Toronto Transit Commission Routes: Difference between revisions
From TransitfanWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Montreal66 (talk | contribs) (→Regular Routes: to 100) |
m (→Express Routes) |
||
(203 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''[[Toronto Transit Commission|Toronto Transit Commission]]''' operates 147 Day Routes (5 Express and 7 Community Routes), 25 Blue-Night Routes and 11 Streetcar Routes (11 during the day, 2 become Blue Night Network Routes). | The '''[[Toronto Transit Commission|Toronto Transit Commission]]''' operates 147 Day Routes (5 Express and 7 Community Routes), 25 Blue-Night Routes and 11 Streetcar Routes (11 during the day, 2 become Blue Night Network Routes). | ||
==Subway Shuttles== | ==Subway Shuttles== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | {|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | ||
| | !width=125|# | ||
!width= | !width=275|Route Name<br><small>Nom</small> | ||
!width= | !width=175|Route Type<br><small>Type</small> | ||
!width= | !width=125|Division | ||
!colspan=2| | !colspan=2|[[File:Picto autobus-1.jpg]] | ||
!width= | !width=175|[[File:GOTransit.gif]] | ||
!width= | !width=175|[[File:Toronto Subway logo.png|100px]] | ||
!width= | !width=400|Remarks<br><small>Remarques</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan=3| | !style="background:#FFCB03; color:black" rowspan=3|1 | ||
|Yonge | |Yonge | ||
|style="background: black; color: white"|'''Subway Shuttle''' | |rowspan=3 style="background: black; color: white"|'''Subway Shuttle'''<br><small>Navette Métro</small> | ||
|width=" | |rowspan=3|ALL | ||
|width=" | |width="300px"|[[Finch (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch Subway Station]] | ||
| | |width="300px"|[[Union (Toronto Subway & RT)|Union Subway Station]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
* [[Finch (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch]] | |||
* [[North York Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|North York Centre]] | |||
* [[Sheppard-Yonge (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard-Yonge]] | |||
* [[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills]] | |||
* [[Lawrence (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lawrence]] | |||
* [[Eglinton (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton]] | |||
* [[Davisville (Toronto Subway & RT)|Davisville]] | |||
* [[St. Clair (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. Clair]] | |||
* [[Summerhill (Toronto Subway & RT)|Summerhill]] | |||
* [[Rosedale (Toronto Subway & RT)|Rosedale]] | |||
* [[Bloor-Yonge (Toronto Subway & RT)|Bloor-Yonge]] | |||
* [[Wellesley (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wellesley]] | |||
* [[College (Toronto Subway & RT)|College]] | |||
* [[Dundas (Toronto Subway & RT)|Dundas]] | |||
* [[Queen (Toronto Subway & RT)|Queen]] | |||
* [[King (Toronto Subway & RT)|King]] | |||
* [[Union (Toronto Subway & RT)|Union]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|University | |University | ||
| | |width="300px"|[[Spadina (Toronto Subway & RT)|Spadina Subway Station]] | ||
|width="300px"|[[Union (Toronto Subway & RT)|Union Subway Station]] | |||
|width=" | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | * [[Spadina (Toronto Subway & RT)|Spadina]] | ||
* [[St. George (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. George]] | |||
* [[Museum (Toronto Subway & RT)|Museum]] | |||
* [[Queen's Park (Toronto Subway & RT)|Queen's Park]] | |||
* [[St. Patrick (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. Patrick]] | |||
* [[Osgoode (Toronto Subway & RT)|Osgoode]] | |||
* [[St. Andrew (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. Andrew]] | |||
* [[Union (Toronto Subway & RT)|Union]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spadina | |Spadina | ||
| | |width="300px"|[[Vaughan Metropolitan Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Vaughan Metropolitan Centre<br>Subway Station]] | ||
|width=" | |width="300px"|[[Spadina (Toronto Subway & RT)|Spadina Subway Station]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | * [[Vaughan Metropolitan Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Vaughan Metropolitan Centre]] | ||
* [[Highway 407 (Toronto Subway & RT)|Highway 407]] | |||
* [[Pioneer Village (Toronto Subway & RT)|Pioneer Village]] | |||
* [[York University (Toronto Subway & RT)|York University]] | |||
* [[Finch West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch West]] | |||
* [[Downsview Park (Toronto Subway & RT)|Downsview Park]] | |||
* [[Sheppard West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard West]] | |||
* [[Wilson (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wilson]] | |||
* [[Yorkdale (Toronto Subway & RT)|Yorkdale]] | |||
* [[Lawrence West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lawrence West]] | |||
* [[Glencairn (Toronto Subway & RT)|Glencairn]] | |||
* [[Eglinton West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton West]] | |||
* [[St. Clair West (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. Clair West]] | |||
* [[Dupont (Toronto Subway & RT)|Dupont]] | |||
* [[Spadina (Toronto Subway & RT)|Spadina]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#00A550; color:white"|2 | ||
| | |Bloor-Danforth | ||
|style="background: black; color: white"|'''Subway Shuttle''' | |style="background: black; color: white"|'''Subway Shuttle'''<br><small>Navette Métro</small> | ||
|ALL | |ALL | ||
|width="300px"|[[Kipling (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kipling Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Kennedy (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kennedy Subway & RT Station]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Kipling (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kipling]] | |||
*[[Islington (Toronto Subway & RT)|Islington]] | |||
*[[Royal York (Toronto Subway & RT)|Royal York]] | |||
*[[Old Mill (Toronto Subway & RT)|Old Mill]] | |||
*[[Jane (Toronto Subway & RT)|Jane]] | |||
*[[Runnymede (Toronto Subway & RT)|Runnymede]] | |||
*[[High Park (Toronto Subway & RT)|High Park]] | |||
*[[Keele (Toronto Subway & RT)|Keele]] | |||
*[[Dundas West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Dundas West]] | |||
*[[Lansdowne (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lansdowne]] | |||
*[[Dufferin (Toronto Subway & RT)|Dufferin]] | |||
*[[Ossington (Toronto Subway & RT)|Ossington]] | |||
*[[Christie (Toronto Subway & RT)|Christie]] | |||
*[[Bathurst (Toronto Subway & RT)|Bathurst]] | |||
*[[Spadina (Toronto Subway & RT)|Spadina]] | |||
*[[St. George (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. George]] | |||
*[[Bay (Toronto Subway & RT)|Bay]] | |||
*[[Bloor-Yonge (Toronto Subway & RT)|Bloor-Yonge]] | |||
*[[Sherbourne (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sherbourne]] | |||
*[[Castle Frank (Toronto Subway & RT)|Castle Frank]] | |||
*[[Broadview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Broadview]] | |||
*[[Chester (Toronto Subway & RT)|Chester]] | |||
*[[Pape (Toronto Subway & RT)|Pape]] | |||
*[[Donlands (Toronto Subway & RT)|Donlands]] | |||
*[[Greenwood (Toronto Subway & RT)|Greenwood]] | |||
*[[Coxwell (Toronto Subway & RT)|Coxwell]] | |||
*[[Woodbine (Toronto Subway & RT)|Woodbine]] | |||
*[[Main Street (Toronto Subway & RT)|Main Street]] | |||
*[[Victoria Park (Toronto Subway & RT)|Victoria Park]] | |||
*[[Warden (Toronto Subway & RT)|Warden]] | |||
*[[Kennedy (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kennedy]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#009ADF; color:white"|3 | ||
|Scarborough RT | |Scarborough RT | ||
|style="background: black; color: white"|'''Subway Shuttle''' | |style="background: black; color: white"|'''Subway Shuttle'''<br><small>Navette Métro</small> | ||
|ALL | |ALL | ||
|width="300px"|[[Kennedy (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kennedy Subway & RT Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[McCowan (Toronto Subway & RT)|McCowan RT Station]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Kennedy (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kennedy]] | |||
*[[Lawrence East (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lawrence East]] | |||
*[[Ellesmere (Toronto Subway & RT)|Ellesmere]] | |||
*[[Midland (Toronto Subway & RT)|Midland]] | |||
*[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre]] | |||
*[[McCowan (Toronto Subway & RT)|McCowan]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#B20074; color:white"|4 | ||
|Sheppard | |Sheppard | ||
|style="background: black; color: white"|'''Subway Shuttle''' | |style="background: black; color: white"|'''Subway Shuttle'''<br><small>Navette Métro</small> | ||
|ALL | |ALL | ||
|width="300px"|[[Sheppard-Yonge (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard-Yonge Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Don Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|Don Mills Subway Station]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Sheppard-Yonge (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard-Yonge]] | |||
*[[Bayview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Bayview]] | |||
*[[Bessarion (Toronto Subway & RT)|Bessarion]] | |||
*[[Leslie (Toronto Subway & RT)|Leslie]] | |||
*[[Don Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|Don Mills]] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 82: | Line 151: | ||
==Regular Routes== | ==Regular Routes== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | {|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | ||
| | !width=125|# | ||
!width= | !width=275|Route Name<br><small>Nom</small> | ||
!width= | !width=200|Route Type<br><small>Type</small> | ||
!width= | !width=125|Division | ||
!colspan=2| | !colspan=2|[[File:Picto autobus-1.jpg]] | ||
!width= | !width=175|[[File:GOTransit.gif]] | ||
!width= | !width=175|[[File:Toronto Subway logo.png|100px]] | ||
!width= | !width=400|Remarks<br><small>Remarques</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|5A | ||
|rowspan=2|Avenue Road | |rowspan=2|Avenue Road | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white | |rowspan=2 style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | ||
| | |rowspan=2|[[Eglinton (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton Subway Station]] | ||
|width="300px"|Queen's Park & University | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
| | |||
*[[Eglinton (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton]] | |||
*[[Museum (Toronto Subway & RT)|Museum]] | |||
| | |||
*To be renumbered 13A upon the opening of Line 5 Eglinton | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|5B | ||
|width="300px"|Elm & University | |||
|width=" | |||
| | | | ||
| | *[[Eglinton (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton]] | ||
*[[Museum (Toronto Subway & RT)|Museum]] | |||
*[[Queen's Park (Toronto Subway & RT)|Queen's Park]] | |||
| | | | ||
*No weekend service | |||
*No rush hour service | |||
*To be renumbered 13B upon the opening of Line 5 Eglinton | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|6A | ||
|width=" | |rowspan=2|Bay | ||
| | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Mount Dennis Division|Mount Dennis]] | |||
|width="300px"|Dupont & Bedford | |||
|rowspan=2|Dockside & Queens Quay | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*Union | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Bay (Toronto Subway & RT)|Bay]] | |||
*[[Union (Toronto Subway & RT)|Union]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|6B | ||
|width=" | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | ||
|width="300px"|Davenport & Yonge | |||
| | | | ||
*No weekend service | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|7 | ||
|Bathurst | |Bathurst | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | ||
|width="300px"|Village Gate & Steeles | |||
|width="300px"|[[Bathurst (Toronto Subway & RT)|Bathurst Subway Station]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
*[[Bathurst (Toronto Subway & RT)|Bathurst]] | |||
| | |||
*To be renumbered 19 upon the opening of Line 7 Finch West | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|8 | ||
| | |Broadview | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | ||
|width="300px"|Plains & Coxwell | |||
|width="300px"|[[Broadview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Broadview Subway Station]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Broadview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Broadview]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|9 | ||
| | |Bellamy | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | ||
|width="300px"|[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre RT Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Warden (Toronto Subway & RT)|Warden Subway Station]] | |||
| | |||
*Eglinton | |||
*Scarborough | |||
| | |||
*[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre]] | |||
*[[McCowan (Toronto Subway & RT)|McCowan]] | |||
*[[Warden (Toronto Subway & RT)|Warden]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|10 | ||
|Van Horne | |Van Horne | ||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | ||
|width="300px"|[[Don Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|Don Mills Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Van Horne & Victoria Park | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Don Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|Don Mills]] | |||
| | | | ||
*No weekend service | |||
*Off-peak and weekend service provided by route 169A | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|11A | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|Bayview | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|width=" | |rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | ||
| | |width="300px"|Bayview & Steeles Loop | ||
|rowspan=3|[[Davisville (Toronto Subway & RT)|Davisville Subway Station]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Bayview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Bayview]] | |||
*[[Davisville (Toronto Subway & RT)|Davisville]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|11B | ||
|width=" | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | ||
|width=" | |width="300px"|Cleveland & Belsize | ||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Davisville (Toronto Subway & RT)|Davisville]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|11C | |||
|style="background: #009EDF; color:white"|'''Evening & Weekend<br>Service Only'''<br><small>Soir & Fin de Semaine</small> | |||
|width="300px"|Sunnybrook Hospital | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Davisville (Toronto Subway & RT)|Davisville]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|12A | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|Kingston Road | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
| | |rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | ||
| | |rowspan=3|[[Victoria Park (Toronto Subway & RT)|Victoria Park Subway Station]] | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Kennedy (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kennedy Subway/RT Station]] | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto | |rowspan=2| | ||
*Kennedy | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Victoria Park (Toronto Subway & RT)|Victoria Park]] | |||
*[[Kennedy (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kennedy]] | |||
| | | | ||
*Via Variety Village & Brimley | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|12B | ||
|style="background: pink; color: black"|'''Weekend Service Only'''<br><small>Fin de Semaine</small> | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
*Via Brimley | *Via Brimley | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|12C | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|width="300px"|St. Clair & Barkdene Hills | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Victoria Park (Toronto Subway & RT)|Victoria Park]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|14 | |||
|Glencairn | |Glencairn | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Mount Dennis Division|Mount Dennis]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Mount Dennis Division|Mount Dennis]] | ||
|width="300px"|[[Davisville (Toronto Subway & RT)|Davisville Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Glencairn & Caledonia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Davisville (Toronto Subway & RT)|Davisville]] | |||
*[[Glencairn (Toronto Subway & RT)|Glencairn]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|15 | ||
|Evans | |Evans | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | ||
|width="300px"|[[Royal York (Toronto Subway & RT)|Royal York Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Sherway Gardens | |||
| | |||
*Mimico | |||
| | |||
*[[Royal York (Toronto Subway & RT)|Royal York]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|16 | ||
|McCowan | |McCowan | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | ||
|width="300px"|[[Warden (Toronto Subway & RT)|Warden Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre RT Station]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Warden (Toronto Subway & RT)|Warden]] | |||
*[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|17A | |||
|rowspan=3|Birchmount | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black" rowspan="2"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Warden (Toronto Subway & RT)|Warden Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Crown Steel & Royal Crest | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Warden (Toronto Subway & RT)|Warden]] | |||
| | | | ||
*Extra fare required north of Steeles | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|17B | ||
|width="300px"|[[Warden (Toronto Subway & RT)|Warden Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Mountcastle Gate & Steeles | |||
|width=" | | | ||
|width=" | | | ||
*[[Warden (Toronto Subway & RT)|Warden]] | |||
| | |||
| | *Via Wintermute | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|17C | ||
|width=" | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|width=" | |width="300px"|[[Warden (Toronto Subway & RT)|Warden Subway Station]] | ||
|width="300px"|Steeles & Warden Loop | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
* | *[[Warden (Toronto Subway & RT)|Warden]] | ||
| | |||
*No rush hour service | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|20 | ||
|Cliffside | |Cliffside | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | ||
|width="300px"|[[Main Street (Toronto Subway & RT)|Main Street Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Kennedy (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kennedy Subway/RT Station]] | |||
| | |||
*Danforth | |||
*Scarborough | |||
*Kennedy | |||
| | |||
*[[Main Street (Toronto Subway & RT)|Main Street]] | |||
*[[Kennedy (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kennedy]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|21A | ||
|rowspan=3|Brimley | |rowspan=3|Brimley | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=" | |style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan="2"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | |rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | ||
|width="300px"|[[Kennedy (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kennedy Subway/RT Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre RT Station]] | |||
| | |||
*Kennedy | |||
| | |||
*[[Kennedy (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kennedy]] | |||
*[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre]] | |||
| | | | ||
*Via [[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough RT Station]] | *No evening or weekend service | ||
*Via [[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre RT Station]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|21B | ||
|width=" | |width="300px"|[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre RT Station]] | ||
| | |rowspan=2|Brimley & Steeles Loop | ||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre]] | |||
| | | | ||
*No evening or weekend service | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|21C | ||
|width=" | |style="background: #009EDF; color: #FFF"|'''Evening & Weekend<br>Service Only'''<br><small>Soir & Fin de Semaine</small> | ||
|width="300px"|[[Kennedy (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kennedy Subway/RT Station]] | |||
| | |||
*Kennedy | |||
| | | | ||
*[[Kennedy (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kennedy]] | |||
*[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekday daytime service | |||
*Via [[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre RT Station]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|22A | ||
|rowspan=2|Coxwell | |rowspan=2|Coxwell | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: #009EDF; color: #FFF"|'''Evening & Weekend<br>Service Only'''<br><small>Soir & Fin de Semaine</small> | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | |rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | ||
|width="300px"|[[Coxwell (Toronto Subway & RT)|Coxwell Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Bingham Loop | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
*[[Coxwell (Toronto Subway & RT)|Coxwell]] | |||
| | |||
*Via Kingston Road | |||
*No weekday daytime service | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|22B | ||
|width=" | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|width=" | |width="300px"|[[Coxwell (Toronto Subway & RT)|Coxwell Subway Station]] | ||
|width="300px"|Coxwell & Queen | |||
| | | | ||
* | | | ||
*[[Coxwell (Toronto Subway & RT)|Coxwell]] | |||
| | |||
*No evening or weekend service | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|23 | ||
|Dawes | |Dawes | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | ||
|width="300px"|[[Main Street (Toronto Subway & RT)|Main Street Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Rexleigh & St. Clair | |||
| | |||
*Danforth | |||
| | |||
*[[Main Street (Toronto Subway & RT)|Main Street]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|24A | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2|Victoria Park | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=" | |style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan="2"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | |rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | ||
|width="300px"|[[Victoria Park (Toronto Subway & RT)|Victoria Park Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Victoria Park & Steeles Loop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Victoria Park (Toronto Subway & RT)|Victoria Park]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|24B | |||
|width="300px"|[[Don Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|Don Mills Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Victoria Park (Toronto Subway & RT)|Victoria Park Subway Station]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
*[[Don Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|Don Mills]] | |||
*[[Victoria Park (Toronto Subway & RT)|Victoria Park]] | |||
| | |||
*Via Consumers Rd. | |||
*No evening or weekend service | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#00923F; color:white"|24E | ||
|width=" | |Victoria Park Express | ||
|width=" | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | ||
|width="300px"|[[Victoria Park (Toronto Subway & RT)|Victoria Park Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Victoria Park & Steeles Loop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Victoria Park (Toronto Subway & RT)|Victoria Park]] | |||
| | | | ||
* | *No weekend service | ||
*Future route 924 Victoria Park Express | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|25A | ||
|width=" | |rowspan=3|Don Mills | ||
|width=" | |rowspan=3 style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Eglinton Division|Eglinton]] | |||
|rowspan=2 width="300px"|[[Pape (Toronto Subway & RT)|Pape Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Freshmeadow & Don Mills | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Pape (Toronto Subway & RT)|Pape]] | |||
*[[Don Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|Don Mills]] | |||
| | | | ||
* | *All-day service on weekends | ||
*Evening service only on weekdays | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|25B | |||
|width="300px"|[[Don Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|Don Mills Subway Station]] | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|25C | ||
|width="300px"|[[Don Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|Don Mills Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Freshmeadow & Don Mills | |||
|width=" | |||
|width=" | |||
| | | | ||
*[[Don Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|Don Mills]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|26 | ||
|Dupont | |Dupont | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|width=" | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Mount Dennis Division|Mount Dennis]] | ||
|width=" | |width="300px"|[[St. George (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. George Subway Station]] | ||
|width="300px"|[[Jane (Toronto Subway & RT)|Jane Subway Station]] | |||
|[[Toronto | | | ||
| | |||
*[[St. George (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. George]] | |||
*[[Dupont (Toronto Subway & RT)|Dupont]] | |||
*[[Jane (Toronto Subway & RT)|Jane]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|28 | ||
| | |Bayview South | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
| | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | ||
|width=" | |width="300px"|[[Davisville (Toronto Subway & RT)|Davisville Subway Station]] | ||
|width="300px"|Evergreen Brick Works | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*[[Davisville (Toronto Subway & RT)|Davisville]] | |||
| | | | ||
* | *Formerly 28 Davisville | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|29A | ||
|rowspan=6|Dufferin | |rowspan=6|Dufferin | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan=6|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |rowspan=6|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | ||
|width="300px"|[[Wilson (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wilson Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px" rowspan=2|Exhibition (Dufferin Gates Loop) | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
| | |||
*[[Wilson (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wilson]] | |||
*[[Dufferin (Toronto Subway & RT)|Dufferin]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|29B | ||
|width=" | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | ||
|width="300px"|Lansdowne & Tycos | |||
| | | | ||
*[[Dufferin (Toronto Subway & RT)|Dufferin]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|29C | ||
|width=" | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|width=" | |width="300px" rowspan=2|[[Wilson (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wilson Subway Station]] | ||
|width="300px"|Exhibition (Princes' Gates Loop) | |||
| | |||
*Exhibition | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Wilson (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wilson]] | |||
*[[Dufferin (Toronto Subway & RT)|Dufferin]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|29D | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | ||
|width=" | |width="300px"|[[Dufferin (Toronto Subway & RT)|Dufferin Subway Station]] | ||
| | |rowspan=3| | ||
| | | | ||
* | *No weekend service | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#00923F; color:white"|29E | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: silver; color: green" rowspan="2"|'''Seasonal'''<br><small>Saisonnier</small> | ||
| | |rowspan=2|[[Dufferin (Toronto Subway & RT)|Dufferin Subway Station]] | ||
| | |rowspan=2|Exhibition (Dufferin Gates Loop) | ||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Dufferin (Toronto Subway & RT)|Dufferin]] | |||
| | | | ||
*Special event service only | |||
*Operates express from Dufferin Station to Dufferin Gates | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|29G | ||
| | | | ||
*Operates | *Special event service only | ||
*Operates local from Dufferin Station to Dufferin Gates | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|30A | ||
|rowspan=2|Lambton | |rowspan=2|Lambton | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | |rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | ||
|width="300px"|[[Kipling (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kipling Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[High Park (Toronto Subway & RT)|High Park Subway Station]] | |||
| | |||
*Kipling | |||
| | |||
*[[Kipling (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kipling]] | |||
*[[High Park (Toronto Subway & RT)|High Park]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|30B | ||
|style="background: silver; color: green"|'''Seasonal''' | |style="background: silver; color: green"|'''Seasonal'''<br><small>Saisonnier</small> | ||
|width=" | |width="300px"|[[High Park (Toronto Subway & RT)|High Park Subway Station]] | ||
|width=" | |width="300px"|Colborne Lodge & Centre | ||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[High Park (Toronto Subway & RT)|High Park]] | |||
| | | | ||
*Via [[High Park (Toronto Subway & RT)|High Park Subway Station]] | *Via [[High Park (Toronto Subway & RT)|High Park Subway Station]] | ||
*Operates Saturday, Sunday and Holidays from June to Labour Day. | *Operates Saturday, Sunday and Holidays from June to Labour Day. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|31A | ||
|rowspan=2|Greenwood | |rowspan=2|Greenwood | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white" | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | |rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Greenwood (Toronto Subway & RT)|Greenwood Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Greenwood & Queen | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Greenwood (Toronto Subway & RT)|Greenwood]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color: white"|31B | ||
|width=" | |style="background: #0066DF; color: white"|'''Rush Hour, Evening<br>& Weekend Service Only'''<br><small>Pointe, Soir & Fin de Semaine</small> | ||
|width="300px"|Eastern & Post Office | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|32A | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|Eglinton West | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan= | |style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=3|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
| | |rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Mount Dennis Division|Mount Dennis]] | ||
|width=" | |rowspan=2|[[Eglinton (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton Subway Station]] | ||
|width="300px"|Renforth Transitway Station | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Eglinton (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton]] | |||
*[[Eglinton West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton West]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|32C | ||
|width="300px"|Jane & Lawrence | |||
|width=" | |||
| | | | ||
*Via Trethewey Dr. | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|32D | ||
|width=" | |width="300px"|[[Eglinton West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton West Subway Station]] | ||
|width=" | |width="300px"|Jane & Emmett | ||
| | | | ||
* | *[[Eglinton West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton West]] | ||
| | | | ||
*Via Emmett Ave. | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|33 | ||
|Forest Hill | |Forest Hill | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | ||
|width="300px"|[[St. Clair West (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. Clair West Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Chaplin & Roselawn | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[St. Clair West (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. Clair West]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|34A | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|Eglinton East | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white" | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|width=" | |rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Eglinton Division|Eglinton]] | ||
|width=" | |width="300px"|[[Eglinton (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton Subway Station]] | ||
|width="300px" rowspan=2|[[Kennedy (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kennedy Subway/RT Station]] | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto | |rowspan=2| | ||
*Kennedy | |||
| | |||
*[[Eglinton (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton]] | |||
*[[Kennedy (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kennedy]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|34B | ||
|width=" | |style="background: pink; color: black"|'''Saturday'''<br><small>Samedi</small> | ||
|width="300px"|Don Mills & Wynford | |||
| | | | ||
*[[Kennedy (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kennedy]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekday or Sunday service | |||
*Temporary branch introduced due to Line 5 construction on Eglinton Ave. E. | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|34C | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white" | |width="300px"|[[Eglinton (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton Subway Station]] | ||
|width=" | |width="300px"|Flemingdon Park | ||
|width=" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*[[Eglinton (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton]] | |||
| | |||
*Will temporarily replace route 100C | |||
*Temporary branch introduced due to Line 5 construction on Eglinton Ave. E. | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|35A | ||
| | |rowspan=4|Jane | ||
| | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan=4| | |||
*[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
*[[Toronto Transit Commission: Mount Dennis Division|Mount Dennis]] | |||
|rowspan=4|[[Jane (Toronto Subway & RT)|Jane Subway Station]] | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Pioneer Village (Toronto Subway & RT)|Pioneer Village Subway Station]] | |||
|rowspan=4| | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Jane (Toronto Subway & RT)|Jane]] | |||
*[[Pioneer Village (Toronto Subway & RT)|Pioneer Village]] | |||
| | | | ||
*Formerly 35C Jane | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|35B | ||
|style="background: aqua; color: black" rowspan=3|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |||
| | | | ||
*Via Hullmar Dr. | |||
*Formerly 35A Jane | |||
*No weekend service | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|35F | ||
|width="300px"|Jane & Finch | |||
|width=" | |rowspan=2| | ||
| | *[[Jane (Toronto Subway & RT)|Jane]] | ||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Internal designations used for occasional short turns | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|35G | ||
|width="300px"|Jane & Eglinton | |||
|width=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|36A | ||
| | |rowspan=3|Finch West | ||
|width=" | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
|[[Finch (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Humberwood Loop | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
| | | | ||
| | *[[Finch (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch]] | ||
*[[Finch West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch West]] | |||
| | | | ||
*Via Finch West Station | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|36D | ||
|width=" | |style="background: aqua; color: black" rowspan=2|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | ||
| | |rowspan=2 width="300px"|[[Finch West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch West Subway Station]] | ||
|rowspan=2|Weston & Milvan | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Finch West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch West]] | |||
| | | | ||
*Via Toryork Dr. | |||
*No wekeend service | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|36F | ||
| | | | ||
*Via | *Via Fenmar Dr. | ||
*No weekeend service | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|37A | ||
| | |rowspan=3|Islington | ||
