Conseil Intermunicipal de Transport Roussillon: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Fleet) |
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| box_width = 250 | | box_width = 250 | ||
| name = | | name = | ||
| image = | | image = [[File:CIT Roussillon logo.png|250px]] | ||
| imagesize = | | imagesize = | ||
| image2 = | | image2 = | ||
| imagesize2 = 250px | | imagesize2 = 250px | ||
| caption = | | caption = | ||
| locale = | | locale = Roussillon, Quebec | ||
| transit_type = Commuter | | transit_type = Commuter<br>Local | ||
| lines = | | lines = 17 | ||
| stations = | | stations = | ||
| ridership = | | ridership = 1,005,799 | ||
| chief_executive = | | chief_executive = | ||
| headquarters = 147 | | headquarters = 147 Rue Saint-Pierre<br>Saint-Constant, Québec, Canada | ||
| began_operation = December 18, 1984 | | began_operation = December 18, 1984 | ||
| ended_operation = | | ended_operation = | ||
| owner = Société Gestrans | | owner = Société Gestrans | ||
| operator = Transdev | | operator = [[Transdev Québec]] | ||
| marks = | | marks = | ||
| vehicles = | | vehicles = | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| map_state = collapsed | | map_state = collapsed | ||
}} | }} | ||
The Conseil | The '''Conseil Intermunicipal de Transport Roussillon (CIT Roussillon)''' provides public transportation services for the towns of Delson, Sainte-Catherine and Saint-Constant. | ||
== | ==History== | ||
The Conseil Intermunicipal de Transport Roussillon was formed on December 18th, 1984. Over the years different operators were awarded the contract to provide service. Autobus Monette & Fils were awarded the contract in 1990 and held the contract until [[Transdev Québec|Transdev Limocar]] bought Autobus Monette & Fils in 1999. Transdev Limocar retained the contract until 2003. | |||
In 2003, the contract was awarded to Autobus La Québecoise, they operated the contract until July 15th, 2008. As on July 16th, 2008 the contract was awarded to [[Transdev Québec|Veolia-Transdev]], now known as [[Transdev Québec]]. | |||
==Fleet== | ==Fare Structure== | ||
===2014 Fare Structure=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!colspan=2 width="200pt" |Ticket Type | |||
!width="145pt" |Validity Period | |||
!width="100pt" |Regular Fare | |||
!width="100pt" |Student Fare | |||
!width="100pt" |Reduced Fare | |||
|- | |||
|Cash | |||
|rowspan=4|'''Local''' | |||
|1 trip | |||
|colspan=2 style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|3.25 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|2.25 $ | |||
|- | |||
|6 Tickets | |||
|1 trip each | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|28.00 $ | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|20.00 $ | |||
|- | |||
|10 Tickets | |||
|1 trip each | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|46.75 $ | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|33.75 $ | |||
|- | |||
|Monthly Card | |||
|1 month | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|104.00 $ | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|72.00 $ | |||
|- | |||
|Cash | |||
|rowspan=2|'''Intercity'''<br><small>Montréal & Longueuil</small> | |||
|1 trip | |||
|colspan=2 style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|7.50 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|6.00 $ | |||
|- | |||
|Monthly Card | |||
|1 month | |||
|style="background: #CCFFCC; color: black"|156.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFFFCC; color: black"|125.00 $ | |||
|style="background: #FFCCCC; color: black"|93.50 $ | |||
|} | |||
==Fleet Roster== | |||
===Current Fleet Roster=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | {|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | ||
!width=200|Thumbnail | !width=200|Thumbnail | ||
!width=100|Fleet number | !width=100|Fleet number | ||
!width= | !width=125|Status | ||
!width=75|Year | !width=75 |Year | ||
!width=200|Manufacturer & Model | !width=200|Manufacturer & Model | ||
!width=200|Engine & Transmission | !width=200|Engine & Transmission | ||
!width=100|License Plate | |||
!width=250|Remarks | !width=250|Remarks | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|370< | |370<small>22</small>8 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS| | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS Suburban|LFS Suburban]] | ||
|Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|371<small>22</small>8 | |||
|371< | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|[[Nova Bus | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS Suburban|LFS Suburban]] | ||
|Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |||
| | |||
|Cummins | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|410<small>22</small>0 | |410<small>22</small>0 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|Ford Girardin G5 | |Ford Girardin G5 Commerical Bus | ||
|Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqShift 5R110W | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|411<small>22</small>0 | |411<small>22</small>0 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|Ford Girardin G5 | |Ford Girardin G5 Commerical Bus | ||
|Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqShift 5R110W | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|412<small>22</small>0 | |412<small>22</small>0 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|Ford Girardin G5 | |Ford Girardin G5 Commerical Bus | ||
|Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqShift 5R110W | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|413<small>22</small>0 | |413<small>22</small>0 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|Ford Girardin G5 | |Ford Girardin G5 Commerical Bus | ||
