Conseil Intermunicipal de Transport du Haut-Saint-Laurent: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Languages|Conseil intermunicipal de transport du Haut-Saint-Laurent}} | |||
{{Infobox public transit | {{Infobox public transit | ||
| box_width = 250 | | box_width = 250 | ||
| name = | | name = | ||
| image = | | image = [[File:CITHSL Logo.PNG|250px]] | ||
| imagesize = | | imagesize = | ||
| image2 = | | image2 = | ||
| imagesize2 = | | imagesize2 = 250px | ||
| caption = | | caption = | ||
| locale = | | locale = MRC du Haut-Saint-Laurent, Quebec | ||
| transit_type = Commuter | | transit_type = Commuter | ||
| lines = 1 | | lines = 1 | ||
| stations = | | stations = | ||
| ridership = | | ridership = 313 772 (2012) | ||
| chief_executive = | | chief_executive = | ||
| headquarters = 10 | | headquarters = 10 Rue King #400<br>Huntingdon, Québec, Canada | ||
| began_operation = | | began_operation = December 1984 | ||
| ended_operation = | | ended_operation = | ||
| owner = | | owner = | ||
| operator = Autobus Dufresne | | operator = Autobus Dufresne | ||
| marks = | | marks = | ||
Line 28: | Line 29: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Conseil Intermunicipal de Transport du Haut-Saint-Laurent (CITHSL)''' provides public transportation services for the towns of Godmanchester, Howick, Huntingdon, Mercier, Ormstown, Sainte-Martine, and Très-Saint-Sacrement. | |||
==Fare Structure== | |||
===2014 Fare Structure=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!width="125pt" rowspan="2"|Ticket Type | |||
!width="150pt" rowspan="2"|Validity Period | |||
!width="100pt" rowspan="2"|Fare Zone | |||
!width="600pt" colspan="6"|Fare Zone | |||
|- | |||
!width="100pt"|Huntingdon/Godmanchester | |||
!width="100pt"|Ormstown | |||
!width="100pt"|Howick/Très Saint-Sacrament | |||
!width="100pt"|Ste-Martine | |||
!width="100pt"|Mercier/Chateauguay | |||
!width="100pt"|Angrignon/Centre-Ville | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="15"|Payment on Board (Cash) | |||
|rowspan="15"|1 trip | |||
|rowspan="3"|Huntingdon/Godmanchester | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|5.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|5.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|6.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|7.505 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|9.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|13.25 $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|4.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|4.25 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|5.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|5.75 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|7.25 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|10.00 $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|2.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|2.75 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|3.25 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|3.75 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|4.75 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|6.75 $ | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|Ormstown | |||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|5.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|5.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|6.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|7.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|11.75 $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|4.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|4.25 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|5.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|5.75 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|9.00 $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|2.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|2.75 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|3.25 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|3.75 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|6.00 $ | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|Howick | |||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|5.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|5.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|6.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|9.75 $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|4.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|4.25 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|5.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|7.50 $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|2.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|2.75 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|3.25 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|5.00 $ | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|Ste-Martine | |||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|5.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|5.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|7.50 $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|4.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|4.25 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|5.75 $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|2.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|2.75 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|4.00 $ | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|Mercier/Chateauguay | |||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|5.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|6.75 $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|4.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|5.25 $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|2.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|3.50 $ | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="15"|20 Tickets | |||
|rowspan="15"|1 trip each | |||
|rowspan="3"|Huntingdon/Godmanchester | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|65.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|71.25 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|91.75 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|102.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|147.75 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|212.75 $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|48.75 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|53.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|69.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|77.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|111.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|159.50 $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|32.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|35.75 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|46.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|51.25 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|74.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|106.50 $ | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|Ormstown | |||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|65.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|71.25 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|91.75 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|102.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|188.50 $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|48.75 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|53.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|69.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|77.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|141.50 $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|32.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|35.75 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|46.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|51.25 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|94.25 $ | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|Howick | |||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|65.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|71.25 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|91.75 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|155.50 $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|48.75 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|53.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|69.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|116.75 $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|32.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|35.75 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|46.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|77.75 $ | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|Ste-Martine | |||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|65.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|71.25 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|110.75 $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|48.75 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|53.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|83.00 $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|32.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|35.75 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|55.50 $ | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|Mercier/Chateauguay | |||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|65.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|97.75 $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|48.75 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|73.25 $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|32.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|49.00 $ | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="15"|Monthly Pass | |||
