 8019]] | |||
|1992 | |||
|[[Orion International|Ontario Bus Industries]] | |||
|Orion 05.501 "V" | |||
| | |||
*8016 to 8017: Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | |||
---- | |||
*8018 to 8019: Cummins L10 | |||
|Voith D863.2 | |||
| | |||
*Ex-Ajax-Pickering Transit Authority 2016 to 2019. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Durham Region Transit 8020 to 8021|8020 to 8021]] | |||
|1990 | |||
|[[Orion International|Ontario Bus Industries]] | |||
|Orion 05.501 "V" | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | |||
|Voith D863.2 | |||
| | |||
*Ex-Ajax-Pickering Transit Authority 2020 to 2021. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Durham Region Transit 8022 to 8023|8022 to 8023]] | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Orion International|Ontario Bus Industries]] | |||
|Orion 05.501 "V" | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | |||
|Voith D863.2 | |||
| | |||
*Ex-Ajax-Pickering Transit Authority 2022 to 2023. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Durham Region Transit 8024 to 8025|8024 to 8025]] | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Orion International|Ontario Bus Industries]] | |||
|Orion 01.507 "I" | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | |||
|Voith D863.2 | |||
| | |||
*Ex-Ajax-Pickering Transit Authority 2024 to 2025. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Durham Region Transit 8026 to 8029|8026 to 8029]] | |||
|1988 | |||
|New Flyer Industries | |||
|D40-88 | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | |||
|Voith D863.2 | |||
| | |||
*Ex-Ajax-Pickering Transit Authority 2026 to 2029. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Durham Region Transit 8030 to 8031|8030 to 8031]] | |||
|1988 | |||
|[[Orion International|Ontario Bus Industries]] | |||
|Orion 01.508 "I" | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71N | |||
|Allison HT-740 | |||
| | |||
*Ex-Ajax-Pickering Transit Authority 2030 to 2031. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Durham Region Transit 8033|8033]] | |||
|1988 | |||
|[[Orion International|Ontario Bus Industries]] | |||
|Orion 01.507 "I" | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | |||
|Voith D863.2 | |||
| | |||
*Ex-Ajax-Pickering Transit Authority 2033. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Durham Region Transit 8034 to 8035|8034 to 8035]] | |||
|1987 | |||
|[[Orion International|Ontario Bus Industries]] | |||
|Orion 01.508 "I" | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71N | |||
|Allison HT-740 | |||
| | |||
*Ex-Ajax-Pickering Transit Authority 2034 to 2035. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Durham Region Transit 8036|8036]] | |||
|1988 | |||
|[[Orion International|Ontario Bus Industries]] | |||
|Orion 01.507 "I" | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | |||
|Allison HT-747 | |||
| | |||
*Ex-Ajax-Pickering Transit Authority 2036. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Durham Region Transit 8037 to 8038|8037 to 8038]] | |||
|1997 | |||
|Mississauga Truck & Bus | |||
|Glider | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71N | |||
|Allison MT-644 | |||
| | |||
*Ex-Ajax-Pickering Transit Authority 2037 to 2038. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Durham Region Transit 8039|8039]] | |||
|1986 | |||
|[[Orion International|Ontario Bus Industries]] | |||
|Orion 01.508 "I" | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71N | |||
|Allison MT-644 | |||
| | |||
*Ex-Ajax-Pickering Transit Authority 2039. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Durham Region Transit 8040|8040]] | |||
|1985 | |||
|[[Orion International|Ontario Bus Industries]] | |||
|Orion 01.507 "I" | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71N | |||
|Allison MT-644 | |||
| | |||
*Ex-Ajax-Pickering Transit Authority 2040. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Durham Region Transit 8042 to 8043|8042 to 8043]] | |||
|1984 | |||
|[[Orion International|Ontario Bus Industries]] | |||
|Orion 01.502 "I" | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71N | |||
|Allison MT-644 | |||
| | |||
*Ex-Ajax-Pickering Transit Authority 2042 to 2043. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Durham Region Transit 8044|8044]] | |||
|1982 | |||
|[[Orion International|Ontario Bus Industries]] | |||
|Orion 01.504 "I" | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71N | |||
|Allison HT-740 | |||
| | |||
*Ex-Ajax-Pickering Transit Authority 2044. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Durham Region Transit 8060 to 8061|8060 to 8061]] | |||
|1990 | |||
|[[Orion International|Bus Industries of America]] | |||
|Orion 05.501 "V" | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | |||
|Allison HT-747 | |||
| | |||
*Ex-Ajax-Pickering Transit Authority 2060 to 2061. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Durham Region Transit 8062 to 8065|8062 to 8065]] | |||
