BLUS - Chambly-Richelieu-Carignan: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "The Conseil intermunicipal de transport Chambly-Richelieu-Carignan provides public transportation services for the towns of Carignan, Chambly, Richelieu, St-Mathias and Marieville") |
(Created article. (Short description and roster)) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Conseil intermunicipal de transport Chambly-Richelieu-Carignan provides public transportation services for the towns of Carignan, Chambly, Richelieu, St-Mathias and Marieville | The Conseil intermunicipal de transport Chambly-Richelieu-Carignan provides public transportation services for the towns of Carignan, Chambly, Richelieu, St-Mathias and Marieville | ||
==Fleet== | |||
{| border="2" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="1" class=sortable | |||
!Fleet number | |||
!Year | |||
!Manufacturer | |||
!Model | |||
!Remarks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|28701 | |||
| | |||
|[[TMC]] | |||
|[[RTS-06 Suburban]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|29701 | |||
|? | |||
|[[TMC]] | |||
|[[RTS-06 Suburban]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|30301 | |||
|1998 | |||
|[[Prévost]] | |||
|[[H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|30401 | |||
|1998 | |||
|[[Prévost]] | |||
|[[H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|30701 | |||
| | |||
|[[Prévost]] | |||
|[[H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|34504 | |||
| | |||
|[[Prévost]] | |||
|[[Le Mirage XL]] | |||
|Veolia Livery | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|34804 | |||
|? | |||
|[[TMC]] | |||
|[[RTS-06 Suburban]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|43603 | |||
|1996 | |||
|[[Dupont]] | |||
|[[Victoria]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|43803 | |||
|1996 | |||
|[[Dupont]] | |||
|[[Victoria]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|44201 | |||
|2003 | |||
|[[Transcar]] | |||
|[[Classic]] | |||
| | |||
*Ex-[[Ville de Sainte-Julie]] | |||
*Ex-[[OMIT St-Bruno]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|44306 | |||
| | |||
|Transcar | |||
|[[Classic]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|48401 | |||
|2003 | |||
|[[MCI]] | |||
|[[102-DL3]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|48501 | |||
|1997 | |||
|[[MCI]] | |||
|[[102-DL3]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|48704 | |||
| | |||
|[[MCI]] | |||
|[[102-DL3]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|48901 | |||
|2004 | |||
|[[Transcar]] | |||
|[[Classic]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|49301 | |||
|2004 | |||
|[[Transcar]] | |||
|[[Classic]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|49402 | |||
| | |||
|Transcar | |||
|[[Classic]] | |||
|Ex-[[Ville de Sainte-Julie]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|49602 | |||
| | |||
|Transcar | |||
|[[Classic]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|52404 | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|[[RTS-06 WFD 30']] | |||
|Ex-[[Ville de Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|56004 | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-DL3|102DL3]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|56901 | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|[[LFS Suburban]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|58701, 58801 | |||
| | |||
|[[MCI]] | |||
|[[D4505]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|59901 | |||
| | |||
|[[Prévost]] | |||
|[[X3-45]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|60901 | |||
|2010 | |||
|[[Prévost]] | |||
|[[X3-45]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|300C01 | |||
|2001 | |||
|[[Prévost]] | |||
|[[H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|310C01 | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|[[RTS-06 Suburban]] | |||
| |
Revision as of 22:56, 3 November 2010
The Conseil intermunicipal de transport Chambly-Richelieu-Carignan provides public transportation services for the towns of Carignan, Chambly, Richelieu, St-Mathias and Marieville
Fleet
Fleet number | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|
28701 | TMC | RTS-06 Suburban | ||
29701 | ? | TMC | RTS-06 Suburban | |
30301 | 1998 | Prévost | H3-45 | |
30401 | 1998 | Prévost | H3-45 | |
30701 | Prévost | H3-45 | ||
34504 | Prévost | Le Mirage XL | Veolia Livery | |
34804 | ? | TMC | RTS-06 Suburban | |
43603 | 1996 | Dupont | Victoria | |
43803 | 1996 | Dupont | Victoria | |
44201 | 2003 | Transcar | Classic | |
44306 | Transcar | Classic | ||
48401 | 2003 | MCI | 102-DL3 | |
48501 | 1997 | MCI | 102-DL3 | |
48704 | MCI | 102-DL3 | ||
48901 | 2004 | Transcar | Classic | |
49301 | 2004 | Transcar | Classic | |
49402 | Transcar | Classic | Ex-Ville de Sainte-Julie | |
49602 | Transcar | Classic | ||
52404 | 2000 | Nova Bus | RTS-06 WFD 30' | Ex-Ville de Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu |
56004 | MCI | 102DL3 | ||
56901 | 2007 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | |
58701, 58801 | MCI | D4505 | ||
59901 | Prévost | X3-45 | ||
60901 | 2010 | Prévost | X3-45 | |
300C01 | 2001 | Prévost | H3-45 | |
310C01 | 2000 | Nova Bus | RTS-06 Suburban |