Société de Transport de Sherbrooke: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
!Remark | !Remark | ||
!Link | !Link | ||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|39103 | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] [[Classic]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] & [[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V731]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|39104 | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] [[Classic]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] & [[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V731]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|39105 | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] [[Classic]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] & [[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V731]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|42101 | |||
|1992 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] [[Classic]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] & [[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VR731]] | |||
| | |||
*Ex-Santa Monica. | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|42102 | |||
|1992 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] [[Classic]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] & [[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VR731]] | |||
| | |||
*Ex-Santa Monica. | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|42103 | |||
|1992 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] [[Classic]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] & [[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VR731]] | |||
| | |||
*Ex-Santa-Monica | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|44101 | |||
|1994 | |||
| | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] & [[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VR731]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|44102 | |||
|1994 | |||
| | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] & [[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VR731]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|44103 | |||
|1994 | |||
| | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] & [[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VR731]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|44104 | |||
|1994 | |||
| | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] & [[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VR731]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|44105 | |||
|1994 | |||
| | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] & [[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VR731]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|45101 | |||
|1995 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|45102 | |||
|1995 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|45103 | |||
|1995 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|45104 | |||
|1995 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|45105 | |||
|1995 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|46101 | |||
|1996 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|46102 | |||
|1996 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|46103 | |||
|1996 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|46104 | |||
|1996 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|46105 | |||
|1996 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] [[Classic]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|47101 | |||
|1997 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] [[Classic]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|47102 | |||
|1997 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] [[Classic]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 50|S50]] & [[Allison]] [[Allison|B400R]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|47103 | |||
|1997 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] [[Classic]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 50|S50]] & [[Allison]] [[Allison|B400R]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|47104 | |||
|1997 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] [[Classic]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 50|S50]] & [[Allison]] [[Allison|B400R]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|47105 | |||
|1997 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] [[Classic]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 50|S50]] & [[Allison]] [[Allison|B400R]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" |
Revision as of 18:49, 17 November 2010
Société de Transport de Sherbrooke | |
---|---|
http://imgur.com/iJN62l.jpg STSherbrooke Logo | |
Info | |
Managed by | City of Sherbrooke, Québec, Canada |
Locale | Sherbrooke, Québec |
Transit type | Bus |
Operation | |
Began operation | January 1st, 2002 |
Operator(s) | Société de Transport de Sherbrooke |
The Société de Transport de Sherbrooke (STSherbrooke) provides transit service to the people of the city of Sherbrooke, Quebec. It took over public transit in Lévis from Corporation Métropolitaine de Transport de Sherbrooke on January 1, 2002. The STSherbrooke operates bus routes with a fleet of buses.
History
The Société de Transport de Lévis took over on the Corporation Métropolitaine de Transport de Sherbrooke in January, 2002. The Corporation Métropolitaine de Transport de Sherbrooke was in operation since January, 1985. The change came into effect to reflect the city merger of 2001-2002.