Talk:Société de Transport de Montréal: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) (Replaced content with "-") |
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
- | ===2014 Fare Structure === | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!width="150pt" rowspan="2"|Fare Media | |||
!width="200pt" rowspan="2"|Ticket Type | |||
!width="145pt" rowspan="2"|Validity Period | |||
!width="100pt" rowspan="2"|Regular Fare | |||
!width="300pt" colspan="3"|Reduced Fare | |||
|- | |||
!6-11 years<br>65+ years | |||
!12-17 years | |||
!18-25 years | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Regular Cash | |||
|1 ticket | |||
|120 minutes | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|3.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|2.00 $ | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|- | |||
|Montréal-Trudeau Airport Shuttle | |||
|24h<sup>1</sup> | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|10.00 $ | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|Magnetic Card<sup>2</sup> | |||
|1 ticket | |||
|120 minutes | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|3.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|2.00 $ | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|- | |||
|2 tickets<sup>6</sup> | |||
|Each ticket:<br> 120 minutes | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|5.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|3.50 $ | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|- | |||
|Group Fare<sup>3</sup> | |||
|120 minutes | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|15.50 $ | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="7"|OPUS Card | |||
|1 ticket | |||
|120 minutes | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|3.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|2.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|2.00 $ | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|- | |||
|2 tickets | |||
|Each ticket:<br>120 minutes | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|5.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|3.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|3.50 $ | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|- | |||
|10 tickets<sup>6</sup> | |||
|Each ticket:<br> 120 minutes | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|25.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|15.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|15.50 $ | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|- | |||
|Weekly CAM<sup>4, 7</sup> | |||
|1 calendar week | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|24.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|14.75 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|14.75 $ | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|- | |||
|Monthly CAM<sup>6</sup> | |||
|1 calendar month | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|79.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|47.25 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|47.25 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|47.25 $ | |||
|- | |||
|4-months CAM<sup>6</sup> | |||
|4 calendar months <small>(consecutive)</small> | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|180.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|180.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|180.00 $ | |||
|- | |||
|TRAM 3<br>(Longueil and Laval Stations) | |||
|1 calendar month | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|125.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|75.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|75.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|100.00 $ | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="6"|Fare Card | |||
|1 ticket<sup>5, 7</sup> | |||
|120 minutes | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|3.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|2.00 $ | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|- | |||
|2 tickets<sup>5</sup> | |||
|Each ticket:<br>120 minutes | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|5.50 $ | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|- | |||
|Soirée illimitée<sup>5</sup> | |||
|6pm to 5am | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|5.00 $ | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|- | |||
|Weekend illimitée<sup>5</sup> | |||
|6pm Friday to 5am Monday | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|13.00 $ | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|- | |||
|1-day<sup>5</sup> | |||
|24h | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|10.00 $ | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|- | |||
|3-days<sup>5</sup> | |||
|3 consecutive days | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|18.00 $ | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|} | |||
<small> | |||
<sup>1</sup>:Valid on all bus routes and metro lines for 24 consecutive hours<br> | |||
<sup>2</sup>:Sold at metro stations only<br> | |||
<sup>3</sup>:Valid for 1 adult and up to 10 children from 6 to 13 years old.<br> | |||
<sup>4</sup>:Valid from Monday to Sunday, sold from Friday to Thursday.<br> | |||
<sup>5</sup>:Also available on OPUS card.<br> | |||
<sup>6</sup>:Not valid at Longueuil and Laval stations.<br> | |||
<sup>7</sup>:Only available in authorized retailers. Not available for purchase on Occasionelle card in Metro Stations. | |||
</small> |
Revision as of 15:15, 20 December 2013
2014 Fare Structure
Fare Media | Ticket Type | Validity Period | Regular Fare | Reduced Fare | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6-11 years 65+ years |
12-17 years | 18-25 years | ||||
Regular Cash | 1 ticket | 120 minutes | 3.00 $ | 2.00 $ | N/A | N/A |
Montréal-Trudeau Airport Shuttle | 24h1 | 10.00 $ | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Magnetic Card2 | 1 ticket | 120 minutes | 3.00 $ | 2.00 $ | N/A | N/A |
2 tickets6 | Each ticket: 120 minutes |
5.50 $ | 3.50 $ | N/A | N/A | |
Group Fare3 | 120 minutes | N/A | 15.50 $ | N/A | N/A | |
OPUS Card | 1 ticket | 120 minutes | 3.00 $ | 2.00 $ | 2.00 $ | N/A |
2 tickets | Each ticket: 120 minutes |
5.50 $ | 3.50 $ | 3.50 $ | N/A | |
10 tickets6 | Each ticket: 120 minutes |
25.50 $ | 15.50 $ | 15.50 $ | N/A | |
Weekly CAM4, 7 | 1 calendar week | 24.50 $ | 14.75 $ | 14.75 $ | N/A | |
Monthly CAM6 | 1 calendar month | 79.50 $ | 47.25 $ | 47.25 $ | 47.25 $ | |
4-months CAM6 | 4 calendar months (consecutive) | N/A | 180.00 $ | 180.00 $ | 180.00 $ | |
TRAM 3 (Longueil and Laval Stations) |
1 calendar month | 125.00 $ | 75.00 $ | 75.00 $ | 100.00 $ | |
Fare Card | 1 ticket5, 7 | 120 minutes | 3.00 $ | 2.00 $ | N/A | N/A |
2 tickets5 | Each ticket: 120 minutes |
5.50 $ | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Soirée illimitée5 | 6pm to 5am | 5.00 $ | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Weekend illimitée5 | 6pm Friday to 5am Monday | 13.00 $ | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
1-day5 | 24h | 10.00 $ | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
3-days5 | 3 consecutive days | 18.00 $ | N/A | N/A | N/A |
1:Valid on all bus routes and metro lines for 24 consecutive hours
2:Sold at metro stations only
3:Valid for 1 adult and up to 10 children from 6 to 13 years old.
4:Valid from Monday to Sunday, sold from Friday to Thursday.
5:Also available on OPUS card.
6:Not valid at Longueuil and Laval stations.
7:Only available in authorized retailers. Not available for purchase on Occasionelle card in Metro Stations.