Autocars des Chutes: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) |
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
</small> | </small> | ||
== | ==Fleet Roster== | ||
===Active Fleet Roster=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | {|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | ||
!width=200|Thumbnail | !width=200|Thumbnail | ||
!width=100|Fleet number | !width=100|Fleet number | ||
!width=100|Status | |||
!width=75|Year | !width=75|Year | ||
!width= | !width=300|Manufacturer & Model | ||
!width=275|Engine & Transmission | |||
!width= | |||
!width=250|Remarks | !width=250|Remarks | ||
!width=50|Link | !width=50|Link | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|01-64 | |01-64 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] RTS | |[[Nova Bus]] RTS | ||
|Detroit Diesel Series 50 & ZF 5HP590 | |Detroit Diesel Series 50 & ZF 5HP590 | ||
Line 133: | Line 114: | ||
| | | | ||
|01-76 | |01-76 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] RTS | |[[Nova Bus]] RTS | ||
|Detroit Diesel Series 50 & ZF 5HP590 | |Detroit Diesel Series 50 & ZF 5HP590 | ||
Line 142: | Line 123: | ||
| | | | ||
|01-77 | |01-77 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] RTS | |[[Nova Bus]] RTS | ||
|Detroit Diesel Series 50 & ZF 5HP590 | |Detroit Diesel Series 50 & ZF 5HP590 | ||
Line 151: | Line 132: | ||
| | | | ||
|04-86 | |04-86 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|Cummins ISC & ZF 5HP552C | |Cummins ISC & ZF 5HP552C | ||
Line 160: | Line 141: | ||
| | | | ||
|04-104 | |04-104 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|Cummins ISC & ZF 5HP552C | |Cummins ISC & ZF 5HP552C | ||
Line 169: | Line 150: | ||
| | | | ||
|05-60 | |05-60 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|Cummins ISL & ZF 5HP552C | |Cummins ISL & ZF 5HP552C | ||
Line 178: | Line 159: | ||
| | | | ||
|05-61 | |05-61 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|Cummins ISL & ZF 5HP552C | |Cummins ISL & ZF 5HP552C | ||
Line 187: | Line 168: | ||
| | | | ||
|07-62 | |07-62 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | ||
Line 196: | Line 177: | ||
| | | | ||
|07-72 | |07-72 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | ||
Line 205: | Line 186: | ||
| | | | ||
|07-73 | |07-73 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | ||
Line 214: | Line 195: | ||
| | | | ||
|07-106 | |07-106 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | ||
Line 223: | Line 204: | ||
| | | | ||
|09-75 | |09-75 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | ||
Line 232: | Line 213: | ||
| | | | ||
|09-78 | |09-78 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | ||
Line 241: | Line 222: | ||
| | | | ||
|09-79 | |09-79 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | ||
Line 250: | Line 231: | ||
| | | | ||
|09-81 | |09-81 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS Suburban|LFS Suburban]] | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS Suburban|LFS Suburban]] | ||
|Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | ||
Line 259: | Line 240: | ||
| | | | ||
|09-87 | |09-87 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS Suburban|LFS Suburban]] | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS Suburban|LFS Suburban]] | ||
|Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | ||
Line 268: | Line 249: | ||
| | | | ||
|10-63 | |10-63 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|Thomas Saf-T-Liner HDX | |Thomas Saf-T-Liner HDX | ||
| | | | ||
Line 277: | Line 258: | ||
| | | | ||
|10-80 | |10-80 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|Thomas Saf-T-Liner HDX | |Thomas Saf-T-Liner HDX | ||
| | | | ||
Line 286: | Line 267: | ||
| | | | ||
|10-82 | |10-82 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|Thomas Saf-T-Liner HDX | |Thomas Saf-T-Liner HDX | ||
| | | | ||
Line 295: | Line 276: | ||
| | | | ||
|10-84 | |10-84 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|Thomas Saf-T-Liner HDX | |Thomas Saf-T-Liner HDX | ||
| | | | ||
Line 304: | Line 285: | ||
| | | | ||
|10-65 | |10-65 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | ||
Line 313: | Line 294: | ||
| | | | ||
|10-68 | |10-68 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | ||
Line 322: | Line 303: | ||
| | | | ||
|10-74 | |10-74 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active'''<br><small>En Service</small> | |||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | ||
Line 329: | Line 310: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Retired Fleet Roster=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!width=200|Thumbnail | |||
!width=100|Fleet number | |||
!width=100|Status | |||
!width=75|Year | |||
!width=300|Manufacturer & Model | |||
!width=275|Engine & Transmission | |||
!width=250|Remarks | |||
!width=50|Link | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|89-60 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | |||
|1989 | |||
|Thomas | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|89-61 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | |||
|1989 | |||
|Thomas | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|89-78 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries]] [[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|TC40-102A]] "[[Classic]]" | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison V731 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|90-63 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | |||
|1990 | |||
|Thomas | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|90-84 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | |||
|1990 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries]] [[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|TC40-102A]] "[[Classic]]" | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison V731 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|90-85 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | |||
|1990 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries]] [[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|TC40-102A]] "[[Classic]]" | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison V731 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|91-64 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | |||
|1991 | |||
|Blue Bird | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|91-65 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | |||
|1991 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries]] [[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] "[[Classic]]" | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison VR731 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|91-68 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | |||