|width=" | |style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Islington (Toronto Subway & RT)|Islington Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Humberwood Loop | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
*[[Islington (Toronto Subway & RT)|Islington]] | |||
| | | | ||
*Via Rexdale | *Via Rexdale Blvd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|37B | ||
|width="300px"|Steeles & Islington Loop | |||
|width=" | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|37C | ||
|width=" | |style="background: #003366; color: white"|'''Evening Service Only'''<br><small>Soir</small> | ||
|width="300px"|Kipling & Steeles | |||
| | | | ||
*No daytime service | |||
*No | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|38A | ||
|rowspan=2|Highland Creek | |rowspan=2|Highland Creek | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Malvern Division|Malvern]] | |rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Malvern Division|Malvern]] | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre RT Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Rouge Hill (GO Transit)|Rouge Hill GO Station]] | |||
| | |||
*Rouge Hill | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|38B | ||
|width="200px"|U of T Scarborough Loop | |||
|width="200px"| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*No evening or weekend service | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|39A | ||
| | |rowspan=3|Finch East | ||
|width=" | |style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Malvern Division|Malvern]] | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Finch (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Neilson & Crow Trail | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
*[[Finch (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|39B | ||
|width="300px"|Old Finch & Morningview | |||
|width=" | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|39C | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | ||
|width=" | |width="300px"|Victoria Park & Gordon Baker | ||
| | | | ||
*No weekend service | |||
*Via Seneca College Newnham Campus | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|40 | ||
|Junction | |Junction | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | ||
|width="300px"|[[Dundas West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Dundas West Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Runnymede Loop | |||
| | |||
*Bloor | |||
| | |||
*[[Dundas West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Dundas West]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|41A | ||
|Keele | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white" | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
| | |rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Mount Dennis Division|Mount Dennis]] | ||
| | |rowspan=2|[[Keele (Toronto Subway & RT)|Keele Subway Station]] | ||
|width="300px"|[[Pioneer Village (Toronto Subway & RT)|Pioneer Village Subway Station]] | |||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2| | ||
| | | | ||
| | *[[Keele (Toronto Subway & RT)|Keele]] | ||
*[[Finch West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch West]] | |||
*[[Pioneer Village (Toronto Subway & RT)|Pioneer Village]] | |||
| | | | ||
*Via | *Via Finch West Station | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#00923F; color:white"|41E | ||
|Keele Express | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | ||
|width=" | |width="300px"|[[Finch West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch West Subway Station]] | ||
| | | | ||
*[[Keele (Toronto Subway & RT)|Keele]] | |||
*[[Finch West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch West]] | |||
| | | | ||
*No weekend service | |||
*Future route 941 Keele Express | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|42A | ||
|rowspan=3|Cummer | |rowspan=3|Cummer | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan= | |style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | ||
|rowspan=3|[[Finch (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Middlefield & Dynamic Dr. | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
*[[Finch (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|42B | ||
|width="200px"|McNicoll & Kennedy Loop | |||
|width="200px"| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|42C | ||
|width=" | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | ||
|width="300px"|Gordon Baker & Victoria Park | |||
| | | | ||
*No weekend service | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|43A | ||
|rowspan=2|Kennedy | |rowspan=2|Kennedy | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Eglinton Division|Eglinton]] | |rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Eglinton Division|Eglinton]] | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Kennedy (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kennedy Subway/RT Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Midland & Steeles | |||
| | |||
*Kennedy | |||
*Agincourt | |||
*Milliken | |||
| | |||
*[[Kennedy (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kennedy]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|43B | ||
|width=" | |width="300px"|[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre RT Station]] | ||
| | | | ||
*Kennedy | |||
| | |||
*[[Kennedy (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kennedy]] | |||
*[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|44 | ||
|Kipling South | |Kipling South | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | ||
|width="300px"|[[Kipling (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kipling Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Colonel Samuel Smith Park Loop | |||
| | |||
*Kipling | |||
| | |||
*[[Kipling (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kipling]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|45A | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2|Kipling | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
| | |rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | ||
| | |rowspan=3|[[Kipling (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kipling Subway Station]] | ||
|width="300px"|Steeles & Kipling Loop | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Toronto | |rowspan=3| | ||
*Kipling | |||
*Etobicoke North | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
*[[Kipling (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kipling]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|45B | ||
|width="300px"|Disco & Carlingview | |||
|width=" | |||
| | | | ||
* | *No evening or weekend service | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#00923F; color:white"|45E | ||
|Kipling Express | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | ||
|width=" | |width="300px"|Steeles & Kipling Loop | ||
| | | | ||
*No weekend service | |||
*Future route 945 Kipling Express | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|46 | ||
|Martin Grove | |Martin Grove | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | ||
|width="300px"|[[Kipling (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kipling Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Steeles & Kipling Loop | |||
| | |||
*Kipling | |||
| | |||
*[[Kipling (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kipling]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|47A | ||
|rowspan=3|Lansdowne | |rowspan=3|Lansdowne | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Mount Dennis Division|Mount Dennis]] | |rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Mount Dennis Division|Mount Dennis]] | ||
|rowspan=3|Lansdowne & Queen | |||
|width="300px"|Earlscourt Loop | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
| | |||
*[[Lansdowne (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lansdowne]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|47B | ||
| | |rowspan=2|[[Yorkdale (Toronto Subway & RT)|Yorkdale Subway Station]] | ||
| | |rowspan=2| | ||
*[[Yorkdale (Toronto Subway & RT)|Yorkdale]] | |||
*[[Lansdowne (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lansdowne]] | |||
| | | | ||
*Via Caledonia | *Via Caledonia Rd. and Bridgeland Ave. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|47C | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | ||
| | | | ||
*Via Caledonia | *No weekend service | ||
*Via Caledonia Rd. and Orfus Rd. | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|48 | ||
|Rathburn | |Rathburn | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | ||
|width="300px"|[[Royal York (Toronto Subway & RT)|Royal York Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Mill & Rathburn Loop | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
*[[Royal York (Toronto Subway & RT)|Royal York]] | |||
| | |||
*Interlines with route 15 on evenings and weekends | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|49 | ||
|Bloor West | |Bloor West | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | ||
|width="300px"|[[Kipling (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kipling Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Markland & Bloor | |||
| | |||
*Kipling | |||
| | |||
*[[Kipling (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kipling]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|50 | ||
|Burnhamthorpe | |Burnhamthorpe | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | ||
|width="300px"|[[Islington (Toronto Subway & RT)|Islington Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Mill & Burnhamthorpe Loop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Islington (Toronto Subway & RT)|Islington]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|51 | ||
|Leslie | |Leslie | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | ||
|width="300px"|[[Eglinton (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Townsend & Freshmeadow | |||
| | | | ||
*Oriole | |||
*Old Cummer | |||
| | |||
*[[Leslie (Toronto Subway & RT)|Leslie]] | |||
*[[Eglinton (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton]] | |||
| | |||
*Interlines with route 61 during late evenings | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|52A | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=5|Lawrence West | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |rowspan=2 style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
| | |rowspan=5|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Mount Dennis Division|Mount Dennis]] | ||
|width=" | |rowspan=4|[[Lawrence (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lawrence Subway Station]] | ||
|width="300px"|Pearson International Airport | |||
|rowspan=5| | |||
*Weston | |||
|rowspan=4| | |||
*[[Lawrence (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lawrence]] | |||
*[[Lawrence West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lawrence West]] | |||
| | |||
*Via Dixon Rd. | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|52B | |||
|width="300px"|Westwood Mall | |||
| | |||
*Via Dixon Rd. | |||
*Extra fare required west of Pearson Airport | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|52D | |||
|style="background: pink; color: black"|'''Weekend Service Only'''<br><small>Fin de Semaine</small> | |||
|width="300px"|Victory & McNaughton | |||
| | | | ||
*Via Dixon Rd. | |||
*Extra fare required west of Pearson Airport | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|52F | ||
|style="background: | |rowspan=2 style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|width=" | |width="300px"|Lawrence & Royal York | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|52G | ||
|width="300px"|[[Lawrence West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lawrence West Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|The Westway & Martin Grove | |||
|width=" | | | ||
|width=" | *[[Lawrence West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lawrence West]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|53A | ||
| | |rowspan=2|Steeles East | ||
|width="200px"|Staines | |style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan=4|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Malvern Division|Malvern]] | |||
|rowspan=4|[[Finch (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch Subway Station]] | |||
|width="200px"|Morningside & Staines | |||
|rowspan=4| | |||
*Milliken | |||
|rowspan=4| | |||
*[[Finch (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch]] | |||
| | | | ||
*No rush hour service | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|53B | ||
|width="300px"|Passmore & Markham | |||
|width=" | |||
| | | | ||
*Terminates at Select Ave. and Markham Rd. during rush hour | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#00923F; color:white"|53E | ||
|rowspan=2|Steeles East Express | |||
|style="background: green; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Express''' | |style="background: green; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Express''' | ||
|width=" | |width="300px"|Passmore & Markham | ||
| | | | ||
*No weekend service | |||
*Future route 953A Steeles East Express | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#00923F; color:white"|53F | ||
|width="300px"|Morningside & Staines | |||
|width=" | |||
| | | | ||
*No weekend service | |||
*Future route 953B Steeles East Express | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|54A | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2|Lawrence East | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Eglinton Division|Eglinton]] | |rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Eglinton Division|Eglinton]] | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Eglinton (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Starspray Loop | |||
| | |||
*Rouge Hill | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Eglinton (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton]] | |||
*[[Lawrence East (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lawrence East]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|54B | ||
|width="300px"|Brimorton & Orton Park | |||
|width=" | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#00923F; color:white"|54E | ||
|Lawrence East Express | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | ||
|width=" | |width="300px"|[[Lawrence East (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lawrence East RT Station]] | ||
|width="300px"|Starspray Loop | |||
| | |||
*Rouge Hill | |||
| | | | ||
*[[Lawrence East (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lawrence East]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|55 | ||
|Warren Park | |Warren Park | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Mount Dennis Division|Mount Dennis]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Mount Dennis Division|Mount Dennis]] | ||
|width="300px"|[[Jane (Toronto Subway & RT)|Jane Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Underwood & Varsity | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Jane (Toronto Subway & RT)|Jane]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|56A | ||
|rowspan=2|Leaside | |rowspan=2|Leaside | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white" | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
| | |rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | ||
| | |rowspan=2|[[Donlands (Toronto Subway & RT)|Donlands Subway Station]] | ||
|width="300px"|[[Eglinton (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton Subway Station]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*[[Eglinton (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton]] | |||
*[[Donlands (Toronto Subway & RT)|Donlands]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|56B | ||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |||
|style="background: | |width="300px"|Brentcliffe & Eglinton | ||
|width=" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*[[Donlands (Toronto Subway & RT)|Donlands]] | |||
| | | | ||
* | *No weekend service | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|57 | ||
|width=" | |Midland | ||
|width=" | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Kennedy (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kennedy Subway/RT Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Silver Star & Steeles | |||
| | | | ||
* | *Kennedy | ||
* | *Agincourt | ||
*Milliken | |||
| | | | ||
* | *[[Kennedy (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kennedy]] | ||
| | *[[Midland (Toronto Subway & RT)|Midland]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan=2| | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|59A | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Regular''' | |rowspan=2|Maple Leaf | ||
| | |style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
| | |rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Lawrence West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lawrence West Subway Station]] | |||
|rowspan=2|Oak & Weston | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Lawrence West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lawrence West]] | |||
| | | | ||
*Via Benton/Culford and Gary | *Via Benton/Culford and Gary Dr. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|59B | |||
| | | | ||
*Via Benton/Culford and Church | *Via Benton/Culford and Church | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|60A | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|Steeles West | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=3|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=3|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan=4|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |rowspan=4|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | ||
|rowspan=4|[[Finch (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Pioneer Village (Toronto Subway & RT)|Pioneer Village Subway Station]] | |||
|rowspan=4| | |||
|rowspan=4| | |||
*[[Finch (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch]] | |||
*[[Pioneer Village (Toronto Subway & RT)|Pioneer Village]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|60B | ||
|width="300px"|Steeles & Martin Grove | |||
|width=" | |||
| | | | ||
*Via Pioneer Village Station | |||
*Monday to Saturday: Evening service only | |||
*Sunday: All-day service | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|60D | ||
|width="300px"|Signal Hill & Steeles | |||
|width=" | |||
| | | | ||
*Via | *No evening service | ||
*Via Pioneer Village Station | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#00923F; color:white"|60E | ||
|Steeles West Express | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | ||
|width=" | |width="300px"|[[Pioneer Village (Toronto Subway & RT)|Pioneer Village Subway Station]] | ||
| | | | ||
*No weekend service | |||
*Replaced 60F York University express branch on December 17, 2017 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|61 | ||
|Avenue Road North | |Avenue Road North | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | ||
|width="300px"|[[Eglinton (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Avenue & Bombay Loop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Eglinton (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|62 | ||
|Mortimer | |Mortimer | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | ||
|width="300px"|[[Broadview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Broadview Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Main Street (Toronto Subway & RT)|Main Street Subway Station]] | |||
| | |||
*Danforth | |||
| | |||
*[[Main Street (Toronto Subway & RT)|Main Street]] | |||
*[[Broadview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Broadview]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|63A | ||
|rowspan=2|Ossington | |rowspan=2|Ossington | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Mount Dennis Division|Mount Dennis]] | |rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Mount Dennis Division|Mount Dennis]] | ||
|width="300px"|[[Eglinton West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton West Subway Station]] | |||
|rowspan=2|Liberty & Atlantic | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
| | |||
*[[Eglinton West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton West]] | |||
*[[Ossington (Toronto Subway & RT)|Ossington]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|63B | ||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour''' | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | ||
|width=" | |width="300px"|Oakwood & St. Clair | ||
| | | | ||
*[[Ossington (Toronto Subway & RT)|Ossington]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|64 | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | ||
|width="300px"|Wineva & Queen | |||
|width="300px"|[[Main Street (Toronto Subway & RT)|Main Street Subway Station]] | |||
| | |||
*Danforth | |||
| | |||
*[[Main Street (Toronto Subway & RT)|Main Street]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|65 | ||
|Parliament | |Parliament | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | ||
|width="300px"|[[Castle Frank (Toronto Subway & RT)|Castle Frank Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Princess & The Esplanade | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Castle Frank (Toronto Subway & RT)|Castle Frank]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|66A | ||
|rowspan=2|Prince Edward | |rowspan=2|Prince Edward | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | |rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | ||
| | |rowspan=2|[[Old Mill (Toronto Subway & RT)|Old Mill Subway Station]] | ||
|width="300px"|Humber Loop | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Old Mill (Toronto Subway & RT)|Old Mill]] | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|66B | ||
|width="300px"|Marine Parade Drive Loop | |||
|width=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|67A | ||
|rowspan=2|Pharmacy | |rowspan=2|Pharmacy | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white" | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Eglinton Division|Eglinton]] | |rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Eglinton Division|Eglinton]] | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Victoria Park (Toronto Subway & RT)|Victoria Park Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Reddins & Crosland | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Victoria Park (Toronto Subway & RT)|Victoria Park]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|67B | ||
|width=" | |style="background: purple; color: white"|'''AM Service Only'''<br><small>AM Seulement</small> | ||
|width="300px"|Rannock & Pharmacy | |||
| | | | ||
*No PM or weekend service | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|68A | ||
|rowspan=2|Warden | |rowspan=2|Warden | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Eglinton Division|Eglinton]] | |rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Eglinton Division|Eglinton]] | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Warden (Toronto Subway & RT)|Warden Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Steeles & Warden Loop | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Warden (Toronto Subway & RT)|Warden]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|68B | ||
|width="300px"|Angus Glen Loop | |||
|width=" | |||
| | | | ||
*Extra | *Extra fare required north of Steeles | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|69A | ||
|rowspan=2|Warden South | |rowspan=2|Warden South | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | |rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Warden (Toronto Subway & RT)|Warden Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Birchmount & Kingston | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Warden (Toronto Subway & RT)|Warden]] | |||
| | | | ||
*Via Warden | *Via Warden | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|69B | ||
|width="300px"|Birchmount & Danforth | |||
|width=" | |||
| | | | ||
*Via Birchmount | *Via Birchmount | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|70A | ||
|rowspan=3|O'Connor | |rowspan=3|O'Connor | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=3|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=3|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Eglinton Division|Eglinton]] | |rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Eglinton Division|Eglinton]] | ||
| | |rowspan=3|[[Coxwell (Toronto Subway & RT)|Coxwell Subway Station]] | ||
|width="300px"|Craigton & Pharmacy | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Coxwell (Toronto Subway & RT)|Coxwell]] | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|70B | |||
|width="300px"|Victoria Park & O'Connor | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|70C | ||
|width="300px"|[[Warden (Toronto Subway & RT)|Warden Subway Station]] | |||
|width=" | |||
| | | | ||
*[[Coxwell (Toronto Subway & RT)|Coxwell]] | |||
*[[Warden (Toronto Subway & RT)|Warden]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|71A | ||
|rowspan=2|Runnymede | |rowspan=2|Runnymede | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Mount Dennis Division|Mount Dennis]] | |rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Mount Dennis Division|Mount Dennis]] | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Runnymede (Toronto Subway & RT)|Runnymede Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Gunns Loop | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Runnymede (Toronto Subway & RT)|Runnymede]] | |||
| | | | ||
*Interlines with route 77 during midday, PM rush and weekday evenings | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|71B | ||
|width="300px"|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Mount Dennis Division|Mount Dennis Garage]] | |||
|width=" | |||
| | | | ||
*Interlines with route 77 during midday and PM rush | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|72A | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2|Pape | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan= | |style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
| | |rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | ||
|width=" | |rowspan=2|[[Pape (Toronto Subway & RT)|Pape Subway Station]] | ||
|width="300px"|Pape & Eastern | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Pape(Toronto Subway & RT)|Pape]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|72B | ||
|width="300px"|[[Union (Toronto Subway & RT)|Union Subway Station]] | |||
|width=" | |||
| | | | ||
* | *Union | ||
| | | | ||
*[[Pape (Toronto Subway & RT)|Pape]] | |||
*[[Union (Toronto Subway & RT)|Union]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|73B | ||
|rowspan=3|Royal York | |rowspan=3|Royal York | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan= | |style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | |rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | ||
| | |rowspan=3|[[Royal York (Toronto Subway & RT)|Royal York Subway Station]] | ||
|width="300px"|Scarlett & Richview | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
*[[Royal York (Toronto Subway & RT)|Royal York]] | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|73C | |||
|width="300px"|Claireport & Albion | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|73D | ||
|width=" | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | ||
|width="300px"|Knob Hill & Oak | |||
| | | | ||
* | *No weekend service | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|74 | ||
|width=" | |rowspan=2|Mt. Pleasant | ||
|width=" | |rowspan=2 style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |||
|width="300px" rowspan=2|[[St. Clair (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. Clair Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Mt. Pleasant Loop | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[St. Clair (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. Clair]] | |||
| | | | ||
* | *Temporarily replaced with branch 74A due to suspension of route 103 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|74A | ||
|width="300px"|Doncliffe Loop | |||
|width=" | |||
| | | | ||
*Temporary replacement for route 103 due to Line 5 construction on Eglinton Ave. E. | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|75 | ||
|rowspan=2|Sherbourne | |rowspan=2|Sherbourne | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white" | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | ||
|rowspan=2|Queens Quay & Richardson | |||
|width="300px"|South & Glen | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Sherbourne (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sherbourne]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|75A | ||
|width=" | |||
|style="background: #009EDF; color: #FFF"|'''Evening & Weekend<br>Service Only<br><small>Soir & Fin de Semaine</small>''' | |||
|width="300px"|Summerhill & MacLennan | |||
| | | | ||
* | *Internal designation; buses display 75 | ||
*Interlines with route 82 during late evenings on weekdays and Saturdays, and all day on Sundays | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|76A | ||
|rowspan=2|Royal York South | |rowspan=2|Royal York South | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | |rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Royal York (Toronto Subway & RT)|Royal York Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Royal York & Lake Shore | |||
| | | | ||
*Mimico | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Royal York (Toronto Subway & RT)|Royal York]] | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|76B | ||
|width=" | |width="300px"|Royal York & Portland | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|77 | ||
|Swansea | |Swansea | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Mount Dennis Division|Mount Dennis]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Mount Dennis Division|Mount Dennis]] | ||
|width="300px"|[[Runnymede (Toronto Subway & RT)|Runnymede Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Windermere Pl. & Windermere | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
*[[Runnymede (Toronto Subway & RT)|Runnymede]] | |||
| | |||
*Interlines with route 71A/B during midday and PM rush, and route 71A only during weekday evenings | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|78 | ||
|St | |St. Andrews | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | ||
|width="300px"|[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Carluke & Fifeshire (Bayview) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|79A | ||
|rowspan=2|Scarlett Road | |rowspan=2|Scarlett Road | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
| | |rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Mount Dennis Division|Mount Dennis]] | ||
| | |rowspan=2|[[Runnymede (Toronto Subway & RT)|Runnymede Subway Station]] | ||
|rowspan=2|Pine & Lawrence | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto | |rowspan=2| | ||
*Weston | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Runnymede (Toronto Subway & RT)|Runnymede]] | |||
| | | | ||
*Via Foxwell and Pritchard | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|79B | ||
| | | | ||
*Via St | *Via St. Clair | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|80A | ||
|rowspan=2|Queensway | |rowspan=2|Queensway | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white" | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | |rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | ||
|width="300px"|[[Keele (Toronto Subway & RT)|Keele Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Sherway Gardens | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Keele (Toronto Subway & RT)|Keele]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|80B | ||
|width=" | |style="background: #003366; color: #FFFFFF"|'''Evening Service Only'''<br><small>Soir</small> | ||
|width=" | |width="300px"|Humber Loop | ||
|width="300px"|Sherway Gardens | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|81 | ||
|Thorncliffe Park | |Thorncliffe Park | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | ||
|width="300px"|Thorncliffe Park | |||
|width="300px"|[[Pape (Toronto Subway & RT)|Pape Subway Station]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Pape (Toronto Subway & RT)|Pape]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|82 | ||
|Rosedale | |Rosedale | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | ||
|width="300px"|[[Rosedale (Toronto Subway & RT)|Rosedale Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Summerhill & MacLennan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Rosedale (Toronto Subway & RT)|Rosedale]] | |||
| | | | ||
*Interlines with route 75A during late evenings on weekdays, evenings on Saturdays, and all day on Sundays | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|83 | ||
|Jones | |Jones | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | ||
|width="300px"|[[Donlands (Toronto Subway & RT)|Donlands Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Lake Shore Garage | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Donlands (Toronto Subway & RT)|Donlands]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|84A | ||
|rowspan=3|Sheppard West | |rowspan=3|Sheppard West | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
| | |rowspan=4|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | ||
|width=" | |rowspan=4|[[Sheppard-Yonge (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard-Yonge Subway Station]] | ||
|width="300px"|Bradstock & Weston | |||
|rowspan=4| | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Sheppard-Yonge (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard-Yonge]] | |||
*[[Sheppard West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard West]] | |||
| | |||
*Via Sheppard West Station | |||
*Formerly 84B Sheppard West | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|84C | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black" rowspan=2|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |||
|width="300px"|Rossdean & Steeles | |||
| | | | ||
*No weekend service | |||
*Via Sheppard West Station and Arrow Rd. | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|84D | ||
|width="300px"|[[Pioneer Village (Toronto Subway & RT)|Pioneer Village Subway Station]] | |||
|width=" | |||
| | | | ||
*Via | *[[Sheppard-Yonge (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard-Yonge]] | ||
*[[Sheppard West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard West]] | |||
*[[Pioneer Village (Toronto Subway & RT)|Pioneer Village]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Via Sheppard West Station and Oakdale Rd. | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#00923F; color:white"|84E | ||
|width=" | |Sheppard West Express | ||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |||
|width="300px"|[[Sheppard West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard West Subway Station]] | |||
| | | | ||
* | *[[Sheppard-Yonge (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard-Yonge]] | ||
*[[Sheppard West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard West]] | |||
| | |||
*No late evening service | |||
*Partially replaced former route 196B | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|85 | ||
|rowspan=5|Sheppard | |rowspan=5|Sheppard East | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=5|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=5|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan=5|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Malvern Division|Malvern]] | |rowspan=5|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Malvern Division|Malvern]] | ||
|rowspan=3|[[Sheppard-Yonge (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard-Yonge Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Meadowvale Loop | |||
| | |||
*Agincourt | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
*[[Sheppard-Yonge (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard-Yonge]] | |||
*[[Bayview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Bayview]] | |||
*[[Leslie (Toronto Subway & RT)|Leslie]] | |||
*[[Bessarion (Toronto Subway & RT)|Bessarion]] | |||
*[[Don Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|Don Mills]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|85A | ||
|width=" | |width="300px"|Rouge Hill GO Station | ||
| | | | ||
*Agincourt | |||
*Rouge Hill | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|85B | |||
|width=" | |width="300px"|Metro Toronto Zoo | ||
| | |||
*Agincourt | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=" | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|85D | ||
|width=" | |width="300px"|[[Don Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|Don Mills Subway Station]] | ||
