Société de Transport de Montréal: Division 60 - St-Laurent
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Location
STM: St-Laurent Division serves the transit mainly to:
- Pierrefonds-Roxboro
- Saint-Laurent
- West Island
The St-Laurent garage is located at 3000 Rue Guénette.
History
The garage opened its doors in 1985.
Bus Fleet
- Oldest Bus: 12-003
- Newest Bus: 31-074
Current Routes
Route Number | Route Name | Releve Point | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|
16 | Graham | ||
17 | Decarie | ||
64 | Grenet | ||
68 | Pierrefonds | ||
70 | Bois-Franc | ||
72 | Alfred-Nobel | ||
73 | Dalton | ||
76 | McArthur | ||
115 | Paré | ||
117 | O'Brien | ||
124 | Victoria | ||
126 | Polyvalante Emile-Legault | ||
128 | Ville-St-Laurent | ||
164 | Dudemaine | ||
170 | Keller | ||
171 | Henri-Bourassa | ||
174 | Cote-Vertu Ouest | ||
175 | Griffin/Saint-François | ||
177 | Thimens | ||
200 | Sainte-Anne-De-Bellevue | ||
201 | Sainte-Anne-De-Bellevue | ||
202 | Dawson | ||
203 | Carson | ||
204 | Cardinal | ||
205 | Gouin | ||
206 | Roger-Pilon | ||
207 | Jacques-Bizard | ||
208 | Brunswick | ||
209 | Des Sources | ||
210 | John-Abbott | ||
213 | Parc Industriel Saint-Laurent | ||
214 | Des Sources | ||
215 | Henri-Bourassa | ||
216 | Transcanadienne | ||
217 | Anse-à-L'Orme | ||
218 | Antoine-Faucon | ||
219 | Chemin Saint-Marie | ||
220 | Kieran | ||
225 | Hymus | ||
251 | Sainte-Anne | ||
251 | Navette Or LaSalle | No Releve | Senior Shuttle |
261 | Trainbus Saint-Charles | ||
262 | Navette Or Cote-St-Luc | No Releve | Senior Shuttle |
263 | Bordeaux-Cartierville | No Releve | Senior Shuttle |
265 | Trainbus Ile-Bizard | ||
268 | Trainbus Pierrefonds | ||
371 | Decarie | No Releve | Night Bus |
382 | Pierrefonds | No Releve | Night Bus |
Former Routes
Route Number | Route Name | Releve Point | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|
71 | Pitfield | ||
118 | Du College | ||
120 | Polyvalente Émile-Legault | Renamed route 126. | |
122 | Thimens | Renamed route 177. | |
127 | Lebeau | ||
147 | Lafleur | ||
148 | Métrobus Laurentien | ||
163 | Dudemaine | Renamed route 164. | |
222 | Hickmore | Ceased Operation in 2002 |
|
<google uid="C01"></google>