Transdev Québec: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) m (→Operations) |
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) m (→Operations) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Transdev | '''Transdev Québec''' a subsidiary of Transdev, a global leader providing public transportation solutions to cities and communities in 20 countries on 5 continents | ||
Transdev | ==History== | ||
The operations of Veolia Transportation and Transdev were merged on April 3rd, 2011 to operate under the name Veolia-Transdev. Veolia Environment, the parent company of Veolia Transportation decided to sell its stake in Veolia-Transdev in order to reduce their growing debt, the sale was anounced on December 6th, 2011. The name remained Veolia-Transdev until 2013, when it was renamed to Transdev. | |||
Transdev (before merger) had been in operation since 1955 and Veolia Transportation had been in operation since 1876 under the name Connex. | |||
==Operations== | ==Operations== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | {|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | ||
|width=200|Thumbnail | |||
!width= | !width=150|Division Name | ||
!width= | !width=150|Division # | ||
!width=200| | !width=200|Operation | ||
!width= | !width=300|Location | ||
|- align="center" | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Estrie | ||
| | |05 | ||
|[[ | |[[Limocar Estrie]] | ||
| | |1075 Talbot, Sherbrooke, Québec | ||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Sutton | |||
|- | |06 | ||
|[[Limocar Sutton]] | |||
|720 Trottier, Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, Québec | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Boisbriand | ||
| | |21 | ||
|[[ | |[[Conseil intermunicipal de transport des Laurentides|CIT Laurentides]] | ||
|4243 Marcel-Lacasse, Boisbriand, Québec | |||
| | |- align="center" | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |St-Philippe | ||
|22 | |||
|[[Conseil intermunicipal de transport Roussillon|CIT Roussillon]] | |||
|1100 Edouard VII #102, St-Philippe, Québec | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Chambly | ||
| | |23 | ||
|[[ | |[[BLUS - Chambly-Richelieu-Carignan]] | ||
| | |720 Trottier, Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, Québec | ||
| | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
|Sainte-Julie | |||
--- | |24 | ||
|[[Ville de Sainte-Julie]] | |||
|220 J.A-Bombardier, Boucherville, Québec | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | | | ||
|Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu | |||
|- | |25 | ||
|[[Ville de Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu]] | |||
|720 Trottier, Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, Québec | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Beloeil Adaptée | ||
| | |29 | ||
|[[ | |[[Régie intermunicipale du transport adapté de la Vallée du Richelieu|RITA Vallée-du-Richelieu]] | ||
|1500 Louis-Marchand, Beloeil, Québec | |||
| | |- align="center" | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Beloeil | |||
|- | |30 | ||
|[[Conseil intermunicipal de transport de la Vallée du Richelieu|CIT Vallée-du-Richelieu]] | |||
|1500 Louis-Marchand, Beloeil, Québec | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Chateauguay | ||
| | |33 | ||
|[[ | |[[Conseil intermunicipal de transport du Sud-Ouest|Chateauguay]] | ||
|147 Principale, Châteauguay, Québec | |||
| | |- align="center" | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |RTL Adaptée | ||
|46 | |||
|[[Réseau de Transport de Longueuil|RTL Adapté]] | |||
|220 J.A-Bombardier, Boucherville, Québec | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Magurite D'Youville Adaptée | |||
|47 | |||
|[[MRC Magurite D'Youville]] | |||
|220 J.A-Bombardier, Boucherville, Québec | |||
|} | |||
==Fleet== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |width=200|[[Transdev Québec: Low Floor Transit Buses|Low Floor Transit Buses]] | ||
|width=200|[[Transdev Québec: Cutaway Transit Buses|Cutaway Transit Buses]] | |||
|width=200|[[Transdev Québec: High Floor Transit Buses|High Floor Transit Buses]] | |||
|width=200|[[Transdev Québec: Service Vehicles|Service Vehicles]] | |||
|width=200|[[Transdev Québec: Coach Buses|Coach Buses]] | |||
|width=200|[[Transdev Québec: Intermediate Transit Buses|Intermediate Transit Buses]] | |||
|[[Transdev Québec | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Transdev Québec | |||
| | |||
|[[Transdev Québec | |||
| | |||
|[[Transdev Québec | |||
| | |||
|[[Transdev Québec | |||
| | |||
|[[Transdev Québec | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 19:33, 30 May 2015
Transdev Québec a subsidiary of Transdev, a global leader providing public transportation solutions to cities and communities in 20 countries on 5 continents
History
The operations of Veolia Transportation and Transdev were merged on April 3rd, 2011 to operate under the name Veolia-Transdev. Veolia Environment, the parent company of Veolia Transportation decided to sell its stake in Veolia-Transdev in order to reduce their growing debt, the sale was anounced on December 6th, 2011. The name remained Veolia-Transdev until 2013, when it was renamed to Transdev.
Transdev (before merger) had been in operation since 1955 and Veolia Transportation had been in operation since 1876 under the name Connex.
Operations
Thumbnail | Division Name | Division # | Operation | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
Estrie | 05 | Limocar Estrie | 1075 Talbot, Sherbrooke, Québec | |
Sutton | 06 | Limocar Sutton | 720 Trottier, Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, Québec | |
Boisbriand | 21 | CIT Laurentides | 4243 Marcel-Lacasse, Boisbriand, Québec | |
St-Philippe | 22 | CIT Roussillon | 1100 Edouard VII #102, St-Philippe, Québec | |
Chambly | 23 | BLUS - Chambly-Richelieu-Carignan | 720 Trottier, Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, Québec | |
Sainte-Julie | 24 | Ville de Sainte-Julie | 220 J.A-Bombardier, Boucherville, Québec | |
Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu | 25 | Ville de Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu | 720 Trottier, Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, Québec | |
Beloeil Adaptée | 29 | RITA Vallée-du-Richelieu | 1500 Louis-Marchand, Beloeil, Québec | |
Beloeil | 30 | CIT Vallée-du-Richelieu | 1500 Louis-Marchand, Beloeil, Québec | |
Chateauguay | 33 | Chateauguay | 147 Principale, Châteauguay, Québec | |
RTL Adaptée | 46 | RTL Adapté | 220 J.A-Bombardier, Boucherville, Québec | |
Magurite D'Youville Adaptée | 47 | MRC Magurite D'Youville | 220 J.A-Bombardier, Boucherville, Québec |
Fleet
Low Floor Transit Buses | Cutaway Transit Buses | High Floor Transit Buses | Service Vehicles | Coach Buses | Intermediate Transit Buses |