Conseil Intermunicipal de Transport du Sud-Ouest: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 546: | Line 546: | ||
|Ex: #725 | |Ex: #725 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
----- | |||
=== 2010 Fare Structure=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!width="100pt" rowspan="2"|Ticket Type | |||
!width="150pt" rowspan="2"|Validity Period | |||
!width="800pt" colspan="8"|Fare Zone | |||
|- | |||
!1 | |||
!2 | |||
!3 | |||
!4 | |||
!5 | |||
!6 | |||
!7 | |||
!8 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|TRAM | |||
|rowspan="3"|1 calendar month | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|81.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|94.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|111.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|121.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|140.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|168.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|194.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|222.00 $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|65.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|75.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|89.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|97.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|112.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|134.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|155.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|178.00 $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|48.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|56.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|66.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|72.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|84.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|101.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|116.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|133.00 $ | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|TRAIN | |||
|rowspan="3"|1 calendar month | |||
|rowspan="3"|'''N/A''' | |||
|rowspan="3"|'''N/A''' | |||
|rowspan="3"|'''N/A''' | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|111.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|119.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|143.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|165.00 $ | |||
|rowspan="3"|'''N/A''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|89.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|95.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|114.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|132.00 $ | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|65.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|71.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|86.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|99.00 $ | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|TRAIN Booklet<br><span style="font-variant: small-caps;">(6 tickets)</span> | |||
|rowspan="2"|Each Ticket:<br>120 minutes | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|16.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|19.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|22.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|24.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|28.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|33.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|39.00 $ | |||
|rowspan="2"|'''N/A''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|9.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|11.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|13.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|14.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|17.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|20.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|23.50 $ | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|TRAIN Ticket | |||
|rowspan="2"|120 minutes | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|4.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|4.75 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|5.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|6.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|7.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|8.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|9.75 $ | |||
|rowspan="2"|'''N/A''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|2.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|2.75 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|3.25 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|3.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|4.25 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|5.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|5.75 $ | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
|+ '''Legend''' | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|Regular Fare | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|Student Fare | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|Reduced Fare | |||
|} | |} | ||
----- | ----- | ||
{{AMT}} | {{AMT}} |
Revision as of 18:33, 4 December 2010
http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/3/3b/CITSO_logo.png | |
Info | |
---|---|
Locale | Chateauguay, Beauharnois, Kanawake, Léry, Salaberry-de-Valleyfield |
Transit type | Commuter and local buses |
Number of lines | 13 bus routes |
Daily ridership | 8000 (avg. weekday) |
Headquarters |
15 boulevard Maple, suite 200 Châteauguay, Qc J6J 3P7 |
Operation | |
Operator(s) | Transdev Limocar |
The Conseil intermunicipal de transport de Sud-Ouest provides public transportation services for the towns Kahnawake, Chateauguay, Lery, Valleyfield and now Coteau-du-Lac.
CITSO was previously under contract with Autobus Auger Metropolitain and Autobus Auger CAN National and in July, 2009 all Auger assets were sold to Transdev-Limocar. By the end of 2009 most vehicles have received a new livery, and fleet number. There are a handful of buses that still have one or several of their old fleet numbers visible inside and outside the vehicle.
There are two buses presently that have a full body wrap, one used for The Chateauguay Junior Raiders (Football) and the other for The Chateauguay Patriots (Hockey).
Current Bus Routes
Route Number | Route Destinations | Route Type | Major Stops | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
|
Regular |
|
|
1A |
|
Rush Hour |
|
|
20 |
|
Rush Hour |
|
|
21 |
|
Rush Hour |
|
|
22 |
|
Rush Hour |
|
|
23 |
|
Rush Hour |
|
|
24 |
|
Rush Hour |
|
|
26 |
|
Rush Hour |
|
|
27 |
|
Rush Hour |
|
|
28 |
|
Rush Hour |
|
|
31 |
|
Regular |
|
|
32 |
|
Regular |
|
|
33 (Route A) |
|
Regular |
|
|
33 (Route B) |
|
Regular |
|
All-Time Transdev CITSO Roster
2010 Fare Structure
Ticket Type | Validity Period | Fare Zone | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | ||
TRAM | 1 calendar month | 81.00 $ | 94.50 $ | 111.00 $ | 121.00 $ | 140.00 $ | 168.00 $ | 194.00 $ | 222.00 $ |
65.00 $ | 75.50 $ | 89.00 $ | 97.00 $ | 112.00 $ | 134.00 $ | 155.00 $ | 178.00 $ | ||
48.50 $ | 56.50 $ | 66.50 $ | 72.50 $ | 84.00 $ | 101.00 $ | 116.00 $ | 133.00 $ | ||
TRAIN | 1 calendar month | N/A | N/A | N/A | 111.00 $ | 119.00 $ | 143.00 $ | 165.00 $ | N/A |
89.00 $ | 95.00 $ | 114.00 $ | 132.00 $ | ||||||
65.50 $ | 71.50 $ | 86.00 $ | 99.00 $ | ||||||
TRAIN Booklet (6 tickets) |
Each Ticket: 120 minutes |
16.00 $ | 19.00 $ | 22.00 $ | 24.00 $ | 28.00 $ | 33.50 $ | 39.00 $ | N/A |
9.50 $ | 11.50 $ | 13.00 $ | 14.50 $ | 17.00 $ | 20.00 $ | 23.50 $ | |||
TRAIN Ticket | 120 minutes | 4.00 $ | 4.75 $ | 5.50 $ | 6.00 $ | 7.00 $ | 8.50 $ | 9.75 $ | N/A |
2.50 $ | 2.75 $ | 3.25 $ | 3.50 $ | 4.25 $ | 5.00 $ | 5.75 $ |
Regular Fare |
Student Fare |
Reduced Fare |
|