| | |Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqShift 5R110W | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|532<small>22</small>0 | |532<small>22</small>0 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|Ford Girardin G5 | |Ford Girardin G5 Commerical Bus | ||
| | |Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqShift 5R110W | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|550<small>22</small>9 | |||
|550< | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
| | |Thomas Saf-T-Liner C2 | ||
| | |Caterpillar C7 & Allison PTS 2500 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |801<small>22</small>3 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
| | |Prevost H3-45 | ||
| | |Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | *Ex-Autocars Chartrand. | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |802<small>22</small>3 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
| | |Prevost H3-45 | ||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*Ex | *Ex-Autocars Chartrand. | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |803<small>22</small>3 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
| | |Prevost H3-45 | ||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | *Ex-Autocars Chartrand. | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |805<small>22</small>5 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | |2005 | ||
| | |Prevost H3-45 | ||
| | |Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |806<small>22</small>7 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
| | |Prevost H3-45 | ||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |810<small>22</small>8 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|style="background: | |||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|[[ | |[[Motor Coach Industries]] J4500 | ||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|811<small>22</small>8 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|811< | |||
|style="background: | |||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|[[ | |[[Motor Coach Industries]] J4500 | ||
| | |Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|840<small>22</small>7 | |840<small>22</small>7 | ||
| | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
|1997 | |1997 | ||
| | |Prevost Le Mirage XL-45 | ||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | *Ex-[[Conseil intermunicipal de transport du Sud-Ouest|CITSO 840<small>33</small>7]]. | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |875<small>22</small>3 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
| | |Prevost H3-45 | ||
| | |Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | *Ex-Limocar 875<small>05</small>3. | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |876<small>22</small>3 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | |2003 | ||
| | |Prevost H3-45 | ||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*Ex | *Ex-Limocar 876<small>05</small>3. | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |877<small>22</small>3 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | |2003 | ||
| | |Prevost H3-45 | ||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*Ex | *Ex-Limocar 877<small>05</small>3. | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |890<small>22</small>9 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | |2009 | ||
| | |Prevost X3-45 | ||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*Ex | *Ex-Limocar 890<small>05</small>9. | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |891<small>22</small>9 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | |2009 | ||
| | |Prevost X3-45 | ||
| | |Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | *Ex-Limocar 891<small>05</small>9. | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |3045<small>22</small>4 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | |2014 | ||
|[[ | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS Suburban|LFS Suburban]] | ||
|Cummins ISL9 & Allison B400R | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |5006<small>22</small>6 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | |2006 | ||
| | |Ford Girardin G5 Commerical Bus | ||
|Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqShift 5R110W | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |5026<small>22</small>2 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | |2012 | ||
| | |GMC Girardin G5 Commerical Bus | ||
|GM Duramax 6.0L & GM 6L90 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |5027<small>22</small>2 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
| | |2012 | ||
| | |GMC Girardin G5 Commerical Bus | ||
| | |GM Duramax 6.0L & GM 6L90 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|9000< | |9000<small>22</small>2 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|Blue Bird TX3 | |Blue Bird TX3 | ||
| | |Cummins ISB & Allison B300R | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|9001< | |9001<small>22</small>2 | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|Blue Bird TX3 | |Blue Bird TX3 | ||
| | |Cummins ISB & Allison B300R | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ===Retired Fleet Roster=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | {|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | ||
!width= | !width=200|Thumbnail | ||
!width= | !width=100|Fleet number | ||
!width= | !width=125|Status | ||
!width= | !width=75 |Year | ||
!width= | !width=200|Manufacturer & Model | ||
!width= | !width=200|Engine & Transmission | ||
!width= | !width=100|License Plate | ||
!width=250|Remarks | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|372<small>22</small>8 | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Transferred''' | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS Suburban|LFS Suburban]] | |||
|Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