|width="300px"|Rouge Hill GO Station | |||
| | |||
*Agincourt | |||
*Rouge Hill | |||
| | | | ||
* | *[[Don Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|Don Mills]] | ||
| | |||
*Internal designation; buses display 85A | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|85J | ||
|width="300px"|[[Sheppard-Yonge (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard-Yonge Subway Station]] | |||
|width=" | |width="300px"|[[Don Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|Don Mills Subway Station]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
*[[Sheppard-Yonge (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard-Yonge]] | |||
*[[Don Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|Don Mills]] | |||
| | |||
*Internal designation; buses display 85A | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | |- | ||
|rowspan= | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|86A | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white" | |rowspan=4|Scarborough | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|rowspan=5|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Eglinton Division|Eglinton]] | |rowspan=5|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Eglinton Division|Eglinton]] | ||
|rowspan=5|[[Kennedy (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kennedy Subway/RT Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Toronto Zoo | |||
|rowspan=5| | |||
*Kennedy | |||
*Eglinton | |||
*Guildwood | |||
|rowspan=5| | |||
*[[Kennedy (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kennedy]] | |||
| | | | ||
*No evening service | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|86B | ||
|width=" | |style="background: purple; color: white"|'''AM Service Only'''<br><small>AM Seulement</small> | ||
|width="300px"|Highland Creek Overpass & Kingston Rd. | |||
| | | | ||
*No PM or weekend service | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|86C | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: #009EDF; color: #FFF"|'''Evening & Weekend<br>Service Only<br><small>Soir & Fin de Semaine</small>''' | ||
|width=" | |width="300px"|Meadowvale Loop | ||
| | | | ||
*Via Lawrence | *Via Lawrence Ave. | ||
*Provides early morning service on weekdays | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|86D | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|width=" | |width="300px"|Beechgrove & Coronation | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#00923F; color:white"|86E | ||
|Scarborough Express | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | ||
|width=" | |width="300px"|Meadowvale Loop | ||
| | | | ||
*No weekend service | |||
*Future route 986 Scarborough Express | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|87A | ||
|rowspan=3|Cosburn | |rowspan=3|Cosburn | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white" | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
| | |rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | ||
|width=" | |rowspan=3|[[Broadview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Broadview Subway Station]] | ||
|width="300px"|[[Main Street (Toronto Subway & RT)|Main Street Subway Station]] | |||
| | |||
*Danforth | |||
| | |||
*[[Broadview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Broadview]] | |||
*[[Main Street (Toronto Subway & RT)|Main Street]] | |||
| | | | ||
*Via East York Acres | |||
*No weekday rush hour service | |||
*In service between 9:00 AM and 9:30 PM on weekends | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|87B | ||
|width=" | |style="background: purple; color: white"|'''AM Service Only'''<br><small>AM Seulement</small> | ||
|width="300px"|Mortimer & Coxwell | |||
| | | | ||
* | | | ||
*[[Broadview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Broadview]] | |||
| | |||
*No PM or weekend service | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|87C | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|width=" | |width="300px"|[[Main Street (Toronto Subway & RT)|Main Street Subway Station]] | ||
| | |||
*Danforth | |||
| | | | ||
*[[Main Street (Toronto Subway & RT)|Main Street]] | |||
*[[Broadview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Broadview]] | |||
| | |||
*Provides weekend service when branch 87A is not in service | |||
*Provides service during rush hours and after 9:00 PM on weekdays | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|88A | ||
|rowspan=2|South Leaside | |rowspan=2|South Leaside | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | ||
|rowspan=2|[[St. Clair (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. Clair Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Beth Nealson & Wicksteed | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[St. Clair (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. Clair]] | |||
| | | | ||
*Via | *Via Overlea | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|88B | ||
|width="300px"|Wicksteed & Beth Nealson | |||
|width=" | |||
| | | | ||
*Via | *Via Wicksteed | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|89 | ||
|Weston | |Weston | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Mount Dennis Division|Mount Dennis]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Mount Dennis Division|Mount Dennis]] | ||
|width="300px"|[[Keele (Toronto Subway & RT)|Keele Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Weston & Albion | |||
| | |||
*Weston | |||
| | |||
*[[Keele (Toronto Subway & RT)|Keele]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|90A | ||
|rowspan=2|Vaughan | |rowspan=2|Vaughan | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | ||
|rowspan=2|[[St. Clair West (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. Clair West Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Vaughan & Oakwood | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[St. Clair West (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. Clair West]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|90B | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |||
|width="300px"|Northcliffe & Eglinton | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|91C | |||
|rowspan=2|Woodbine | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Woodbine (Toronto Subway & RT)|Woodbine Subway Station]] | |||
|rowspan=2|113 Valley Woods Rd. | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Woodbine (Toronto Subway & RT)|Woodbine]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|91D | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |||
| | |||
*Via Railside Rd. | |||
*No weekend service | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|92 | |||
|Woodbine South | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Woodbine (Toronto Subway & RT)|Woodbine Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Woodbine Beach Loop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Woodbine (Toronto Subway & RT)|Woodbine]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|93 | |||
|Parkview Hill | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Woodbine (Toronto Subway & RT)|Woodbine Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Parkview Hill Cr. & Aspen | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Woodbine (Toronto Subway & RT)|Woodbine]] | |||
| | |||
*Formerly 91A Woodbine | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|94A | |||
|rowspan=2|Wellesley | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Castle Frank (Toronto Subway & RT)|Castle Frank Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Ossington (Toronto Subway & RT)|Ossington Subway Station]] | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
| | |||
*[[Castle Frank (Toronto Subway & RT)|Castle Frank]] | |||
*[[Wellesley (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wellesley]] | |||
*[[Ossington (Toronto Subway & RT)|Ossington]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|94B | |||
|width="300px"|[[Wellesley (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wellesley Subway Station]] | |||
| | |||
*[[Castle Frank (Toronto Subway & RT)|Castle Frank]] | |||
*[[Wellesley (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wellesley]] | |||
| | |||
*No evening service | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|95A | |||
|rowspan=3|York Mills | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|rowspan=4|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Malvern Division|Malvern]] | |||
|rowspan=4|[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Ellesmere Cul-de-Sac | |||
|rowspan=4| | |||
|rowspan=4| | |||
*[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills]] | |||
*[[Ellesmere (Toronto Subway & RT)|Ellesmere]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|95B | |||
|width="300px"|U of T Scarborough Loop | |||
| | |||
*No rush hour or late evening service | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|95C | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |||
|width="300px"|[[Ellesmere (Toronto Subway & RT)|Ellesmere RT Station]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|95E | |||
|York Mills Express | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |||
|width="300px"|U of T Scarborough Loop | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Future route 995 York Mills Express | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|96A | |||
|rowspan=3|Wilson | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
|rowspan=3|[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|263 Carrier Dr. | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
*[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills]] | |||
*[[Wilson (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wilson]] | |||
| | |||
*Via Wilson Station, Kipling Ave. and John Garland Blvd. | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|96B | |||
|width="300px"|Humberline Loop | |||
| | |||
*Via Wilson Station | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|96D | |||
|style="background: pink; color: black"|'''Weekend Service Only'''<br><small>Fin de Semaine</small> | |||
|width="300px"|263 Carrier Dr. | |||
| | |||
*Via Wilson Station | |||
*No weekday service | |||
*No weekend daytime service | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|97A | |||
|rowspan=3|Yonge | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |||
|rowspan=2|[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Davisville (Toronto Subway & RT)|Davisville Subway Station]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills]] | |||
*[[Lawrence (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lawrence]] | |||
*[[Davisville (Toronto Subway & RT)|Davisville]] | |||
| | |||
*Via Yonge Blvd. | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|97B | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |||
|width="300px"|Yonge & Queens Quay | |||
| | |||
*Union | |||
| | |||
*[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills]] | |||
*[[Lawrence (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lawrence]] | |||
*[[Davisville (Toronto Subway & RT)|Davisville]] | |||
*[[St. Clair (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. Clair]] | |||
*[[Bloor-Yonge (Toronto Subway & RT)|Bloor-Yonge]] | |||
*[[Union (Toronto Subway & RT)|Union]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|97C | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|width="300px"|[[Lawrence (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lawrence Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Hilda & Steeles | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Finch (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch]] | |||
*[[Sheppard-Yonge (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard-Yonge]] | |||
*[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills]] | |||
*[[Lawrence (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lawrence]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|98A | |||
|rowspan=3|Willowdale-Senlac | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black" rowspan=2|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Sheppard-Yonge (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard-Yonge Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Cactus & Green Bush | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
*[[Sheppard-Yonge (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard-Yonge]] | |||
| | |||
*Via Senlac Rd. | |||
*No weekend service | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|98B | |||
|width="300px"|Steeles & Yonge Loop | |||
| | |||
*Via Willowdale Ave. | |||
*No weekend service | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|98C | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|width="300px"|Steeles & Yonge Loop | |||
|width="300px"|Cactus & Green Bush | |||
| | |||
*Via [[Sheppard-Yonge (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard-Yonge Subway Station]] | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|99 | |||
|Arrow Road | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
|width="300px"|Jane & Sheppard | |||
|width="300px"|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road Garage]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*No rush hour service | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|100A | |||
|rowspan=3|Flemmingdon Park | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Eglinton Division|Eglinton]] | |||
|rowspan=2|Don Mills & Wynford | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Broadview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Broadview Subway Station]] | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Broadview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Broadview]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekday off-peak, evening or Saturday service | |||
*Weekday rush hour and early Sunday morning service only | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|100B | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |||
| | |||
*Via Linkwood Lane | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|100C | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|width="300px"|[[Eglinton (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton Subway Station]] | |||
| | |||
*[[Eglinton (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton]] | |||
*[[Broadview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Broadview]] | |||
| | | | ||
*Temporarily replaced by route 34C due to Line 5 construction on Eglinton Ave. E. | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|101 | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |Downsview Park | ||
|width=" | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|width=" | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | ||
|width="300px"|[[Sheppard West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard West Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Downsview Park | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Sheppard West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard West]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|102A | ||
|rowspan=4| | |rowspan=4|Markham Road | ||
|style="background: | |rowspan=2 style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan=4|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | |rowspan=4|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | ||
|rowspan=4|[[Warden (Toronto Subway & RT)|Warden Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Centennial College Loop | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
*Scarborough | |||
|rowspan=4| | |||
*[[Warden (Toronto Subway & RT)|Warden]] | |||
| | | | ||
*No weekend service | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|102B | ||
|rowspan=2|Steeles & Tapscott | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
*Operates as 102C southbound via Dynamic Dr. during rush hour | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|102C | ||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |||
| | | | ||
*Via Dynamic Dr. | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|102D | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|width=" | |width="300px"|Mingay & Major Mackenzie | ||
| | |||
*Scarborough | |||
*Markham | |||
*Mount Joy | |||
| | | | ||
* | *Extra fare required north of Steeles | ||
|- | |- | ||
!< | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|103 | ||
| | |Mt. Pleasant North | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|width=" | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | ||
|width=" | |width="300px"|[[Eglinton (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton Subway Station]] | ||
![[ | |width="300px"|Doncliffe Loop | ||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Eglinton (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton]] | |||
| | |||
*Temporarily replaced by route 74A due to Line 5 construction on Eglinton Ave. E. | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|104 | |||
|Faywood | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Wilson (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wilson Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Downsview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Downsview Subway Station]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Wilson (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wilson]] | |||
*[[Downsview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Downsview]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|105A | |||
|Dufferin North | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Sheppard West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard West Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Gerry Fitzgerald & Steeles | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Sheppard West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard West]] | |||
| | |||
*Formerly 105C Dufferin North | |||
*Former branches 105A and B transferred to York Region Transit upon the opening of the Line 1 subway extension on December 17, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|106 | |||
|Sentinel | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Sheppard West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard West Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Pioneer Village (Toronto Subway & RT)|Pioneer Village Subway Station]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Sheppard West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard West]] | |||
*[[Pioneer Village (Toronto Subway & RT)|Pioneer Village]] | |||
| | |||
*Formerly 106 York University | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|107 | |||
|St. Regis | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Sheppard West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard West Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Pioneer Village (Toronto Subway & RT)|Pioneer Village Subway Station]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Sheppard West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard West]] | |||
*[[Pioneer Village (Toronto Subway & RT)|Pioneer Village]] | |||
| | |||
*Formerly 107 Keele North | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|108A | |||
|rowspan=2|Driftwood | |||
|rowspan=2 style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Sheppard West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard West Subway Station]] | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Pioneer Village (Toronto Subway & RT)|Pioneer Village Subway Station]] | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Sheppard West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard West]] | |||
*[[Pioneer Village (Toronto Subway & RT)|Pioneer Village]] | |||
| | |||
*Via Grandravine | |||
*Formerly 108A Downsview | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|108B | |||
| | |||
*Via Sheppard and Arleta | |||
*Formerly 108B Downsview | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|109B | |||
|rowspan=2|Ranee | |||
|rowspan=2 style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Eglinton West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton West Subway Station]] | |||
|rowspan=2|Neptune & Bathurst | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Eglinton West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton West]] | |||
*[[Lawrence West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lawrence West]] | |||
*[[Yorkdale (Toronto Subway & RT)|Yorkdale]] | |||
| | |||
*Via Marlee and Flemington | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|109C | |||
| | |||
*Via Marlee and Varna | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|110A | |||
|rowspan=3|Islington South | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Islington (Toronto Subway & RT)|Islington Subway Station]] | |||
|rowspan=2|Long Branch Loop | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*Long Branch | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
*[[Islington (Toronto Subway & RT)|Islington]] | |||
| | |||
*Via Horner and Browns Line | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|110B | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Via Horner and 30th Street | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|110C | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|width="300px"|Islington & Lake Shore | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|111 | |||
|East Mall | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Kipling (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kipling Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Martin Grove & Eglinton | |||
| | |||
*Kipling | |||
| | |||
*[[Kipling (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kipling]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|112B | |||
|rowspan=2|West Mall | |||
|rowspan=2 style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Kipling (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kipling Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Renforth Transitway Station | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*Kipling | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Kipling (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kipling]] | |||
| | |||
*Evening service only on weekends | |||
*No evening service during weekdays | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|112C | |||
|width="300px"|Carlingview & International | |||
| | |||
*Via Renforth Transitway Station | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|113 | |||
|Danforth | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | ||
|width="300px"|[[Main Street (Toronto Subway & RT)|Main Street Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Kennedy (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kennedy Subway & RT Station]] | |||
| | |||
*Danforth | |||
*Scarborough | |||
*Kennedy | |||
| | |||
*[[Main Street (Toronto Subway & RT)|Main Street]] | |||
*[[Kennedy (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kennedy]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|115 | |||
|Silver Hills | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Bannatyne & Silvergrove | |||
| | |||
*Oriole | |||
| | |||
*[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|116A | |||
|rowspan=3|Morningside | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Eglinton Division|Eglinton]] | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Kennedy (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kennedy Subway/RT Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Morrish & Ellesmere | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
*Kennedy | |||
*Eglinton | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
*[[Kennedy (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kennedy]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|116B | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |||
|width="300px"|Eglinton & Kingston | |||
| | |||
*Via Ellesmere Rd. | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|116C | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|width="300px"|Morningside & Nightstar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|117 | |||
|Alness-Chesswood | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Sheppard West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard West Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Dufferin & Steeles | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Sheppard West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard West]] | |||
| | |||
*Formerly 117 Alness | |||
*No weekend service | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|118 | |||
|Thistle Down | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Wilson (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wilson Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Thistle Down & Albion | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Wilson (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wilson]] | |||
| | |||
*Via Tandridge Cr. | |||
*Formerly 96C Wilson | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|119 | |||
|Torbarrie | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Wilson (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wilson Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Arrow Rd. & Sheppard | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Wilson (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wilson]] | |||
| | | | ||
*Formerly 96G Wilson | |||
*Operates via Clayson and Torbarrie during AM rush | |||
*Operates via Torbarrie and Clayson during PM rush | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|120 | ||
|rowspan= | |Calvington | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|width=" | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | ||
|width=" | |width="300px"|[[Wilson (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wilson Subway Station]] | ||
! | |width="300px"|Northover & Sheppard | ||
|rowspan= | | | ||
| | |||
*[[Wilson (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wilson]] | |||
| | |||
*Via De Havilland | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|121A | |||
|rowspan=3|Fort York-Esplanade | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | |||
|rowspan=2|Princes Blvd. & Strachan | |||
|width="300px"|Cherry Street Loop | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
*Union | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
*[[Union (Toronto Subway & RT)|Union]] | |||
| | |||
*Via [[Union (Toronto Subway & RT)|Union Station]] | |||
*Replaced former routes 72B and 172 | |||
*Replaced by branches 121C and D during the summer | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|121C | |||
|rowspan=2 style="background: silver; color: green"|'''Seasonal'''<br><small>Saisonnier</small> | |||
|width="300px"|Cherry Beach Loop | |||
| | |||
*Via [[Union (Toronto Subway & RT)|Union Station]] | |||
*Replaced former routes 72B and 172 | |||
*Operates at all times during the summer | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|121D | |||
|width="300px"|Cherry Beach Loop | |||
|width="300px"|Ontario Place | |||
| | |||
*Via [[Union (Toronto Subway & RT)|Union Station]] | |||
*Operates at all times during the summer | |||
*New branch introduced on June 25, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|122 | |||
|Graydon Hall | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Roywood & Fortrose | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills]] | |||
| | |||
*Via Lesmill Rd. | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|123B | |||
|rowspan=3|Shorncliffe | |||
|style="background: #009EDF; color: #FFF"|'''Evening & Weekend Service Only<br><small>Soir & Fin de Semaine</small>''' | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Kipling (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kipling Subway Station]] | |||
|rowspan=2|Long Branch Loop | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*Kipling | |||
*Long Branch | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
*[[Kipling (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kipling]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekday daytime service | |||
*Via East Mall and Sherway Gardens | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|123C | |||
|rowspan=2 style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
| | | | ||
*Via North Queen and Sherway Gardens. | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|123D | ||
|width="300px"|Sherway Gardens | |||
|width=" | |||
| | | | ||
*Kipling | |||
| | |||
*Via East Mall | |||
*No weekend service | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|124 | ||
| | |Sunnybrook | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|width=" | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | ||
|width=" | |width="300px"|[[Lawrence (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lawrence Subway Station]] | ||
|width="300px"|Sunnybrook Hospital | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Lawrence (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lawrence]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|125 | ||
|Drewry | |||
| | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | ||
|width="300px"|[[Finch (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Antibes & Torresdale | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Finch (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|126 | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |Christie | ||
|width=" | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|width=" | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Mount Dennis Division|Mount Dennis]] | ||
|width="300px"|[[St. Clair West (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. Clair West Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Christie (Toronto Subway & RT)|Christie Subway Station]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[St. Clair West (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. Clair West]] | |||
*[[Christie (Toronto Subway & RT)|Christie]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|127 | |||
|Davenport | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Mount Dennis Division|Mount Dennis]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Spadina (Toronto Subway & RT)|Spadina Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Townsley Loop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Spadina (Toronto Subway & RT)|Spadina]] | |||
*[[Dupont (Toronto Subway & RT)|Dupont]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|129A | |||
|rowspan=2|McCowan North | |||
|rowspan=2 style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Malvern Division|Malvern]] | |rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Malvern Division|Malvern]] | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre RT Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Major Mackenzie & Ridgecrest | |||
| | | | ||
*Centennial | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre]] | |||
| | |||
*Extra fare required north of Steeles | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|129B | |||
|width="300px"|Steeles & McCowan Loop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|130A | |||
|rowspan=2|Middlefield | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Malvern Division|Malvern]] | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre RT Station]] | |||
|rowspan=2|Steeles & Middlefield Loop | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|130B | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |||
| | |||
*Via Maybrook Dr. | |||
*No weekend service | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|131A | |||
|Nugget | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Malvern Division|Malvern]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre RT Station]] | |||
|rowspan=2|Old Finch & Morningview | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre]] | |||
| | |||
*No rush hour service | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#00923F; color:white"|131E | ||
|Nugget Express | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | ||
|width=" | |width="300px"|[[Kennedy (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kennedy Subway/RT Station]] | ||
| | | | ||
*Kennedy | |||
| | |||
*[[Kennedy (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kennedy]] | |||
*[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre]] | |||
| | | | ||
*Via Scarborough Centre Station | |||
*No off-peak or weekend service | |||
*Future route 903 Kennedy-Scarborough Centre Express | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|132 | ||
| | |Milner | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white" | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|width=" | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Malvern Division|Malvern]] | ||
|width=" | |width="300px"|[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre RT Station]] | ||
|width="300px"|McLevin & Hupfield | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|133 | ||
|width=" | |Neilson | ||
|width=" | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Malvern Division|Malvern]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre RT Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Finch & Morningside | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan= | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|134A | ||
|style="background: | |rowspan=3|Progress | ||
| | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|width=" | |rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Malvern Division|Malvern]] | ||
|rowspan=3|[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre RT Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Finchdene Sq. & Finch | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
*[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre]] | |||
| | | | ||
*Via | *Via Tapscott Rd. | ||
*No rush hour service | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|134B | ||
|width=" | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | ||
|width="300px"|Ironside Cr. & McNicoll | |||
| | | | ||
*Via | *Via Tapscott Rd. | ||
* | *No weekend service | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|134C | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|width=" | |width="300px"|Centennial College Loop | ||
| | | | ||
*No Sunday service | |||
|- | |- | ||
!< | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|135 | ||
|style="background: | |Gerrard | ||
|width=" | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|width=" | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | ||
|width="300px"|[[Main Street (Toronto Subway & RT)|Main Street Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Warden (Toronto Subway & RT)|Warden Subway Station]] | |||
| | |||
*Danforth | |||
| | |||
*[[Main Street (Toronto Subway & RT)|Main Street]] | |||
*[[Warden (Toronto Subway & RT)|Warden]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|160 | |||
|Bathurst North | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Wilson (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wilson Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Bathurst & Clark | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Wilson (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wilson]] | |||
| | |||
*Extra fare required north of Steeles | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|161 | |||
|Rogers Road | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Mount Dennis Division|Mount Dennis]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Ossington (Toronto Subway & RT)|Ossington Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Lambton & Beechwood | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Ossington (Toronto Subway & RT)|Ossington]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|162 | ||
|style="background: | |Lawrence-Donway | ||
|width=" | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|width=" | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | ||
|width="300px"|[[Lawrence (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lawrence Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Donway East & Lawrence | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
*[[Lawrence (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lawrence]] | |||
| | |||
*No late evening service | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|165 | ||
| | |Weston Rd. North | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular''' | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
| | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | ||