|1992 | |||
|[[Orion International|Bus Industries of America]] | |||
|Orion 05.501 "V" | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | |||
|Allison HTB-748 | |||
| | |||
*Ex-Ajax-Pickering Transit Authority 2062 to 2065. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Durham Region Transit 8066|8066]] | |||
|1994 | |||
|[[Orion International|Bus Industries of America]] | |||
|Orion 05.501 "V" | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | |||
|Allison HTB-748 | |||
| | |||
*Ex-Lynx (Orlando). | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Durham Region Transit 8098|8098]] | |||
|1985 | |||
|[[General Motors Diesel Division|GMDD]] | |||
|TC40-102N "[[Classic]]" | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71N | |||
|Allison V730 | |||
| | |||
*Ex-Clarington Transit 98. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Durham Region Transit 8099|8099]] | |||
|1987 | |||
|[[General Motors Diesel Division|GMDD]] | |||
|TC40-102N "[[Classic]]" | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71N | |||
|Allison V731 | |||
| | |||
*Ex-Clarington Transit 99. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Durham Region Transit 8115|8115]] | |||
|1980 | |||
|[[General Motors Diesel Division|GMDD]] | |||
|T6H-5307N "New Look" | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71N | |||
|Allison V730 | |||
| | |||
*Ex-Oshawa Transit Commission 115. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Durham Region Transit 8117|8117]] | |||
|1985 | |||
|[[Orion International|Ontario Bus Industries]] | |||
|Orion 01.508 "I" | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71N | |||
|Allison MT-644 | |||
| | |||
*Ex-Oshawa Transit Commission 117. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Durham Region Transit 8118 to 8120|8118 to 8120]] | |||
|1986 | |||
|[[General Motors Diesel Division|GMDD]] | |||
|TC40-102N "[[Classic]]" | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V71N | |||
|Allison V730 | |||
| | |||
*Ex-Oshawa Transit Commission 118 to 120. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Durham Region Transit 8121 to 8123|8121 to 8123]] | |||
|1987 | |||
|[[Orion International|Ontario Bus Industries]] | |||
|Orion 01.507 "I" | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | |||
|Voith D863.2 | |||
| | |||
*Ex-Oshawa Transit Commission 121 to 123. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Durham Region Transit 8124 to 8128|8124 to 8128]] | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] "[[Classic]]" | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | |||
|Voith D863.2 | |||
| | |||
*Ex-Oshawa Transit Commission 124 to 128. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Durham Region Transit 8129 to 8132|8129 to 8132]] | |||
|1990 | |||
|[[Orion International|Ontario Bus Industries]] | |||
|Orion 05.501 "V" | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | |||
|Voith D863.2 | |||
| | |||
*Ex-Oshawa Transit Commission 129 to 132. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Durham Region Transit 8133 to 8136|8133 to 8136]] | |||
|1991 | |||
|[[Orion International|Ontario Bus Industries]] | |||
|Orion 05.501 "V" | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | |||
|Voith D863.2 | |||
| | |||
*Ex-Oshawa Transit Commission 133 to 136. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Durham Region Transit 8137 to 8141|8137 to 8141]] | |||
|1992 | |||
|[[Orion International|Ontario Bus Industries]] | |||
|Orion 05.501 "V" | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | |||
|Voith D863.2 | |||
| | |||
*Ex-Oshawa Transit Commission 137 to 141 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Durham Region Transit 8142 to 8145|8142 to 8145]] | |||
|1994 | |||
|[[Orion International|Ontario Bus Industries]] | |||
|Orion 05.501 "V" | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | |||
|Voith D863.2 | |||
| | |||
*Ex-Oshawa Transit Commission 142 to 145 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Durham Region Transit 8147 & 8150|8147 & 8150]] | |||
|1981 | |||
|[[General Motors Diesel Division|GMDD]] | |||
|T6H-5307N "New Look" | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92T | |||
|Allison V730 | |||
| | |||
*Ex-Oshawa Transit Commission 147 & 150. |
Revision as of 16:57, 21 January 2014
Durham Region Tranit | |
---|---|
Info | |
Transit type | Bus |
Number of lines |
78 Regular 1 Pulse |
Daily ridership | 9,700,00 (Annual) |
Headquarters |
605 Rossland Rd East Whitby, Ontario |
Website | http://www.durhamregiontransit.com/ |
Operation | |
Began operation | 2006 |
Operator(s) |
Durham Region Whitby: Trentway-Wagar |
Number of vehicles |
174 Regular 6 Community 26 Pulse |
Durham Regional Transit (DRT) is the main provider of transportation to the residents of Durham Region (Ajax, Brock, Clarigton, Oshawa, Pickering, Scugog, Uxbridge and Whitby Ontario).