|1991 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries]] [[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] "[[Classic]]" | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison VR731 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|91-74 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | |||
|1991 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries]] [[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] "[[Classic]]" | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison VR731 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|91-75 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | |||
|1991 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries]] [[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] "[[Classic]]" | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison VR731 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|91-87 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | |||
|1991 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries]] [[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|TC40-102A]] "[[Classic]]" | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison V731 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|92-62 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | |||
|1992 | |||
|Ford Girardin MB-IV Commercial Bus | |||
|Ford Powerstroke 6.0L & Ford 5R110 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|92-65 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | |||
|1992 | |||
|Ford Girardin MB-IV Commercial Bus | |||
|Ford Powerstroke 6.0L & Ford 5R110 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|92-66 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | |||
|1992 | |||
|Ford Girardin MB-IV Commercial Bus | |||
|Ford Powerstroke 6.0L & Ford 5R110 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|92-67 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | |||
|1992 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries]] [[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|TC40-102A]] "[[Classic]]" | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison VR731 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|92-100 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | |||
|1992 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries]] [[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|TC40-102A]] "[[Classic]]" | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison VR731 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|93-67 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | |||
|1993 | |||
|Ford Girardin MB-IV Commercial Bus | |||
|Ford Powerstroke 6.0L & Ford 5R110 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|93-68 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | |||
|1993 | |||
|Ford Girardin MB-IV Commercial Bus | |||
|Ford Powerstroke 6.0L & Ford 5R110 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|94-69 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | |||
|1994 | |||
|Thomas Chartour | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|94-103 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | |||
|1994 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] "[[Classic]]" | |||
|Cummins C8.3 & Allison B400R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|94-107 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | |||
|1994 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] "[[Classic]]" | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison VR731 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|95-72 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | |||
|1995 | |||
|Thomas Saf-T-Liner EF | |||
|Caterpillar C7 7.2L & Allison 2500 PTS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|95-73 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | |||
|1995 | |||
|Thomas Saf-T-Liner EF | |||
|Caterpillar C7 7.2L & Allison 2500 PTS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|96-66 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | |||
|1996 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] "[[Classic]]" | |||
|Cummins C8.3 & Allison B400R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|96-70 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | |||
|1996 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] TC40-102N "[[Classic]]" | |||
|Cummins C8.3 & Allison B400R | |||
| | |||
*Sold [[Régie de Transport en Commun de la Ville de Shawinigan]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|96-71 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | |||
|1996 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] TC40-102N "[[Classic]]" | |||
|Cummins C8.3 & Allison B400R | |||
| | |||
*Sold [[Régie de Transport en Commun de la Ville de Shawinigan]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|99-79 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | |||
|1999 | |||
|Thomas TL-960 | |||
|Cummins ISC & Allison B400R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|99-80 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | |||
|1999 | |||
|Thomas TL-960 | |||
|Cummins ISC & Allison B400R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|99-81 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | |||
|1999 | |||
|Thomas TL-960 | |||
|Cummins ISC & Allison B400R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|99-82 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | |||
|1999 | |||
|Thomas TL-960 | |||
|Cummins ISC & Allison B400R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|99-83 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | |||
|1999 | |||
|Thomas TL-960 | |||
|Cummins ISC & Allison B400R | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|00-78 | |||
|style="background: red; color: white"|'''Retired'''<br><small>Hors-Service</small> | |||
|2000 | |||
|Ford Girardin MB-IV Commercial Bus | |||
|Ford Powerstroke 6.0L & Ford 5R110 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==Current Routes== | ==Current Routes== |
Revision as of 21:30, 24 May 2014
Languages | English • français |
---|
Info | |
---|---|
Managed by | Groupe Autobus Auger |
Locale | St-Nicolas |
Transit type | Public Transit |
Number of lines | 21 |
Operation |
Autocars des Chutes is a transit provider under contract for the Société de Transport de Lévis in Pintendre, Saint-Étienne, Saint-Nicolas & Saint-Rédempteur, and the municipalities of Breakeyville and Saint-Lambert-de-Lauzon.