|width=" | |width="300px"|[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills Subway Station]] | ||
|width="300px"|Barmac & Steeles | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills]] | |||
*[[Wilson (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wilson]] | |||
| | | | ||
* | *Via Wilson Station | ||
*Formerly 165A Weston Rd. North | |||
*Former branches 165D and F transferred to York Region Transit upon the opening of the Line 1 subway extension on December 17, 2017 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|167A | ||
|style="background: | |rowspan=2|Pharmacy North | ||
| | |style="background: #004D99; color: #FFF"|'''Evening & Saturday Service Only<br><small>Soir & Samedi</small> | ||
| | |rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Don Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|Don Mills Subway Station]] | |||
|rowspan=2|Steeles & Esna Loop | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Don Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|Don Mills]] | |||
| | | | ||
*Via | *Via Consumers Rd. | ||
*No weekday daytime or Sunday service | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|167B | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
*No evening or weekend service | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|168 | ||
|style="background: blue; color: white" | |Symington | ||
|width=" | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|width=" | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | ||
|width="300px"|[[Dundas West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Dundas West Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Avon Loop | |||
| | |||
*Bloor | |||
| | |||
*[[Dundas West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Dundas West]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|169A | ||
| | |rowspan=2|Huntingwood | ||
| | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Don Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|Don Mills Subway Station]] | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre RT Station]] | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Don Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|Don Mills]] | |||
*[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre]] | |||
| | | | ||
*Via Van Horne Ave. | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|169B | ||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |||
|style="background: | |||
| | | | ||
* | *No weekend service | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|171 | ||
|width=" | |Mount Dennis | ||
|width=" | |style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Mount Dennis Division|Mount Dennis]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Mount Dennis Division|Mount Dennis Garage]] | |||
|width="300px"|Weston & Jane | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|175 | ||
|style="background: | |Bluffer's Park | ||
|width=" | |style="background: silver; color: green"|'''Seasonal'''<br><small>Saisonnier</small> | ||
|width=" | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | ||
|width="300px"|[[Kennedy (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kennedy Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Bluffer's Park Loop | |||
| | | | ||
* | | | ||
*[[Kennedy (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kennedy]] | |||
| | |||
*Began service on May 6, 2018 | |||
*Service provided from May to October | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|176 | ||
| | |Mimico GO | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | ||
|width=" | |[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | ||
|width=" | |width="300px"|Park Lawn Loop | ||
|width="300px"|Newcastle & Windsor | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: | | | ||
*Mimico | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Operates in a clockwise loop | |||
*Began service on June 25, 2018 | |||
|} | |||
==Premium Express Routes== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!width=125|# | |||
!width=275|Route Name<br><small>Nom</small> | |||
!width=175|Route Type<br><small>Type</small> | |||
!width=125|Division | |||
!colspan=2|[[File:Picto autobus-1.jpg]] | |||
!width=175|[[File:GOTransit.gif]] | |||
!width=175|[[File:Toronto Subway logo.png|100px]] | |||
!width=400|Remarks<br><small>Remarques</small> | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|141 | |||
|Downtown/Mt. Pleasant Express | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Mount Dennis Division|Mount Dennis]] | |||
|width="300px"|Redpath & Eglinton | |||
|width="300px"|Adelaide & Simcoe | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Queen (Toronto Subway & RT)|Queen]] | |||
*[[Osgoode (Toronto Subway & RT)|Osgoode]] | |||
*[[St. Andrew (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. Andrew]] | |||
*[[King (Toronto Subway & RT)|King]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Express surcharge fare required | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|142 | |||
|Downtown/Avenue Rd. Express | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |||
|width="300px"|Avenue & Bombay Loop | |||
|width="300px"|Richmond & Church | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
*No | *[[Museum (Toronto Subway & RT)|Museum]] | ||
*[[Queen's Park (Toronto Subway & RT)|Queen's Park]] | |||
*[[St. Patrick (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. Patrick]] | |||
*[[St. Andrew (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. Andrew]] | |||
*[[Osgoode (Toronto Subway & RT)|Osgoode]] | |||
*[[King (Toronto Subway & RT)|King]] | |||
*[[Queen (Toronto Subway & RT)|Queen]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Express surcharge fare required | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#00923F; color:white"|143 | ||
| | |Downtown/Beach Express | ||
|style="background: | |style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | ||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | |||
|width=" | |width="300px"|Neville Park Loop | ||
|width="300px"|Adelaide & Simcoe | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*[[Queen (Toronto Subway & RT)|Queen]] | |||
*[[Osgoode (Toronto Subway & RT)|Osgoode]] | |||
*[[St. Andrew (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. Andrew]] | |||
*[[King (Toronto Subway & RT)|King]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Express surcharge fare required | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#00923F; color:white"|144 | ||
|style="background: | |rowspan=2|Downtown/Don Valley Express | ||
|width=" | |style="background: green; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Express''' | ||
| | |rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Eglinton Division|Eglinton]] | ||
|width="300px"|Victoria Park & Parkwoods Village | |||
|rowspan=2|Adelaide & Simcoe | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Queen (Toronto Subway & RT)|Queen]] | |||
*[[Osgoode (Toronto Subway & RT)|Osgoode]] | |||
*[[St. Andrew (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. Andrew]] | |||
*[[King (Toronto Subway & RT)|King]] | |||
| | | | ||
*No weekend service | |||
*Express surcharge fare required | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#00923F; color:white"|144B | ||
|width="300px"|Concorde Place & Concorde Gate | |||
|width=" | |||
| | | | ||
* | *No weekend service | ||
*Express surcharge fare required | |||
*Internal designation; buses display 144 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|145A | |||
|rowspan=2|Downtown/Humber Bay Express | |||
|style="background: green; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Express''' | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | |||
|width="300px"|Lakeshore & Kipling | |||
|rowspan=2|Richmond & Simcoe | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[St. Andrew (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. Andrew]] | |||
*[[King (Toronto Subway & RT)|King]] | |||
*[[Queen (Toronto Subway & RT)|Queen]] | |||
*[[Osgoode (Toronto Subway & RT)|Osgoode]] | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Express surcharge fare required | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|145B | |||
|width="300px"|Royal York & Albani | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Express Routes== | ==Express Routes== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | {|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | ||
| | !width=125|# | ||
!width= | !width=275|Route Name<br><small>Nom</small> | ||
!width= | !width=175|Route Type<br><small>Type</small> | ||
!width= | !width=125|Division | ||
!colspan=2| | !colspan=2|[[File:Picto autobus-1.jpg]] | ||
!width= | !width=175|[[File:GOTransit.gif]] | ||
!width=" | !width=175|[[File:Toronto Subway logo.png|100px]] | ||
!width=" | !width=400|Remarks<br><small>Remarques</small> | ||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|186 | |||
|Wilson Rocket | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Humber College Bus Terminal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills]] | |||
*[[Wilson (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wilson]] | |||
| | |||
*Via Wilson Station | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Formerly 96E Wilson Express | |||
*Future route 996 Wilson Express | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|188 | |||
|Kipling South Rocket | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Kipling (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kipling Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Colonel Samuel Smith Park Loop | |||
| | |||
*Kipling | |||
| | |||
*[[Kipling (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kipling]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Future route 944 Kipling South Express | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#00923F; color:white"|192 | ||
|Airport Rocket | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Kipling (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kipling Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Pearson International Airport | |||
| | | | ||
*Kipling | |||
| | | | ||
| | *[[Kipling (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kipling]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | *Future route 900 Airport Express | ||
*Service provided by buses equipped with luggage racks | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|193 | |||
|Exhibition Rocket | |||
|style="background: silver; color: green"|'''Seasonal'''<br><small>Saisonnier</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Dundas West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Dundas West Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Dufferin Gate Loop | |||
| | |||
*Bloor | |||
*Exhibition | |||
| | |||
*[[Dundas West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Dundas West]] | |||
| | |||
*Future route 993 Exhibition Express | |||
*Formerly 93 Exhibition West Express | |||
*Operates during the Canadian National Exhibition only | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|902 | |||
|Markham Road Express | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Warden (Toronto Subway & RT)|Warden Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Centennial College Loop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Warden (Toronto Subway & RT)|Warden]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|905 | |||
|Eglinton East Express | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Eglinton Division|Eglinton]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Kennedy (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kennedy Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|U of T Scarborough Loop | |||
| | |||
*Eglinton | |||
*Guildwood | |||
| | |||
*[[Kennedy (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kennedy]] | |||
| | |||
*Formerly 198 U of T Scarborough Rocket | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|913 | |||
|Progress Express | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Malvern Division|Malvern]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborugh Centre RT Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Centennial College Loop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Formerly 134C Progress | |||
*Operates outbound during PM rush, and inbound during PM rush | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|925 | |||
|Don Mills Express | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Eglinton Division|Eglinton]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Pape (Toronto Subway & RT)|Pape Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Don Mills & Steeles | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Pape (Toronto Subway & RT)|Pape]] | |||
| | |||
*Formerly 185 Don Mills Rocket | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|927A | |||
|rowspan=4|Highway 27 Express | |||
|rowspan=4 style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |||
|rowspan=4|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
|rowspan=4|[[Kipling (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kipling Subway Station]] | |||
|rowspan=2|Royal Crest & Highway 27 | |||
|rowspan=4| | |||
*Kipling | |||
|rowspan=4| | |||
*[[Kipling (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kipling]] | |||
| | |||
*AM service only | |||
*Formerly 191A Highway 27 Rocket | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|927B | |||
| | |||
*No rush hour service | |||
*Formerly 191B Highway 27 Rocket | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|927C | |||
|width="300px"|Martin Grove & Silverstone | |||
| | |||
*Via Attwell Dr. | |||
*Formerly 191C Highway 27 Rocket | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|927D | |||
|width="300px"|Steeles & Martin Grove | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Formerly 191D Highway 27 Rocket | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|935 | |||
|Jane Express | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Jane (Toronto Subway & RT)|Jane Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Pioneer Village (Toronto Subway & RT)|Pioneer Village Subway Station]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Jane (Toronto Subway & RT)|Jane]] | |||
*[[Pioneer Village (Toronto Subway & RT)|Pioneer Village]] | |||
| | |||
*Formerly 195 Jane Rocket | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|937 | |||
|Islington Express | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Islington (Toronto Subway & RT)|Islington Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Steeles & Islington Loop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Islington (Toronto Subway & RT)|Islington]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|939A | |||
|rowspan=3|Finch Express | |||
|rowspan=3 style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Malvern Division|Malvern]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Finch (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch Subway Station]] | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre RT Station]] | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
| | |||
*[[Finch (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch]] | |||
*[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre]] | |||
| | |||
*Formerly 199A Finch Rocket | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|939B | |||
|width="300px"|[[Finch West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch West Subway Station]] | |||
| | |||
*[[Finch West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch West]] | |||
*[[Finch (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch]] | |||
*[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre]] | |||
| | |||
*Via Finch Station | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Formerly 199B Finch Rocket | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|939C | |||
|width="300px"|[[Finch (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Finch & Morningside | |||
| | |||
*[[Finch (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Formerly 199C Finch Rocket | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|954 | |||
|Lawrence East Express | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Eglinton Division|Eglinton]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Lawrence East (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lawrence East RT Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Starspray Loop | |||
| | |||
*Rouge Hill | |||
| | |||
*[[Lawrence East (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lawrence East]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Formerly 54E Lawrence East Express | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|960 | |||
|Steeles West Express | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Finch (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Pioneer Village (Toronto Subway & RT)|Pioneer Village Subway Station]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Finch (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch]] | |||
*[[Pioneer Village (Toronto Subway & RT)|Pioneer Village]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Formerly 60E Steeles West Express | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|984 | |||
|Sheppard West Express | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Sheppard-Yonge (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard-Yonge Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Bradstock & Weston (Peak)<br>[[Sheppard West(Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard West Subway Station]]<br>(Off-Peak) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Sheppard-Yonge (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard-Yonge]] | |||
*[[Sheppard West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard West]] | |||
| | |||
*Formerly 84E Sheppard West Express | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|985A | |||
|rowspan=2|Sheppard East Express | |||
|rowspan=2 style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Malvern Division|Malvern]] | |||
|rowspan=2 width="300px"|[[Don Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|Don Mills Subway Station]] | |||
||[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre RT Station]] | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*Agincourt | |||
| | |||
*[[Don Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|Don Mills]] | |||
*[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre]] | |||
| | |||
*Formerly 190 Scarborough Centre Rocket | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|985B | |||
|width="300px"|Meadowvale Loop | |||
| | |||
*[[Don Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|Don Mills]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Blue Night Routes== | ==Blue Night Routes== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | {|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | ||
| | !width=125|# | ||
!width= | !width=275|Route Name<br><small>Nom</small> | ||
!width= | !width=175|Route Type<br><small>Type</small> | ||
!width= | !width=125|Division | ||
!colspan=2| | !colspan=2|[[File:Picto autobus-1.jpg]] | ||
!width=" | !width=175|[[File:GOTransit.gif]] | ||
!width=175|[[File:Toronto Subway logo.png|100px]] | |||
!width=400|Remarks<br><small>Remarques</small> | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00529F; color:white"|300A | |||
|rowspan=2|Bloor-Danforth | |||
|style="background: #000066; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Blue Night Network'''<br><small>Réseau Blue Night</small> | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | |||
*[[Toronto Transit Commission: Eglinton Division|Eglinton]] | |||
*[[Toronto Transit Commission: Mount Dennis Division|Mount Dennis]] | |||
*[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | |||
|width="300px"|Danforth & Victoria Park | |||
|width="300px"|Pearson International Airport | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*Kipling | |||
| | |||
*[[Bloor-Yonge (Toronto Subway & RT)|Bloor-Yonge]] | |||
*[[Kipling (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kipling]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#00529F; color:white"|300B | ||
|width="300px"|[[Kennedy (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kennedy Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|The East Mall & Bloor | |||
| | | | ||
*[[Kennedy (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kennedy]] | |||
*[[Bloor-Yonge (Toronto Subway & RT)|Bloor-Yonge]] | |||
*[[Kipling (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kipling]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | !style="background:#00529F; color:white"|301 | ||
|Queen | |||
|style="background: #000066; color: white"|'''Blue Night Network'''<br><small>Réseau Blue Night</small> | |||
| | | | ||
*[[Toronto Transit Commission: Roncesvalles Division|Roncesvalles]] | |||
*[[Toronto Transit Commission: Russell Division|Russell]] | |||
|width="300px"|Long Branch Loop | |||
|width="300px"|Neville Park Loop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Queen (Toronto Subway & RT)|Queen]] | |||
*[[Osgoode (Toronto Subway & RT)|Osgoode]] | |||
| | | | ||
*Operated by streetcars | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00529F; color:white"|302 | |||
|Kingston Road-McCowan | |||
|style="background: #000066; color: white"|'''Blue Night Network'''<br><small>Réseau Blue Night</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | |||
|width="300px"|Bingham Loop | |||
|width="300px"|McCowan & Steeles | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Formerly 302 Danforth Road-McCowan | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00529F; color:white"|304 | |||
|King | |||
|style="background: #000066; color: white"|'''Blue Night Network'''<br><small>Réseau Blue Night</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Russell Division|Russell]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Broadview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Broadview Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Dundas West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Dundas West Subway Station]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Broadview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Broadview]] | |||
*[[King (Toronto Subway & RT)|King]] | |||
*[[St. Andrew (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. Andrew]] | |||
*[[Dundas West(Toronto Subway & RT)|Dundas West]] | |||
| | |||
*Operated by streetcars | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00529F; color:white"|306 | |||
|Carlton | |||
|style="background: #000066; color: white"|'''Blue Night Network'''<br><small>Réseau Blue Night</small> | |||
| | |||
*[[Toronto Transit Commission: Roncesvalles Division|Roncesvalles]] | |||
*[[Toronto Transit Commission: Russell Division|Russell]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Main Street (Toronto Subway & RT)|Main Street Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Dundas West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Dundas West Subway Station]] | |||
| | |||
*Danforth | |||
| | |||
*[[Main Street (Toronto Subway & RT)|Main Street]] | |||
*[[College (Toronto Subway & RT)|College]] | |||
*[[Queen's Park (Toronto Subway & RT)|Queen's Park]] | |||
*[[Dundas West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Dundas West]] | |||
| | |||
*Operated by streetcars | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00529F; color:white"|307 | |||
|Bathurst | |||
|style="background: #000066; color: white"|'''Blue Night Network'''<br><small>Réseau Blue Night</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |||
|width="300px"|Exhibition Loop | |||
|width="300px"|Village Gate & Steeles | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Bathurst (Toronto Subway & RT)|Bathurst]] | |||
| | |||
*Formerly 310 Bathurst | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00529F; color:white"|310 | |||
|Spadina | |||
|style="background: #000066; color: white"|'''Blue Night Network'''<br><small>Réseau Blue Night</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Leslie Division|Leslie]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Spadina (Toronto Subway & RT)|Spadina Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Union (Toronto Subway & RT)|Union Subway Station]] | |||
| | |||
*Union | |||
| | |||
*[[Spadina (Toronto Subway & RT)|Spadina]] | |||
*[[Union (Toronto Subway & RT)|Union]] | |||
| | |||
*Formerly 317 Spadina | |||
*Operated by streetcars | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00529F; color:white"|312 | |||
|St. Clair-Junction | |||
|style="background: #000066; color: white"|'''Blue Night Network'''<br><small>Réseau Blue Night</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[St. Clair (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. Clair Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Dundas West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Dundas West Subway Station]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[St. Clair (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. Clair]] | |||
*[[St. Clair West (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. Clair West]] | |||
*[[Dundas West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Dundas West]] | |||
| | |||
*Operated by buses | |||
*Formerly 312 St. Clair | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00529F; color:white"|315 | |||
|Evans-Brown's Line | |||
|style="background: #000066; color: white"|'''Blue Night Network'''<br><small>Réseau Blue Night</small> | |||
| | |||
[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Royal York (Toronto Subway & RT)|Royal York Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Long Branch Loop | |||
| | |||
*Long Branch | |||
| | |||
*[[Royal York (Toronto Subway & RT)|Royal York]] | |||
| | |||
*Via Sherway Gardens | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00529F; color:white"|320 | |||
|Yonge | |||
|style="background: #000066; color: white"|'''Blue Night Network'''<br><small>Réseau Blue Night</small> | |||
| | |||
*[[Toronto Transit Commission: Eglinton Division|Eglinton]] | |||
*[[Toronto Transit Commission: Mount Dennis Division|Mount Dennis]] | |||
*[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |||
|width="300px"|Yonge & Queens Quay | |||
|width="300px"|Steeles & Yonge Loop | |||
| | |||
*Union | |||
| | |||
*[[Union (Toronto Subway & RT)|Union]] | |||
*[[Bloor-Yonge (Toronto Subway & RT)|Bloor-Yonge]] | |||
*[[St. Clair (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. Clair]] | |||
*[[Eglinton (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton]] | |||
*[[Lawrence (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lawrence]] | |||
*[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills]] | |||
*[[Sheppard-Yonge (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard-Yonge]] | |||
*[[Finch (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00529F; color:white"|322 | |||
|Coxwell | |||
|style="background: #000066; color: white"|'''Blue Night Network'''<br><small>Réseau Blue Night</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Broadview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Broadview Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Bingham Loop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Broadview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Broadview]] | |||
*[[Coxwell (Toronto Subway & RT)|Coxwell]] | |||
| | |||
*Via Kingston Rd. | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00529F; color:white"|324 | |||
|Victoria Park | |||
|style="background: #000066; color: white"|'''Blue Night Network'''<br><small>Réseau Blue Night</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | |||
|width="300px"|Bingham Loop | |||
|width="300px"|Warden & Steeles Loop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Victoria Park (Toronto Subway & RT)|Victoria Park]] | |||
| | |||
*Via Sheppard and Warden | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00529F; color:white"|325 | |||
|Don Mills | |||
|style="background: #000066; color: white"|'''Blue Night Network'''<br><small>Réseau Blue Night</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Eglinton Division|Eglinton]] | |||
|width="300px"|King & River | |||
|width="300px"|Freshmeadow & Don Mills | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Pape (Toronto Subway & RT)|Pape]] | |||
| | |||
*Formerly 303 Don Mills | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00529F; color:white"|329 | |||
|Dufferin | |||
|style="background: #000066; color: white"|'''Blue Night Network'''<br><small>Réseau Blue Night</small> | |||
| | |||
*[[Toronto Transit Commission: Mount Dennis Division|Mount Dennis]] | |||
*[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |||
|width="300px"|Dufferin & Steeles | |||
|width="300px"|Manitoba & Nova Scotia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Wilson (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wilson]] | |||
*[[Dufferin (Toronto Subway & RT)|Dufferin]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00529F; color:white"|332 | |||
|Eglinton West | |||
|style="background: #000066; color: white"|'''Blue Night Network'''<br><small>Réseau Blue Night</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Mount Dennis Division|Mount Dennis]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Eglinton (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Pearson International Airport | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Eglinton (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton]] | |||
*[[Eglinton West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton West]] | |||
| | |||
*Formerly 307 Eglinton West | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00529F; color:white"|334 | |||
|Eglinton East | |||
|style="background: #000066; color: white"|'''Blue Night Network'''<br><small>Réseau Blue Night</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Eglinton Division|Eglinton]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Eglinton (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Rouge Hill GO Station | |||
| | |||
*Kennedy | |||
*Rouge Hill | |||
| | |||
*[[Eglinton (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton]] | |||
*[[Kennedy (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kennedy]] | |||
| | |||
*Formerly 305 Eglinton East | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00529F; color:white"|335 | |||
|Jane | |||
|style="background: #000066; color: white"|'''Blue Night Network'''<br><small>Réseau Blue Night</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[York University (Toronto Subway & RT)|York University Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Jane (Toronto Subway & RT)|Jane Subway Station]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[York University (Toronto Subway & RT)|York University]] | |||
*[[Jane (Toronto Subway & RT)|Jane]] | |||
| | |||
*Formerly 313 Jane | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00529F; color:white"|336 | |||
|Finch West | |||
|style="background: #000066; color: white"|'''Blue Night Network'''<br><small>Réseau Blue Night</small> | |||
| | |||
*[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
*[[Toronto Transit Commission: Malvern Division|Malvern]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Finch (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Woodbine Racetrack | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Finch (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch]] | |||
*[[Finch West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch West]] | |||
| | |||
*Via Finch West Station | |||
*Formerly 309 Finch West | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00529F; color:white"|337 | |||
|Islington | |||
|style="background: #000066; color: white"|'''Blue Night Network'''<br><small>Réseau Blue Night</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | |||
|width="300px"|Islington & Lake Shore | |||
|width="300px"|Kipling & Steeles Loop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Islington (Toronto Subway & RT)|Islington]] | |||
| | |||
*Via Islington Station | |||
*Formerly 311 Islington | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00529F; color:white"|339 | |||
|Finch East | |||
|style="background: #000066; color: white"|'''Blue Night Network'''<br><small>Réseau Blue Night</small> | |||
| | |||
*[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
*[[Toronto Transit Commission: Malvern Division|Malvern]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Finch (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Newgale & Tapscott | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Finch (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch]] | |||
| | |||
*Formerly 308 Finch East | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00529F; color:white"|341 | |||
|Keele | |||
|style="background: #000066; color: white"|'''Blue Night Network'''<br><small>Réseau Blue Night</small> | |||
| | |||
[[Toronto Transit Commission: Mount Dennis Division|Mount Dennis]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Keele (Toronto Subway & RT)|Keele Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[York University (Toronto Subway & RT)|York University Subway Station]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Keele (Toronto Subway & RT)|Keele]] | |||
*[[Finch West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch West]] | |||
*[[York University (Toronto Subway & RT)|York University]] | |||
| | |||
*Via Finch West Station | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00529F; color:white"|343 | |||
|Kennedy | |||
|style="background: #000066; color: white"|'''Blue Night Network'''<br><small>Réseau Blue Night</small> | |||
| | |||
[[Toronto Transit Commission: Eglinton Division|Eglinton]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Kennedy (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kennedy Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Steeles & Kennedy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Kennedy (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kennedy]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00529F; color:white"|352 | |||
|Lawrence West | |||
|style="background: #000066; color: white"|'''Blue Night Network'''<br><small>Réseau Blue Night</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Mount Dennis Division|Mount Dennis]] | |||
|width="300px"|Sunnybrook Hospital | |||
|width="300px"|Pearson International Airport | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Lawrence (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lawrence]] | |||
*[[Lawrence West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lawrence West]] | |||
| | |||
*Via Lawrence and Lawrence West Stations | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00529F; color:white"|353 | |||
|Steeles | |||
|style="background: #000066; color: white"|'''Blue Night Network'''<br><small>Réseau Blue Night</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Malvern Division|Malvern]] | |||
|width="300px"|Steeles & Yonge Loop | |||
|width="300px"|[[York University (Toronto Subway & RT)|York University Subway Station]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[York University (Toronto Subway & RT)|York University]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00529F; color:white"|354 | |||
|Lawrence East | |||
|style="background: #000066; color: white"|'''Blue Night Network'''<br><small>Réseau Blue Night</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Eglinton Division|Eglinton]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Eglinton (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|U of T Scarborough Loop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Eglinton (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton]] | |||
*[[Lawrence East (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lawrence East]] | |||
| | |||
*Via Lawrence East RT Station | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00529F; color:white"|363 | |||
|Ossington | |||
|style="background: #000066; color: white"|'''Blue Night Network'''<br><small>Réseau Blue Night</small> | |||
| | |||
*[[Toronto Transit Commission: Mount Dennis Division|Mount Dennis]] | |||
*[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Eglinton West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton West Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Exhibition Loop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Eglinton West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Eglinton West]] | |||