History
Durham Region Transit was formed on January 1st, 2006 with the merger of Ajax-Pickering Transit Authority Oshawa Transit Commission, Clarington Transit and Whitby Transit.
Fare Structure
2013 Fare Structure
Ticket Type | Validity Period | Regular Fare | Student Fare | Reduced Fare | Children Fare |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash | 1 trip | 3.10 $ | 2.00 $ | ||
Presto e-purse | 1 trip | 3.10 $ | 2.00 $ | ||
Monthly Card | 1 calendar month | 103.00 $ | 86.50 $ | 41.50 $ | 61.25 $ |
10 Tickets | 1 trip each | 27.80 $ | 19.00 $ | 25.75 $ | 19.00 $ |
GO Transit Integration Fare1 | 0.70 $ |
- 1:Fare with valid GO Transfer.
Legend | |
---|---|
Regular Fare | Passengers aged 18 and over |
Student Fare | Students attending a recognized educational institution with a current Student ID card |
Reduced Fare | Passengers aged 65 and over |
Children Fare | Passengers Attending elementary school |
Routes
Fleet
Current Fleet
After the merger, all buses from previous companies were renumbered into a different numbering scheme.
Thumbnail | Fleet number range | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Engine | Transmission | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8001 to 8011 | 1999 | Bus Industries of America | Orion 05.501 "VI" | Detroit Diesel Series 50 | Allison B400R |
| |
8012 to 8015 | 1994 | Ontario Bus Industries | Orion 05.501 "V" |
|
Voith D863.3 |
| |
8050 to 8055 | 2003 | Orion Bus Industries | Orion 05.501 "V" | Detroit Diesel Series 50 | Voith D863.3 |
| |
8151 to 8152 | 2001 | Nova Bus | LFS | Detroit Diesel Series 40 | Allison B400R |
| |
8153 to 8160 | 2002 | Nova Bus | LFS | Detroit Diesel Series 40 | Allison B400R |
| |
8161 to 8163 & 8165 to 8168 |
2004 | Nova Bus | LFS | Cummins ISL | ZF 6HP552C |
| |
8169 to 8170 | 2005 | Nova Bus | LFS | Cummins ISL | ZF 6HP552C |
| |
8171 | 2006 | Nova Bus | LFS | Cummins ISL | ZF 6HP552C | ||
8172 to 8173 | 2005 | Nova Bus | LFS | Cummins ISL | ZF 6HP552C |
| |
8174 to 8180 | 1999 | Nova Bus | LFS | Detroit Diesel Series 40 | Allison B400R |
| |
8321 to 8322 | 1998 | Bus Industries of America | Orion 05.501 "VI" | Detroit Diesel Series 50 | Allison B400R |
| |
8324 to 8329 | 2004 | Nova Bus | LFS | Cummins ISL | Allison B400R |
| |
8330 to 8332 | 1997 | Orion Bus Industries | Orion 05.501 "VI" | Detroit Diesel Series 50 | Allison B400R |
| |
8401 to 8430 | 2006 | New Flyer Industries | D40LF | Cummins ISL | Voith D864.3 | ||
8431 to 8445 | 2007 | New Flyer Industries | D40LF | Cummins ISL | Voith D864.5 | ||
8446 to 8459 | 2008 | New Flyer Industries | D40LF | Cummins ISL | Voith D864.5 | ||
8460 to 8470 | 2009 | New Flyer Industries | D40LF | Cummins ISL | Voith D864.5 | ||
8471 to 8473 | 20010 | New Flyer Industries | D40LF | Cummins ISL | Voith D864.5 | ||
8501 to 8515 | 2011 | New Flyer Industries | XD40 "Xcelsior" | Cummins ISL9 | Voith D864.5 | ||
8516 to 8535 | 2012 | New Flyer Industries | XD40 "Xcelsior" | Cummins ISL9 |
|
||
8601 to 8626 | 2013 | New Flyer Industries | XD40 "Xcelsior" | Cummins ISL9 | Voith D864.5 |
|
Retired Fleet
This section is under construction |
After the merger, all buses from previous companies were renumbered into a different numbering scheme.
