Société de Transport de Sherbrooke: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 685: | Line 685: | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] & [[ZF Friedrichshafen AG|ZF]] [[ZF Ecomat 4|6HP554C]] | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] & [[ZF Friedrichshafen AG|ZF]] [[ZF Ecomat 4|6HP554C]] | ||
| | |||
*3rd generation LFS (Full redesign of the LFS, no more ''closet space'' roof mounted cooling). | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|60103 | |||
|2010 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] & [[ZF Friedrichshafen AG|ZF]] [[ZF EcoLife|6AP1200B]] | |||
| | |||
*3rd generation LFS (Full redesign of the LFS, no more ''closet space'' roof mounted cooling). | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|60104 | |||
|2010 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] & [[ZF Friedrichshafen AG|ZF]] [[ZF EcoLife|6AP1200B]] | |||
| | |||
*3rd generation LFS (Full redesign of the LFS, no more ''closet space'' roof mounted cooling). | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|60105 | |||
|2010 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] & [[ZF Friedrichshafen AG|ZF]] [[ZF EcoLife|6AP1200B]] | |||
| | |||
*3rd generation LFS (Full redesign of the LFS, no more ''closet space'' roof mounted cooling). | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|60106 | |||
|2010 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] & [[ZF Friedrichshafen AG|ZF]] [[ZF EcoLife|6AP1200B]] | |||
| | |||
*3rd generation LFS (Full redesign of the LFS, no more ''closet space'' roof mounted cooling). | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|60107 | |||
|2010 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] & [[ZF Friedrichshafen AG|ZF]] [[ZF EcoLife|6AP1200B]] | |||
| | | | ||
*3rd generation LFS (Full redesign of the LFS, no more ''closet space'' roof mounted cooling). | *3rd generation LFS (Full redesign of the LFS, no more ''closet space'' roof mounted cooling). | ||
Line 693: | Line 738: | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS 40102]] | ||
| | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] & [[ZF Friedrichshafen AG|ZF]] [[ZF EcoLife|6AP1200B]] | ||
| | | | ||
*3rd generation LFS (Full redesign of the LFS, no more ''closet space'' roof mounted cooling). | *3rd generation LFS (Full redesign of the LFS, no more ''closet space'' roof mounted cooling). | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:15, 17 November 2010
Société de Transport de Sherbrooke | |
---|---|
http://imgur.com/iJN62l.jpg STSherbrooke Logo | |
Info | |
Managed by | City of Sherbrooke, Québec, Canada |
Locale | Sherbrooke, Québec |
Transit type | Bus |
Operation | |
Began operation | January 1st, 2002 |
Operator(s) | Société de Transport de Sherbrooke |
The Société de Transport de Sherbrooke (STSherbrooke) provides transit service to the people of the city of Sherbrooke, Quebec. It took over public transit in Lévis from Corporation Métropolitaine de Transport de Sherbrooke on January 1, 2002. The STSherbrooke operates bus routes with a fleet of buses.
History
The Société de Transport de Lévis took over on the Corporation Métropolitaine de Transport de Sherbrooke in January, 2002. The Corporation Métropolitaine de Transport de Sherbrooke was in operation since January, 1985. The change came into effect to reflect the city merger of 2001-2002.