*[[Ossington (Toronto Subway & RT)|Ossington]] | |||
| | |||
*Formerly 316 Ossington | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00529F; color:white"|365 | |||
|Parliament | |||
|style="background: #000066; color: white"|'''Blue Night Network'''<br><small>Réseau Blue Night</small> | |||
| | |||
[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Castle Frank (Toronto Subway & RT)|Castle Frank Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Princess & The Esplanade | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Castle Frank (Toronto Subway & RT)|Castle Frank]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00529F; color:white"|384 | |||
|Sheppard West | |||
|style="background: #000066; color: white"|'''Blue Night Network'''<br><small>Réseau Blue Night</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Sheppard-Yonge (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard-Yonge Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Bradstock & Weston | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Sheppard-Yonge (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard-Yonge]] | |||
*[[Sheppard West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard West]] | |||
| | |||
*Via Sheppard West Station | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00529F; color:white"|385 | |||
|Sheppard East | |||
|style="background: #000066; color: white"|'''Blue Night Network'''<br><small>Réseau Blue Night</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Malvern Division|Malvern]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Sheppard-Yonge (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard-Yonge Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Meadowvale Loop | |||
| | |||
*Agincourt | |||
| | |||
*[[Sheppard-Yonge (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard-Yonge]] | |||
*[[Bayview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Bayview]] | |||
*[[Bessarion (Toronto Subway & RT)|Bessarion]] | |||
*[[Leslie (Toronto Subway & RT)|Leslie]] | |||
*[[Don Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|Don Mills]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00529F; color:white"|395 | |||
|York Mills | |||
|style="background: #000066; color: white"|'''Blue Night Network'''<br><small>Réseau Blue Night</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Malvern Division|Malvern]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Meadowvale Loop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills]] | |||
*[[Ellesmere (Toronto Subway & RT)|Ellesmere]] | |||
| | |||
*Formerly 321 York Mills | |||
*Via U of T Scarborough | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00529F; color:white"|396 | |||
|Wilson | |||
|style="background: #000066; color: white"|'''Blue Night Network'''<br><small>Réseau Blue Night</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Steeles & Kipling Loop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills]] | |||
*[[Wilson (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wilson]] | |||
| | |||
*Via Wilson Station | |||
*Formerly 319 Wilson | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Community Bus Routes== | ==Community Bus Routes== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | {|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | ||
|- | !width=125|# | ||
!width=275|Route Name<br><small>Nom</small> | |||
!width=175|Route Type<br><small>Type</small> | |||
! | !width=125|Division | ||
!colspan=2|[[File:Picto autobus-1.jpg]] | |||
!width=175|[[File:GOTransit.gif]] | |||
!width=175|[[File:Toronto Subway logo.png|100px]] | |||
!width=400|Remarks<br><small>Remarques</small> | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#939598; color:white"|400 | |||
|Lawrence Manor | |||
|style="background: khaki; color: black"|'''Community'''<br><small>Communauté</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Lakeshore Division|Lakeshore]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Lawrence West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lawrence West Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|No Frills<br>(Wilson & Bathurst) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Lawrence West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lawrence West]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#939598; color:white"|402 | |||
|Parkdale | |||
|style="background: khaki; color: black"|'''Community'''<br><small>Communauté</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Lakeshore Division|Lakeshore]] | |||
|width="300px"|Queen Elizabeth Hospital | |||
|width="300px"|Dufferin Mall | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Dufferin (Toronto Subway & RT)|Dufferin]] | |||
*[[Lansdowne (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lansdowne]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#939598; color:white"|403 | ||
|South Don Mills | |||
|style="background: khaki; color: black"|'''Community'''<br><small>Communauté</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Lakeshore Division|Lakeshore]] | |||
|width="300px"|Don Mills Shopping Centre | |||
|width="300px"|East York Town Centre | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|width=" | | | ||
|width=" | *No weekend service | ||
|- | |||
!style="background:#939598; color:white"|404 | |||
|East York | |||
|style="background: khaki; color: black"|'''Community'''<br><small>Communauté</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Lakeshore Division|Lakeshore]] | |||
|width="300px"|Toronto East General Hospital | |||
|width="300px"|[[Main Street (Toronto Subway & RT)|Main Street Subway Station]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
*[[Main Street (Toronto Subway & RT)|Main Street]] | |||
*[[Victoria Park (Toronto Subway & RT)|Victoria Park]] | |||
| | | | ||
*No weekend service | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#939598; color:white"|405 | |||
|Etobicoke | |||
|style="background: khaki; color: black"|'''Community'''<br><small>Communauté</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Lakeshore Division|Lakeshore]] | |||
|width="300px"|1540 Kipling | |||
|width="300px"|Scarlett Heights Residence | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#939598; color:white"|407 | |||
|Toronto Rehab Cardiac Centre | |||
|style="background: khaki; color: black"|'''Community'''<br><small>Communauté</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Lakeshore Division|Lakeshore]] | |||
|width="300px"|Sunnybrook Hospital | |||
|width="300px"|Rumsey Rehab Centre | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Streetcar Routes== | ==Streetcar Routes== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | {|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | ||
|- | !width=125|# | ||
!width=275|Route Name<br><small>Nom</small> | |||
!width=175|Route Type<br><small>Type</small> | |||
!width=125|Division | |||
! | !colspan=2|[[File:Picto autobus-1.jpg]] | ||
!width=175|[[File:GOTransit.gif]] | |||
!width=175|[[File:Toronto Subway logo.png|100px]] | |||
!width=400|Remarks<br><small>Remarques</small> | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|501 | |||
|Queen | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
| | |||
*[[Toronto Transit Commission: Roncesvalles Division|Roncesvalles]] | |||
*[[Toronto Transit Commission: Russell Division|Russell]] | |||
|width="300px"|Neville Park Loop | |||
|width="300px"|Long Branch Loop | |||
| | |||
*Long Branch | |||
| | |||
*[[Queen (Toronto Subway & RT)|Queen]] | |||
*[[Osgoode (Toronto Subway & RT)|Osgoode]] | |||
| | |||
*Service split between Neville Park Loop and Humber Loop, and Humber Loop and Long Branch Loop due to ongoing track repairs | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|502 | |||
|Downtowner | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Russell Division|Russell]] | |||
|width="300px"|Bingham Loop | |||
|width="300px"|McCaul Loop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Queen (Toronto Subway & RT)|Queen]] | |||
*[[Osgoode (Toronto Subway & RT)|Osgoode]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|503 | |||
|Kingston Road | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Russell Division|Russell]] | |||
|width="300px"|Bingham Loop | |||
|width="300px"|Wellington/York | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[St. Andrew (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. Andrew]] | |||
*[[King (Toronto Subway & RT)|King]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|504 | ||
|King | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
| | | | ||
*[[Toronto Transit Commission: Roncesvalles Division|Roncesvalles]] | |||
*[[Toronto Transit Commission: Russell Division|Russell]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Dundas West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Dundas West Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Broadview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Broadview Subway Station]] | |||
| | | | ||
*Bloor | |||
| | | | ||
*[[Dundas West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Dundas West]] | |||
*[[St. Andrew (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. Andrew]] | |||
*[[King (Toronto Subway & RT)|King]] | |||
*[[Broadview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Broadview]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|505 | |||
|Dundas | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small>' | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Russell Division|Russell]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Dundas West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Dundas West Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Broadview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Broadview Subway Station]] | |||
| | |||
*Bloor | |||
| | |||
*[[Dundas West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Dundas West]] | |||
*[[St. Patrick (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. Patrick]] | |||
*[[Dundas (Toronto Subway & RT)|Dundas]] | |||
*[[Broadview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Broadview]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|506 | |||
|Carlton | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
| | |||
*[[Toronto Transit Commission: Roncesvalles Division|Roncesvalles]] | |||
*[[Toronto Transit Commission: Russell Division|Russell]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Main Street (Toronto Subway & RT)|Main Street Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|High Park Loop | |||
| | |||
*Danforth | |||
| | |||
*[[Main Street (Toronto Subway & RT)|Main Street]] | |||
*[[College (Toronto Subway & RT)|College]] | |||
*[[Queen's Park (Toronto Subway & RT)|Queen's Park]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|509 | |||
|Harbourfront | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Russell Division|Russell]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Union (Toronto Subway & RT)|Union Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Exhibition Loop | |||
| | |||
*Union | |||
*Exhibition | |||
| | |||
*[[Union (Toronto Subway & RT)|Union]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|510A | |||
|rowspan=3|Spadina | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=3|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Leslie Division|Leslie]] | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Spadina (Toronto Subway & RT)|Spadina Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Union (Toronto Subway & RT)|Union Subway Station]] | |||
| | |||
*Union | |||
| | |||
*[[Spadina (Toronto Subway & RT)|Spadina]] | |||
*[[Union (Toronto Subway & RT)|Union]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|510B | |||
|width="300px"|Charlotte St. & King St. W. | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Spadina (Toronto Subway & RT)|Spadina]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|510C | |||
|width="300px"|Queens Quay & Spadina Loop | |||
| | |||
*No weekday service | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|511 | |||
|Bathurst | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Roncesvalles Division|Roncesvalles]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Bathurst (Toronto Subway & RT)|Bathurst Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Exhibition Loop | |||
| | |||
*Exhibition | |||
| | |||
*[[Bathurst (Toronto Subway & RT)|Bathurst]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|512 | |||
|St. Clair | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Roncesvalles Division|Roncesvalles]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[St. Clair (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. Clair Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Gunns Loop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[St. Clair (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. Clair]] | |||
*[[St. Clair West (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. Clair West]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|514 | |||
|Cherry | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
| | |||
[[Toronto Transit Commission: Leslie Division|Leslie]] | |||
|width="300px"|Distillery Loop | |||
|width="300px"|Exhibition Loop<br>(Dufferin Gates) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[King (Toronto Subway & RT)|King]] | |||
*[[St. Andrew (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. Andrew]] | |||
| | |||
*Began service on June 18, 2016 | |||
|} | |||
==Former Routes== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | |||
!width=125|# | |||
!width=275|Route Name<br><small>Nom</small> | |||
!width=175|Route Type<br><small>Type</small> | |||
!width=125|Division | |||
!colspan=2|[[File:Picto autobus-1.jpg]] | |||
!width=175|[[File:GOTransit.gif]] | |||
!width=175|[[File:Toronto Subway logo.png|100px]] | |||
!width=400|Remarks<br><small>Remarques</small> | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|1 | |||
|Armour Heights | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
| | |||
[[Toronto Transit Commission: Eglinton Division|Eglinton]] | |||
|width="300px"|Roe Loop | |||
|width="300px"|Bombay Loop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Limited daytime service only | |||
*Replaced with current routes 61 and 142 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|2 | |||
|Anglesey | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
| | |||
[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Royal York (Toronto Subway & RT)|Royal York Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Mill Rd. Loop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Royal York (Toronto Subway & RT)|Royal York]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Renamed 48 Rathburn in 2001 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|3 | |||
|Ancaster Park | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |||
| | |||
[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Wilson (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wilson Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|DeHavilland Airplane Plant | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Wilson (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wilson]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Integrated into current route 120 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|4 | |||
|Annette | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
| | |||
[[Toronto Transit Commission: Lansdowne Division|Lansdowne]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[St. George (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. George Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Jane (Toronto Subway & RT)|Jane Subway Station]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[St. George (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. George]] | |||
*[[Dupont (Toronto Subway & RT)|Dupont]] | |||
*[[Jane (Toronto Subway & RT)|Jane]] | |||
| | |||
*No Sunday service | |||
*Renamed 26 Dupont in 2001 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00529F; color:white"|10 | |||
|rowspan=2|Bloor-Danforth Night | |||
|style="background: #000066; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Night'''<br><small>Nuit</small> | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Toronto Transit Commission: Danforth Division|Danforth]] | |||
*[[Toronto Transit Commission: Lansdowne Division|Lansdowne]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Main Street (Toronto Subway & RT)|Main Street Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Jane (Toronto Subway & RT)|Jane Subway Station]] | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
| | |||
*[[Main Street (Toronto Subway & RT)|Main Street]] | |||
*[[Woodbine (Toronto Subway & RT)|Woodbine]] | |||
*[[Coxwell (Toronto Subway & RT)|Coxwell]] | |||
*[[Greenwood (Toronto Subway & RT)|Greenwood]] | |||
*[[Donlands (Toronto Subway & RT)|Donlands]] | |||
*[[Pape (Toronto Subway & RT)|Pape]] | |||
*[[Chester (Toronto Subway & RT)|Chester]] | |||
*[[Broadview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Broadview]] | |||
*[[Castle Frank (Toronto Subway & RT)|Castle Frank]] | |||
*[[Sherbourne (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sherbourne]] | |||
*[[Bloor-Yonge (Toronto Subway & RT)|Bloor-Yonge]] | |||
*[[Bay (Toronto Subway & RT)|Bay]] | |||
*[[St. George (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. George]] | |||
*[[Spadina (Toronto Subway & RT)|Spadina]] | |||
*[[Bathurst (Toronto Subway & RT)|Bathurst]] | |||
*[[Christie (Toronto Subway & RT)|Christie]] | |||
*[[Ossington (Toronto Subway & RT)|Ossington]] | |||
*[[Dufferin (Toronto Subway & RT)|Dufferin]] | |||
*[[Lansdowne (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lansdowne]] | |||
*[[Dundas West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Dundas West]] | |||
*[[Keele (Toronto Subway & RT)|Keele]] | |||
*[[High Park (Toronto Subway & RT)|High Park]] | |||
*[[Runnymede (Toronto Subway & RT)|Runnymede]] | |||
*[[Jane (Toronto Subway & RT)|Jane]] | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*Replaced with current route 300 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00529F; color:white"|10A | |||
|width="300px"|[[Woodbine (Toronto Subway & RT)|Woodbine Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Keele (Toronto Subway & RT)|Keele Subway Station]] | |||
| | |||
*[[Woodbine (Toronto Subway & RT)|Woodbine]] | |||
*[[Coxwell (Toronto Subway & RT)|Coxwell]] | |||
*[[Greenwood (Toronto Subway & RT)|Greenwood]] | |||
*[[Donlands (Toronto Subway & RT)|Donlands]] | |||
*[[Pape (Toronto Subway & RT)|Pape]] | |||
*[[Chester (Toronto Subway & RT)|Chester]] | |||
*[[Broadview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Broadview]] | |||
*[[Castle Frank (Toronto Subway & RT)|Castle Frank]] | |||
*[[Sherbourne (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sherbourne]] | |||
*[[Bloor-Yonge (Toronto Subway & RT)|Bloor-Yonge]] | |||
*[[Bay (Toronto Subway & RT)|Bay]] | |||
*[[St. George (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. George]] | |||
*[[Spadina (Toronto Subway & RT)|Spadina]] | |||
*[[Bathurst (Toronto Subway & RT)|Bathurst]] | |||
*[[Christie (Toronto Subway & RT)|Christie]] | |||
*[[Ossington (Toronto Subway & RT)|Ossington]] | |||
*[[Dufferin (Toronto Subway & RT)|Dufferin]] | |||
*[[Lansdowne (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lansdowne]] | |||
*[[Dundas West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Dundas West]] | |||
*[[Keele (Toronto Subway & RT)|Keele]] | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|13 | |||
|rowspan=3|Rouge Hill | |||
|style="background: #009EDF; color:white"|'''Weekend<br>Service Only'''<br><small>Fin de Semaine</small> | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Malvern Division|Malvern]] | |||
|width="300px"|Toronto Zoo | |||
|rowspan=3 width="300px"|Rouge Hill GO Station | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
*Rouge Hill | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
| | |||
*No weekday service | |||
*Replaced with restructured route 85 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|13A | |||
|style="background: purple; color: white"|'''AM Service Only'''<br><small>AM Seulement</small> | |||
|width="300px"|Island Rd. Loop | |||
| | |||
*No PM or weekend service | |||
*Replaced with restructured route 85 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|13B | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|width="300px"|Meadowvale Loop | |||
| | |||
*Via Sheppard Ave. E. | |||
*Replaced with restructured route 85 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|13 | |||
|Neville Park | |||
|style="background: brown; color: yellow"|'''Shuttle'''<br><small>Navette</small> | |||
| | |||
[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Victoria Park (Toronto Subway & RT)|Victoria Park Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Blantyre Ave. & Queen St. E. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Victoria Park (Toronto Subway & RT)|Victoria Park]] | |||
| | |||
*Via Bingham Loop | |||
*Temporary shuttle route that ran in 2005 due to streetcar trackwork on Queen St. E. | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|18 | |||
|rowspan=4|Caledonia | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|rowspan=4|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Lansdowne Division|Lansdowne]] | |||
|rowspan=2 width="300px"|[[Lansdowne (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lansdowne Subway Station]] | |||
|rowspan=4 width="300px"|[[Yorkdale (Toronto Subway & RT)|Yorkdale Subway Station]] | |||
|rowspan=4| | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Lansdowne (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lansdowne]] | |||
*[[Yorkdale (Toronto Subway & RT)|Yorkdale]] | |||
| | |||
*Via Bridgeland Ave. | |||
*Replaced with restructured route 47 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|18A | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |||
| | |||
*Via Orfus Rd. | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Replaced with restructured route 47 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|18B | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|rowspan=2 width="300px"|[[Ossington (Toronto Subway & RT)|Ossington Subway Station]] | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Ossington (Toronto Subway & RT)|Ossington]] | |||
*[[Yorkdale (Toronto Subway & RT)|Yorkdale]] | |||
| | |||
*Via Bridgeland Ave. | |||
*Replaced with restructured route 47 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|18C | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |||
| | |||
*Via Orfus Rd. | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Replaced with restructured route 47 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|19 | |||
|Church | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
| | |||
[[Toronto Transit Commission: Davenport Division|Davenport]] | |||
|width="300px"|Bloor & Park Rd. | |||
|width="300px"|[[Union (Toronto Subway & RT)|Union Subway Station]] | |||
| | |||
*Union | |||
| | |||
*[[Union (Toronto Subway & RT)|Union]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|24D | |||
|Victoria Park | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
| | |||
[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Victoria Park (Toronto Subway & RT)|Victoria Park Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Markland & Major Mackenzie | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Victoria Park (Toronto Subway & RT)|Victoria Park]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Extra fare required north of Steeles | |||
*Replaced with YRT route 24 Woodbine | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|26 | |||
|Bayview North | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
| | |||
[[Toronto Transit Commission: Eglinton Division|Eglinton]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Sheppard (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Bayview & Steeles Loop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Sheppard (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard]] | |||
| | |||
*Replaced with restructured route 11 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|27 | |||
|Downtown | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
| | |||
[[Toronto Transit Commission: Eglinton Division|Eglinton]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[St. Clair (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. Clair Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Bay & Front | |||
| | |||
*Union | |||
| | |||
*[[St. Clair (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. Clair]] | |||
*[[Summerhill (Toronto Subway & RT)|Summerhill]] | |||
*[[Rosedale (Toronto Subway & RT)|Rosedale]] | |||
*[[Bloor-Yonge (Toronto Subway & RT)|Bloor-Yonge]] | |||
*[[Wellesley (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wellesley]] | |||
*[[College (Toronto Subway & RT)|College]] | |||
*[[Dundas (Toronto Subway & RT)|Dundas]] | |||
*[[Queen (Toronto Subway & RT)|Queen]] | |||
*[[King (Toronto Subway & RT)|King]] | |||
*[[Union (Toronto Subway & RT)|Union]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Replaced with restructured route 97 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|28 | |||
|rowspan=3|Davisville | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |||
|rowspan=3 width="300px"|[[Davisville (Toronto Subway & RT)|Davisville Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Belsize & Bayview | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Davisville (Toronto Subway & RT)|Davisville]] | |||
| | |||
*Replaced with current route 11B | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|28A | |||
|style="background: silver; color: green"|'''Seasonal'''<br><small>Saisionnier</small> | |||
|width="300px"|Evergreen Brick Works | |||
| | |||
*Renamed 28 Bayview South | |||
*Operated on Saturdays during the summer | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|28B | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |||
|width="300px"|[[Lawrence (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lawrence Subway Station]] | |||
| | |||
*[[Davisville (Toronto Subway & RT)|Davisville]] | |||
*[[Lawrence (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lawrence]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Via Sunnybrook Hospital | |||
*Integrated into current route 124 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|35A | |||
|rowspan=4|Jane | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |||
|rowspan=5| | |||
*[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
*[[Toronto Transit Commission: Mount Dennis Division|Mount Dennis]] | |||
|rowspan=5|[[Jane (Toronto Subway & RT)|Jane Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Jane & Steeles | |||
|rowspan=5| | |||
|rowspan=5| | |||
*[[Jane (Toronto Subway & RT)|Jane]] | |||
| | |||
*Via Hullmar Dr. | |||
*Renumbered 35B | |||
*No weekend service | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|35B | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|width="300px"|Murray Ross & Steeles | |||
| | |||
*Partially integrated into current route 108 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|35C | |||
|width="300px"|Jane & Steeles | |||
| | |||
*Renumbered 35A | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|35D | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |||
|width="300px"|Jane & Pennsylvania | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Extra fare required north of Steeles | |||
*Integrated into York Region Transit routes 20 and 26 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|35E | |||
|Jane Express | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |||
|width="300px"|York University | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Replaced with current route 195 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|38 | |||
|rowspan=2|Horner | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Islington (Toronto Subway & RT)|Islington Subway Station]] | |||
|rowspan=2|Long Branch Loop | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Islington (Toronto Subway & RT)|Islington]] | |||
| | |||
*Via Brown's Line | |||
*Integrated into current route 110A | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|38A | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |||
| | |||
*Via 30th Street | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Integrated into current route 110B | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|41B | |||
|Keele | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Mount Dennis Division|Mount Dennis]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Keele (Toronto Subway & RT)|Keele Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Steeles & Keele | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Keele (Toronto Subway & RT)|Keele]] | |||
| | |||
*No evening or weekend service | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|48 | |||
|Humber Blvd. | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
| | |||
[[Toronto Transit Commission: Lansdowne Division|Lansdowne]] | |||
|width="300px"|Bicknell Loop | |||
|width="300px"|Jane & Outlook | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Replaced with current route 161 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|55 | |||
|Senlac | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
| | |||
[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Sheppard (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Cactus & Green Bush | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Sheppard (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard]] | |||
| | |||
*Replaced with restructured route 98 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|58 | |||
|rowspan=4|Malton | |||
|style="background: pink; color: black"|'''Weekend Service Only'''<br><small>Fin de Semaine</small> | |||
|rowspan=4|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Mount Dennis Division|Mount Dennis]] | |||
|rowspan=4|[[Lawrence West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lawrence West Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|McNaughton & Victory | |||
|rowspan=4| | |||
|rowspan=4| | |||
*[[Lawrence West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lawrence West]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekday service | |||
*No early Saturday morning service | |||
*Extra fare required west of Pearson Airport | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|58A | |||
|rowspan=2 style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|width="300px"|Pearson International Airport | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 52A | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color: white"|58B | |||
|Westwood Mall | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Integrated into current route 52B | |||
*Extra fare required west of Pearson Airport | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|58D | |||
|style="background: #004D99; color: white"|'''Saturday Service Only<br><small>Samedi</small> | |||
|McNaughton & Victory | |||
| | |||
*Via Pearson Airport | |||
*Early Saturday service only | |||
*No weekday or Sunday service | |||
*Integrated into current route 52D | |||
*Extra fare required west of Pearson Airport | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|60C | |||
|Steeles West | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Finch (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|York University | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
*[[Finch (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch]] | |||
| | |||
*Replaced with current branch 60A | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|60E | |||
|rowspan=2|Steeles West Express | |||
|rowspan=2 style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |||
|width="300px"|Steeles & Kipling Loop | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Replaced with 60F York University express branch on January 5, 2015 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|60F | |||
|width="300px"|York University | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Replaced 60E Kipling express branch on January 5, 2015 | |||
*Replaced with 60E Pioneer Village express branch on December 17, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|73A | |||
|Royal York | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | |||
|[[Royal York (Toronto Subway & RT)|Royal York Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Roxaline & Royaleigh | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Royal York (Toronto Subway & RT)|Royal York]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Replaced with current branch 73D | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|74 | |||
|Port Credit | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | |||
|width="300px"|Long Branch Loop | |||
|width="300px"|Lakeshore & Pine<br>(Port Credit) | |||
| | |||
*Long Branch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Replaced with current Mississauga Transit route 23 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|77 | |||
|rowspan=3|Spadina | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | |||
|rowspan=3 width="300px"|[[Spadina (Toronto Subway & RT)|Spadina Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Queens Quay & Spadina Loop | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Spadina (Toronto Subway & RT)|Spadina]] | |||
| | |||
*Replaced with current route 510 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|77A | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |||
|width="300px"|Wellington & Spadina<br>(Clarence Square) | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Replaced with current route 510 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|77B | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|width="300px"|Bay & Wellington | |||
| | |||
* | |||
*Union | |||
| | |||
*[[Spadina (Toronto Subway & RT)|Spadina]] | |||
*[[Union (Toronto Subway & RT)|Union]] | |||
| | |||
*Via Queens Quay W. | |||
*Replaced with current route 510 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|91A | |||
|rowspan=2|Woodbine | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Woodbine (Toronto Subway & RT)|Woodbine Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Parkview Hill Cr. & Aspen | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Woodbine (Toronto Subway & RT)|Woodbine]] | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 93 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|91B | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |||
|width="300px"|Victoria Park & Lawrence | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|93 | |||
|Exhibition West Express | |||
|style="background: silver; color: green"|'''Seasonal'''<br><small>Saisonnier</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Dundas West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Dundas West Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Dufferin Gate Loop | |||
| | |||
*Bloor | |||
*Exhibition | |||
| | |||
*[[Dundas West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Dundas West]] | |||
| | |||
*Renamed 193 Exhibition Rocket in 2003 | |||
*Operated during the Canadian National Exhibition only | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|98 | |||
|Willowdale | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
| | |||
[[Toronto Transit Commission: Eglinton Division|Eglinton]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Sheppard (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Steeles & Yonge Loop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Sheppard (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard]] | |||
| | |||
*Merged with former route 55 to create current route 98 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|99 | |||
|Clayson | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |||
| | |||
[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Steeles & Rossdean | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills]] | |||
*[[Wilson (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wilson]] | |||
| | |||
*Via Wilson Station | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Integrated into current route 99 | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan=2 style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|101 | |||
