Talk:Société de Transport de Montréal: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) (Replaced content with "Done") |
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
===2012 Fare Structure === | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!width="150pt" rowspan="2"|Fare Media | |||
!width="200pt" rowspan="2"|Ticket Type | |||
!width="145pt" rowspan="2"|Validity Period | |||
!width="100pt" rowspan="2"|Regular Fare | |||
!width="300pt" colspan="3"|Reduced Fare | |||
|- | |||
!6-11 years<br>65+ years | |||
!12-17 years | |||
!18-25 years | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Regular Cash | |||
|1 ticket | |||
|120 minutes | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|3.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|2.00 $ | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|- | |||
|Montréal-Trudeau Airport shuttle | |||
|24h<sup>1</sup> | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|8.00 $ | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|Magnetic Card<sup>2</sup> | |||
|1 ticket | |||
|120 minutes | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|3.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|2.00 $ | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|- | |||
|2 tickets<sup>6</sup> | |||
|Each ticket:<br> 120 minutes | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|5.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|3.50 $ | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|- | |||
|Group Fare<sup>3</sup> | |||
|120 minutes | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|14.00 $ | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="7"|OPUS Card | |||
|1 ticket | |||
|120 minutes | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|3.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|2.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|2.00 $ | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|- | |||
|2 ticket | |||
|Each ticket:<br>120 minutes | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|5.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|3.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|3.50 $ | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|- | |||
|10 tickets<sup>6</sup> | |||
|Each ticket:<br> 120 minutes | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|24.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|14.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|14.00 $ | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|- | |||
|Weekly CAM<sup>4, 7</sup> | |||
|1 calendar week | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|23.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|13.75 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|13.75 $ | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|- | |||
|Monthly CAM<sup>6</sup> | |||
|1 calendar month | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|75.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|43.75 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|43.75 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|43.75 $ | |||
|- | |||
|4-months CAM<sup>6</sup> | |||
|4 calendar months <small>(consecutive)</small> | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|164.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|164.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|164.00 $ | |||
|- | |||
|TRAM 3<br>(Longueil and Laval Stations) | |||
|1 calendar month | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|117.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|70.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|70.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|93.50 $ | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|Fare Card | |||
|1-day | |||
|24h | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|8.00 $ | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|- | |||
|3-days | |||
|3 consecutive days | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|16.00 $ | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|- | |||
|Soirée Illimitée | |||
|6pm to 5am | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|4.00 $ | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|} | |||
<small> | |||
<sup>1</sup>:Valid on all bus routes and metro lines for 24 consecutive hours<br> | |||
<sup>2</sup>:Sold at metro stations only<br> | |||
<sup>3</sup>:Valid for 1 adult and up to 10 children from 6 to 13 years old.<br> | |||
<sup>4</sup>:Valid from Monday to Sunday, sold from Friday to Thursday.<br> | |||
<sup>5</sup>:Also available on OPUS card.<br> | |||
<sup>6</sup>:Not valid at Longueuil and Laval stations. | |||
</small> |
Revision as of 11:33, 20 December 2011
2012 Fare Structure
Fare Media | Ticket Type | Validity Period | Regular Fare | Reduced Fare | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6-11 years 65+ years |
12-17 years | 18-25 years | ||||
Regular Cash | 1 ticket | 120 minutes | 3.00 $ | 2.00 $ | N/A | N/A |
Montréal-Trudeau Airport shuttle | 24h1 | 8.00 $ | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Magnetic Card2 | 1 ticket | 120 minutes | 3.00 $ | 2.00 $ | N/A | N/A |
2 tickets6 | Each ticket: 120 minutes |
5.50 $ | 3.50 $ | N/A | N/A | |
Group Fare3 | 120 minutes | N/A | 14.00 $ | N/A | N/A | |
OPUS Card | 1 ticket | 120 minutes | 3.00 $ | 2.00 $ | 2.00 $ | N/A |
2 ticket | Each ticket: 120 minutes |
5.50 $ | 3.50 $ | 3.50 $ | N/A | |
10 tickets6 | Each ticket: 120 minutes |
24.00 $ | 14.00 $ | 14.00 $ | N/A | |
Weekly CAM4, 7 | 1 calendar week | 23.50 $ | 13.75 $ | 13.75 $ | N/A | |
Monthly CAM6 | 1 calendar month | 75.50 $ | 43.75 $ | 43.75 $ | 43.75 $ | |
4-months CAM6 | 4 calendar months (consecutive) | N/A | 164.00 $ | 164.00 $ | 164.00 $ | |
TRAM 3 (Longueil and Laval Stations) |
1 calendar month | 117.00 $ | 70.00 $ | 70.00 $ | 93.50 $ | |
Fare Card | 1-day | 24h | 8.00 $ | N/A | N/A | N/A |
3-days | 3 consecutive days | 16.00 $ | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Soirée Illimitée | 6pm to 5am | 4.00 $ | N/A | N/A | N/A |
1:Valid on all bus routes and metro lines for 24 consecutive hours
2:Sold at metro stations only
3:Valid for 1 adult and up to 10 children from 6 to 13 years old.
4:Valid from Monday to Sunday, sold from Friday to Thursday.
5:Also available on OPUS card.
6:Not valid at Longueuil and Laval stations.