* | *Transferred to Conseil intermunicipal de transport de la Vallée-du-Richelieu|CIT Vallée-du-Richelieu]]. | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |373<small>22</small>8 | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Transferred''' | |||
|2008 | |||
|style="background: | |[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS Suburban|LFS Suburban]] | ||
|Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*Transferred to Conseil intermunicipal de transport de la Vallée-du-Richelieu|CIT Vallée-du-Richelieu]]. | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|400<small>22</small>0 | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Transferred''' | |||
|2010 | |||
|Ford Girardin G5 Commerical Bus | |||
|Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqShift 5R110W | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
* | *Transferred to Conseil intermunicipal de transport du Sud-Ouest|CIT Sud-Ouest]]. | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|506<small>22</small>2 | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Transferred''' | |||
|2002 | |||
|Ford Corbeil | |||
|Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqShift 4R110W | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|624<small>22</small>5 | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Transferred''' | |||
|1995 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] | |||
|Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison V731 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
* | *Transferred to Conseil intermunicipal de transport des Laurentides|CIT Laurentides]]. | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |687<small>22</small>3 | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Transferred''' | |||
|2003 | |||
|style="background: | |Champion - GCA | ||
|Cummins ISB & Allison B300R | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*Ex-Shades of Green Resort. | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|688<small>22</small>3 | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Transferred''' | |||
|2003 | |||
|Champion - GCA | |||
|Cummins ISB & Allison B300R | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
* | *Ex-Shades of Green Resort. | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|804<small>22</small>5 | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Transferred''' | |||
|2005 | |||
|Prevost H3-45 | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | *Transferred to Conseil intermunicipal de transport du Sud-Ouest|CIT Sud-Ouest]]. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|807<small>22</small>8 | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Transferred''' | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries]] J4500 | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | *Transferred to Conseil intermunicipal de transport du Sud-Ouest|CIT Sud-Ouest]]. | ||
| | | | ||
|808<small>22</small>8 | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Transferred''' | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries]] J4500 | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
* | *Transferred to Conseil intermunicipal de transport du Sud-Ouest|CIT Sud-Ouest]]. | ||
| | | | ||
| | |809<small>22</small>8 | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Transferred''' | |||
|2008 | |||
|style="background: | |[[Motor Coach Industries]] J4500 | ||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
* | *Transferred to Conseil intermunicipal de transport du Sud-Ouest|CIT Sud-Ouest]]. | ||
| | | | ||
|812<small>22</small>8 | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Transferred''' | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries]] J4500 | |||
|Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
* | *Transferred to Limocar. | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|9002<small>22</small>2 | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | |||
|2012 | |||
|Blue Bird TX3 | |||
|Cummins ISB & Allison B300R | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | *Transferred to Conseil intermunicipal de transport de la Vallée-du-Richelieu|CIT Vallée-du-Richelieu]]. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|9003<small>22</small>2 | |||
| | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Active''' | ||
|2012 | |||
|Blue Bird TX3 | |||
|Cummins ISB & Allison B300R | |||
|style="background: | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*Transferred to Conseil intermunicipal de transport de la Vallée-du-Richelieu|CIT Vallée-du-Richelieu]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{AMT}} | {{AMT}} | ||
[[Category:Montreal Area]] | [[Category:Montreal Area]] |
Revision as of 20:25, 21 September 2014
Languages | English |
---|
Info | |
---|---|
Managed by | Société Gestrans |
Locale | Roussillon, Quebec |
Transit type |
Commuter Local |
Number of lines | 17 |
Daily ridership | 1,005,799 |
Headquarters |
147 Rue Saint-Pierre Saint-Constant, Québec, Canada |
Operation | |
Began operation | December 18, 1984 |
Operator(s) | Transdev Québec |
The Conseil Intermunicipal de Transport Roussillon (CIT Roussillon) provides public transportation services for the towns of Delson, Sainte-Catherine and Saint-Constant.
History
The Conseil Intermunicipal de Transport Roussillon was formed on December 18th, 1984. Over the years different operators were awarded the contract to provide service. Autobus Monette & Fils were awarded the contract in 1990 and held the contract until Transdev Limocar bought Autobus Monette & Fils in 1999. Transdev Limocar retained the contract until 2003.
In 2003, the contract was awarded to Autobus La Québecoise, they operated the contract until July 15th, 2008. As on July 16th, 2008 the contract was awarded to Veolia-Transdev, now known as Transdev Québec.