|Edwards Gardens | |||
|rowspan=2 style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Eglinton Division|Eglinton]] | |||
|rowspan=2 width="300px"|[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills Subway Station]] | |||
|rowspan=2 width="300px"|The Donway East & Don Mills Rd. | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Renamed 101 York Mills-Donway in 1988 | |||
|- | |||
|York Mills-Donway | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Replaced with current route 162 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|105 | |||
|rowspan=2|Wilson Heights | |||
|style="background: #004D99; color: white"|'''Saturday Service Only<br><small>Samedi</small> | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |||
|[[Downsview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Downsview Subway Station]] | |||
|Centre St. Loop | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
| | |||
*[[Downsview (Toronto Subway & RT)|Downsview]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekday or Sunday service | |||
*Integrated into current route 105A | |||
*Renamed 105 Dufferin North in 2000 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|105A | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|[[Wilson (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wilson Subway Station]] | |||
|Glen Shields & Dufferin | |||
| | |||
*[[Wilson (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wilson]] | |||
| | |||
*No Sunday service | |||
*Renamed 105 Dufferin North in 2000 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|105A | |||
|rowspan=3|Dufferin North | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Sheppard West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard West Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Rutherford & Dufferin | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
*[[Sheppard West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard West]] | |||
| | |||
*Extra fare required north of Steeles | |||
*Transferred to York Region Transit upon the opening of the Line 1 subway extension on December 17, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|105B | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |||
|width="300px"|Major Mackenzie & Dufferin | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Extra fare required north of Steeles | |||
*Transferred to York Region Transit upon the opening of the Line 1 subway extension on December 17, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|105C | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|width="300px"|Gerry Fitzgerald & Steeles | |||
| | |||
*No weekday rush hour or weekend daytime service | |||
*Retained by TTC and renumbered 105A upon the opening of the Line 1 subway extension on December 17, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|106 | |||
|York University | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Sheppard West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard West Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|York University | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Sheppard West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard West]] | |||
| | |||
*Renamed 106 Sentinel upon the opening of the Line 1 subway extension on December 17, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|107B | |||
|rowspan=3|Keele North | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Sheppard West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard West Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Rutherford GO Station | |||
| | |||
*Rutherford | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
*[[Sheppard West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard West]] | |||
| | |||
*Via Chesswood | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Extra fare required north of Steeles | |||
*Transferred to York Region Transit upon the opening of the Line 1 subway extension on December 17, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|107C | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|width="300px"|Cranston Park & Teston | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*Maple | |||
| | |||
*Extra fare required north of Steeles | |||
*Transferred to York Region Transit upon the opening of the Line 1 subway extension on December 17, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|107D | |||
|style="background: pink; color: black"|'''Weekend Service Only'''<br><small>Fin de semaine</small> | |||
|width="300px"|Eagle Rock & McNaughton | |||
| | |||
*Extra fare required north of Steeles | |||
*Eliminated upon the opening of the Line 1 subway extension on December 17, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|108A | |||
|rowspan=2|Downsview | |||
|rowspan=2 style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Sheppard West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard West Subway Station]] | |||
|rowspan=2|Jane & Driftwood | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Sheppard West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard West]] | |||
| | |||
*Via Grandravine | |||
*Renamed 108A Driftwood upon the opening of the Line 1 subway extension on December 17, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|108B | |||
| | |||
*Via Sheppard and Arleta | |||
*Renamed 108B Driftwood upon the opening of the Line 1 subway extension on December 17, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|114 | |||
|rowspan=2|Kingston Road East | |||
|rowspan=2 style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Eglinton Division|Eglinton]] | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Warden (Toronto Subway & RT)|Warden Subway Station]] | |||
|Beechgrove & Coronation | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Warden (Toronto Subway & RT)|Warden]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Integrated into current route 86D | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|114A | |||
|Markham Rd. & Eglinton | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 12C | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|116 | |||
|rowspan=3|Oakdale | |||
|style="background: #009EDF; color: #FFF"|'''Evening & Weekend Service Only<br><small>Soir & Fin de Semaine</small>''' | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
|rowspan=3 width="300px"|[[Wilson (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wilson Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px" rowspan=2|Bradstock & Weston | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
*[[Wilson (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wilson]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekday daytime service | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|116A | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
| | |||
*Via CFB Downsview | |||
*No evening or weekend service | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|116B | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |||
|width="300px"|Jane & Steeles | |||
| | |||
*Via CFB Downsview, Oakdale Rd.<br>and Norfinch Dr. | |||
*Replaced with current route 84D | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|117A | |||
|rowspan=2|Alness | |||
|rowspan=2 style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Sheppard West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard West Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Steeles & Alness | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Sheppard West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard West]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Via Martin Ross and Alness | |||
*Renamed 117 Alness-Chesswood upon the opening of the Line 1 subway extension on December 17, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|117B | |||
|width="300px"|Alness & Steeles | |||
| | |||
*Via Flint and Alness | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Renamed 117 Alness-Chesswood upon the opening of the Line 1 subway extension on December 17, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|118 | |||
|Finch via Allen | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |||
| | |||
[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Wilson (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wilson Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Humberline Loop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Wilson (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wilson]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Integrated into current route 36 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|119 | |||
|Grandravine | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |||
| | |||
[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Wilson (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wilson Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Grandravine Dr. & Jane St. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Wilson (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wilson]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Integrated into current route 108A | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|128 | |||
|rowspan=2|Brimley North | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Malvern Division|Malvern]] | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre RT Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Steeles & Brimley Loop | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre]] | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current route 21B | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|128A | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |||
|width="300px"|Brimley & 14th Avenue | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Extra fare required north of Steeles | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|131F | |||
|Nugget Express | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |||
| | |||
[[Toronto Transit Commission: Malvern Division|Malvern]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Kennedy (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kennedy Subway/RT Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre RT Station]] | |||
| | |||
*Kennedy | |||
| | |||
*[[Kennedy(Toronto Subway & RT)|Kennedy]] | |||
*[[Scarborough Centre(Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre]] | |||
| | |||
*Eliminated due to low ridership | |||
*No off-peak or weekend service | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|134 | |||
|Tapscott | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
| | |||
[[Toronto Transit Commission: Malvern Division|Malvern]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre RT Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Finchdene Sq. & Finch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Scarborough Centre(Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre]] | |||
| | |||
*No Sunday service | |||
*Combined with former route 171 and renamed 134 Progress | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|136 | |||
|Premium Express via Wynford | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |||
|width="300px"|Concorde Place | |||
|width="300px"|Adelaide & Peter | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Queen (Toronto Subway & RT)|Queen]] | |||
*[[Osgoode (Toronto Subway & RT)|Osgoode]] | |||
*[[St. Andrew (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. Andrew]] | |||
*[[King (Toronto Subway & RT)|King]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Integrated into current route 144 | |||
*Express surcharge fare required | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|137 | |||
|rowspan=2|Premium Express via Summerhill | |||
|style="background: green; color: white" rowspan=2|'''Express''' | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Eglinton Division|Eglinton]] | |||
|width="300px"|Summerhill & Glen Rd. | |||
|rowspan=2|Richmond & Simcoe | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Queen (Toronto Subway & RT)|Queen]] | |||
*[[Osgoode (Toronto Subway & RT)|Osgoode]] | |||
*[[St. Andrew (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. Andrew]] | |||
*[[King (Toronto Subway & RT)|King]] | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Express surcharge fare required | |||
*137 branch revived as former route 140 in 1990 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|137A | |||
|width="300px"|Huntley & Sherbourne | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|138 | |||
|South Kingsway | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |||
| | |||
[[Toronto Transit Commission: Queensway Division|Queensway]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Jane (Toronto Subway & RT)|Jane Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Southport & The Queensway | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Jane (Toronto Subway & RT)|Jane]] | |||
| | |||
*Integrated into current routes 71 and 77 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|139E | |||
|Finch-Don Mills | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Malvern Division|Malvern]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Don Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|Don Mills Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Neilson & Crow Trail | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Don Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|Don Mills]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Replaced with current route 199C | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|140 | |||
|Downtown Express<br>via Sherbroune | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |||
|width="300px"|Summerhill & Glen Rd. | |||
|width="300px"|Richmond & Simcoe | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Queen (Toronto Subway & RT)|Queen]] | |||
*[[Osgoode (Toronto Subway & RT)|Osgoode]] | |||
*[[St. Andrew (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. Andrew]] | |||
*[[King (Toronto Subway & RT)|King]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Express surcharge fare required | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|160A | |||
|rowspan=2|Bathurst North | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Wilson (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wilson Subway Station]] | |||
|Village Gate & Steeles | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Wilson(Toronto Subway & RT)|Wilson]] | |||
| | |||
*Eliminated in 2011 due to service reductions | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|160B | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |||
|Torresdale & Steeles | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Via Fisherville Rd. & Torresdale Ave. | |||
*Eliminated in 1996 due to service reductions | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|163 | |||
|Rustic Road | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
| | |||
[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Wilson (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wilson Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Beckett & Jane | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Wilson (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wilson]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|164 | |||
|Calvington-Rustic Road | |||
|style="background: #009EDF; color: #FFF"|'''Evening & Weekend Service Only<br><small>Soir & Fin de Semaine</small>''' | |||
| | |||
[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |||
|colspan=2|Keele & Wilson | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Operated in a clockwise loop | |||
*No daytime or Sunday service | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|165A | |||
|rowspan=4|Weston Rd. North | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|rowspan=4|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
|rowspan=4|[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Barmac & Steeles | |||
|rowspan=4| | |||
|rowspan=4| | |||
*[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills]] | |||
*[[Wilson (Toronto Subway & RT)|Wilson]] | |||
| | |||
*Via Wilson Station | |||
*Retained by TTC and renumbered 165 upon the opening of the Line 1 subway extension on December 17, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|165C | |||
|style="background: silver; color: green"|'''Seasonal'''<br><small>Saisonnier</small> | |||
|width="300px"|Paramount Canada's Wonderland | |||
| | |||
*Via Wilson Station | |||
*Extra fare required north of Steeles | |||
*Eliminated upon the opening of the Line 1 subway extension on December 17, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|165D | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|width="300px"|Highway 400 Loop | |||
| | |||
*Via Wilson Station | |||
*No late evening service | |||
*Extra fare required north of Steeles | |||
*Transferred to York Region Transit upon the opening of the Line 1 subway extension on December 17, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|165F | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |||
|width="300px"|Ashberry & Weston | |||
| | |||
*Via Wilson Station | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Extra fare required north of Steeles | |||
*Transferred to York Region Transit upon the opening of the Line 1 subway extension on December 17, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|166 | |||
|Silver Hills-Graydon Hall | |||
|style="background: #009EDF; color: #FFF"|'''Evening & Weekend Service Only<br><small>Soir & Fin de Semaine</small>''' | |||
| | |||
[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |||
|width="300px"|Bannatyne & Silvergrove | |||
|width="300px"|Fenelon Loop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*No daytime or Sunday service | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#939598; color:white"|170 | |||
|Lawrence Manor Community Bus | |||
|style="background: khaki; color: black"|'''Community'''<br><small>Communauté</small> | |||
| | |||
[[Toronto Transit Commission: Lakeshore Division|Lakeshore]] | |||
|width="300px"|Baycrest Centre | |||
|width="300px"|[[Lawrence West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lawrence West Subway Station]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Lawrence West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lawrence West]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Precursor to current route 400 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|171 | |||
|Progress East | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
| | |||
[[Toronto Transit Commission: Malvern Division|Malvern]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre RT Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Centennial College Loop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Scarborough Centre(Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre]] | |||
*[[McCowan(Toronto Subway & RT)|McCowan]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Replaced with current route 134C | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|172A | |||
|rowspan=2|Cherry Street | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | |||
|rowspan=2|[[St. Andrew (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. Andrew Subway Station]] | |||
|rowspan=2|Carlaw & Commissioners | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[St. Andrew (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. Andrew]] | |||
*[[King (Toronto Subway & RT)|King]] | |||
| | |||
*AM service only on weekends | |||
*Replaced with current routes 72B, 121 and 514 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|172B | |||
|style="background: #009EDF; color: #FFF"|'''Evening & Weekend Service Only<br><small>Soir & Fin de Semaine</small>''' | |||
| | |||
*Replaced with current routes 72B, 121 and 514 | |||
*Extended to Cherry Beach Loop during the summer | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|185 | |||
|Don Mills Rocket | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Eglinton Division|Eglinton]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Pape (Toronto Subway & RT)|Pape Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Don Mills & Steeles | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Pape (Toronto Subway & RT)|Pape]] | |||
| | |||
*Renamed 925 Don Mills Express on September 2, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|190 | |||
|City Centre Express | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Malvern Division|Malvern]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Sheppard-Yonge(Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre RT Station]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Sheppard-Yonge (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard]] | |||
*[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre]] | |||
| | |||
*Precursor to current route 190 | |||
*No evening or weekend service | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|190 | |||
|Scarborough Centre Rocket | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Eglinton Division|Eglinton]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Don Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|Don Mills Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre RT Station]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Don Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|Don Mills]] | |||
*[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre]] | |||
| | |||
*Renamed 985A Sheppard East Express on September 2, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|191A | |||
|rowspan=4|Highway 27 Rocket | |||
|rowspan=4 style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |||
|rowspan=4|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
|rowspan=4|[[Kipling (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kipling Subway Station]] | |||
|rowspan=2|Royal Crest & Highway 27 | |||
|rowspan=4| | |||
*Kipling | |||
|rowspan=4| | |||
*[[Kipling (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kipling]] | |||
| | |||
*AM service only | |||
*Renamed 927A Highway 27 Express on September 2, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|191B | |||
| | |||
*No rush hour service | |||
*Renamed 927B Highway 27 Express on September 2, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|191C | |||
|width="300px"|Martin Grove & Silverstone | |||
| | |||
*Via Attwell Dr. | |||
*Renamed 927C Highway 27 Express on September 2, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|191D | |||
|width="300px"|Steeles & Martin Grove | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Renamed 927D Highway 27 Express on September 2, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|194 | |||
|Zoo Rocket | |||
|style="background: silver; color: green"|'''Seasonal'''<br><small>Saisonnier</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Malvern Division|Malvern]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre RT Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Toronto Zoo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre]] | |||
| | |||
*2003: Daily service when the zoo was open | |||
*2004: Service reduced to weekends only | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|194 | |||
|Aquatics Centre Rocket | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Don Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|Don Mills Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Aquatics Centre | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Don Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|Don Mills]] | |||
| | |||
*Temporary service operated during the 2015 Pan-Am Games | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|195 | |||
|Jane Rocket | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Arrow Road Division|Arrow Road]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Jane (Toronto Subway & RT)|Jane Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Pioneer Village (Toronto Subway & RT)|Pioneer Village Subway Station]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Jane (Toronto Subway & RT)|Jane]] | |||
*[[Pioneer Village (Toronto Subway & RT)|Pioneer Village]] | |||
| | |||
*Renamed 935 Jane Express on September 2, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|196A | |||
|rowspan=2|York University Rocket | |||
|rowspan=2 style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Sheppard West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard West Subway Station]] | |||
|rowspan=2|York University | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
| | |||
*[[Sheppard West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard West]] | |||
| | |||
*Eliminated with the opening of the Line 1 subway extension on December 17, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|196B | |||
|width="300px"|[[Sheppard-Yonge (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard-Yonge Subway Station]] | |||
| | |||
*[[Sheppard-Yonge (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard-Yonge]] | |||
*[[Sheppard West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard West]] | |||
| | |||
*Via Sheppard West Station | |||
*Partially replaced by current route 84E | |||
*Eliminated with the opening of the Line 1 subway extension on December 17, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|197 | |||
|North Yonge | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Eglinton Division|Eglinton]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Lawrence (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lawrence Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Hilda & Steeles | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Lawrence (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lawrence]] | |||
*[[York Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|York Mills]] | |||
*[[Sheppard (Toronto Subway & RT)|Sheppard]] | |||
*[[North York Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|North York Centre]] | |||
*[[Finch (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch]] | |||
| | |||
*Temporary route that replaced the northern portion of route 97 during the construction of Line 4 from 1999 to 2001 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|198 | |||
|U of T Scarborough Rocket | |||
|style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Eglinton Division|Eglinton]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Kennedy (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kennedy Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|U of T Scarborough Loop | |||
| | |||
*Eglinton | |||
*Guildwood | |||
| | |||
*[[Kennedy (Toronto Subway & RT)|Kennedy]] | |||
| | |||
*Formerly 116E Morningside Express | |||
*Renamed 905 Eglinton East Express on September 2, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|199A | |||
|rowspan=3|Finch Rocket | |||
|rowspan=3 style="background: green; color: white"|'''Express''' | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Malvern Division|Malvern]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Finch (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch Subway Station]] | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre RT Station]] | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
| | |||
*[[Finch (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch]] | |||
*[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre]] | |||
| | |||
*Renamed 939A Finch Express on September 2, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|199B | |||
|width="300px"|[[Finch West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch West Subway Station]] | |||
| | |||
*[[Finch West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch West]] | |||
*[[Finch (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch]] | |||
*[[Scarborough Centre (Toronto Subway & RT)|Scarborough Centre]] | |||
| | |||
*Via Finch Station | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Renamed 939B Finch Express on September 2, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00923F; color:white"|199C | |||
|width="300px"|[[Finch (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Finch & Morningside | |||
| | |||
*[[Finch (Toronto Subway & RT)|Finch]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Replaced 139E Finch-Don Mills | |||
*Renamed 939C Finch Express on September 2, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|224C | |||
|rowspan=2|Victoria Park North | |||
|rowspan=2 style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Eglinton Division|Eglinton]] | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Don Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|Don Mills Subway Station]] | |||
|width="200px"|Denison & Woodbine | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*[[Don Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|Don Mills]] | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Extra fare required north of Steeles | |||
*Replaced with York Region Transit route 24 Woodbine | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|224D | |||
|width="300px"|Honda Admin Building | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|268 | |||
|Warden North | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Malvern Division|Malvern]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Don Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|Don Mills Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|16th Ave. & Village Gt. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Don Mills (Toronto Subway & RT)|Don Mills]] | |||
| | |||
*Replaced and was replaced by current route 68B | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00529F; color:white"|314 | |||
|Dufferin-Bathurst | |||
|style="background: #000066; color: white"|'''Blue Night Network'''<br><small>Réseau Blue Night</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Wilson Division|Wilson]] | |||
|width="300px"|Exhibition (Dufferin Gates Loop) | |||
|width="300px"|Village Gate & Steeles | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Dufferin (Toronto Subway & RT)|Dufferin]] | |||
*[[Lawrence West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Lawrence West]] | |||
| | |||
*Via Lawrence Ave. W. | |||
*Replaced with current route 329 and restructured former route 310 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#00529F; color:white"|317 | |||
|Spadina | |||
|style="background: #000066; color: white"|'''Blue Night Network'''<br><small>Réseau Blue Night</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Birchmount Division|Birchmount]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Spadina (Toronto Subway & RT)|Spadina Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Queens Quay & Spadina Loop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Spadina (Toronto Subway & RT)|Spadina]] | |||
| | |||
*First incarnation (1987-1992) operated by buses | |||
*Second incarnation (2015-2017) operated by streetcars and extended to Union Station; later renumbered 310 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#939598; color:white"|406 | |||
|Variety Village | |||
|style="background: brown; color: yellow"|'''Shuttle'''<br><small>Navette</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Lakeshore Division|Lakeshore]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Main Street (Toronto Subway & RT)|Main Street Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Variety Village | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Main Street (Toronto Subway & RT)|Main Street]] | |||
| | |||
*Replaced with current route 12A | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#939598; color:white"|406 | |||
|Venue Shuttle Downtown | |||
|style="background: brown; color: yellow"|'''Shuttle'''<br><small>Navette</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Mount Dennis Division|Mount Dennis]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[St. George (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. George Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Mattamy Centre | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[St. George (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. George]] | |||
*[[College (Toronto Subway & RT)|College]] | |||
| | |||
*Temporary service operated during the 2015 Pan-Am Games | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#939598; color:white"|408 | |||
|Venue Shuttle East | |||
|style="background: brown; color: yellow"|'''Shuttle'''<br><small>Navette</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Eglinton Division|Eglinton]] | |||
|width="300px"|Aquatics Centre Loop | |||
|width="300px"|U of T Scarborough Tennis Centre | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Temporary service operated during the 2015 Pan-Am Games | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#939598; color:white"|409 | |||
|Dundas West Accessible Shuttle | |||
|style="background: brown; color: yellow"|'''Shuttle'''<br><small>Navette</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Lakeshore Division|Lakeshore]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Dufferin (Toronto Subway & RT)|Dufferin Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Dundas West(Toronto Subway & RT)|Dundas West Subway Station]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[Dufferin (Toronto Subway & RT)|Dufferin]] | |||
*[[Dundas West(Toronto Subway & RT)|Dundas West]] | |||
| | |||
*Temporary service operated from March to July 2015 due to construction at Dundas West Station | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#939598; color:white"|425 | |||
|Downtown Community Bus | |||
|style="background: khaki; color: black"|'''Community'''<br><small>Communauté</small> | |||
| | |||
[[Toronto Transit Commission: Lakeshore Division|Lakeshore]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[St. George (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. George Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Ryerson Polytechnic University | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*[[St. George (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. George]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|507 | |||
|Long Branch | |||
|style="background: blue; color: white"|'''Regular'''<br><small>Régulier</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Roncesvalles Division|Roncesvalles]] | |||
|width="300px"|Humber Loop | |||
|width="300px"|Long Branch Loop | |||
| | |||
*Long Branch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Replaced with restructured route 501 | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|508 | |||
|Lake Shore | |||
|style="background: aqua; color: black"|'''Rush Hour'''<br><small>Pointe</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Roncesvalles Division|Roncesvalles]] | |||
|width="300px"|Long Branch Loop | |||
|width="300px"|Victoria St. & Queen St. E. | |||
| | |||
*Long Branch | |||
| | |||
*[[King (Toronto Subway & RT)|King]] | |||
*[[St. Andrew (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. Andrew]] | |||
| | |||
*No weekend service | |||
*Eliminated due lack of available resources | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|521 | |||
|Exhibition East | |||
|style="background: silver; color: green"|'''Seasonal'''<br><small>Saisonnier</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Russell Division|Russell]] | |||
|width="300px"|Church & King | |||
|width="300px"|Exhibition Loop | |||
| | |||
*Exhibition | |||
| | |||
*[[King (Toronto Subway & RT)|King]] | |||
*[[St. Andrew (Toronto Subway & RT)|St. Andrew]] | |||
| | |||
*Previously known as 521 King-Exhibition | |||
*Operated during the Canadian National Exhibition only | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#FF0000; color:white"|522 | |||
|Exhibition West | |||
|style="background: silver; color: green"|'''Seasonal'''<br><small>Saisonnier</small> | |||
|[[Toronto Transit Commission: Roncesvalles Division|Roncesvalles]] | |||
|width="300px"|[[Dundas West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Dundas West Subway Station]] | |||
|width="300px"|Dufferin Gate Loop | |||
| | |||
*Bloor | |||
*Exhibition | |||
| | |||
*[[Dundas West (Toronto Subway & RT)|Dundas West]] | |||
| | |||
*Previously known as 522 Dundas-Exhibition | |||
*Replaced with former route 93 and current route 193 | |||
*Operated during the Canadian National Exhibition only | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 00:53, 26 August 2018
The Toronto Transit Commission operates 147 Day Routes (5 Express and 7 Community Routes), 25 Blue-Night Routes and 11 Streetcar Routes (11 during the day, 2 become Blue Night Network Routes).
