Conseil Intermunicipal de Transport Roussillon: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(new page...) |
(→All-time roster: added info/ crnt flrrt + transfers) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|370<font size = -2>22</font>8 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|[[LFS Suburban]] | |||
| | | | ||
|style="background: ; color: "| | |- align="center" | ||
|371<font size = -2>22</font>8 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|[[LFS Suburban]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|372<font size = -2>22</font>8, 373<font size = -2>22</font>8 | |||
|style="background: Blue; color: white"|Transfered | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|[[LFS Suburban]] | |||
|to [[Conseil intermunicipal de transport de la Vallée du Richelieu|CITVR]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|373<font size = -2>22</font>8 | |||
|style="background: Blue; color: white"|Transfered | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|[[LFS Suburban]] | |||
|to [[Conseil intermunicipal de transport de la Vallée du Richelieu|CITVR]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|506<font size = -2>22</font>2 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2002 | |||
|[[Ford]] | |||
|[[E-450]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|533<font size = -2>22</font>2 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2002 | |||
|[[Ford]] | |||
|[[E-450]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|550<font size = -2>22</font>9 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Thomas Built Buses]] | |||
|[[Saf-T-Liner C2]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|687<font size = -2>22</font>3 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2003 | |||
|[[Champion]] | |||
|[[CTS RE]] | |||
|Ex-Shades of Green Resort at Walt Disney World | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|688<small>22</small>3 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2003 | |||
|[[Champion]] | |||
|[[CTS RE]] | |||
|Ex-Shades of Green Resort at Walt Disney World | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|801<font size = -2>22</font>3 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2003 | |||
|[[Prévost]] | |||
|[[H3-45]] | |||
|Ex-[[Autocar Chartrand]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|802<font size = -2>22</font>3 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2003 | |||
|[[Prévost]] | |||
|[[H3-45]] | |||
|Ex-[[Autocar Chartrand]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|803<font size = -2>22</font>3 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2003 | |||
|[[Prévost]] | |||
|[[H3-45]] | |||
|Ex-[[Autocar Chartrand]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|804<font size = -2>22</font>5 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Prévost]] | |||
|[[H3-45]] | |||
|Ex-[[Autocar Chartrand]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|805<font size = -2>22</font>5 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Prévost]] | |||
|[[H3-45]] | |||
|Ex-[[Autocar Chartrand]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|806<font size = -2>22</font>7 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[Prévost]] | |||
|[[H3-45]] | |||
|Ex-[[Autocar Chartrand]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|807<font size = -2>22</font>8 | |||
|style="background: Blue; color: white"|Transfered | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[MCI]] | |||
|[[J4500]] | |||
|to [[Conseil intermunicipal de transport du Sud-Ouest|CITSO]] (Early 2010) | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|808<font size = -2>22</font>8 | |||
|style="background: Blue; color: white"|Transfered | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[MCI]] | |||
|[[J4500]] | |||
|to [[Conseil intermunicipal de transport du Sud-Ouest|CITSO]] (Early 2010) | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|809<font size = -2>22</font>8 | |||
|style="background: Blue; color: white"|Transfered | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[MCI]] | |||
|[[J4500]] | |||
|to [[Conseil intermunicipal de transport du Sud-Ouest|CITSO]] (Early 2010) | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|810<font size = -2>22</font>8 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[MCI]] | |||
|[[J4500]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|811<font size = -2>22</font>8 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[MCI]] | |||
|[[J4500]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|812<font size = -2>22</font>8 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[MCI]] | |||
|[[J4500]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|870<font size = -2>22</font>3 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2003 | |||
|[[Prévost]] | |||
|[[H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|871<font size = -2>05</font>0 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Prévost]] | |||
|[[H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|873<font size = -2>22</font>6 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Prévost]] | |||
|[[H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|875<font size = -2>22</font>3 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2003 | |||
|[[Prévost]] | |||
|[[H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|876<font size = -2>22</font>3 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2003 | |||
|[[Prévost]] | |||
|[[H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|877<font size = -2>22</font>3 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2003 | |||
|[[Prévost]] | |||
|[[H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|879<font size = -2>22</font>3 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2003 | |||
|[[Prévost]] | |||
|[[H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|890<font size = -2>22</font>9 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Prévost]] | |||
|[[X3-45]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|891<font size = -2>22</font>9 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|Active | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Prévost]] | |||
|[[X3-45]] | |||
| | |||
|- |
Revision as of 13:21, 4 November 2010
The Conseil intermunicipal de transport Roussillon (also known as CIT Roussillon)provides public transportation services for the towns of Delson, Sainte-Catherine and Saint-Constant. The service is run under contract by Transdev Limocar
All-time roster
Fleet number | Status | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
370228 | Active | 2008 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | |
371228 | Active | 2008 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | |
372228, 373228 | Transfered | 2008 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | to CITVR |
373228 | Transfered | 2008 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | to CITVR |
506222 | Active | 2002 | Ford | E-450 | |
533222 | Active | 2002 | Ford | E-450 | |
550229 | Active | 2009 | Thomas Built Buses | Saf-T-Liner C2 | |
687223 | Active | 2003 | Champion | CTS RE | Ex-Shades of Green Resort at Walt Disney World |
688223 | Active | 2003 | Champion | CTS RE | Ex-Shades of Green Resort at Walt Disney World |
801223 | Active | 2003 | Prévost | H3-45 | Ex-Autocar Chartrand |
802223 | Active | 2003 | Prévost | H3-45 | Ex-Autocar Chartrand |
803223 | Active | 2003 | Prévost | H3-45 | Ex-Autocar Chartrand |
804225 | Active | 2005 | Prévost | H3-45 | Ex-Autocar Chartrand |
805225 | Active | 2005 | Prévost | H3-45 | Ex-Autocar Chartrand |
806227 | Active | 2007 | Prévost | H3-45 | Ex-Autocar Chartrand |
807228 | Transfered | 2008 | MCI | J4500 | to CITSO (Early 2010) |
808228 | Transfered | 2008 | MCI | J4500 | to CITSO (Early 2010) |
809228 | Transfered | 2008 | MCI | J4500 | to CITSO (Early 2010) |
810228 | Active | 2008 | MCI | J4500 | |
811228 | Active | 2008 | MCI | J4500 | |
812228 | Active | 2008 | MCI | J4500 | |
870223 | Active | 2003 | Prévost | H3-45 | |
871050 | Active | 2000 | Prévost | H3-45 | |
873226 | Active | 2006 | Prévost | H3-45 | |
875223 | Active | 2003 | Prévost | H3-45 | |
876223 | Active | 2003 | Prévost | H3-45 | |
877223 | Active | 2003 | Prévost | H3-45 | |
879223 | Active | 2003 | Prévost | H3-45 | |
890229 | Active | 2009 | Prévost | X3-45 | |
891229 | Active | 2009 | Prévost | X3-45 |