|rowspan="15"|1 Calendar Month | |||
|rowspan="3"|Huntingdon/Godmanchester | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|76.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|88.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|101.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|126.75 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|152.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|287.25 $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|57.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|66.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|76.25 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|95.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|114.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|215.50 $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|38.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|44.25 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|50.75 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|63.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|76.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|143.75 $ | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|Ormstown | |||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|76.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|88.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|101.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|126.75 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|102.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|248.50 $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|57.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|66.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|76.25 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|95.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|186.50 $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|38.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|44.25 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|50.75 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|63.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|124.25 $ | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|Howick | |||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|76.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|88.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|101.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|208.00 $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|57.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|66.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|76.25 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|156.00 $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|38.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|44.25 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|50.75 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|104.00 $ | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|Ste-Martine | |||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|76.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|88.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|151.25 $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|57.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|66.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|113.50 $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|38.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|44.25 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|75.75 $ | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|Mercier/Chateauguay | |||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |||
|rowspan=3|'''N/A''' | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|76.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|129.75 $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|57.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|97.25 $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|38.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|65.00 $ | |||
|} | |||
== | {|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | ||
!colspan="2" width=400px|Legend | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|Regular Fare | |||
|Passengers aged 18 to 65 years old | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|Student Fare | |||
|Full-time students aged from 18 to 25 years old | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|Reduced Fare | |||
|Passengers aged 18 and under and 65 and over | |||
|} | |||
=== | ==Routes== | ||
===Current Routes=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!width=125|# | |||
!width=350|Route Name | |||
!width=125|Route Type | |||
!colspan=2|[[File:Picto autobus-1.jpg]] | |||
!width=175|http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | |||
!width=400|Remarks | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=5|1 | |||
|Huntingdon/Angrignon | |||
|rowspan=2 style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |||
|width="400px"|Huntingdon | |||
|width="400px"|[[Angrignon (Montreal Metro)|Station Angrignon]] | |||
| | |||
*[[Angrignon (Montreal Metro)|Angrignon]] | |||
| | |||
*Some departures start and end at CÉGEP André-Laurendeau | |||
|- | |||
|Huntingdon/Place Bonaventure | |||
|width="400px"|Huntingdon | |||
|width="400px"|Place Bonaventure | |||
| | |||
*[[Bonaventure (Montreal Metro)|Bonaventure]] | |||
| | |||
*No Weekend Service | |||
|- | |||
|Ste-Martine/Place Bonaventure | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
|width="400px"|Ste-Martine | |||
|width="400px"|Place Bonaventure | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mercier/Place Bonaventure | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |||
|width="400px"|Mercier | |||
|width="400px"|Place Bonaventure | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ste-Martine/CÉGEP | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |||
|width="400px"|Ste-Martine | |||
|width="400px"|CÉGEP André-Laurendeau | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Provides service during the school year only. | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Fleet Roster== | ||
===Current Fleet=== | |||
==Current | {|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | ||
!width=200|Thumbnail | |||
{|class="wikitable | !width=100|Fleet number | ||
! | !width=125|Status | ||
! | !width=75 |Year | ||
! | !width=250|Manufacturer & Model | ||
! | !width=200|Engine & Transmission | ||
! | !width=100|License Plate | ||
!width=250|Remarks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|320 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1994 | |||
|Prevost H3-40 | |||
|Detroit Diesel 8V92TA & Allison HT-740 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|329 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1996 | |||
|Prevost Le Mirage XL-45 | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Ex-Orléans Express #4655. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|330 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2001 | |||
|Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|333 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|1996 | |||
|Prevost Le Mirage XL-45 | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|337 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2002 | |||
|Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|338 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2001 | |||
|Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|339 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2008 | |||
|Prevost X3-45 | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|341 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2000 | |||
|Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|342 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries]] D4505 | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|343 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2004 | |||
|Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Ex-Orléans Express 5402. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|344 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2008 | |||
|Prevost X3-45 | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |345 | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | |2001 | ||
| | |Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | ||
| | |Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | ||
| | |||
| | |||
*Ex-Acadian Lines #15111 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:04, 21 September 2014
Languages | English |
---|
Conseil Intermunicipal de Transport du Haut-Saint-Laurent (CITHSL) provides public transportation services for the towns of Godmanchester, Howick, Huntingdon, Mercier, Ormstown, Sainte-Martine, and Très-Saint-Sacrement.