Subway Shuttles
# | Route Name Nom |
Route Type Type |
Division | Remarks Remarques | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yonge | Subway Shuttle Navette Métro |
ALL | Finch Subway Station | Union Subway Station | |||
University | Spadina Subway Station | Union Subway Station | ||||||
Spadina | Vaughan Metropolitan Centre Subway Station |
Spadina Subway Station | ||||||
2 | Bloor-Danforth | Subway Shuttle Navette Métro |
ALL | Kipling Subway Station | Kennedy Subway & RT Station | |||
3 | Scarborough RT | Subway Shuttle Navette Métro |
ALL | Kennedy Subway & RT Station | McCowan RT Station | |||
4 | Sheppard | Subway Shuttle Navette Métro |
ALL | Sheppard-Yonge Subway Station | Don Mills Subway Station |
Regular Routes
# | Route Name Nom |
Route Type Type |
Division | Remarks Remarques | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5A | Avenue Road | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Eglinton Subway Station | Queen's Park & University |
| ||
5B | Elm & University |
| ||||||
6A | Bay | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Dupont & Bedford | Dockside & Queens Quay |
|
||
6B | Rush Hour Pointe |
Davenport & Yonge |
| |||||
7 | Bathurst | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Village Gate & Steeles | Bathurst Subway Station |
| ||
8 | Broadview | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Plains & Coxwell | Broadview Subway Station | |||
9 | Bellamy | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Scarborough Centre RT Station | Warden Subway Station |
|
||
10 | Van Horne | Rush Hour Pointe |
Wilson | Don Mills Subway Station | Van Horne & Victoria Park |
| ||
11A | Bayview | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Bayview & Steeles Loop | Davisville Subway Station | |||
11B | Rush Hour Pointe |
Cleveland & Belsize | ||||||
11C | Evening & Weekend Service Only Soir & Fin de Semaine |
Sunnybrook Hospital | ||||||
12A | Kingston Road | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Victoria Park Subway Station | Kennedy Subway/RT Station |
|
| |
12B | Weekend Service Only Fin de Semaine |
| ||||||
12C | Regular Régulier |
St. Clair & Barkdene Hills |
| |||||
14 | Glencairn | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Davisville Subway Station | Glencairn & Caledonia | |||
15 | Evans | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Royal York Subway Station | Sherway Gardens |
|
||
16 | McCowan | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Warden Subway Station | Scarborough Centre RT Station | |||
17A | Birchmount | Rush Hour Pointe |
Birchmount | Warden Subway Station | Crown Steel & Royal Crest |
| ||
17B | Warden Subway Station | Mountcastle Gate & Steeles |
| |||||
17C | Regular Régulier |
Warden Subway Station | Steeles & Warden Loop |
| ||||
20 | Cliffside | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Main Street Subway Station | Kennedy Subway/RT Station |
|
||
21A | Brimley | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Kennedy Subway/RT Station | Scarborough Centre RT Station |
|
| |
21B | Scarborough Centre RT Station | Brimley & Steeles Loop |
| |||||
21C | Evening & Weekend Service Only Soir & Fin de Semaine |
Kennedy Subway/RT Station |
|
| ||||
22A | Coxwell | Evening & Weekend Service Only Soir & Fin de Semaine |
Birchmount | Coxwell Subway Station | Bingham Loop |
| ||
22B | Regular Régulier |
Coxwell Subway Station | Coxwell & Queen |
| ||||
23 | Dawes | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Main Street Subway Station | Rexleigh & St. Clair |
|
||
24A | Victoria Park | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Victoria Park Subway Station | Victoria Park & Steeles Loop | |||
24B | Don Mills Subway Station | Victoria Park Subway Station |
| |||||
24E | Victoria Park Express | Express | Victoria Park Subway Station | Victoria Park & Steeles Loop |
| |||
25A | Don Mills | Regular Régulier |
Eglinton | Pape Subway Station | Freshmeadow & Don Mills |
| ||
25B | Don Mills Subway Station |
| ||||||
25C | Don Mills Subway Station | Freshmeadow & Don Mills | ||||||
26 | Dupont | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | St. George Subway Station | Jane Subway Station | |||
28 | Bayview South | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Davisville Subway Station | Evergreen Brick Works |
| ||
29A | Dufferin | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Wilson Subway Station | Exhibition (Dufferin Gates Loop) | |||
29B | Rush Hour Pointe |
Lansdowne & Tycos |
| |||||
29C | Regular Régulier |
Wilson Subway Station | Exhibition (Princes' Gates Loop) |
|
||||
29D | Rush Hour Pointe |
Dufferin Subway Station |
| |||||
29E | Seasonal Saisonnier |
Dufferin Subway Station | Exhibition (Dufferin Gates Loop) |
| ||||
29G |
| |||||||
30A | Lambton | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Kipling Subway Station | High Park Subway Station |
|
||
30B | Seasonal Saisonnier |
High Park Subway Station | Colborne Lodge & Centre |
| ||||
31A | Greenwood | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Greenwood Subway Station | Greenwood & Queen | |||
31B | Rush Hour, Evening & Weekend Service Only Pointe, Soir & Fin de Semaine |
Eastern & Post Office | ||||||
32A | Eglinton West | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Eglinton Subway Station | Renforth Transitway Station | |||
32C | Jane & Lawrence |
| ||||||
32D | Eglinton West Subway Station | Jane & Emmett |
| |||||
33 | Forest Hill | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | St. Clair West Subway Station | Chaplin & Roselawn | |||
34A | Eglinton East | Regular Régulier |
Eglinton | Eglinton Subway Station | Kennedy Subway/RT Station |
|
||
34B | Saturday Samedi |
Don Mills & Wynford |
| |||||
34C | Regular Régulier |
Eglinton Subway Station | Flemingdon Park |
| ||||
35A | Jane | Regular Régulier |
Jane Subway Station | Pioneer Village Subway Station |
| |||
35B | Rush Hour Pointe |
| ||||||
35F | Jane & Finch |
| ||||||
35G | Jane & Eglinton | |||||||
36A | Finch West | Regular Régulier |
Arrow Road | Finch Subway Station | Humberwood Loop |
| ||
36D | Rush Hour Pointe |
Finch West Subway Station | Weston & Milvan |
| ||||
36F |
| |||||||
37A | Islington | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Islington Subway Station | Humberwood Loop |
| ||
37B | Steeles & Islington Loop | |||||||
37C | Evening Service Only Soir |
Kipling & Steeles |
| |||||
38A | Highland Creek | Regular Régulier |
Malvern | Scarborough Centre RT Station | Rouge Hill GO Station |
|
||
38B | U of T Scarborough Loop |
| ||||||
39A | Finch East | Regular Régulier |
Malvern | Finch Subway Station | Neilson & Crow Trail | |||
39B | Old Finch & Morningview | |||||||
39C | Rush Hour Pointe |
Victoria Park & Gordon Baker |
| |||||
40 | Junction | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Dundas West Subway Station | Runnymede Loop |
|
||
41A | Keele | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Keele Subway Station | Pioneer Village Subway Station |
| ||
41E | Keele Express | Express | Finch West Subway Station |
| ||||
42A | Cummer | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Finch Subway Station | Middlefield & Dynamic Dr. | |||
42B | McNicoll & Kennedy Loop | |||||||
42C | Rush Hour Pointe |
Gordon Baker & Victoria Park |
| |||||
43A | Kennedy | Regular Régulier |
Eglinton | Kennedy Subway/RT Station | Midland & Steeles |
|
||
43B | Scarborough Centre RT Station |
|
||||||
44 | Kipling South | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Kipling Subway Station | Colonel Samuel Smith Park Loop |
|
||
45A | Kipling | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Kipling Subway Station | Steeles & Kipling Loop |
|
||
45B | Disco & Carlingview |
| ||||||
45E | Kipling Express | Express | Steeles & Kipling Loop |
| ||||
46 | Martin Grove | Regular Régulier |
Arrow Road | Kipling Subway Station | Steeles & Kipling Loop |
|
||
47A | Lansdowne | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Lansdowne & Queen | Earlscourt Loop | |||
47B | Yorkdale Subway Station |
| ||||||
47C | Rush Hour Pointe |
| ||||||
48 | Rathburn | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Royal York Subway Station | Mill & Rathburn Loop |
| ||
49 | Bloor West | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Kipling Subway Station | Markland & Bloor |
|
||
50 | Burnhamthorpe | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Islington Subway Station | Mill & Burnhamthorpe Loop | |||
51 | Leslie | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Eglinton Subway Station | Townsend & Freshmeadow |
|
| |
52A | Lawrence West | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Lawrence Subway Station | Pearson International Airport |
|
| |
52B | Westwood Mall |
| ||||||
52D | Weekend Service Only Fin de Semaine |
Victory & McNaughton |
| |||||
52F | Regular Régulier |
Lawrence & Royal York | ||||||
52G | Lawrence West Subway Station | The Westway & Martin Grove | ||||||
53A | Steeles East | Regular Régulier |
Malvern | Finch Subway Station | Morningside & Staines |
|
| |
53B | Passmore & Markham |
| ||||||
53E | Steeles East Express | Express | Passmore & Markham |
| ||||
53F | Morningside & Staines |
| ||||||
54A | Lawrence East | Regular Régulier |
Eglinton | Eglinton Subway Station | Starspray Loop |
|
||
54B | Brimorton & Orton Park | |||||||
54E | Lawrence East Express | Express | Lawrence East RT Station | Starspray Loop |
|
| ||
55 | Warren Park | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Jane Subway Station | Underwood & Varsity | |||
56A | Leaside | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Donlands Subway Station | Eglinton Subway Station | |||
56B | Rush Hour Pointe |
Brentcliffe & Eglinton |
| |||||
57 | Midland | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Kennedy Subway/RT Station | Silver Star & Steeles |
|
||
59A | Maple Leaf | Regular Régulier |
Arrow Road | Lawrence West Subway Station | Oak & Weston |
| ||
59B |
| |||||||
60A | Steeles West | Regular Régulier |
Arrow Road | Finch Subway Station | Pioneer Village Subway Station | |||
60B | Steeles & Martin Grove |
| ||||||
60D | Signal Hill & Steeles |
| ||||||
60E | Steeles West Express | Express | Pioneer Village Subway Station |
| ||||
61 | Avenue Road North | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Eglinton Subway Station | Avenue & Bombay Loop | |||
62 | Mortimer | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Broadview Subway Station | Main Street Subway Station |
|
||
63A | Ossington | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Eglinton West Subway Station | Liberty & Atlantic | |||
63B | Rush Hour Pointe |
Oakwood & St. Clair |
| |||||
64 | Main | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Wineva & Queen | Main Street Subway Station |
|
||
65 | Parliament | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Castle Frank Subway Station | Princess & The Esplanade | |||
66A | Prince Edward | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Old Mill Subway Station | Humber Loop | |||
66B | Marine Parade Drive Loop | |||||||
67A | Pharmacy | Regular Régulier |
Eglinton | Victoria Park Subway Station | Reddins & Crosland | |||
67B | AM Service Only AM Seulement |
Rannock & Pharmacy |
| |||||
68A | Warden | Regular Régulier |
Eglinton | Warden Subway Station | Steeles & Warden Loop | |||
68B | Angus Glen Loop |
| ||||||
69A | Warden South | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Warden Subway Station | Birchmount & Kingston |
| ||
69B | Birchmount & Danforth |
| ||||||
70A | O'Connor | Regular Régulier |
Eglinton | Coxwell Subway Station | Craigton & Pharmacy | |||
70B | Victoria Park & O'Connor | |||||||
70C | Warden Subway Station | |||||||
71A | Runnymede | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Runnymede Subway Station | Gunns Loop |
| ||
71B | Mount Dennis Garage |
| ||||||
72A | Pape | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Pape Subway Station | Pape & Eastern | |||
72B | Union Subway Station |
|
||||||
73B | Royal York | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Royal York Subway Station | Scarlett & Richview | |||
73C | Claireport & Albion | |||||||
73D | Rush Hour Pointe |
Knob Hill & Oak |
| |||||
74 | Mt. Pleasant | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | St. Clair Subway Station | Mt. Pleasant Loop |
| ||
74A | Doncliffe Loop |
| ||||||
75 | Sherbourne | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Queens Quay & Richardson | South & Glen | |||
75A | Evening & Weekend Service Only Soir & Fin de Semaine |
Summerhill & MacLennan |
| |||||
76A | Royal York South | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Royal York Subway Station | Royal York & Lake Shore |
|
||
76B | Royal York & Portland | |||||||
77 | Swansea | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Runnymede Subway Station | Windermere Pl. & Windermere |
| ||
78 | St. Andrews | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | York Mills Subway Station | Carluke & Fifeshire (Bayview) | |||
79A | Scarlett Road | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Runnymede Subway Station | Pine & Lawrence |
|
| |
79B |
| |||||||
80A | Queensway | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Keele Subway Station | Sherway Gardens | |||
80B | Evening Service Only Soir |
Humber Loop | Sherway Gardens | |||||
81 | Thorncliffe Park | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Thorncliffe Park | Pape Subway Station | |||
82 | Rosedale | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Rosedale Subway Station | Summerhill & MacLennan |
| ||
83 | Jones | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Donlands Subway Station | Lake Shore Garage | |||
84A | Sheppard West | Regular Régulier |
Arrow Road | Sheppard-Yonge Subway Station | Bradstock & Weston |
| ||
84C | Rush Hour Pointe |
Rossdean & Steeles |
| |||||
84D | Pioneer Village Subway Station |
| ||||||
84E | Sheppard West Express | Express | Sheppard West Subway Station |
| ||||
85 | Sheppard East | Regular Régulier |
Malvern | Sheppard-Yonge Subway Station | Meadowvale Loop |
|
||
85A | Rouge Hill GO Station |
|
||||||
85B | Metro Toronto Zoo |
|
||||||
85D | Don Mills Subway Station | Rouge Hill GO Station |
|
| ||||
85J | Sheppard-Yonge Subway Station | Don Mills Subway Station |
| |||||
86A | Scarborough | Regular Régulier |
Eglinton | Kennedy Subway/RT Station | Toronto Zoo |
|
| |
86B | AM Service Only AM Seulement |
Highland Creek Overpass & Kingston Rd. |
| |||||
86C | Evening & Weekend Service Only Soir & Fin de Semaine |
Meadowvale Loop |
| |||||
86D | Regular Régulier |
Beechgrove & Coronation | ||||||
86E | Scarborough Express | Express | Meadowvale Loop |
| ||||
87A | Cosburn | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Broadview Subway Station | Main Street Subway Station |
|
| |
87B | AM Service Only AM Seulement |
Mortimer & Coxwell |
| |||||
87C | Regular Régulier |
Main Street Subway Station |
|
| ||||
88A | South Leaside | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | St. Clair Subway Station | Beth Nealson & Wicksteed |
| ||
88B | Wicksteed & Beth Nealson |
| ||||||
89 | Weston | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Keele Subway Station | Weston & Albion |
|
||
90A | Vaughan | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | St. Clair West Subway Station | Vaughan & Oakwood | |||
90B | Rush Hour Pointe |
Northcliffe & Eglinton |
| |||||
91C | Woodbine | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Woodbine Subway Station | 113 Valley Woods Rd. | |||
91D | Rush Hour Pointe |
| ||||||
92 | Woodbine South | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Woodbine Subway Station | Woodbine Beach Loop | |||
93 | Parkview Hill | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Woodbine Subway Station | Parkview Hill Cr. & Aspen |
| ||
94A | Wellesley | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Castle Frank Subway Station | Ossington Subway Station | |||
94B | Wellesley Subway Station |
| ||||||
95A | York Mills | Regular Régulier |
Malvern | York Mills Subway Station | Ellesmere Cul-de-Sac | |||
95B | U of T Scarborough Loop |
| ||||||
95C | Rush Hour Pointe |
Ellesmere RT Station |
| |||||
95E | York Mills Express | Express | U of T Scarborough Loop |
| ||||
96A | Wilson | Regular Régulier |
Arrow Road | York Mills Subway Station | 263 Carrier Dr. |
| ||
96B | Humberline Loop |
| ||||||
96D | Weekend Service Only Fin de Semaine |
263 Carrier Dr. |
| |||||
97A | Yonge | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | York Mills Subway Station | Davisville Subway Station |
| ||
97B | Rush Hour Pointe |
Yonge & Queens Quay |
|
| ||||
97C | Regular Régulier |
Lawrence Subway Station | Hilda & Steeles | |||||
98A | Willowdale-Senlac | Rush Hour Pointe |
Wilson | Sheppard-Yonge Subway Station | Cactus & Green Bush |
| ||
98B | Steeles & Yonge Loop |
| ||||||
98C | Regular Régulier |
Steeles & Yonge Loop | Cactus & Green Bush | |||||
99 | Arrow Road | Regular Régulier |
Arrow Road | Jane & Sheppard | Arrow Road Garage |
| ||
100A | Flemmingdon Park | Regular Régulier |
Eglinton | Don Mills & Wynford | Broadview Subway Station |
| ||
100B | Rush Hour Pointe |
| ||||||
100C | Regular Régulier |
Eglinton Subway Station |
| |||||
101 | Downsview Park | Regular Régulier |
Arrow Road | Sheppard West Subway Station | Downsview Park | |||
102A | Markham Road | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Warden Subway Station | Centennial College Loop |
|
| |
102B | Steeles & Tapscott |
| ||||||
102C | Rush Hour Pointe |
| ||||||
102D | Regular Régulier |
Mingay & Major Mackenzie |
|
| ||||
103 | Mt. Pleasant North | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Eglinton Subway Station | Doncliffe Loop |
| ||
104 | Faywood | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Wilson Subway Station | Downsview Subway Station | |||
105A | Dufferin North | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Sheppard West Subway Station | Gerry Fitzgerald & Steeles |
| ||
106 | Sentinel | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Sheppard West Subway Station | Pioneer Village Subway Station |
| ||
107 | St. Regis | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Sheppard West Subway Station | Pioneer Village Subway Station |
| ||
108A | Driftwood | Regular Régulier |
Arrow Road | Sheppard West Subway Station | Pioneer Village Subway Station |
| ||
108B |
| |||||||
109B | Ranee | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Eglinton West Subway Station | Neptune & Bathurst |
| ||
109C |
| |||||||
110A | Islington South | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Islington Subway Station | Long Branch Loop |
|
| |
110B | Rush Hour Pointe |
| ||||||
110C | Regular Régulier |
Islington & Lake Shore | ||||||
111 | East Mall | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Kipling Subway Station | Martin Grove & Eglinton |
|
||
112B | West Mall | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Kipling Subway Station | Renforth Transitway Station |
|
| |
112C | Carlingview & International |
| ||||||
113 | Danforth | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Main Street Subway Station | Kennedy Subway & RT Station |
|
||
115 | Silver Hills | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | York Mills Subway Station | Bannatyne & Silvergrove |
|
||
116A | Morningside | Regular Régulier |
Eglinton | Kennedy Subway/RT Station | Morrish & Ellesmere |
|
| |
116B | Rush Hour Pointe |
Eglinton & Kingston |
| |||||
116C | Regular Régulier |
Morningside & Nightstar | ||||||
117 | Alness-Chesswood | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Sheppard West Subway Station | Dufferin & Steeles |
| ||
118 | Thistle Down | Regular Régulier |
Arrow Road | Wilson Subway Station | Thistle Down & Albion |
| ||
119 | Torbarrie | Rush Hour Pointe |
Arrow Road | Wilson Subway Station | Arrow Rd. & Sheppard |
| ||
120 | Calvington | Regular Régulier |
Arrow Road | Wilson Subway Station | Northover & Sheppard |
| ||
121A | Fort York-Esplanade | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Princes Blvd. & Strachan | Cherry Street Loop |
|
| |
121C | Seasonal Saisonnier |
Cherry Beach Loop |
| |||||
121D | Cherry Beach Loop | Ontario Place |
| |||||
122 | Graydon Hall | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | York Mills Subway Station | Roywood & Fortrose |
| ||
123B | Shorncliffe | Evening & Weekend Service Only Soir & Fin de Semaine |
Queensway | Kipling Subway Station | Long Branch Loop |
|
| |
123C | Regular Régulier |
| ||||||
123D | Sherway Gardens |
|
| |||||
124 | Sunnybrook | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Lawrence Subway Station | Sunnybrook Hospital | |||
125 | Drewry | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Finch Subway Station | Antibes & Torresdale | |||
126 | Christie | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | St. Clair West Subway Station | Christie Subway Station | |||
127 | Davenport | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Spadina Subway Station | Townsley Loop | |||
129A | McCowan North | Regular Régulier |
Malvern | Scarborough Centre RT Station | Major Mackenzie & Ridgecrest |
|
| |
129B | Steeles & McCowan Loop | |||||||
130A | Middlefield | Regular Régulier |
Malvern | Scarborough Centre RT Station | Steeles & Middlefield Loop | |||
130B | Rush Hour Pointe |
| ||||||
131A | Nugget | Regular Régulier |
Malvern | Scarborough Centre RT Station | Old Finch & Morningview |
| ||
131E | Nugget Express | Express | Kennedy Subway/RT Station |
|
| |||
132 | Milner | Regular Régulier |
Malvern | Scarborough Centre RT Station | McLevin & Hupfield | |||