Fare Structure
2014 Fare Structure
Ticket Type | Validity Period | Regular Fare | Student Fare | Reduced Fare | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash | Local | 1 trip | 3.25 $ | 2.25 $ | |
6 Tickets | 1 trip each | 28.00 $ | N/A | 20.00 $ | |
10 Tickets | 1 trip each | 46.75 $ | N/A | 33.75 $ | |
Monthly Card | 1 month | 104.00 $ | N/A | 72.00 $ | |
Cash | Intercity Montréal & Longueuil |
1 trip | 7.50 $ | 6.00 $ | |
Monthly Card | 1 month | 156.00 $ | 125.00 $ | 93.50 $ |
Fleet Roster
Current Fleet Roster
Thumbnail | Fleet number | Status | Year | Manufacturer & Model | Engine & Transmission | License Plate | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
370228 | Active | 2008 | Nova Bus LFS Suburban | Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |||
371228 | Active | 2008 | Nova Bus LFS Suburban | Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C | |||
410220 | Active | 2010 | Ford Girardin G5 Commerical Bus | Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqShift 5R110W | |||
411220 | Active | 2010 | Ford Girardin G5 Commerical Bus | Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqShift 5R110W | |||
412220 | Active | 2010 | Ford Girardin G5 Commerical Bus | Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqShift 5R110W | |||
413220 | Active | 2010 | Ford Girardin G5 Commerical Bus | Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqShift 5R110W | |||
532220 | Active | 2010 | Ford Girardin G5 Commerical Bus | Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqShift 5R110W | |||
550229 | Active | 2009 | Thomas Saf-T-Liner C2 | Caterpillar C7 & Allison PTS 2500 | |||
801223 | Active | 2003 | Prevost H3-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R |
| ||
802223 | Active | 2003 | Prevost H3-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R |
| ||
803223 | Active | 2003 | Prevost H3-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R |
| ||
805225 | Active | 2005 | Prevost H3-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
806227 | Active | 2007 | Prevost H3-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
810228 | Active | 2008 | Motor Coach Industries J4500 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
811228 | Active | 2008 | Motor Coach Industries J4500 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R | |||
840227 | Active | 1997 | Prevost Le Mirage XL-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R |
| ||
875223 | Active | 2003 | Prevost H3-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R |
| ||
876223 | Active | 2003 | Prevost H3-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R |
| ||
877223 | Active | 2003 | Prevost H3-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R |
| ||
890229 | Active | 2009 | Prevost X3-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R |
| ||
891229 | Active | 2009 | Prevost X3-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R |
| ||
3045224 | Active | 2014 | Nova Bus LFS Suburban | Cummins ISL9 & Allison B400R | |||
5006226 | Active | 2006 | Ford Girardin G5 Commerical Bus | Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqShift 5R110W | |||
5026222 | Active | 2012 | GMC Girardin G5 Commerical Bus | GM Duramax 6.0L & GM 6L90 | |||
5027222 | Active | 2012 | GMC Girardin G5 Commerical Bus | GM Duramax 6.0L & GM 6L90 | |||
9000222 | Active | 2012 | Blue Bird TX3 | Cummins ISB & Allison B300R | |||
9001222 | Active | 2012 | Blue Bird TX3 | Cummins ISB & Allison B300R |
Retired Fleet Roster
Thumbnail | Fleet number | Status | Year | Manufacturer & Model | Engine & Transmission | License Plate | Remarks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
372228 | Transferred | 2008 | Nova Bus LFS Suburban | Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
373228 | Transferred | 2008 | Nova Bus LFS Suburban | Cummins ISL & ZF 6HP554C |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
400220 | Transferred | 2010 | Ford Girardin G5 Commerical Bus | Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqShift 5R110W |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
506222 | Transferred | 2002 | Ford Corbeil | Ford PowerStroke 6.0L & Ford TorqShift 4R110W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
624225 | Transferred | 1995 | Nova Bus TC40-102N | Detroit Diesel 6V92TA & Allison V731 |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
687223 | Transferred | 2003 | Champion - GCA | Cummins ISB & Allison B300R |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
688223 | Transferred | 2003 | Champion - GCA | Cummins ISB & Allison B300R |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
804225 | Transferred | 2005 | Prevost H3-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
807228 | Transferred | 2008 | Motor Coach Industries J4500 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R |
|
808228 | Transferred | 2008 | Motor Coach Industries J4500 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R |
|
809228 | Transferred | 2008 | Motor Coach Industries J4500 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R |
|
812228 | Transferred | 2008 | Motor Coach Industries J4500 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 & Allison B500R |
| ||||||||
9002222 | Active | 2012 | Blue Bird TX3 | Cummins ISB & Allison B300R |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9003222 | Active | 2012 | Blue Bird TX3 | Cummins ISB & Allison B300R |
|
|