Conseil Intermunicipal de Transport du Sud-Ouest: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 285: | Line 285: | ||
| | | | ||
|A 63845 | |A 63845 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|558<small>33</small>7 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2007 | |||
|Ford Girardin G5 | |||
| | |||
|A 60186 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 548: | Line 558: | ||
| | | | ||
|Ex: #725 | |Ex: #725 | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|851<small>33</small>8 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|200x | |||
|[[Prevost]] [[H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
|[[Detoit_Diesel|Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit_Diesel_Series_60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|Ex: #751 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:43, 3 January 2011
http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/3/3b/CITSO_logo.png | |
Info | |
---|---|
Locale | Chateauguay, Beauharnois, Kanawake, Léry, Salaberry-de-Valleyfield |
Transit type | Commuter and local buses |
Number of lines | 13 bus routes |
Daily ridership | 8000 (avg. weekday) |
Headquarters |
15 boulevard Maple, suite 200 Châteauguay, Qc J6J 3P7 |
Operation | |
Operator(s) | Transdev Limocar |
The Conseil intermunicipal de transport de Sud-Ouest provides public transportation services for the towns Kahnawake, Chateauguay, Lery, Valleyfield and now Coteau-du-Lac.
CITSO was previously under contract with Autobus Auger Metropolitain and Autobus Auger CAN National and in July, 2009 all Auger assets were sold to Transdev-Limocar. By the end of 2009 most vehicles have received a new livery, and fleet number. There are a handful of buses that still have one or several of their old fleet numbers visible inside and outside the vehicle.
There are two buses presently that have a full body wrap, one used for The Chateauguay Junior Raiders (Football) and the other for The Chateauguay Patriots (Hockey).
Current Bus Routes
Route Number | Route Destinations | Route Type | Major Stops | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
|
Regular |
|
|
1A |
|
Rush Hour |
|
|
20 |
|
Rush Hour |
|
|
21 |
|
Rush Hour |
|
|
22 |
|
Rush Hour |
|
|
23 |
|
Rush Hour |
|
|
24 |
|
Rush Hour |
|
|
26 |
|
AM Service Only |
|
|
27 |
|
Rush Hour |
|
|
28 |
|
Rush Hour |
|
|
31 |
|
Regular |
|
|
32 |
|
Regular |
|
|
33 (Route A) |
|
Regular |
|
|
33 (Route B) |
|
Regular |
|
All-Time Transdev CITSO Roster
2011 Fare Structure
CITSO Zones | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | |
Vaudreuil / Dorion | Sallaberry-de-Valleyfield | Beauharnois | Lery | Chateauguay / Kahnawake | Angrignon | Centre-Ville | |
Vaudreil / Dorion | N/A | $6.30 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Sallaberry-de-Valleyfield | $6.30 | $3.10 | $5.55 | $6.20 | $6.30 | $7.70 | $9.50 |
Beauharnois | N/A | $5.55 | $3.10 | $3.85 | $4.55 | $5.45 | $7.15 |
Lery | N/A | $6.20 | $3.85 | $3.10 | $3.80 | $5.55 | $6.40 |
Chateauguay / Kahnawake | N/A | $6.30 | $4.55 | $3.85 | $3.05 | $3.80 | $5.55 |
Angrignon | N/A | $7.70 | $5.45 | $4.55 | $3.80 | N/A | N/A |
Centre-Ville | N/A | $9.50 | $7.15 | $6.40 | $5.55 | N/A | N/A |
Single Regular Fare |
|