133 | Neilson | Regular Régulier |
Malvern | Scarborough Centre RT Station | Finch & Morningside | |||
134A | Progress | Regular Régulier |
Malvern | Scarborough Centre RT Station | Finchdene Sq. & Finch |
| ||
134B | Rush Hour Pointe |
Ironside Cr. & McNicoll |
| |||||
134C | Regular Régulier |
Centennial College Loop |
| |||||
135 | Gerrard | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Main Street Subway Station | Warden Subway Station |
|
||
160 | Bathurst North | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Wilson Subway Station | Bathurst & Clark |
| ||
161 | Rogers Road | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Ossington Subway Station | Lambton & Beechwood | |||
162 | Lawrence-Donway | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Lawrence Subway Station | Donway East & Lawrence |
| ||
165 | Weston Rd. North | Regular Régulier |
Arrow Road | York Mills Subway Station | Barmac & Steeles |
| ||
167A | Pharmacy North | Evening & Saturday Service Only Soir & Samedi |
Birchmount | Don Mills Subway Station | Steeles & Esna Loop |
| ||
167B | Regular Régulier |
| ||||||
168 | Symington | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Dundas West Subway Station | Avon Loop |
|
||
169A | Huntingwood | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Don Mills Subway Station | Scarborough Centre RT Station |
| ||
169B | Rush Hour Pointe |
| ||||||
171 | Mount Dennis | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Mount Dennis Garage | Weston & Jane | |||
175 | Bluffer's Park | Seasonal Saisonnier |
Birchmount | Kennedy Subway Station | Bluffer's Park Loop |
| ||
176 | Mimico GO | Rush Hour Pointe |
Queensway | Park Lawn Loop | Newcastle & Windsor |
|
|
Premium Express Routes
# | Route Name Nom |
Route Type Type |
Division | Remarks Remarques | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
141 | Downtown/Mt. Pleasant Express | Express | Mount Dennis | Redpath & Eglinton | Adelaide & Simcoe |
| ||
142 | Downtown/Avenue Rd. Express | Express | Wilson | Avenue & Bombay Loop | Richmond & Church |
| ||
143 | Downtown/Beach Express | Express | Birchmount | Neville Park Loop | Adelaide & Simcoe |
| ||
144 | Downtown/Don Valley Express | Express | Eglinton | Victoria Park & Parkwoods Village | Adelaide & Simcoe |
| ||
144B | Concorde Place & Concorde Gate |
| ||||||
145A | Downtown/Humber Bay Express | Express | Queensway | Lakeshore & Kipling | Richmond & Simcoe |
| ||
145B | Royal York & Albani |
Express Routes
# | Route Name Nom |
Route Type Type |
Division | Remarks Remarques | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
186 | Wilson Rocket | Express | Arrow Road | York Mills Subway Station | Humber College Bus Terminal |
| ||
188 | Kipling South Rocket | Express | Queensway | Kipling Subway Station | Colonel Samuel Smith Park Loop |
|
| |
192 | Airport Rocket | Express | Queensway | Kipling Subway Station | Pearson International Airport |
|
| |
193 | Exhibition Rocket | Seasonal Saisonnier |
Wilson | Dundas West Subway Station | Dufferin Gate Loop |
|
| |
902 | Markham Road Express | Express | Birchmount | Warden Subway Station | Centennial College Loop |
| ||
905 | Eglinton East Express | Express | Eglinton | Kennedy Subway Station | U of T Scarborough Loop |
|
| |
913 | Progress Express | Express | Malvern | Scarborugh Centre RT Station | Centennial College Loop |
| ||
925 | Don Mills Express | Express | Eglinton | Pape Subway Station | Don Mills & Steeles |
| ||
927A | Highway 27 Express | Express | Arrow Road | Kipling Subway Station | Royal Crest & Highway 27 |
|
| |
927B |
| |||||||
927C | Martin Grove & Silverstone |
| ||||||
927D | Steeles & Martin Grove |
| ||||||
935 | Jane Express | Express | Arrow Road | Jane Subway Station | Pioneer Village Subway Station |
| ||
937 | Islington Express | Express | Queensway | Islington Subway Station | Steeles & Islington Loop |
| ||
939A | Finch Express | Express | Malvern | Finch Subway Station | Scarborough Centre RT Station |
| ||
939B | Finch West Subway Station |
| ||||||
939C | Finch Subway Station | Finch & Morningside |
| |||||
954 | Lawrence East Express | Express | Eglinton | Lawrence East RT Station | Starspray Loop |
|
| |
960 | Steeles West Express | Express | Arrow Road | Finch Subway Station | Pioneer Village Subway Station |
| ||
984 | Sheppard West Express | Express | Arrow Road | Sheppard-Yonge Subway Station | Bradstock & Weston (Peak) Sheppard West Subway Station (Off-Peak) |
| ||
985A | Sheppard East Express | Express | Malvern | Don Mills Subway Station | Scarborough Centre RT Station |
|
| |
985B | Meadowvale Loop |
|
Blue Night Routes
# | Route Name Nom |
Route Type Type |
Division | Remarks Remarques | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
300A | Bloor-Danforth | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Danforth & Victoria Park | Pearson International Airport |
|
|||
300B | Kennedy Subway Station | The East Mall & Bloor | ||||||
301 | Queen | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Long Branch Loop | Neville Park Loop |
| |||
302 | Kingston Road-McCowan | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Birchmount | Bingham Loop | McCowan & Steeles |
| ||
304 | King | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Russell | Broadview Subway Station | Dundas West Subway Station |
| ||
306 | Carlton | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Main Street Subway Station | Dundas West Subway Station |
|
| ||
307 | Bathurst | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Wilson | Exhibition Loop | Village Gate & Steeles |
| ||
310 | Spadina | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Leslie | Spadina Subway Station | Union Subway Station |
|
| |
312 | St. Clair-Junction | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Arrow Road | St. Clair Subway Station | Dundas West Subway Station |
| ||
315 | Evans-Brown's Line | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Royal York Subway Station | Long Branch Loop |
|
| ||
320 | Yonge | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Yonge & Queens Quay | Steeles & Yonge Loop |
|
|||
322 | Coxwell | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Birchmount | Broadview Subway Station | Bingham Loop |
| ||
324 | Victoria Park | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Birchmount | Bingham Loop | Warden & Steeles Loop |
| ||
325 | Don Mills | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Eglinton | King & River | Freshmeadow & Don Mills |
| ||
329 | Dufferin | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Dufferin & Steeles | Manitoba & Nova Scotia | ||||
332 | Eglinton West | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Mount Dennis | Eglinton Subway Station | Pearson International Airport |
| ||
334 | Eglinton East | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Eglinton | Eglinton Subway Station | Rouge Hill GO Station |
|
| |
335 | Jane | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Arrow Road | York University Subway Station | Jane Subway Station |
| ||
336 | Finch West | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Finch Subway Station | Woodbine Racetrack |
| |||
337 | Islington | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Queensway | Islington & Lake Shore | Kipling & Steeles Loop |
| ||
339 | Finch East | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Finch Subway Station | Newgale & Tapscott |
| |||
341 | Keele | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Keele Subway Station | York University Subway Station |
| |||
343 | Kennedy | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Kennedy Subway Station | Steeles & Kennedy | ||||
352 | Lawrence West | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Mount Dennis | Sunnybrook Hospital | Pearson International Airport |
| ||
353 | Steeles | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Malvern | Steeles & Yonge Loop | York University Subway Station | |||
354 | Lawrence East | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Eglinton | Eglinton Subway Station | U of T Scarborough Loop |
| ||
363 | Ossington | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Eglinton West Subway Station | Exhibition Loop |
| |||
365 | Parliament | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Castle Frank Subway Station | Princess & The Esplanade | ||||
384 | Sheppard West | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Arrow Road | Sheppard-Yonge Station | Bradstock & Weston |
| ||
385 | Sheppard East | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Malvern | Sheppard-Yonge Subway Station | Meadowvale Loop |
|
||
395 | York Mills | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Malvern | York Mills Subway Station | Meadowvale Loop |
| ||
396 | Wilson | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Arrow Road | York Mills Subway Station | Steeles & Kipling Loop |
|
Community Bus Routes
# | Route Name Nom |
Route Type Type |
Division | Remarks Remarques | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
400 | Lawrence Manor | Community Communauté |
Lakeshore | Lawrence West Subway Station | No Frills (Wilson & Bathurst) |
| ||
402 | Parkdale | Community Communauté |
Lakeshore | Queen Elizabeth Hospital | Dufferin Mall |
| ||
403 | South Don Mills | Community Communauté |
Lakeshore | Don Mills Shopping Centre | East York Town Centre |
| ||
404 | East York | Community Communauté |
Lakeshore | Toronto East General Hospital | Main Street Subway Station |
| ||
405 | Etobicoke | Community Communauté |
Lakeshore | 1540 Kipling | Scarlett Heights Residence |
| ||
407 | Toronto Rehab Cardiac Centre | Community Communauté |
Lakeshore | Sunnybrook Hospital | Rumsey Rehab Centre |
|
Streetcar Routes
# | Route Name Nom |
Route Type Type |
Division | Remarks Remarques | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
501 | Queen | Regular Régulier |
Neville Park Loop | Long Branch Loop |
|
| ||
502 | Downtowner | Regular Régulier |
Russell | Bingham Loop | McCaul Loop |
| ||
503 | Kingston Road | Rush Hour Pointe |
Russell | Bingham Loop | Wellington/York |
| ||
504 | King | Regular Régulier |
Dundas West Subway Station | Broadview Subway Station |
|
|||
505 | Dundas | Regular Régulier' |
Russell | Dundas West Subway Station | Broadview Subway Station |
|
||
506 | Carlton | Regular Régulier |
Main Street Subway Station | High Park Loop |
|
|||
509 | Harbourfront | Regular Régulier |
Russell | Union Subway Station | Exhibition Loop |
|
||
510A | Spadina | Regular Régulier |
Leslie | Spadina Subway Station | Union Subway Station |
|
||
510B | Charlotte St. & King St. W. |
| ||||||
510C | Queens Quay & Spadina Loop |
| ||||||
511 | Bathurst | Regular Régulier |
Roncesvalles | Bathurst Subway Station | Exhibition Loop |
|
||
512 | St. Clair | Regular Régulier |
Roncesvalles | St. Clair Subway Station | Gunns Loop | |||
514 | Cherry | Regular Régulier |
Distillery Loop | Exhibition Loop (Dufferin Gates) |
|
Former Routes
# | Route Name Nom |
Route Type Type |
Division | Remarks Remarques | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Armour Heights | Regular Régulier |
Roe Loop | Bombay Loop |
| |||
2 | Anglesey | Regular Régulier |
Royal York Subway Station | Mill Rd. Loop |
| |||
3 | Ancaster Park | Rush Hour Pointe |
Wilson Subway Station | DeHavilland Airplane Plant |
| |||
4 | Annette | Regular Régulier |
St. George Subway Station | Jane Subway Station |
| |||
10 | Bloor-Danforth Night | Night Nuit |
Main Street Subway Station | Jane Subway Station |
| |||
10A | Woodbine Subway Station | Keele Subway Station | ||||||
13 | Rouge Hill | Weekend Service Only Fin de Semaine |
Malvern | Toronto Zoo | Rouge Hill GO Station |
|
| |
13A | AM Service Only AM Seulement |
Island Rd. Loop |
| |||||
13B | Regular Régulier |
Meadowvale Loop |
| |||||
13 | Neville Park | Shuttle Navette |
Victoria Park Subway Station | Blantyre Ave. & Queen St. E. |
| |||
18 | Caledonia | Regular Régulier |
Lansdowne | Lansdowne Subway Station | Yorkdale Subway Station |
| ||
18A | Rush Hour Pointe |
| ||||||
18B | Regular Régulier |
Ossington Subway Station |
| |||||
18C | Rush Hour Pointe |
| ||||||
19 | Church | Regular Régulier |
Bloor & Park Rd. | Union Subway Station |
|
| ||
24D | Victoria Park | Regular Régulier |
Victoria Park Subway Station | Markland & Major Mackenzie |
| |||
26 | Bayview North | Regular Régulier |
Sheppard Subway Station | Bayview & Steeles Loop |
| |||
27 | Downtown | Regular Régulier |
St. Clair Subway Station | Bay & Front |
|
| ||
28 | Davisville | Rush Hour Pointe |
Wilson | Davisville Subway Station | Belsize & Bayview |
| ||
28A | Seasonal Saisionnier |
Evergreen Brick Works |
| |||||
28B | Rush Hour Pointe |
Lawrence Subway Station |
| |||||
35A | Jane | Rush Hour Pointe |
Jane Subway Station | Jane & Steeles |
| |||
35B | Regular Régulier |
Murray Ross & Steeles |
| |||||
35C | Jane & Steeles |
| ||||||
35D | Rush Hour Pointe |
Jane & Pennsylvania |
| |||||
35E | Jane Express | Express | York University |
| ||||
38 | Horner | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Islington Subway Station | Long Branch Loop |
| ||
38A | Rush Hour Pointe |
| ||||||
41B | Keele | Regular Régulier |
Mount Dennis | Keele Subway Station | Steeles & Keele |
| ||
48 | Humber Blvd. | Regular Régulier |
Bicknell Loop | Jane & Outlook |
| |||
55 | Senlac | Regular Régulier |
Sheppard Subway Station | Cactus & Green Bush |
| |||
58 | Malton | Weekend Service Only Fin de Semaine |
Mount Dennis | Lawrence West Subway Station | McNaughton & Victory |
| ||
58A | Regular Régulier |
Pearson International Airport |
| |||||
58B | Westwood Mall |
| ||||||
58D | Saturday Service Only Samedi |
McNaughton & Victory |
| |||||
60C | Steeles West | Regular Régulier |
Arrow Road | Finch Subway Station | York University |
| ||
60E | Steeles West Express | Express | Steeles & Kipling Loop |
| ||||
60F | York University |
| ||||||
73A | Royal York | Rush Hour Pointe |
Queensway | Royal York Subway Station | Roxaline & Royaleigh |
| ||
74 | Port Credit | Regular Régulier |
Queensway | Long Branch Loop | Lakeshore & Pine (Port Credit) |
|
| |
77 | Spadina | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Spadina Subway Station | Queens Quay & Spadina Loop |
| ||
77A | Rush Hour Pointe |
Wellington & Spadina (Clarence Square) |
| |||||
77B | Regular Régulier |
Bay & Wellington |
|
| ||||
91A | Woodbine | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | Woodbine Subway Station | Parkview Hill Cr. & Aspen |
| ||
91B | Rush Hour Pointe |
Victoria Park & Lawrence |
| |||||
93 | Exhibition West Express | Seasonal Saisonnier |
Wilson | Dundas West Subway Station | Dufferin Gate Loop |
|
| |
98 | Willowdale | Regular Régulier |
Sheppard Subway Station | Steeles & Yonge Loop |
| |||
99 | Clayson | Rush Hour Pointe |
York Mills Subway Station | Steeles & Rossdean |
| |||
101 | Edwards Gardens | Regular Régulier |
Eglinton | York Mills Subway Station | The Donway East & Don Mills Rd. |
| ||
York Mills-Donway |
| |||||||
105 | Wilson Heights | Saturday Service Only Samedi |
Wilson | Downsview Subway Station | Centre St. Loop |
| ||
105A | Regular Régulier |
Wilson Subway Station | Glen Shields & Dufferin |
| ||||
105A | Dufferin North | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Sheppard West Subway Station | Rutherford & Dufferin |
| ||
105B | Rush Hour Pointe |
Major Mackenzie & Dufferin |
| |||||
105C | Regular Régulier |
Gerry Fitzgerald & Steeles |
| |||||
106 | York University | Regular Régulier |
Arrow Road | Sheppard West Subway Station | York University |
| ||
107B | Keele North | Rush Hour Pointe |
Wilson | Sheppard West Subway Station | Rutherford GO Station |
|
| |
107C | Regular Régulier |
Cranston Park & Teston |
|
| ||||
107D | Weekend Service Only Fin de semaine |
Eagle Rock & McNaughton |
| |||||
108A | Downsview | Regular Régulier |
Arrow Road | Sheppard West Subway Station | Jane & Driftwood |
| ||
108B |
| |||||||
114 | Kingston Road East | Regular Régulier |
Eglinton | Warden Subway Station | Beechgrove & Coronation |
| ||
114A | Markham Rd. & Eglinton |
| ||||||
116 | Oakdale | Evening & Weekend Service Only Soir & Fin de Semaine |
Arrow Road | Wilson Subway Station | Bradstock & Weston |
| ||
116A | Regular Régulier |
| ||||||
116B | Rush Hour Pointe |
Jane & Steeles |
| |||||
117A | Alness | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Sheppard West Subway Station | Steeles & Alness |
| ||
117B | Alness & Steeles |
| ||||||
118 | Finch via Allen | Rush Hour Pointe |
Wilson Subway Station | Humberline Loop |
| |||
119 | Grandravine | Rush Hour Pointe |
Wilson Subway Station | Grandravine Dr. & Jane St. |
| |||
128 | Brimley North | Regular Régulier |
Malvern | Scarborough Centre RT Station | Steeles & Brimley Loop |
| ||
128A | Rush Hour Pointe |
Brimley & 14th Avenue |
| |||||
131F | Nugget Express | Express | Kennedy Subway/RT Station | Scarborough Centre RT Station |
|
| ||
134 | Tapscott | Regular Régulier |
Scarborough Centre RT Station | Finchdene Sq. & Finch |
| |||
136 | Premium Express via Wynford | Express | Wilson | Concorde Place | Adelaide & Peter |
| ||
137 | Premium Express via Summerhill | Express | Eglinton | Summerhill & Glen Rd. | Richmond & Simcoe |
| ||
137A | Huntley & Sherbourne | |||||||
138 | South Kingsway | Rush Hour Pointe |
Jane Subway Station | Southport & The Queensway |
| |||
139E | Finch-Don Mills | Express | Malvern | Don Mills Subway Station | Neilson & Crow Trail |
| ||
140 | Downtown Express via Sherbroune |
Express | Wilson | Summerhill & Glen Rd. | Richmond & Simcoe |
| ||
160A | Bathurst North | Regular Régulier |
Wilson | Wilson Subway Station | Village Gate & Steeles |
| ||
160B | Rush Hour Pointe |
Torresdale & Steeles |
| |||||
163 | Rustic Road | Regular Régulier |
Wilson Subway Station | Beckett & Jane |
| |||
164 | Calvington-Rustic Road | Evening & Weekend Service Only Soir & Fin de Semaine |
Keele & Wilson |
| ||||
165A | Weston Rd. North | Regular Régulier |
Arrow Road | York Mills Subway Station | Barmac & Steeles |
| ||
165C | Seasonal Saisonnier |
Paramount Canada's Wonderland |
| |||||
165D | Regular Régulier |
Highway 400 Loop |
| |||||
165F | Rush Hour Pointe |
Ashberry & Weston |
| |||||
166 | Silver Hills-Graydon Hall | Evening & Weekend Service Only Soir & Fin de Semaine |
Bannatyne & Silvergrove | Fenelon Loop |
| |||
170 | Lawrence Manor Community Bus | Community Communauté |
Baycrest Centre | Lawrence West Subway Station |
| |||
171 | Progress East | Regular Régulier |
Scarborough Centre RT Station | Centennial College Loop |
| |||
172A | Cherry Street | Regular Régulier |
Birchmount | St. Andrew Subway Station | Carlaw & Commissioners |
| ||
172B | Evening & Weekend Service Only Soir & Fin de Semaine |
| ||||||
185 | Don Mills Rocket | Express | Eglinton | Pape Subway Station | Don Mills & Steeles |
| ||
190 | City Centre Express | Express | Malvern | Sheppard Subway Station | Scarborough Centre RT Station |
| ||
190 | Scarborough Centre Rocket | Express | Eglinton | Don Mills Subway Station | Scarborough Centre RT Station |
| ||
191A | Highway 27 Rocket | Express | Arrow Road | Kipling Subway Station | Royal Crest & Highway 27 |
|
| |
191B |
| |||||||
191C | Martin Grove & Silverstone |
| ||||||
191D | Steeles & Martin Grove |
| ||||||
194 | Zoo Rocket | Seasonal Saisonnier |
Malvern | Scarborough Centre RT Station | Toronto Zoo |
| ||
194 | Aquatics Centre Rocket | Express | Birchmount | Don Mills Subway Station | Aquatics Centre |
| ||
195 | Jane Rocket | Express | Arrow Road | Jane Subway Station | Pioneer Village Subway Station |
| ||
196A | York University Rocket | Express | Wilson | Sheppard West Subway Station | York University |
| ||
196B | Sheppard-Yonge Subway Station |
| ||||||
197 | North Yonge | Regular Régulier |
Eglinton | Lawrence Subway Station | Hilda & Steeles |
| ||
198 | U of T Scarborough Rocket | Express | Eglinton | Kennedy Subway Station | U of T Scarborough Loop |
|
| |
199A | Finch Rocket | Express | Malvern | Finch Subway Station | Scarborough Centre RT Station |
| ||
199B | Finch West Subway Station |
| ||||||
199C | Finch Subway Station | Finch & Morningside |
| |||||
224C | Victoria Park North | Rush Hour Pointe |
Eglinton | Don Mills Subway Station | Denison & Woodbine |
| ||
224D | Honda Admin Building | |||||||
268 | Warden North | Regular Régulier |
Malvern | Don Mills Subway Station | 16th Ave. & Village Gt. |
| ||
314 | Dufferin-Bathurst | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Wilson | Exhibition (Dufferin Gates Loop) | Village Gate & Steeles |
| ||
317 | Spadina | Blue Night Network Réseau Blue Night |
Birchmount | Spadina Subway Station | Queens Quay & Spadina Loop |
| ||
406 | Variety Village | Shuttle Navette |
Lakeshore | Main Street Subway Station | Variety Village |
| ||
406 | Venue Shuttle Downtown | Shuttle Navette |
Mount Dennis | St. George Subway Station | Mattamy Centre |
| ||
408 | Venue Shuttle East | Shuttle Navette |
Eglinton | Aquatics Centre Loop | U of T Scarborough Tennis Centre |
| ||
409 | Dundas West Accessible Shuttle | Shuttle Navette |
Lakeshore | Dufferin Subway Station | Dundas West Subway Station |
| ||
425 | Downtown Community Bus | Community Communauté |
St. George Subway Station | Ryerson Polytechnic University |
| |||
507 | Long Branch | Regular Régulier |
Roncesvalles | Humber Loop | Long Branch Loop |
|
| |
508 | Lake Shore | Rush Hour Pointe |
Roncesvalles | Long Branch Loop | Victoria St. & Queen St. E. |
|
| |
521 | Exhibition East | Seasonal Saisonnier |
Russell | Church & King | Exhibition Loop |
|
| |
522 | Exhibition West | Seasonal Saisonnier |
Roncesvalles | Dundas West Subway Station | Dufferin Gate Loop |
|
|