Fare Structure
2014 Fare Structure
Ticket Type | Validity Period | Fare Zone | Fare Zone | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Huntingdon/Godmanchester | Ormstown | Howick/Très Saint-Sacrament | Ste-Martine | Mercier/Chateauguay | Angrignon/Centre-Ville | |||
Payment on Board (Cash) | 1 trip | Huntingdon/Godmanchester | 5.00 $ | 5.50 $ | 6.50 $ | 7.505 $ | 9.50 $ | 13.25 $ |
4.00 $ | 4.25 $ | 5.00 $ | 5.75 $ | 7.25 $ | 10.00 $ | |||
2.50 $ | 2.75 $ | 3.25 $ | 3.75 $ | 4.75 $ | 6.75 $ | |||
Ormstown | N/A | 5.00 $ | 5.50 $ | 6.50 $ | 7.50 $ | 11.75 $ | ||
4.00 $ | 4.25 $ | 5.00 $ | 5.75 $ | 9.00 $ | ||||
2.50 $ | 2.75 $ | 3.25 $ | 3.75 $ | 6.00 $ | ||||
Howick | N/A | N/A | 5.00 $ | 5.50 $ | 6.50 $ | 9.75 $ | ||
4.00 $ | 4.25 $ | 5.00 $ | 7.50 $ | |||||
2.50 $ | 2.75 $ | 3.25 $ | 5.00 $ | |||||
Ste-Martine | N/A | N/A | N/A | 5.00 $ | 5.50 $ | 7.50 $ | ||
4.00 $ | 4.25 $ | 5.75 $ | ||||||
2.50 $ | 2.75 $ | 4.00 $ | ||||||
Mercier/Chateauguay | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 5.00 $ | 6.75 $ | ||
4.00 $ | 5.25 $ | |||||||
2.50 $ | 3.50 $ | |||||||
20 Tickets | 1 trip each | Huntingdon/Godmanchester | 65.00 $ | 71.25 $ | 91.75 $ | 102.50 $ | 147.75 $ | 212.75 $ |
48.75 $ | 53.50 $ | 69.00 $ | 77.00 $ | 111.00 $ | 159.50 $ | |||
32.50 $ | 35.75 $ | 46.00 $ | 51.25 $ | 74.00 $ | 106.50 $ | |||
Ormstown | N/A | 65.00 $ | 71.25 $ | 91.75 $ | 102.50 $ | 188.50 $ | ||
48.75 $ | 53.50 $ | 69.00 $ | 77.00 $ | 141.50 $ | ||||
32.50 $ | 35.75 $ | 46.00 $ | 51.25 $ | 94.25 $ | ||||
Howick | N/A | N/A | 65.00 $ | 71.25 $ | 91.75 $ | 155.50 $ | ||
48.75 $ | 53.50 $ | 69.00 $ | 116.75 $ | |||||
32.50 $ | 35.75 $ | 46.00 $ | 77.75 $ | |||||
Ste-Martine | N/A | N/A | N/A | 65.00 $ | 71.25 $ | 110.75 $ | ||
48.75 $ | 53.50 $ | 83.00 $ | ||||||
32.50 $ | 35.75 $ | 55.50 $ | ||||||
Mercier/Chateauguay | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 65.00 $ | 97.75 $ | ||
48.75 $ | 73.25 $ | |||||||
32.50 $ | 49.00 $ | |||||||
Monthly Pass | 1 Calendar Month | Huntingdon/Godmanchester | 76.00 $ | 88.50 $ | 101.50 $ | 126.75 $ | 152.00 $ | 287.25 $ |
57.00 $ | 66.50 $ | 76.25 $ | 95.00 $ | 114.00 $ | 215.50 $ | |||
38.00 $ | 44.25 $ | 50.75 $ | 63.50 $ | 76.00 $ | 143.75 $ | |||
Ormstown | N/A | 76.00 $ | 88.50 $ | 101.50 $ | 126.75 $ | 102.50 $ | 248.50 $ | |
57.00 $ | 66.50 $ | 76.25 $ | 95.00 $ | 186.50 $ | ||||
38.00 $ | 44.25 $ | 50.75 $ | 63.50 $ | 124.25 $ | ||||
Howick | N/A | N/A | 76.00 $ | 88.50 $ | 101.50 $ | 208.00 $ | ||
57.00 $ | 66.50 $ | 76.25 $ | 156.00 $ | |||||
38.00 $ | 44.25 $ | 50.75 $ | 104.00 $ | |||||
Ste-Martine | N/A | N/A | N/A | 76.00 $ | 88.50 $ | 151.25 $ | ||
57.00 $ | 66.50 $ | 113.50 $ | ||||||
38.00 $ | 44.25 $ | 75.75 $ | ||||||
Mercier/Chateauguay | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 76.00 $ | 129.75 $ | ||
57.00 $ | 97.25 $ | |||||||
38.00 $ | 65.00 $ |
Legend | |
---|---|
Regular Fare | Passengers aged 18 to 65 years old |
Student Fare | Full-time students aged from 18 to 25 years old |
Reduced Fare | Passengers aged 18 and under and 65 and over |
Routes
Current Routes
# | Route Name | Route Type | http://imgur.com/hKCP7.jpg | Remarks | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Huntingdon/Angrignon | Regular | Huntingdon | Station Angrignon |
| |
Huntingdon/Place Bonaventure | Huntingdon | Place Bonaventure |
| |||
Ste-Martine/Place Bonaventure | Rush Hour | Ste-Martine | Place Bonaventure | |||
Mercier/Place Bonaventure | Rush Hour | Mercier | Place Bonaventure | |||
Ste-Martine/CÉGEP | Express | Ste-Martine | CÉGEP André-Laurendeau |
|
Fleet Roster
Current Fleet
Thumbnail | Fleet number | Status | Year | Manufacturer & Model | Engine & Transmission | License Plate | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
320 | Active | 1994 | Prevost H3-40 | Detroit Diesel 8V92TA & Allison HT-740 | |||
329 | Active | 1996 | Prevost Le Mirage XL-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R |
| ||
330 | Active | 2001 | Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
333 | Active | 1996 | Prevost Le Mirage XL-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
337 | Active | 2002 | Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
338 | Active | 2001 | Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
339 | Active | 2008 | Prevost X3-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
341 | Active | 2000 | Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
342 | Active | 2009 | Motor Coach Industries D4505 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
343 | Active | 2004 | Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R |
| ||
344 | Active | 2008 | Prevost X3-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
345 | Active | 2001 | Prevost Le Mirage XL-II | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R |
|