Thumbnail | Fleet number range | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Engine | Transmission | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8016 to 8019 | 1992 | Ontario Bus Industries | Orion 05.501 "V" |
|
Voith D863.2 |
| |
8020 to 8021 | 1990 | Ontario Bus Industries | Orion 05.501 "V" | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | Voith D863.2 |
| |
8022 to 8023 | 1989 | Ontario Bus Industries | Orion 05.501 "V" | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | Voith D863.2 |
| |
8024 to 8025 | 1989 | Ontario Bus Industries | Orion 01.507 "I" | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | Voith D863.2 |
| |
8026 to 8029 | 1988 | New Flyer Industries | D40-88 | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | Voith D863.2 |
| |
8030 to 8031 | 1988 | Ontario Bus Industries | Orion 01.508 "I" | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison HT-740 |
| |
8033 | 1988 | Ontario Bus Industries | Orion 01.507 "I" | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | Voith D863.2 |
| |
8034 to 8035 | 1987 | Ontario Bus Industries | Orion 01.508 "I" | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison HT-740 |
| |
8036 | 1988 | Ontario Bus Industries | Orion 01.507 "I" | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | Allison HT-747 |
| |
8037 to 8038 | 1997 | Mississauga Truck & Bus | Glider | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison MT-644 |
| |
8039 | 1986 | Ontario Bus Industries | Orion 01.508 "I" | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison MT-644 |
| |
8040 | 1985 | Ontario Bus Industries | Orion 01.507 "I" | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison MT-644 |
| |
8042 to 8043 | 1984 | Ontario Bus Industries | Orion 01.502 "I" | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison MT-644 |
| |
8044 | 1982 | Ontario Bus Industries | Orion 01.504 "I" | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison HT-740 |
| |
8060 to 8061 | 1990 | Bus Industries of America | Orion 05.501 "V" | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | Allison HT-747 |
| |
8062 to 8065 | 1992 | Bus Industries of America | Orion 05.501 "V" | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | Allison HTB-748 |
| |
8066 | 1994 | Bus Industries of America | Orion 05.501 "V" | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | Allison HTB-748 |
| |
8098 | 1985 | GMDD | TC40-102N "Classic" | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison V730 |
| |
8099 | 1987 | GMDD | TC40-102N "Classic" | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison V731 |
| |
8115 | 1980 | GMDD | T6H-5307N "New Look" | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison V730 |
| |
8117 | 1985 | Ontario Bus Industries | Orion 01.508 "I" | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison MT-644 |
| |
8118 to 8120 | 1986 | GMDD | TC40-102N "Classic" | Detroit Diesel 6V71N | Allison V730 |
| |
8121 to 8123 | 1987 | Ontario Bus Industries | Orion 01.507 "I" | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | Voith D863.2 |
| |
8124 to 8128 | 1989 | MCI | TC40-102N "Classic" | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | Voith D863.2 |
| |
8129 to 8132 | 1990 | Ontario Bus Industries | Orion 05.501 "V" | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | Voith D863.2 |
| |
8133 to 8136 | 1991 | Ontario Bus Industries | Orion 05.501 "V" | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | Voith D863.2 |
| |
8137 to 8141 | 1992 | Ontario Bus Industries | Orion 05.501 "V" | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | Voith D863.2 |
| |
8142 to 8145 | 1994 | Ontario Bus Industries | Orion 05.501 "V" | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | Voith D863.2 |
| |
8147 & 8150 | 1981 | GMDD | T6H-5307N "New Look" | Detroit Diesel 6V92T | Allison V730 |
|