#
|
Route Name
|
Route Type
|
|
Remarks
|
51
|
Windmill
|
Regular
|
Bridge Terminal
|
Joseph Zatzman
|
- Route is extended to Scotia Square at Rush Hour.
|
52
|
Crosstown
|
Regular
|
Horshoe Lake/Chain Lake
|
Colford
|
|
53
|
Noting Park
|
Regular
|
Bridge Terminal
|
Highfield Terminal
|
- Route extended to Scotia Square at Rush Hours.
- Route extended to QE II Health Science in summer.
|
54
|
Montebello
|
Regular
|
Aldernay Ferry Terminal
|
Appian/Caledonia
|
|
55
|
Port Wallace
|
Regular
|
Bridge Terminal
|
Portebello Loop
|
|
56
|
Dartmouth Crossing
|
Regular
|
Portland Hills Terminal
|
Dartmouth Crossing
|
|
57
|
Russell Lake
|
Regular
|
Portland Hills Terminal
|
Woodside Ferry Terminal
|
- Replaces Route 65 between Portland Hills and Woodside.
|
58
|
Woodlawn
|
Regular
|
Dorothea/Lucien
|
Bridge Terminal
|
- Route is extended to Scotia Square at Rush Hours.
|
59
|
Colby
|
Regular
|
Cole Harbour/Cumberland
|
Bridge Terminal
|
- Route extended to Scotia Square at Rush Hours.
- Route extended to QE II Health Science in summer.
|
60
|
Eastern Passage/Heritage Hills
|
Regular
|
Bridge Terminal
|
Heritage Hills
|
|
61
|
Auburn/North Preston
|
Regular
|
North Preston Recreation Centre
|
Barrington/Duke
|
- Becomes Route 14 at Scotia Square.
|
62
|
Wildwood
|
Regular
|
Bridge Terminal
|
Cole Harbour Place
|
|
63
|
Woodside
|
Regular
|
Bridge Terminal
|
Pleasant/Everette
|
|
64
|
Akerley
|
Rush Hour
|
Bridge Terminal
|
McCluskey/Colford
|
|
65
|
Caldwell
|
Regular
|
Portland Hills Terminal
|
Pearl/Amethyst
|
- Section from Portland Hills to Woodside is replaced by Route 57.
|
66
|
Penhorn
|
Regular
|
Cobequid Terminal
|
Gaston Loop
|
|
68
|
Cherrybrook
|
Regular
|
Bridge Terminal
|
Cherrybrook Baptist Church
|
- Route is extended to Scotia Square at Rush Hours
|
72
|
Portland Hills
|
Regular
|
Portland Hills Terminal
|
Dartmouth Crossing
|
|
78
|
Mount Edward Express
|
Express
|
Woodside Ferry Terminal
|
Cole Harbour Place
|
|
79
|
Cole Harbour Express
|
Express
|
Woodside Ferry Terminal
|
Cole Harbour/Cumberland
|
|