Fare Structure
2014 Fare Structure
Fare Media | Ticket Type | Validity Period | Regular Fare | Reduced Fare | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7-12 years | 13-18 years | 19-23 years | 65+ years | ||||
Regular Cash | 1 ticket | 1 trip1: | 3.00 $ 2.00 $ (Weekends) |
1.75 $ 1.00 $ (Weekends) |
3.00 $ 1.00 $ (Weekends) |
3.00 $ 1.00 $ (Weekends) |
3.00 $ 2.00 $ (Weekends) |
Fare Card | 12 tickets | 1 trip1: | 34.00 $ | N/A | |||
OPUS Card | Monthly Card | 1 calendar month | 80.70 $ | 59.25 $ | |||
AdoBus | 2 calendar month2: | N/A | 59.25 $ | N/A | |||
Abonnement Métropolitain | 1 calendar month | 122.00 $ | N/A | 99.00 $ | 80.25 $ | ||
Privilège Métropolitain (RTC Pass + STLévis Pass) | 1 calendar month | N/A | 99.00 $ | N/A |
1:A transfer is also available. The transfer is valid for 60 minutes.
1:Valid for students. 2 Months for the price of 1. (July and August Only)
Fleet Roster
Active Fleet Roster
Thumbnail | Fleet number | Status | Year | Manufacturer & Model | Engine & Transmission | Remarks | Link |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01-64 | Active En Service |
2001 | Nova Bus RTS | Detroit Diesel Series 50 & ZF 5HP590 | |||
01-76 | Active En Service |
2001 | Nova Bus RTS | Detroit Diesel Series 50 & ZF 5HP590 | |||
01-77 | Active En Service |
2001 | Nova Bus RTS | Detroit Diesel Series 50 & ZF 5HP590 | |||
04-86 | Active En Service |
2004 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISC & ZF 5HP552C | |||
04-104 | Active En Service |
2004 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISC & ZF 5HP552C | |||
05-60 | Active En Service |
2005 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL & ZF 5HP552C | |||
05-61 | Active En Service |
2005 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL & ZF 5HP552C | |||
07-62 | Active En Service |
2007 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |||
07-72 | Active En Service |
2007 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |||
07-73 | Active En Service |
2007 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |||
07-106 | Active En Service |
2007 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |||
09-75 | Active En Service |
2007 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |||
09-78 | Active En Service |
2007 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |||
09-79 | Active En Service |
2007 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |||
09-81 | Active En Service |
2009 | Nova Bus LFS Suburban | Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |||
09-87 | Active En Service |
2009 | Nova Bus LFS Suburban | Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |||
10-63 | Active En Service |
2010 | Thomas Saf-T-Liner HDX | ||||
10-80 | Active En Service |
2010 | Thomas Saf-T-Liner HDX | ||||
10-82 | Active En Service |
2010 | Thomas Saf-T-Liner HDX | ||||
10-84 | Active En Service |
2010 | Thomas Saf-T-Liner HDX | ||||
10-65 | Active En Service |
2010 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |||
10-68 | Active En Service |
2010 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |||
10-74 | Active En Service |
2010 | Nova Bus LFS | Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C |
Retired Fleet Roster
Thumbnail | Fleet number | Status | Year | Manufacturer & Model | Engine & Transmission | Remarks | Link | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
89-60 | Retired Hors-Service |
1989 | Thomas | ||||||||||||||||
89-61 | Retired Hors-Service |
1989 | Thomas | ||||||||||||||||
89-78 | Retired Hors-Service |
1989 | Motor Coach Industries TC40-102A "Classic" | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison V731 | |||||||||||||||
90-63 | Retired Hors-Service |
1990 | Thomas | ||||||||||||||||
90-84 | Retired Hors-Service |
