Ottawa-Carleton Regional Transit Commission Routes: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) |
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 438: | Line 438: | ||
!width=250|Remarks<br><small>Remarques</small> | !width=250|Remarks<br><small>Remarques</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: black; color: white"| | |style="background: black; color: white"|101 | ||
|St-Laurent/Bayshore | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|width="400px"|St-Laurent Transitway Station | |||
|width="400px"|Bayshore Transitway Station | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: black; color: white"|102 | |||
|Place D'Orleans/Tunney's Pasture | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|width="400px"|Orleans Transitway Station | |||
|width="400px"|Tunney's Pasture Transitway Station | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: black; color: white"|105 | |||
|Gatineau/Tunney's Pasture | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |||
|width="400px"|Orleans Transitway Station | |||
|width="400px"|Sacre Coeur/Laurier | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: black; color: white"|106 | |||
|Elmvale/Hurdman | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|width="400px"|Elmvale Mall | |||
|width="400px"|Hurdman Transitway Station | |||
| | |||
*Last 2 departues are extended to Albert/Kent. | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: black; color: white"|107 | |||
|Bayview/South Keys | |||
|style="background: brown; color: white"|'''Special''' | |||
|width="400px"|Southkeys Transitway Station | |||
|width="400px"|Bayview Transitway Station | |||
| | |||
*Operates only when O-Train in not in service. | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: black; color: white"|111 | |||
|Billings Bridge-Carleton/Basline | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|width="400px"|Baseline Transitway Station | |||
|width="400px"|Carleton Transitway Station | |||
| | |||
*Some departures end at Billings Bridge | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: black; color: white"|112 | |||
|Elmvale/Billings Bridge | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|width="400px"|Elmvale Mall | |||
|width="400px"|Billing Bridge Transitway Station | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|style="background: black; color: white"|114 | |||
|Hurdman/Greenboro | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|width="400px"| | |width="400px"|Hurdman Transitway Station | ||
|width="400px"| | |width="400px"|Greenboro Transitway Station | ||
| | | | ||
*Some departures end at Elmvale Mall. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:03, 23 August 2014
Color Code | Details |
---|---|
Black |
|
Red |
|
Green |
|
Routes 1 to 19
Routes 20 to 79
Routes 80 to 89
Routes 90 to 99
Routes 100 to 199
Routes 200 to 299
# | Route Name Nom |
Route Type Type |
Remarks Remarques | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
85 | Regular Régulier |
Routes 400 to 406
# | Route Name Nom |
Route Type Type |
Remarks Remarques | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
400 | Regular Régulier |
Routes 500 to 599
# | Route Name Nom |
Route Type Type |
Remarks Remarques | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
555 | Regular Régulier |
Routes 600 to 699
# | Route Name Nom |
Route Type Type |
Remarks Remarques | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
666 | Regular Régulier |
Routes 900 to 999
# | Route Name Nom |
Route Type Type |
Remarks Remarques | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
900 | Regular Régulier |