1990 | Motor Coach Industries TC40-102A "Classic" | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison V731 | |||||||||||||||
90-85 | Retired Hors-Service |
1990 | Motor Coach Industries TC40-102A "Classic" | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison V731 | |||||||||||||||
91-64 | Retired Hors-Service |
1991 | Blue Bird | ||||||||||||||||
91-65 | Retired Hors-Service |
1991 | Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N "Classic" | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison VR731 | |||||||||||||||
91-68 | Retired Hors-Service |
1991 | Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N "Classic" | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison VR731 | |||||||||||||||
91-74 | Retired Hors-Service |
1991 | Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N "Classic" | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison VR731 | |||||||||||||||
91-75 | Retired Hors-Service |
1991 | Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N "Classic" | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison VR731 | |||||||||||||||
91-87 | Retired Hors-Service |
1991 | Motor Coach Industries TC40-102A "Classic" | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison V731 | |||||||||||||||
92-62 | Retired Hors-Service |
1992 | Ford Girardin MB-IV Commercial Bus | Ford Powerstroke 6.0L & Ford 5R110 | |||||||||||||||
92-65 | Retired Hors-Service |
1992 | Ford Girardin MB-IV Commercial Bus | Ford Powerstroke 6.0L & Ford 5R110 | |||||||||||||||
92-66 | Retired Hors-Service |
1992 | Ford Girardin MB-IV Commercial Bus | Ford Powerstroke 6.0L & Ford 5R110 | |||||||||||||||
92-67 | Retired Hors-Service |
1992 | Motor Coach Industries TC40-102A "Classic" | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison VR731 | |||||||||||||||
92-100 | Retired Hors-Service |
1992 | Motor Coach Industries TC40-102A "Classic" | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison VR731 | |||||||||||||||
93-67 | Retired Hors-Service |
1993 | Ford Girardin MB-IV Commercial Bus | Ford Powerstroke 6.0L & Ford 5R110 | |||||||||||||||
93-68 | Retired Hors-Service |
1993 | Ford Girardin MB-IV Commercial Bus | Ford Powerstroke 6.0L & Ford 5R110 | |||||||||||||||
94-69 | Retired Hors-Service |
1994 | Thomas Chartour | ||||||||||||||||
94-103 | Retired Hors-Service |
1994 | Nova Bus TC40-102N "Classic" | Cummins C8.3 & Allison B400R | |||||||||||||||
94-107 | Retired Hors-Service |
1994 | Nova Bus TC40-102N "Classic" | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison VR731 | |||||||||||||||
95-72 | Retired Hors-Service |
1995 | Thomas Saf-T-Liner EF | Caterpillar C7 7.2L & Allison 2500 PTS | |||||||||||||||
95-73 | Retired Hors-Service |
1995 | Thomas Saf-T-Liner EF | Caterpillar C7 7.2L & Allison 2500 PTS | |||||||||||||||
96-66 | Retired Hors-Service |
1996 | Nova Bus TC40-102N "Classic" | Cummins C8.3 & Allison B400R | |||||||||||||||
96-70 | Retired Hors-Service |
1996 | Nova Bus TC40-102N "Classic" | Cummins C8.3 & Allison B400R | |||||||||||||||
96-71 | Retired Hors-Service |
1996 | Nova Bus TC40-102N "Classic" | Cummins C8.3 & Allison B400R | |||||||||||||||
99-79 | Retired Hors-Service |
1999 | Thomas TL-960 | Cummins ISC & Allison B400R | |||||||||||||||
99-80 | Retired Hors-Service |
1999 | Thomas TL-960 | Cummins ISC & Allison B400R | |||||||||||||||
99-81 | Retired Hors-Service |
1999 | Thomas TL-960 | Cummins ISC & Allison B400R | |||||||||||||||
99-82 | Retired Hors-Service |
1999 | Thomas TL-960 | Cummins ISC & Allison B400R | |||||||||||||||
99-83 | Retired Hors-Service |
1999 | Thomas TL-960 | Cummins ISC & Allison B400R | |||||||||||||||
00-78 | Retired Hors-Service |
2000 | Ford Girardin MB-IV Commercial Bus | Ford Powerstroke 6.0L & Ford 5R110 |
Current Routes
|